{"title":"Henri Perruchot","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the lives of celebrated artists with Henri Perruchot's captivating biographies. Explore the passions and struggles of masters like Van Gogh and Gauguin, brought to life with rich detail.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"toulouse-lautrec-book-henri-perruchot-9780094737204","title":"Toulouse-Lautrec","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529773621521,"sku":"GOR001115653","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599682052369,"sku":"GOR007025034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51491211903249,"sku":"GOR005138410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0094737207.jpg?v=1751226476"},{"product_id":"t-lautrec-his-art-and-destiny-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1672902993tmb","title":"T-Lautrec (His Art And Destiny)","description":"1962. 317 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039237771537,"sku":"1672902993TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672902993TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375339"},{"product_id":"toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1673592220ada","title":"Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"1964. 1964 Reprint. 250 pages. White paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are dogeared in place","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075841429777,"sku":"1673592220ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673592220ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888613"},{"product_id":"cezanne-translated-by-humphrey-hare-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1682517202lee","title":"Cezanne (Translated by Humphrey Hare)","description":"1961. First Edition. 348 pages. Photographic dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light staining, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078776066321,"sku":"1682517202LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682517202LEE_1.jpg?v=1722899100"},{"product_id":"gauguin-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1682496995mep","title":"Gauguin","description":"1963. First Edition. 398 pages. Pictorial jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080673169681,"sku":"1682496995MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682496995MEP_1.jpg?v=1722905760"},{"product_id":"la-vie-de-toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1706189759abs","title":"La Vie De Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 443 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. French text. Slight cracking to binding, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083977199889,"sku":"1706189759ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706189759ABS_1.jpg?v=1722917801"},{"product_id":"toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1703166749cab","title":"Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"First Edition. 317 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087424360721,"sku":"1703166749CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703166749CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929700"},{"product_id":"edouard-manet-no-6-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1710831045alk","title":"Edouard Manet (No.6)","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 89 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087469383953,"sku":"1710831045ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710831045ALK_1.jpg?v=1722929873"},{"product_id":"manet-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1713505600ada","title":"Manet","description":"1962. 296 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089259237649,"sku":"1713505600ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713505600ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936455"},{"product_id":"edouard-manet-no-6-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1710931312ada","title":"Edouard Manet (no.6)","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 89 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089748300049,"sku":"1710931312ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710931312ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938018"},{"product_id":"edouard-manet-no-6-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1710750800ada","title":"Edouard Manet (no.6)","description":"1962. 89 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090045145361,"sku":"1710750800ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710750800ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938998"},{"product_id":"gauguin-tahiti-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1718798026mhp","title":"Gauguin: Tahiti","description":"1958. No edition remarks. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. In French. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding re","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090223698193,"sku":"1718798026MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718798026MHP_1.jpg?v=1722939593"},{"product_id":"toulouse-lautrec-book-henri-perruchot-9781773238388","title":"Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"\u003cp\u003eAlthough a great deal has already been written about Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, the dwarfed son of one of France's most aristocratic families who became one of the most controversial artists of late nineteenth century Paris and one of her most notorious bohemians, this book surely has a claim to being his definitive biography. Not only is it carefully researched, not only does it contain little-known material about Lautrec's family and unusual photographs of Lautrec and his friends, but it is extremely readable. Reprint of the early definitive biography of Toulouse-Lautrec. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIllustrated throughout with many photos, drawings, indexed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50300078129425,"sku":"CIN1773238388VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50328108237073,"sku":"CIN1773238388G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51051144216849,"sku":"NIN9781773238388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52480367853841,"sku":"GOR014534402","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1773238388.jpg?v=1750766107"},{"product_id":"manet-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1723556568dpb","title":"Manet","description":"1962. First Edition. 296 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237368693009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237371183377,"sku":"1723556568DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723556568DPB_1.jpg?v=1741072383"},{"product_id":"la-vie-de-gauguin-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1726047494abs","title":"La Vie De Gauguin","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 439 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. French text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237996921105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237999837457,"sku":"1726047494ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726047494ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073947"},{"product_id":"toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1732625616dpb","title":"Toulouse-Lautrec","description":"1960. First Edition. 317 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Boards hav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240829944081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240833515793,"sku":"1732625616DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732625616DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080625"},{"product_id":"toulouse-lautrec-rare-book-henri-perruchot-1736854620bmh","title":"Toulouse Lautrec","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. First Published. 317 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bright and clear. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242243784977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242245685521,"sku":"1736854620BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736854620BMH_1.jpg?v=1741084599"},{"product_id":"toulouse-lautrec-book-henri-perruchot-9781015705975","title":"Toulouse-Lautrec","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52742701351185,"sku":"NIN9781015705975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781015705975.jpg?v=1763492620"},{"product_id":"toulouse-lautrec-book-henri-perruchot-9781015701052","title":"Toulouse-Lautrec","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108739506449,"sku":"NIN9781015701052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781015701052.jpg?v=1770563591"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-henri-perruchot.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}