{"title":"Harry Golden","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"enjoy-enjoy-rare-book-harry-golden-1678268200mhp","title":"Enjoy, Enjoy!","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077876683025,"sku":"1678268200MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678268200MHP_1.jpg?v=1722895816"},{"product_id":"only-in-america-rare-book-harry-golden-1678188652mep","title":"Only in America","description":"1959. 6th impression. 309 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079555420433,"sku":"1678188652MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678188652MEP_1.jpg?v=1722901657"},{"product_id":"for-2-cent-plain-rare-book-harry-golden-1693301870ada","title":"For 2 Cent Plain","description":"1959. No edition remarks. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079649923345,"sku":"1693301870ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693301870ADA_1.jpg?v=1722901963"},{"product_id":"only-in-america-rare-book-harry-golden-1698761478ada","title":"Only in America","description":"1959. 309 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083313942801,"sku":"1698761478ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698761478ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915167"},{"product_id":"the-harry-golden-omnibus-rare-book-harry-golden-1704207142lee","title":"The Harry Golden Omnibus","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 280 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086741770513,"sku":"1704207142LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704207142LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927026"},{"product_id":"only-in-america-rare-book-harry-golden-1718258456cra","title":"Only in America","description":"1958. Sixth Printing. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with faded lettering. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Pages are rough cu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090412245265,"sku":"1718258456CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718258456CRA_1.jpg?v=1722940200"},{"product_id":"the-greatest-jewish-city-in-the-world-book-harry-golden-9780385007603","title":"The greatest Jewish city in the world,","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50352434479377,"sku":"CIN0385007604G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0385007604.jpg?v=1751391480"},{"product_id":"the-best-of-harry-golden-rare-book-harry-golden-1726487681bdb","title":"The Best Of Harry Golden","description":"1967. First Edition. 479 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Notable water staining to pages throughout. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238341640465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238343999761,"sku":"1726487681BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726487681BDB_1.jpg?v=1741074804"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-harry-golden.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}