{"title":"Harry Collingwood","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"first-mate-book-harry-collingwood-9781388251383","title":"The First Mate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584993534225,"sku":"GOR012613413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1388251388.jpg?v=1750712726"},{"product_id":"the-cruise-of-the-flying-fish-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1622750554ewy","title":"The Cruise of The Flying-Fish","description":"314 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white plates. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Heavy tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069208793361,"sku":"1622750554EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622750554EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866390"},{"product_id":"the-log-of-the-flying-fish-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1624525273emb","title":"The Log of the Flying Fish","description":"No Edition Remarks. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with illustration. Includes black \u0026amp; white plates. Includes colour frontispiece. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069361492241,"sku":"1624525273EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624525273EMB_1.jpg?v=1722866863"},{"product_id":"under-the-chilian-flag-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1630576560iev","title":"Under the Chilian Flag","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Red boards with black lettering to spine and front. Black and white frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to gutters. Previous owner's inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070040281361,"sku":"1630576560IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630576560IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868834"},{"product_id":"under-the-meteor-flag-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1637149342iev","title":"Under The Meteor Flag","description":"No Edition Remarks. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070456434961,"sku":"1637149342IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637149342IEV_1.jpg?v=1722870022"},{"product_id":"a-pirate-of-the-caribbees-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1637569269lsa","title":"A Pirate of the Caribbees","description":"No Edition Stated. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070485598481,"sku":"1637569269LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637569269LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870108"},{"product_id":"under-the-meteor-flag-the-log-of-a-midshipman-during-the-french-revolutionary-wa-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1642147914mep","title":"Under the Meteor Flag: the Log of a Midshipman During the French Revolutionary War","description":"No Edition Remarks. 326 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking present. Cracking to hinges with exposed binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070833627409,"sku":"1642147914MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642147914MEP_1.jpg?v=1722871263"},{"product_id":"the-cruise-of-the-flying-fish-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1654103581lee","title":"The Cruise of the Flying-Fish","description":"No Edition Remarks. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth board. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072520818961,"sku":"1654103581LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654103581LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876782"},{"product_id":"the-cruise-of-the-thetis-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1657005195mep","title":"The Cruise of the Thetis","description":"1910. No Edition Remarks. 367 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Title page is detached. Front free endpaper is missing. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073045270801,"sku":"1657005195MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657005195MEP_1.jpg?v=1722878693"},{"product_id":"the-adventures-of-dick-maitland-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1675163812mha","title":"The Adventures of Dick Maitland","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. Noticeable foxing, scuffing and staining to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074828538129,"sku":"1675163812MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675163812MHA_1.jpg?v=1722885188"},{"product_id":"the-adventures-of-dick-maitland-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1674066273dpb","title":"The Adventures of Dick Maitland","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. Pictorial jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Visible marking to some","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075810496785,"sku":"1674066273DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674066273DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888505"},{"product_id":"the-log-of-a-privateersman-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1676045733dpb","title":"The Log of a Privateersman","description":"No Edition Remarks. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075960836369,"sku":"1676045733DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676045733DPB_1.jpg?v=1722889002"},{"product_id":"a-pirate-of-the-caribbees-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1669294754bpe","title":"A Pirate of the Caribbees","description":"no edition. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Noticeable tanning \u0026amp; foxing to text block edges. Boards have moderate edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077205168401,"sku":"1669294754BPE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669294754BPE_1.jpg?v=1722893190"},{"product_id":"a-middy-of-the-slave-squadron-a-west-african-story-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1676924579lee","title":"A Middy of the Slave Squadron, A West African Story","description":"352 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Illustrated in colour by D. L. Mays. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077710614801,"sku":"1676924579LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676924579LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895226"},{"product_id":"a-middy-in-command-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1665478185emb","title":"A Middy in Command","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 384 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Grubby pages throughout. Noticeable creasing to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078106190097,"sku":"1665478185EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665478185EMB_1.jpg?v=1722896645"},{"product_id":"the-missing-merchantman-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1664362838bpd","title":"The Missing Merchantman","description":"No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078973788433,"sku":"1664362838BPD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664362838BPD_1.jpg?v=1722899804"},{"product_id":"the-rover-s-secret-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1688644764ada","title":"The Rover's Secret","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Title page and back pages missing. Text is unaffected. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Pen inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081158430993,"sku":"1688644764ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688644764ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907566"},{"product_id":"harry-escombe-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1688049204dpb","title":"Harry Escombe","description":"1930. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081262108945,"sku":"1688049204DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688049204DPB_1.jpg?v=1722907938"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-el-dorado-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1697111755bwd","title":"In Search of El Dorado","description":"No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative brown cloth. Missing front free endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and rear free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082086551825,"sku":"1697111755BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697111755BWD_1.jpg?v=1722910879"},{"product_id":"the-log-of-the-flying-fish-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1690276716sel","title":"The Log Of The Flying Fish","description":"384 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Half title page has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082858270993,"sku":"1690276716SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690276716SEL_1.jpg?v=1722913505"},{"product_id":"turned-adrift-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1694092625iev","title":"Turned Adrift","description":"No Edition Remarks. 295 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Undated but pen inscription to front free endpaper states 1938. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages, pastedowns an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084549460241,"sku":"1694092625IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694092625IEV_1.jpg?v=1722919808"},{"product_id":"dick-leslie-s-luck-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1707500489cab","title":"Dick Leslie's Luck","description":"383 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are heavily tanned and thumbed at the edges. Heavy foxing throughout. Insert to front pastedown. Boards have be","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085172445457,"sku":"1707500489CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707500489CAB_1.jpg?v=1722921975"},{"product_id":"the-first-mate-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1704801442mxp","title":"The First Mate","description":"No edition remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085297881361,"sku":"1704801442MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704801442MXP_1.jpg?v=1722922404"},{"product_id":"through-veld-and-forest-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1698300882ada","title":"Through Veld And Forest","description":"1914. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Insert to front endpaper. Boards are a little ru","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085556027665,"sku":"1698300882ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698300882ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923208"},{"product_id":"across-the-spanish-main-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1710426320abs","title":"Across The Spanish Main","description":"New Edition. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086484574481,"sku":"1710426320ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710426320ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926178"},{"product_id":"overdue-the-story-of-a-missing-ship-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1704882780ada","title":"Overdue: The Story of a Missing Ship","description":"No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate to front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087861616913,"sku":"1704882780ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704882780ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931472"},{"product_id":"the-secret-of-the-sands-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1709020715abs","title":"The Secret of the Sands","description":"New edition. 415 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to hinges and gutters. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088602665233,"sku":"1709020715ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709020715ABS_1.jpg?v=1722934158"},{"product_id":"the-strange-adventures-of-eric-blackburn-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1711459788dpb","title":"The Strange Adventures of Eric Blackburn","description":"No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090736976145,"sku":"1711459788DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711459788DPB_1.jpg?v=1722941317"},{"product_id":"turned-adrift-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1715333298cab","title":"Turned Adrift","description":"No edition remarks. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are mildly tanned with light foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091393876241,"sku":"1715333298CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715333298CAB_1.jpg?v=1722943572"},{"product_id":"the-castaways-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1721288229ada","title":"The Castaways","description":"1925. Reprinted. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Colour frontispiece. Binding slightly loose. Boards have moderate shelf wear with mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091854135569,"sku":"1721288229ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721288229ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945070"},{"product_id":"across-the-spanish-main-a-tale-of-the-sea-in-the-days-of-queen-bess-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1722588385abs","title":"Across The Spanish Main. A Tale Of The Sea In The Days Of Queen Bess","description":"1907. No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably foxed. Pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092891111697,"sku":"1722588385ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722588385ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948483"},{"product_id":"a-chinese-command-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1721118234mep","title":"A Chinese Command","description":"No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093003178257,"sku":"1721118234MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721118234MEP_1.jpg?v=1722948836"},{"product_id":"across-the-spanish-main-a-tale-of-the-sea-in-the-days-of-queen-bess-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1722431233iev","title":"Across the Spanish Main. A Tale of the Sea in the Days of Queen Bess","description":"1911. New Edition. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093463208209,"sku":"1722431233IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722431233IEV_1.jpg?v=1722950295"},{"product_id":"a-pirate-of-the-caribbees-rare-book-harry-collingwood-1718797533abs","title":"A Pirate of the Caribbees","description":"No Edition Remarks. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Embossed green cloth with gilt lettering. Noticeable foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers, as w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093609943313,"sku":"1718797533ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718797533ABS_1.jpg?v=1722950715"},{"product_id":"pierre-and-his-people-tales-of-the-far-north-volume-2-edition1-book-harry-collingwood-9789357939584","title":"Through Veld and Forest","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50323250479377,"sku":"GOR013927304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51152138240273,"sku":"NIN9789357939584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583495270673,"sku":"NLS9789357939584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935793958X.jpg?v=1751160502"},{"product_id":"pirate-of-the-caribbees-the-pirate-island-book-harry-collingwood-9788027344673","title":"A Pirate of the Caribbees \u0026 the Pirate Island","description":"In A Pirate of the Caribbees and The Pirate Island, Harry Collingwood crafts an enthralling narrative steeped in the swashbuckling adventures of piracy in the Caribbean. The dual tales unfold with a rich tapestry of action, moral conflict, and the romantic allure of the pirate life, reflecting the literary trends of the late 19th century that celebrated escapism and adventure. Collingwood's vivid prose and engaging dialogue draw readers into a world of treachery and bravery, invoking the tumultuous seas and vibrant cultures surrounding pirate lore, making these works a consummate representation of maritime adventure literature. Harry Collingwood, a distinguished British author and naval officer, skillfully blends his seafaring experiences with his passion for storytelling. His naval background informs the authenticity of his depictions of life at sea, while his keen literary sensibilities resonate with the romantic notions of adventure that characterized the Victorian era. Collingwood's unique perspective allows him to mold his narrative with genuine understanding of the challenges faced by mariners and rogues in a tumultuous historic context. For those who delight in tales of adventure and high seas, A Pirate of the Caribbees and The Pirate Island are essential readings. Collingwood's compelling characters and thrilling escapades provide an immersive experience that captivates the imagination, making it a must-read for enthusiasts of pirate lore and maritime history alike. Dive into these adventures and lose yourself in a world of courage, cunning, and adventure.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50398855594257,"sku":"CIN8027344670VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066105200913,"sku":"NIN9788027344673","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52433221320977,"sku":"NLS9788027344673","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/8027344670.jpg?v=1750968256"},{"product_id":"log-of-a-privateersman-book-harry-collingwood-9781502977793","title":"The Log of a Privateersman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51031404871953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031407198481,"sku":"NIN9781502977793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1502977796.jpg?v=1750828023"},{"product_id":"castaways-book-harry-collingwood-9789354758171","title":"The Castaways","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51093118550289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51093121040657,"sku":"NIN9789354758171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52477999350033,"sku":"NLS9789354758171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354758177.jpg?v=1751033367"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-dick-maitland-book-harry-collingwood-9789354751134","title":"The Adventures of Dick Maitland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51096097489169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096099553553,"sku":"NIN9789354751134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620440142097,"sku":"NLS9789354751134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935475113X.jpg?v=1751160888"},{"product_id":"harry-escombe-book-harry-collingwood-9781018873626","title":"Harry Escombe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114084008209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114086301969,"sku":"NIN9781018873626","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018873627.jpg?v=1751236319"},{"product_id":"doctor-of-the-juliet-a-story-of-the-sea-with-illustrations-by-gordon-browne-book-harry-collingwood-9781241578466","title":"The Doctor of the Juliet. a Story of the Sea ... with Illustrations by Gordon Browne.","description":"Title: The Doctor of the Juliet. A story of the sea . With illustrations by Gordon Browne.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Collingwood, Harry; 1892. 360 p.; 8 . 012625.e.41.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115484152081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115488346385,"sku":"NIN9781241578466","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124157846X.jpg?v=1750986609"},{"product_id":"overdue-book-harry-collingwood-9783368248345","title":"Overdue","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115922063633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115925307665,"sku":"NIN9783368248345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52129817035025,"sku":"NLS9783368248345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368248340.jpg?v=1751030978"},{"product_id":"overdue-book-harry-collingwood-9783368248352","title":"Overdue","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115934220561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115937988881,"sku":"NIN9783368248352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145223008529,"sku":"NLS9783368248352","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368248359.jpg?v=1750806486"},{"product_id":"secret-of-the-sands-or-the-water-lily-and-her-crew-a-nautical-novel-book-harry-collingwood-9781241096502","title":"The Secret of the Sands; Or, the Water Lily and Her Crew. a Nautical Novel.","description":"Title: The Secret of the Sands; or, the Water Lily and her crew. A nautical novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Collingwood, Harry; 1879  1878]. 2 vol.; 8 . 12641.ee.14.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126813982993,"sku":"NIN9781241096502","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241096503.jpg?v=1750753620"},{"product_id":"across-the-spanish-main-book-harry-collingwood-9789354594076","title":"Across The Spanish Main","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51132977938705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51132981641489,"sku":"NIN9789354594076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52597126856977,"sku":"NLS9789354594076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354594077.jpg?v=1751418130"},{"product_id":"middy-of-the-slave-squadron-book-harry-collingwood-9781514736906","title":"A Middy of the Slave Squadron","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51138081390865,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51138085159185,"sku":"NIN9781514736906","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/151473690X.jpg?v=1750797030"},{"product_id":"secret-of-the-sands-v2-book-harry-collingwood-9780548309834","title":"The Secret Of The Sands V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139598254353,"sku":"NIN9780548309834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548309833.jpg?v=1750698941"},{"product_id":"adventures-of-dick-maitland-book-harry-collingwood-9781514738368","title":"The Adventures of Dick Maitland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140280320273,"sku":"NIN9781514738368","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514738368.jpg?v=1751244159"},{"product_id":"cruise-of-the-nonsuch-buccaneer-book-harry-collingwood-9781514738337","title":"The Cruise of the Nonsuch Buccaneer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140281696529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140283695377,"sku":"NIN9781514738337","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514738333.jpg?v=1751274989"},{"product_id":"pirate-slaver-book-harry-collingwood-9781514738443","title":"The Pirate Slaver","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51140284416273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51140286054673,"sku":"NIN9781514738443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514738449.jpg?v=1751021373"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-harry-collingwood.oembed?page=11","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}