{"title":"Henry Wynmalen","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling world of Henry Wynmalen, chronicler of daring feats and espionage. Perfect for fans of classic adventure and suspense, his novels promise intrigue and excitement at every turn. Start your adventure here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"horse-breeding-and-stud-management-book-henry-wynmalen-9780851314532","title":"Horse Breeding and Stud Management","description":"Living with Jesus each day is a joyous occasion. As He has given me the gift of writing, His greatest gift is the gift of eternal life. I proclaim each morning, This is a day the Lord has made, rejoice and be glad in it. Go forth each day with a smile on your face and thankfulness in your heart for God's good grace. I am so blessed as the impetus for writing was the passing of the love of my life, Maurine. I wrote my first poem at the age of eighty. Many of my poems were inspired by those thoughts that entered my mind, or by a word or phrase spoken by another person. I also believe that I have been guided by the Holy Spirit. During one of my sermons entitled Awesome Wonder, I discussed infinity and eternity to the congregation. This led me to write a poem on both, which are included in this book. In the poem on eternity, I wanted to express this joyous occasion with a grand finish. The last two lines are, Joyfully we explore the mysteries of the universe, and dance on the rings of Saturn.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569248936209,"sku":"GOR002018014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620834156817,"sku":"GOR002012470","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53177063145745,"sku":"GOR001389529","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851314538.jpg?v=1751363085"},{"product_id":"equitation-book-henry-wynmalen-9780851311388","title":"Equitation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614025425169,"sku":"GOR002624819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650097750289,"sku":"GOR003016169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652624621841,"sku":"GOR001386326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851311385.jpg?v=1762339760"},{"product_id":"horse-in-action-book-henry-wynmalen-9780287696882","title":"The Horse in Action","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614809727249,"sku":"GOR008486831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665102577937,"sku":"GOR006273619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/028769688X.jpg?v=1751434975"},{"product_id":"dressage-book-henry-wynmalen-9780713623703","title":"Dressage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49903257452817,"sku":"GOR003419742","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49918004658449,"sku":"GOR011234809","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52625798365457,"sku":"GOR007090558","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713623705.jpg?v=1750784880"},{"product_id":"equitation-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1668192556dpb","title":"Equitation","description":"1947. Reprint. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074683310353,"sku":"1668192556DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668192556DPB_1.jpg?v=1722884685"},{"product_id":"horse-breeding-stud-management-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1691160857geo","title":"Horse Breeding \u0026 Stud Management.","description":"1964. 231 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080402440465,"sku":"1691160857GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691160857GEO_1.jpg?v=1722904749"},{"product_id":"riding-for-children-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1702912484dpb","title":"Riding for Children","description":"1948. First Edition. 31 pages. Paperback book. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083493609745,"sku":"1702912484DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702912484DPB_1.jpg?v=1722915873"},{"product_id":"horse-breeding-and-stud-management-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1698142974ada","title":"Horse Breeding And Stud Management","description":"1952. Second Impression. 231 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text block edges, pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085594169617,"sku":"1698142974ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698142974ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923320"},{"product_id":"equitation-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1713246284ada","title":"Equitation","description":"1943. 1943 Reprint. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates within. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086704251153,"sku":"1713246284ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713246284ADA_1.jpg?v=1722926888"},{"product_id":"horse-breeding-stud-management-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1704459139lee","title":"Horse Breeding \u0026 Stud Management","description":"1959. Third Impression. 231 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bright and clear, with some li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086951190801,"sku":"1704459139LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704459139LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927833"},{"product_id":"horse-breeding-and-stud-management-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1706100813lee","title":"Horse Breeding and Stud Management","description":"1971. Reprinted. 231 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stamp to rear fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088660664593,"sku":"1706100813LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706100813LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934363"},{"product_id":"dressage-a-study-of-the-finer-points-of-riding-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1721040514lee","title":"Dressage, A Study of the Finer Points of Riding","description":"1953. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Book has been rebound by library, with expected ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091556995345,"sku":"1721040514LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721040514LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944085"},{"product_id":"dressage-book-henry-wynmalen-9780879801878","title":"Dressage","description":"\u003cp\u003eIt's Beach Day , announces a young boy as he eagerly hops out of bed. He is excited to spend a perfect summer day with his mama. Unfortunately, many problems pop up along the way: a traffic jam, snack-stealing seagulls, a thunderstorm, and more  How will this blooper-filled day end? This amusing and endearing story reminds us to encourage one another through challenging days.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50162101322001,"sku":"CIN0879801875VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51350448144657,"sku":"GOR005731121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51355762950417,"sku":"GOR006116823","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52105908551953,"sku":"CIN0879801875G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0879801875.jpg?v=1751396391"},{"product_id":"dressage-book-henry-wynmalen-9780273485186","title":"Dressage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50930249400593,"sku":"GOR004583380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51412597178641,"sku":"GOR002240331","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51513525797137,"sku":"GOR003086465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0273485180.jpg?v=1750844538"},{"product_id":"equitation-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1726212980ada","title":"Equitation","description":"1964. Fifth Impression; Revised. 198 pages. No dust jacket. Laminated green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, in","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238093586705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238095585553,"sku":"1726212980ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726212980ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074183"},{"product_id":"equitation-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1726235246lee","title":"Equitation","description":"1938. First Edition. 146 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, plates and illustrations with light tanning and m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238424314129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238427263249,"sku":"1726235246LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726235246LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075004"},{"product_id":"equitation-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1731484641ada","title":"Equitation","description":"1966. 1966 Reprint. 198 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240593850641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240596734225,"sku":"1731484641ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731484641ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080090"},{"product_id":"equitation-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1733137081ada","title":"Equitation","description":"1956. Reprinted. 198 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedown.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241088090385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241090482449,"sku":"1733137081ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733137081ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081244"},{"product_id":"dressage-rare-book-henry-wynmalen-1736848600bdb","title":"Dressage","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. Sixth Impression. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers, pastedowns and text block edges. Noticeable cracking to gutters. Binding is weakened. Thumb-marking present. Boards have noticeable edge wear with corner bumping and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is dulled. Water staining to spine and boards. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242082468113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242084270353,"sku":"1736848600BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736848600BDB_1.jpg?v=1741084048"},{"product_id":"horse-in-action-book-henry-wynmalen-9780486441085","title":"The Horse in Action","description":"For thousands of years, man's artistic efforts to depict the rapid movements executed by horses were largely unsuccessful. Even the camera's eye in nineteenth-century films frequently failed to record a true picture accurately. Of immense interest to equestrian artists, the subject of a horse's precise rhythm was of special concern to students of advanced horsemanship and instructors.\u003cbr\u003eHenry Wynmalen, a noted equestrian authority, and illustrator Michael Lyne were among the first to define and depict clearly the sequence of maneuvers made by the horse in its varied gaits. This important study, profusely illustrated with 219 amazing, accurately rendered drawings, documents equine movement in chapters covering the walk, trot, canter, gallop, jump, and racing.\u003cbr\u003eA valuable resource for artists and anatomists, \u003ci\u003eThe Horse in Action\u003c\/i\u003e will be of use to anyone interested in the dynamics of animal motion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51356362801425,"sku":"GOR001611586","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51372475547921,"sku":"GOR002739692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486441083.jpg?v=1751261481"},{"product_id":"horse-breeding-and-stud-management-book-henry-wynmalen-9780851311395","title":"Horse Breeding and Stud Management","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51864088183057,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51864088346897,"sku":"GOR006848391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51916219515153,"sku":"GOR001813154","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51916839518481,"sku":"GOR006299514","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780851311395.jpg?v=1753949670"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-henry-wynmalen.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}