{"title":"Hans Habe","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"in-king-david-s-footsteps-book-hans-habe-9780491009140","title":"In King David's Footsteps","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665470857489,"sku":"GOR013546688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49673947021585,"sku":"GOR005663421","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0491009143.jpg?v=1751166820"},{"product_id":"countess-tarnovska-rare-book-hans-habe-1671015121tmb","title":"Countess Tarnovska","description":"1968. Panther Edition. 396 pages. Pictorial paperback. Loss of first page before title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039114400017,"sku":"1671015121TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671015121TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375031"},{"product_id":"ilona-rare-book-hans-habe-1691066069geo","title":"Ilona","description":"1962. Reprinted. 640 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039805247761,"sku":"1691066069GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691066069GEO_1.jpg?v=1722376864"},{"product_id":"christopher-and-his-father-a-novel-rare-book-hans-habe-1624898342dpb","title":"Christopher and his Father: A Novel","description":"1967. First Edition. 319 pages. Illustrated white dust jacket over green cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Light tanning to text block edges. and sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069319123217,"sku":"1624898342DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624898342DPB_1.jpg?v=1722866743"},{"product_id":"black-earth-rare-book-hans-habe-1635405051lsa","title":"Black Earth","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 253 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking to hinges and mild tanning. Paper cover","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070384247057,"sku":"1635405051LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635405051LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869806"},{"product_id":"christopher-and-his-father-a-novel-rare-book-hans-habe-1646637259ada","title":"Christopher and His Father: A Novel","description":"1967. First Published in GB. 319 pages. White dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071631724817,"sku":"1646637259ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646637259ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873845"},{"product_id":"walk-in-darkness-rare-book-hans-habe-1661416227iev","title":"Walk in Darkness","description":"1968. First NEL Edition. 285 pages. Red paperback. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Slight tearing to half title page. Thumb-marking present. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073680904465,"sku":"1661416227IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661416227IEV_1.jpg?v=1722881076"},{"product_id":"black-earth-rare-book-hans-habe-1677268241geo","title":"Black Earth","description":"1952. First Published in Great Britain. 240 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074453541137,"sku":"1677268241GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677268241GEO_1.jpg?v=1722883892"},{"product_id":"the-mission-rare-book-hans-habe-1681903160tmb","title":"The Mission","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 314 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075549401361,"sku":"1681903160TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681903160TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887645"},{"product_id":"black-earth-rare-book-hans-habe-1646390191lsa","title":"Black Earth","description":"1952. First Published in Great Britain. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075821932817,"sku":"1646390191LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646390191LSA_1.jpg?v=1722888545"},{"product_id":"countess-tarnovska-rare-book-hans-habe-1690982236ada","title":"Countess Tarnovska","description":"1965. Panther Edition. 396 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080534757649,"sku":"1690982236ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690982236ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905229"},{"product_id":"countess-tarnovska-rare-book-hans-habe-1711007733ada","title":"Countess Tarnovska","description":"1964. 395 pages. No dust jacket. Purple pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086139822353,"sku":"1711007733ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711007733ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925044"},{"product_id":"ilona-rare-book-hans-habe-1708508381iev","title":"Ilona","description":"1962. First Published in GB. 640 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Translated from the German by Michael Bullock. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087905394961,"sku":"1708508381IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708508381IEV_1.jpg?v=1722931663"},{"product_id":"agent-of-the-devil-rare-book-hans-habe-1716994799dpb","title":"Agent of the Devil","description":"1968. First NEL Edition. 400 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088921563409,"sku":"1716994799DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716994799DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935326"},{"product_id":"off-limits-rare-book-hans-habe-1714665954dpb","title":"Off Limits","description":"1956. First edition thus. 417 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. A prev","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092811452689,"sku":"1714665954DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714665954DPB_1.jpg?v=1722948231"},{"product_id":"the-mission-rare-book-hans-habe-1724323692mep","title":"The Mission","description":"1967. Reprinted. 314 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237916770577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237919097105,"sku":"1724323692MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724323692MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073742"},{"product_id":"anatomy-of-hatred-the-wounded-lane-rare-book-hans-habe-1728467080ada","title":"Anatomy of Hatred The Wounded Lane","description":"1964. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238933201169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238935265553,"sku":"1728467080ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728467080ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076224"},{"product_id":"walk-in-darkness-rare-book-hans-habe-1728992058mhp","title":"Walk in Darkness","description":"1949. First Published. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Endpapers cut out. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239467548945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239470072081,"sku":"1728992058MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728992058MHP_1.jpg?v=1741077528"},{"product_id":"gentlemen-of-the-jury-rare-book-hans-habe-1730390842dpb","title":"Gentlemen of the Jury","description":"1970. 1970 Reprint. 111 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240104165649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240106787089,"sku":"1730390842DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730390842DPB_1.jpg?v=1741078948"},{"product_id":"off-limits-roman-der-besatzung-deutschlands-rare-book-hans-habe-1733993268mha","title":"Off Limits - Roman der Besatzung Deutschlands","description":"1955. First Edition. 569 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. German text. Binding remains f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241397944593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241400041745,"sku":"1733993268MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733993268MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082000"},{"product_id":"poisoned-stream-book-hans-habe-9780245596902","title":"Poisoned Stream","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51365589057809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51365589975313,"sku":"GOR008490969","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51671105700113,"sku":"GOR006700880","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0245596909.jpg?v=1751037963"},{"product_id":"a-thousand-shall-fall-rare-book-hans-habe-1744817640dpb","title":"A Thousand Shall Fall","description":"1970. First edition thus. 332 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51441461297425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51441461362961,"sku":"1744817640DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744817640DPB_1.jpg?v=1744992177"},{"product_id":"christopher-and-his-father-a-novel-rare-book-hans-habe-1745500256ctd","title":"Christopher And His Father: A Novel","description":"1967. English Translation. 319 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51484197617937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51484197716241,"sku":"1745500256CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1745500256CTD_1.jpg?v=1746027564"},{"product_id":"walk-in-darkness-book-hans-habe-9781494084073","title":"Walk in Darkness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673494880529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673495109905,"sku":"NIN9781494084073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494084074.jpg?v=1750759518"},{"product_id":"thousand-shall-fall-book-hans-habe-9780583117678","title":"Thousand Shall Fall","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51741551526161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51741551624465,"sku":"GOR010308291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780583117678.jpg?v=1750842885"},{"product_id":"palazzo-book-hans-habe-9780399119835","title":"Palazzo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53122380955921,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53122381349137,"sku":"CIN0399119833G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780399119835.jpg?v=1770920260"},{"product_id":"walk-in-darkness-book-hans-habe-9781162787121","title":"Walk in Darkness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53567037309201,"sku":"NIN9781162787121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162787121.jpg?v=1779079446"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-hans-habe.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}