{"title":"Herbert Best","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"diane-rare-book-herbert-best-1644312552iev","title":"Diane","description":"1955. First Edition Thus. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed with visible markings throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071252861201,"sku":"1644312552IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644312552IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872628"},{"product_id":"garram-the-hunter-rare-book-herbert-best-1669185562tmb","title":"Garram The Hunter","description":"1940. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074918224145,"sku":"1669185562TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669185562TMB_1.jpg?v=1722885493"},{"product_id":"flag-of-the-desert-rare-book-herbert-best-1681390213mhp","title":"Flag Of The Desert","description":"1937. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076030697745,"sku":"1681390213MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681390213MHP_1.jpg?v=1722889237"},{"product_id":"diane-rare-book-herbert-best-1683642177lee","title":"Diane","description":"1955. First Edition. 296 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Moderate tanning to pages and text block edges; lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Binding remains firm. Boards have mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080194003217,"sku":"1683642177LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683642177LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903999"},{"product_id":"young-un-rare-book-herbert-best-1688454527tmb","title":"Young'un","description":"1944. 271 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080826720529,"sku":"1688454527TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688454527TMB_1.jpg?v=1722906339"},{"product_id":"a-rumour-of-drums-rare-book-herbert-best-1697472073mxp","title":"A Rumour of Drums","description":"1962. First Edition. 249 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated patterned paper covered boards. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082575712529,"sku":"1697472073MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697472073MXP_1.jpg?v=1722912558"},{"product_id":"gunsmith-s-boy-rare-book-herbert-best-1698147126ada","title":"Gunsmith's Boy.","description":"1945. 2nd Edition. 168 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085793988881,"sku":"1698147126ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698147126ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923907"},{"product_id":"gunsmith-s-boy-rare-book-herbert-best-1712748416cab","title":"Gunsmith's Boy","description":"1944. First Edition. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with light tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086182519057,"sku":"1712748416CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712748416CAB_1.jpg?v=1722925190"},{"product_id":"long-portage-book-herbert-best-9781162784380","title":"The Long Portage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020838207761,"sku":"NIN9781162784380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1162784385.jpg?v=1751367712"},{"product_id":"flag-of-the-desert-rare-book-herbert-best-1744791466abs","title":"Flag Of The Desert","description":"1937. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51439109406993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51439109439761,"sku":"1744791466ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744791466ABS_1.jpg?v=1744912086"},{"product_id":"long-portage-book-herbert-best-9781494061869","title":"The Long Portage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603736199441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603736428817,"sku":"NIN9781494061869","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494061864.jpg?v=1751148885"},{"product_id":"diane-book-herbert-best-9781494091095","title":"Diane","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604346306833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604346568977,"sku":"NIN9781494091095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494091097.jpg?v=1750759538"},{"product_id":"long-portage-book-herbert-best-9781163379554","title":"The Long Portage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656860041489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656860303633,"sku":"NIN9781163379554","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163379557.jpg?v=1751112670"},{"product_id":"long-portage-book-herbert-best-9781419141454","title":"The Long Portage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041532469521,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041537253649,"sku":"NIN9781419141454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781419141454.jpg?v=1768868689"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-herbert-best.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}