{"title":"Halford E Luccock","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"christianity-and-the-individual-rare-book-halford-e-luccock-1648544300rst","title":"Christianity and The Individual","description":"1937. No Edition Stated. 205 pages. White dust jacket with blue lettering over white cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071898390801,"sku":"1648544300RST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648544300RST_1.jpg?v=1722874708"},{"product_id":"communicating-the-gospel-rare-book-halford-e-luccock-1638180128iev","title":"Communicating the Gospel","description":"1954. First Edition. 183 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green and black cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text block e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076617179409,"sku":"1638180128IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638180128IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891193"},{"product_id":"the-acts-of-the-apostles-in-present-day-preaching-rare-book-halford-e-luccock-1697106443alk","title":"The Acts of the Apostles in Present-Day Preaching","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081858879761,"sku":"1697106443ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697106443ALK_1.jpg?v=1722910116"},{"product_id":"studies-in-the-parables-of-jesus-rare-book-halford-e-luccock-1699548313bws","title":"Studies in the Parables of Jesus","description":"1928. Eleventh Printing. 131 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edgewear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082698330385,"sku":"1699548313BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699548313BWS_1.jpg?v=1722912950"},{"product_id":"in-the-minister-s-workshop-rare-book-halford-e-luccock-1708601194dpb","title":"In the Minister's Workshop","description":"1944. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087234339089,"sku":"1708601194DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708601194DPB_1.jpg?v=1722928919"},{"product_id":"american-mirror-rare-book-halford-e-luccock-1721808181iev","title":"American Mirror","description":"1941. Second Printing. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Dedicated on front endpaper. Green cloth with silver lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093787840785,"sku":"1721808181IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721808181IEV_1.jpg?v=1722951249"},{"product_id":"story-of-methodism-book-halford-e-luccock-9780687063871","title":"The Story of Methodism","description":"Contents: Meet John Wesley; A Tale of Two Villages; A Nursery Epic; Student and Missionary; A Prayer Meeting and What Came of It; The Very Soul That Over England Flamed; How They Sang a New Day into Britain; Men of Mighty Stature; Methodism Crosses the Atlantic; The Birth of a Church; The Afterglow; The End of the Long Trail; Methodism in the New Republic; Methodism's Man on Horseback; Camp-Meeting Days; The Winning of the West; The Missionary Spirit; Methodist Breaks and Fractures; Southern Methodism; Through the Civil War and Beyond; A Spiritual Forty-Niner; The Tale of the Years in Many Lands; Forming a World Parish; High Hours in a Church's History; The Battlefields of Reform; The Unification of American Methodism; and Methodism Since World War I.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50360316494097,"sku":"CIN0687063876G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50984062812433,"sku":"NIN9780687063871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52134930022673,"sku":"NLS9780687063871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0687063876.jpg?v=1775123521"},{"product_id":"jesus-and-the-american-mind-book-halford-e-luccock-9781432514433","title":"Jesus And The American Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668714619153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668714815761,"sku":"NIN9781432514433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432514431.jpg?v=1750794445"},{"product_id":"jesus-and-the-american-mind-book-halford-e-luccock-9781494047955","title":"Jesus and the American Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673022595345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673022857489,"sku":"NIN9781494047955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494047950.jpg?v=1751405622"},{"product_id":"questing-spirit-book-halford-e-luccock-9781494123192","title":"The Questing Spirit","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673636536593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673636700433,"sku":"NIN9781494123192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494123193.jpg?v=1750827407"},{"product_id":"jesus-and-the-american-mind-book-halford-e-luccock-9781436684705","title":"Jesus And The American Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109717958929,"sku":"NIN9781436684705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781436684705.jpg?v=1770571610"},{"product_id":"jesus-and-the-american-mind-book-halford-e-luccock-9781163146293","title":"Jesus And The American Mind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53578451353873,"sku":"NIN9781163146293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-halford-e-luccock.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}