{"title":"Harry Graham","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the witty verse and lighthearted parodies of Harry Graham, the celebrated author of 'Ruthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes'. Discover a collection filled with Edwardian-era humour and playful cynicism.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"when-grandmama-fell-off-the-boat-book-harry-graham-9780413141507","title":"When Grandmama Fell Off the Boat","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49516797559057,"sku":"GOR004919138","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413141500.jpg?v=1751166345"},{"product_id":"when-grandmama-fell-off-the-boat-book-harry-graham-9781873329412","title":"When Grandmama Fell Off the Boat","description":"When Grandmama Fell off the Boat is an anthology of the humorous verse of Harry Graham, one of the early 20th centurys wittiest writers. Published in England and America, he was credited with introducing sick verse. His obituary in The Times compared him to Edward Lear, Lewis Carroll and W. S. Gilbert, an epitaph that has stood the test of time.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555572130065,"sku":"GOR001706833","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590677045521,"sku":"GOR012061493","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49736118141201,"sku":"NGR9781873329412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50308939284753,"sku":"CIN1873329415VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50393131614481,"sku":"CIN1873329415G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53481227944209,"sku":"GOR001842836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873329415.jpg?v=1751412585"},{"product_id":"when-grandmama-fell-off-the-boat-book-harry-graham-9780413141606","title":"When Grandmama Fell Off the Boat","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568042942737,"sku":"GOR003215217","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49886922211601,"sku":"GOR004455784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50162193334545,"sku":"GOR004438903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50349261685009,"sku":"CIN0413141608G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B003UCJ5HY.jpg?v=1751229368"},{"product_id":"when-grandmama-fell-off-the-boat-the-best-of-harry-graham-inventor-of-ruthless-r-book-harry-graham-9780881623574","title":"When Grandmama Fell Off the Boat: The Best of Harry Graham Inventor of Ruthless Rhymes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569162658065,"sku":"GOR008860481","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0881623571.jpg?v=1750819176"},{"product_id":"ruthless-rhymes-for-heartless-homes-book-harry-graham-9781546894520","title":"Ruthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49598082416913,"sku":"GOR009612598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49759322538257,"sku":"GOR013777885","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036913729809,"sku":"NIN9781546894520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1546894527.jpg?v=1750990957"},{"product_id":"motley-muse-rhymes-for-the-times-book-harry-graham-9781290250498","title":"The Motley Muse; Rhymes for the Times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620427702545,"sku":"GOR012440194","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1290250499.jpg?v=1751145735"},{"product_id":"ruthless-rhymes-book-harry-graham-9780713164268","title":"Ruthless Rhymes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631681773841,"sku":"GOR001623645","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632023118097,"sku":"GOR001008401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658415513873,"sku":"GOR003849908","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713164263.jpg?v=1750880923"},{"product_id":"most-ruthless-rhymes-for-heartless-homes-book-harry-graham-9780713157628","title":"Most Ruthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49777103798545,"sku":"GOR003791043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49983087968529,"sku":"GOR003312102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52943914139921,"sku":"GOR002399923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713157623.jpg?v=1750944588"},{"product_id":"ruthless-rhymes-for-heartless-homes-more-ruthless-rhymes-book-harry-graham-9780486402185","title":"Ruthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes \/ More Ruthless Rhymes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49786914046225,"sku":"GOR001581178","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50134667952401,"sku":"CIN0486402185A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50913597030673,"sku":"GOR005381255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108215320849,"sku":"GOR001268007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53370671759633,"sku":"CIN0486402185VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486402185.jpg?v=1751229959"},{"product_id":"the-world-we-laugh-in-more-departmental-ditties-rare-book-harry-graham-1639169240geo","title":"The World We Laugh in (More Departmental Ditties)","description":"1928. Eighth Edition. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Heavy cracking to gut","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070638559505,"sku":"1639169240GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639169240GEO_1.jpg?v=1722870612"},{"product_id":"verse-and-worse-rare-book-harry-graham-1645541292dpb","title":"Verse And Worse","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed with visible markings throughout. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071089676561,"sku":"1645541292DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645541292DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872096"},{"product_id":"the-private-life-of-gregory-gorm-rare-book-harry-graham-1652386304bwd","title":"The Private Life Of Gregory Gorm","description":"1936. 3rd large printing. 314 pages. Illustrated jacket over green cloth with gilt titles to spine. 3rd large printing stated on front flap. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and thumbing. Foxing more","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072285839633,"sku":"1652386304BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652386304BWD_1.jpg?v=1722875979"},{"product_id":"misrepresentative-women-and-other-verses-rare-book-harry-graham-1679388968mha","title":"Misrepresentative Women and Other Verses","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 115 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and foxing to p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078549115153,"sku":"1679388968MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679388968MHA_1.jpg?v=1722898271"},{"product_id":"the-complete-sportsman-compiled-from-the-occasional-papers-of-reginald-drake-bif-rare-book-harry-graham-1699344934iev","title":"The Complete Sportsman (Compiled From The Occasional Papers Of Reginald Drake Biffin)","description":"1914. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with some exposed netting and a loose bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082565685521,"sku":"1699344934IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699344934IEV_1.jpg?v=1722912530"},{"product_id":"canned-classics-and-other-verses-rare-book-harry-graham-1694003941geo","title":"Canned Classics And Other Verses","description":"No Edition Remarks. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083693625617,"sku":"1694003941GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694003941GEO_1.jpg?v=1722916660"},{"product_id":"methuen-s-library-of-humour-rare-book-harry-graham-1710846363cab","title":"Methuen's Library Of Humour","description":"1934. First Edition. 153 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085854806289,"sku":"1710846363CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710846363CAB_1.jpg?v=1722924077"},{"product_id":"more-ruthless-rhymes-for-heartless-homes-rare-book-harry-graham-1712144793sdr","title":"More Ruthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes","description":"No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086273450257,"sku":"1712144793SDR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712144793SDR_1.jpg?v=1722925487"},{"product_id":"the-world-s-workers-rare-book-harry-graham-1714985113abs","title":"The World's Workers","description":"1928. First Edition. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More promine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087669039377,"sku":"1714985113ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714985113ABS_1.jpg?v=1722930674"},{"product_id":"deportmental-ditties-rare-book-harry-graham-1708612927cab","title":"Deportmental Ditties","description":"1925. Seventh edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white diagrams throughout by Lewis Baumer. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089918038289,"sku":"1708612927CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708612927CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938578"},{"product_id":"the-private-life-of-gregory-gorm-rare-book-harry-graham-1722508066iev","title":"The Private Life of Gregory Gorm","description":"1936. First Edition. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091388338449,"sku":"1722508066IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722508066IEV_1.jpg?v=1722943556"},{"product_id":"the-world-we-laugh-in-more-departmental-ditties-rare-book-harry-graham-1721216810iev","title":"The World We Laugh In (More Departmental Ditties)","description":"1928. Eighth Edition. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Heavy cracking to gutters. Pencil inscription to front endpaper. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092439699729,"sku":"1721216810IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721216810IEV_1.jpg?v=1722946952"},{"product_id":"methuen-s-library-of-humour-rare-book-harry-graham-1719223664cab","title":"Methuen's Library Of Humour","description":"1934. First Edition. 154 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093994967313,"sku":"1719223664CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719223664CAB_1.jpg?v=1722951881"},{"product_id":"verse-and-worse-book-harry-graham-9780548283035","title":"Verse And Worse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51003456454929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51003457011985,"sku":"NIN9780548283035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548283036.jpg?v=1750741725"},{"product_id":"ruthless-rhymes-for-heartless-homes-book-harry-graham-9781015446601","title":"Ruthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013383520529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013386469649,"sku":"NIN9781015446601","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015446604.jpg?v=1751267342"},{"product_id":"ruthless-rhymes-for-heartless-homes-book-harry-graham-9781646794294","title":"Ruthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes","description":"\u003cp\u003eHe  Harry Graham] is in the great tradition of Lear and Carroll and Gilbert and Belloc. At his best he easily ranks with any of these .\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e-Jeremy Nicholas, The Ruthless Rhymer, BBC\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eRuthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes (1898) is a book of short poems that are both witty and engagingly cruel, as only tongue-in-cheek humor can be. Many of the verses are just four lines and focus on a central character named Little Willie, who plays youthful, sadistic, pranks with benign indifference and other inappropriate responses. The Times of London described these poems as reflecting that enchanted world where there are no values nor standards of conduct or feeling, and where the plainest sense is the plainest nonsense. Thanks to the author's satirical wit, his poetry is often compared to the writing of Edward Lear, Lewis Caroll, and W. S. Gilbert.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe perfect gift for adults who like to read for fun.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51043447636241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51043451470097,"sku":"NIN9781646794294","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/164679429X.jpg?v=1750831098"},{"product_id":"on-the-principles-of-political-economy-and-taxation-book-harry-graham-9789357726177","title":"On The Principles of Political Economy, and Taxation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067073921297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067076215057,"sku":"NIN9789357726177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432045605137,"sku":"NLS9789357726177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357726179.jpg?v=1750936142"},{"product_id":"philippine-islands-1493-1898-volume-13-of-55-1604-1605-explorations-by-early-nav-book-harry-graham-9789357932905","title":"The Philippine Islands, 1493-1898 — Volume 13 of 55; 1604-1605 ; Explorations by Early Navigators, Descriptions of the Islands and Their Peoples, Their History and Records of the Catholic Missions, as Related in Contemporaneous Books and Manuscripts, Show","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067989688593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067990507793,"sku":"NIN9789357932905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656789717265,"sku":"NLS9789357932905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357932909.jpg?v=1751385165"},{"product_id":"plea-for-monogamy-edition1-book-harry-graham-9789357931854","title":"A Plea for Monogamy (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088685957393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088688775441,"sku":"NIN9789357931854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52657129980177,"sku":"NLS9789357931854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357931856.jpg?v=1751223618"},{"product_id":"tales-of-the-sea-and-of-our-jack-tars-edition1-book-harry-graham-9789357937412","title":"Tales of the Sea, And of Our Jack Tars (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088730030353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088732684561,"sku":"NIN9789357937412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656566993169,"sku":"NLS9789357937412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357937412.jpg?v=1751032585"},{"product_id":"perfect-gentleman-a-guide-to-social-aspirants-book-harry-graham-9781447412328","title":"The Perfect Gentleman - A Guide to Social Aspirants","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110997819665,"sku":"NIN9781447412328","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144741232X.jpg?v=1750955443"},{"product_id":"perverted-proverbs-a-manual-of-immorals-for-the-many-book-harry-graham-9781021416995","title":"Perverted Proverbs; a Manual of Immorals for the Many","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125687222545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125690007825,"sku":"NIN9781021416995","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021416991.jpg?v=1751174300"},{"product_id":"struggles-of-a-christian-book-harry-graham-9781490879543","title":"The Struggles of a Christian","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125983150353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125984624913,"sku":"NIN9781490879543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145864474897,"sku":"NLS9781490879543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1490879544.jpg?v=1751053673"},{"product_id":"group-of-scottish-women-book-harry-graham-9781022244078","title":"A Group of Scottish Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51133369123089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133372137745,"sku":"NIN9781022244078","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022244078.jpg?v=1750790651"},{"product_id":"misrepresentative-women-and-other-verses-book-harry-graham-9781021448101","title":"Misrepresentative Women and Other Verses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135147213073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135149572369,"sku":"NIN9781021448101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021448109.jpg?v=1750750773"},{"product_id":"ballads-of-the-boer-war-selected-from-the-haversack-of-sergeant-j-smith-book-harry-graham-9781406717990","title":"Ballads Of The Boer War - Selected From The Haversack Of Sergeant J. Smith","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51180170051857,"sku":"NIN9781406717990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406717991.jpg?v=1751114253"},{"product_id":"group-of-scottish-women-book-harry-graham-9781020941955","title":"A Group of Scottish Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190876733713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190879977745,"sku":"NIN9781020941955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020941952.jpg?v=1750751059"},{"product_id":"verse-and-worse-book-harry-graham-9781141723942","title":"Verse and Worse","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelight in the whimsical world of Harry Graham's \"Verse and Worse,\" a collection of light verse brimming with wit and playful absurdity. First published in 1905, this anthology showcases Graham's talent for crafting amusing rhymes and satirical observations on Edwardian society. From humorous takes on everyday life to parodies of popular literary styles, \"Verse and Worse\" offers a delightful escape into a bygone era of sophisticated humor.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eReaders will appreciate Graham's clever wordplay and his ability to find the funny in the mundane. This collection is perfect for those who enjoy classic humorous poetry and appreciate the enduring charm of British wit. Discover why \"Verse and Worse\" remains a beloved example of light verse, offering a timeless blend of humor and poetic skill.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51204446683409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51204449468689,"sku":"NIN9781141723942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141723948.jpg?v=1750919629"},{"product_id":"ballads-of-the-boer-war-book-harry-graham-9780548679821","title":"Ballads Of The Boer War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211735630097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211737989393,"sku":"NIN9780548679821","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548679827.jpg?v=1751073249"},{"product_id":"the-world-s-workers-rare-book-harry-graham-1730290306abs","title":"The World's Workers","description":"1928. First Edition. 111 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Fougasse. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239612776721,"sku":"1730290306ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730290306ABS_1.jpg?v=1741077851"},{"product_id":"verse-and-worse-rare-book-harry-graham-1731919320bwi","title":"Verse and Worse","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240349761809,"sku":"1731919320BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731919320BWI_1.jpg?v=1741079501"},{"product_id":"ruthless-rhymes-for-heartless-homes-rare-book-harry-graham-1736948926lee","title":"Ruthless Rhymes for Heartless Homes","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 80 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Minor cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Lettering is clear. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242287235345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242288840977,"sku":"1736948926LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736948926LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084732"},{"product_id":"misrepresentative-women-and-other-verses-1906-book-harry-graham-9780548796689","title":"Misrepresentative Women And Other Verses (1906)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248576397585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248578199825,"sku":"NIN9780548796689","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548796688.jpg?v=1751293884"},{"product_id":"motley-muse-book-harry-graham-9780548795255","title":"The Motley Muse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51643143160081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51643143454993,"sku":"NIN9780548795255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548795258.jpg?v=1751008184"},{"product_id":"deportmental-ditties-book-harry-graham-9781359388933","title":"Deportmental Ditties","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51644506276113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51644506472721,"sku":"NIN9781359388933","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359388931.jpg?v=1751337084"},{"product_id":"misrepresentative-women-and-other-verses-1906-book-harry-graham-9781164085096","title":"Misrepresentative Women and Other Verses (1906)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656807809297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656808038673,"sku":"NIN9781164085096","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164085093.jpg?v=1750823699"},{"product_id":"more-misrepresentative-men-book-harry-graham-9781358423598","title":"More Misrepresentative Men","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667206701329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667206897937,"sku":"NIN9781358423598","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358423598.jpg?v=1750953272"},{"product_id":"complete-sportsman-compiled-from-the-occassional-papers-of-reginald-drake-biffin-book-harry-graham-9781359171924","title":"The Complete Sportsman (compiled From the Occassional Papers of Reginald Drake Biffin)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667859734801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667859931409,"sku":"NIN9781359171924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359171924.jpg?v=1751146311"},{"product_id":"group-of-scottish-women-1908-book-harry-graham-9781436729987","title":"A Group Of Scottish Women (1908)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669643460881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669643788561,"sku":"NIN9781436729987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143672998X.jpg?v=1750954764"},{"product_id":"familiar-faces-1907-book-harry-graham-9781437037906","title":"Familiar Faces (1907)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670210838801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670211035409,"sku":"NIN9781437037906","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437037909.jpg?v=1751052093"},{"product_id":"more-misrepresentative-men-1905-book-harry-graham-9781437049923","title":"More Misrepresentative Men (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670632268049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670633808145,"sku":"NIN9781437049923","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437049923.jpg?v=1751052128"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-harry-graham.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}