{"title":"Harvey Day","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"practical-yoga-book-harvey-day-9780722503515","title":"Practical Yoga","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531291173137,"sku":"GOR004590548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50161040458001,"sku":"GOR004160374","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50450146951441,"sku":"GOR004109461","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722503512.jpg?v=1750848374"},{"product_id":"hidden-power-of-vibrations-book-harvey-day-9780720711349","title":"Hidden Power of Vibrations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49579840209169,"sku":"GOR005661119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653204025617,"sku":"GOR002481324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51303255343377,"sku":"GOR002603693","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720711347.jpg?v=1751074095"},{"product_id":"indian-curries-book-harvey-day-9780722507810","title":"Indian Curries","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49761225933073,"sku":"GOR004126289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49769464725777,"sku":"GOR004566874","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50822225395985,"sku":"GOR014086300","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52397729054993,"sku":"GOR004558462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/072250781X.jpg?v=1750848379"},{"product_id":"the-dynamic-laws-of-success-rare-book-harvey-day-1678971093emb","title":"The Dynamic Laws of Success","description":"1968. First Published. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039613620497,"sku":"1678971093EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678971093EMB_1.jpg?v=1722376183"},{"product_id":"yoga-for-the-athlete-book-harvey-day-9780718209643","title":"Yoga for the athlete","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50052494197009,"sku":"GOR002061404","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50248822325521,"sku":"GOR005617450","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718209648.jpg?v=1750784644"},{"product_id":"about-yoga-the-complete-philosophy-rare-book-harvey-day-1644259713lee","title":"About Yoga: The Complete Philosophy","description":"1952. Third Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with fain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071254106385,"sku":"1644259713LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644259713LEE_1.jpg?v=1722872631"},{"product_id":"the-second-book-of-curries-rare-book-harvey-day-1646899443mhp","title":"The Second Book of Curries","description":"1958. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Cracking to gutters of a f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071697195281,"sku":"1646899443MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646899443MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874027"},{"product_id":"fifth-book-of-curries-rare-book-harvey-day-1649160321chr","title":"Fifth Book of Curries","description":"1967. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071996334353,"sku":"1649160321CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649160321CHR_1.jpg?v=1722875037"},{"product_id":"about-yoga-rare-book-harvey-day-1649066744lsa","title":"About Yoga","description":"1952. Third Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Grubby pages throughout. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072006754577,"sku":"1649066744LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649066744LSA_1.jpg?v=1722875072"},{"product_id":"the-study-and-practice-of-yoga-rare-book-harvey-day-1653919532lsa","title":"The Study and Practice of Yoga","description":"1954. Third Impression. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072068981009,"sku":"1653919532LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653919532LSA_1.jpg?v=1722875270"},{"product_id":"the-study-and-practice-of-yoga-rare-book-harvey-day-1664374236lsa","title":"The Study and Practice of Yoga","description":"1953. First Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073867813137,"sku":"1664374236LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664374236LSA_1.jpg?v=1722881719"},{"product_id":"handbook-of-hypnosis-health-and-harmony-series-rare-book-harvey-day-1675159121emb","title":"Handbook of Hypnosis: Health and Harmony Series","description":"1967. 96 pages. Pink and white plain paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn and thumbed with lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074761756945,"sku":"1675159121EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675159121EMB_1.jpg?v=1722884963"},{"product_id":"yoga-illustrated-dictionary-rare-book-harvey-day-1678443967tmb","title":"Yoga Illustrated Dictionary","description":"1971. First Edition. 186 pages. Yellow jacket over cloth. Illustrated by James Hodgson. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080108675345,"sku":"1678443967TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678443967TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903674"},{"product_id":"about-yoga-the-complete-philosophy-rare-book-harvey-day-1694170562crl","title":"About Yoga: The Complete Philosophy","description":"1951. Second Edition. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages bright with some tanning and foxing, particularly to textblock edges and endpapers. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083149742353,"sku":"1694170562CRL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694170562CRL_1.jpg?v=1722914548"},{"product_id":"about-rice-and-lentils-food-for-strength-and-stamina-rare-book-harvey-day-1709899030iev","title":"About Rice and Lentils Food for Strength and Stamina","description":"1978. Third Impression. 64 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085722194193,"sku":"1709899030IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709899030IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923699"},{"product_id":"curries-of-india-rare-book-harvey-day-1715236630ada","title":"Curries of India","description":"1969. 64 pages. Beige and red pictorial pictorial boards and jacket. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087769866513,"sku":"1715236630ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715236630ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931071"},{"product_id":"you-too-can-write-for-money-rare-book-harvey-day-1711525757ada","title":"You Too Can Write for Money","description":"1966. 314 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a litt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089255797009,"sku":"1711525757ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711525757ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936444"},{"product_id":"you-too-can-write-for-money-rare-book-harvey-day-1719481204cab","title":"You Too Can Write for Money","description":"1966. Reprint. 315 pages. Dust jacket over black cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090184999185,"sku":"1719481204CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719481204CAB_1.jpg?v=1722939456"},{"product_id":"curries-of-india-rare-book-harvey-day-1716191430bwk","title":"Curries of India","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092076335377,"sku":"1716191430BWK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716191430BWK_1.jpg?v=1722945726"},{"product_id":"the-fourth-book-of-curries-rare-book-harvey-day-1722254243lee","title":"The Fourth Book Of Curries","description":"1964. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093060784401,"sku":"1722254243LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722254243LEE_1.jpg?v=1722949024"},{"product_id":"thirty-days-to-a-super-power-vocabulary-rare-book-harvey-day-1721200082ada","title":"Thirty Days To A Super-Power Vocabulary","description":"1966. Reprinted. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous owner's inscription to front and rea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094106968337,"sku":"1721200082ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721200082ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952218"},{"product_id":"indian-vegetarian-curries-book-harvey-day-9780722515129","title":"Indian Vegetarian Curries","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50132018987281,"sku":"GOR006562133","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50519322427665,"sku":"GOR006596122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50655358419217,"sku":"GOR003350947","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/072251512X.jpg?v=1750881829"},{"product_id":"curries-book-harvey-day-9780718205522","title":"Curries","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50726909903121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50726910755089,"sku":"GOR006986447","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53029550817553,"sku":"GOR005821147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53451729862929,"sku":"GOR007125665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718205529.jpg?v=1751106028"},{"product_id":"luck-of-the-toss-book-harvey-day-9780720703573","title":"Luck of the Toss","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50760278573329,"sku":"GOR005511789","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51370233856273,"sku":"GOR004592053","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0720703573.jpg?v=1751360901"},{"product_id":"about-yoga-the-complete-philosophy-book-harvey-day-9781014851925","title":"About Yoga, the Complete Philosophy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51012971102481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51012972445969,"sku":"NIN9781014851925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014851920.jpg?v=1751267035"},{"product_id":"curries-of-india-rare-book-harvey-day-1725891634lee","title":"Curries of India","description":"1963. 6th Printing. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Beige and orange pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238027919633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238030377233,"sku":"1725891634LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725891634LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074020"},{"product_id":"the-third-book-of-curries-rare-book-harvey-day-1725892476mha","title":"The Third Book of Curries","description":"1960. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238064259345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238066323729,"sku":"1725892476MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725892476MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074111"},{"product_id":"curries-of-the-orient-rare-book-harvey-day-1727264600ada","title":"Curries of the Orient","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238752387345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238754943249,"sku":"1727264600ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727264600ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075786"},{"product_id":"the-third-book-of-curries-rare-book-harvey-day-1728026773abs","title":"The Third Book of Curries","description":"1960. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over illustrated boards. Contains black and white illustrations by B. Gerry. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239116210449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239119159569,"sku":"1728026773ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728026773ABS_1.jpg?v=1741076663"},{"product_id":"about-yoga-the-complete-philosophy-rare-book-harvey-day-1729668533ada","title":"About Yoga: The Complete Philosophy","description":"1956. 5th Impression. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239649018129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239651639569,"sku":"1729668533ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729668533ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077939"},{"product_id":"fourth-book-of-curries-rare-book-harvey-day-1729760471iev","title":"Fourth Book Of Curries","description":"1964. First Edition. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239760101649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239762297105,"sku":"1729760471IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729760471IEV_1.jpg?v=1741078181"},{"product_id":"curries-of-india-rare-book-harvey-day-1729760332iev","title":"Curries Of India","description":"1959. Reprinted. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239846445329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239848804625,"sku":"1729760332IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729760332IEV_1.jpg?v=1741078378"},{"product_id":"curries-of-the-orient-rare-book-harvey-day-1733129558iev","title":"Curries of the Orient","description":"1972. No edition remarks. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240606269713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240608923921,"sku":"1733129558IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733129558IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080122"},{"product_id":"curries-of-the-orient-rare-book-harvey-day-1732869261tbe","title":"Curries of the Orient","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 46 pages. No dust jacket. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240936309009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240938504465,"sku":"1732869261TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732869261TBE_1.jpg?v=1741080882"},{"product_id":"the-complete-book-of-curries-rare-book-harvey-day-1735553409alk","title":"The Complete Book of Curries","description":"1966. First Edition. 254 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241572237585,"sku":"1735553409ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735553409ALK_1.jpg?v=1741082437"},{"product_id":"the-third-book-of-curries-rare-book-harvey-day-1737455603bws","title":"The Third Book Of Curries","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. First Edition. 64 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Moderate water staining to panels. Heavy tanning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242611638545,"sku":"1737455603BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737455603BWS_1.jpg?v=1741085759"},{"product_id":"second-book-of-curries-rare-book-harvey-day-1739343264ada","title":"Second Book of Curries","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. First Edition. 64 pages. No dust jacket. Red and beige pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308313674001,"sku":"1739343264ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739343264ADA_1.jpg?v=1741943109"},{"product_id":"thirty-days-to-a-super-power-vocabulary-rare-book-harvey-day-1740644321mep","title":"Thirty days to a Super-Power Vocabulary","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. First Edition. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Small stain to half title and front endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with moderate rubbing to surfaces. Sunning to spine and edges, with fading to gilt lettering. Bumping to corners. Minimal foxing and staining to textblock.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308690833681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308692930833,"sku":"1740644321MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740644321MEP_1.jpg?v=1741944276"},{"product_id":"the-breath-of-life-rare-book-harvey-day-1744727735mha","title":"The Breath of Life","description":"1965. First Edition. 126 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over black cloth.Keith,. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51439274557713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51439274656017,"sku":"1744727735MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744727735MHA_1.jpg?v=1744918648"},{"product_id":"practical-yoga-for-women-book-harvey-day-9780720702583","title":"Practical Yoga for Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52153442468113,"sku":"GOR002392507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53143903306001,"sku":"GOR004494826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780720702583.jpg?v=1757620193"},{"product_id":"about-yoga-the-complete-philosophy-book-harvey-day-9781014120298","title":"About Yoga, the Complete Philosophy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108654244113,"sku":"NIN9781014120298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781014120298.jpg?v=1770563238"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-harvey-day.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}