{"title":"Henry Harrison","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"tenpin-bowling-book-henry-harrison-9780706366594","title":"Tenpin Bowling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631365038353,"sku":"GOR003190167","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/070636659X.jpg?v=1751041701"},{"product_id":"how-to-prepare-for-and-pass-the-real-estate-licensing-exam-ace-the-exam-in-any-s-book-henry-harrison-9780071480918","title":"How to Prepare For and Pass the Real Estate Licensing Exam: Ace the Exam in Any State the First Time!","description":"Every Tool You Need to Unlock a Successful Career in Real Estate  McGraw-Hill brings together three of the top professionals in real estate education and licensing to prepare you for the all-important licensing exam. How to Prepare for and Pass the Real Estate Licensing Exam helps you determine just whether you're cut out to sell houses. Whether you decide you're a better fit as an agent or a broker, these practice tests, internet resources, glossaries, and sample forms arm you with the tools to earn a top score on the test, and put your best foot forward as you start your new career.  Inside you'll find:    All the tips, secrets, and key points to consider when thinking of a career in real estate4 comprehensive exams with questions just like those on the actual examThe latest web resources that give you the latest developments on your state's examComplete, fully explained answers for each question Short tests that cover contracts, closing statements, and real estate math. A comprehensive glossary of real estate terms and conceptsThe most up-to-date rules and regulations on everything from fair housing laws to environmental hazards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49803862147345,"sku":"CIN0071480919G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50466960736529,"sku":"CIN0071480919A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50999300751633,"sku":"NIN9780071480918","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51398096552209,"sku":"CIN0071480919VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0071480919.jpg?v=1751226578"},{"product_id":"parnell-joseph-chamberlain-and-mr-garvin-rare-book-henry-harrison-1678690838mha","title":"Parnell, Joseph Chamberlain and Mr.Garvin","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080952320273,"sku":"1678690838MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678690838MHA_1.jpg?v=1722906797"},{"product_id":"the-neutrality-of-ireland-why-it-was-inevitable-rare-book-henry-harrison-1720601641iev","title":"The Neutrality of Ireland: Why It Was Inevitable","description":"1942. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have noticeable edge wear with c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090181296401,"sku":"1720601641IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720601641IEV_1.jpg?v=1722939440"},{"product_id":"place-names-of-the-liverpool-district-or-the-history-and-meaning-of-the-local-an-book-henry-harrison-9789353973940","title":"The place-names of the Liverpool district; or, The history and meaning of the local and river names of South-west Lancashire and of Wirral","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51112098267409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51112100135185,"sku":"NIN9789353973940","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481883734289,"sku":"NLS9789353973940","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353973945.jpg?v=1751066520"},{"product_id":"place-names-of-the-liverpool-district-or-the-history-and-meaning-of-the-local-an-book-henry-harrison-9781022208230","title":"The Place-names of the Liverpool District; or, The History and Meaning of the Local and River Names of South-west Lancashire and of Wirral","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114724851985,"sku":"NIN9781022208230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022208233.jpg?v=1751267998"},{"product_id":"place-names-of-the-liverpool-district-or-the-history-and-meaning-of-the-local-an-book-henry-harrison-9781020778209","title":"The Place-names of the Liverpool District; or, The History and Meaning of the Local and River Names of South-west Lancashire and of Wirral","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157515829521,"sku":"NGR9781020778209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020778202.jpg?v=1750750666"},{"product_id":"surnames-of-the-united-kingdom-book-henry-harrison-9780806301716","title":"Surnames of the United Kingdom","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51202573926673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51202574090513,"sku":"NIN9780806301716","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52131478765841,"sku":"NLS9780806301716","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0806301716.jpg?v=1750883568"},{"product_id":"parnell-vindicated-the-lifting-of-the-veil-rare-book-henry-harrison-1724059906alk","title":"Parnell Vindicated: The Lifting Of The Veil.","description":"1931. 447 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237580669201,"sku":"1724059906ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724059906ALK_1.jpg?v=1741072896"},{"product_id":"parnell-joseph-chamberlain-and-mr-garvin-rare-book-henry-harrison-1729151891mha","title":"Parnell, Joseph Chamberlain And Mr Garvin","description":"1938. No edition remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239387627793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239390282001,"sku":"1729151891MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729151891MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077331"},{"product_id":"ulster-and-the-british-empire-1939-help-or-hindrance-rare-book-henry-harrison-1739874531abs","title":"Ulster And The British Empire 1939 : Help Or Hindrance","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939. No Edition Remarks. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. End-papers are more notably foxed. Bookseller's stamp to front paste-down. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering has become dull. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308503531793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308505202961,"sku":"1739874531ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739874531ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943721"},{"product_id":"instructions-for-the-mixture-of-watercolors-book-henry-harrison-9781437024197","title":"Instructions For The Mixture Of Watercolors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604074332433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604074463505,"sku":"NIN9781437024197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143702419X.jpg?v=1751178843"},{"product_id":"place-names-of-the-liverpool-district-book-henry-harrison-9783337234423","title":"The Place-Names of the Liverpool District","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52606152540433,"sku":"NLS9783337234423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337234423.jpg?v=1761260352"},{"product_id":"surnames-of-the-united-kingdom-book-henry-harrison-9789353809980","title":"Surnames of the United Kingdom","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52659484492049,"sku":"NLS9789353809980","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53340302410001,"sku":"NIN9789353809980","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353809980.jpg?v=1762263147"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-henry-harrison.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}