{"title":"Horace Annesley Vachell","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"at-the-sign-of-the-grid-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1621241622bwo","title":"At The Sign Of The Grid","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069171667217,"sku":"1621241622BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1621241622BWO_1.jpg?v=1722866273"},{"product_id":"where-fancy-beckons-an-arm-chair-vagabondage-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1623909361tmb","title":"Where Fancy Beckons, An Arm-Chair Vagabondage","description":"1938. First Edition. 265 pages. No dust jacket. Dark green cloth with gilt lettering. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Presentation pla","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069379580177,"sku":"1623909361TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623909361TMB_1.jpg?v=1722866914"},{"product_id":"quinney-s-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1625220793emb","title":"Quinney's","description":"1915. Reprint. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding is weak. Pen inscription to front endpaper. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069417001233,"sku":"1625220793EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625220793EMB_1.jpg?v=1722867012"},{"product_id":"brothers-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1624257944mha","title":"Brothers","description":"1928. 27th Impression. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Heavy tanning to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069445738769,"sku":"1624257944MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624257944MHA_1.jpg?v=1722867096"},{"product_id":"brothers-the-true-history-of-a-fight-against-the-odds-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1625480857ada","title":"Brothers The True History Of A Fight Against The Odds","description":"1908. Reprint. 397 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain unaffected. Pages have light tanning and moderate foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069625078033,"sku":"1625480857ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625480857ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867628"},{"product_id":"the-actor-a-chronicle-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1636020054emb","title":"The Actor: A Chronicle","description":"1928. First Edition. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Visible foxing to text block edges and binding is loose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070545269009,"sku":"1636020054EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636020054EMB_1.jpg?v=1722870314"},{"product_id":"children-of-the-soil-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1640291869geo","title":"Children Of The Soil","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Slight dog-eared pages throughout and visible tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070723395857,"sku":"1640291869GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640291869GEO_1.jpg?v=1722870882"},{"product_id":"the-waters-of-jordan-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1643814393bwd","title":"The Waters of Jordan","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 367 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Occasiona","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071281172753,"sku":"1643814393BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643814393BWD_1.jpg?v=1722872713"},{"product_id":"this-was-england-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1645101497gdo","title":"This Was England.","description":"1934. Reprint. 335 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with a colour illustrated frontis. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Front endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071374790929,"sku":"1645101497GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645101497GDO_1.jpg?v=1722873027"},{"product_id":"john-verney-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1650874584iev","title":"John Verney","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 338 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071687266577,"sku":"1650874584IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650874584IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873999"},{"product_id":"this-was-england-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1655751620clb","title":"This Was England","description":"1933. 335 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072269947153,"sku":"1655751620CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655751620CLB_1.jpg?v=1722875925"},{"product_id":"averil-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1653052960lsa","title":"Averil","description":"1945. First Published. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072429854993,"sku":"1653052960LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653052960LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876469"},{"product_id":"black-squire-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1657208556geo","title":"Black Squire","description":"No Edition Remarks. 302 pages. Green and black dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073012896017,"sku":"1657208556GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657208556GEO_1.jpg?v=1722878559"},{"product_id":"phoebe-s-guest-house-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1662040003lsa","title":"Phoebe's Guest House","description":"1939. First Edition. 314 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with noticeable tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073119228177,"sku":"1662040003LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662040003LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878971"},{"product_id":"the-best-of-england-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1664197807mhp","title":"The Best of England","description":"1930. First Published. 271 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073343918353,"sku":"1664197807MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664197807MHP_1.jpg?v=1722879793"},{"product_id":"now-came-still-evening-on-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1660813782bph","title":"Now Came Still Evening On","description":"1946. First Published. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073582666001,"sku":"1660813782BPH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660813782BPH_1.jpg?v=1722880735"},{"product_id":"quinney-s-adventures-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1676495594lee","title":"Quinney's Adventures","description":"1969. Eighth Impression. 320 pages. Pictorial jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074504691985,"sku":"1676495594LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676495594LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884075"},{"product_id":"vicars-walk-a-chronicle-of-certain-adventures-and-misadventures-traffics-and-exc-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1679473358ada","title":"Vicars' Walk: A Chronicle Of Certain Adventures And Misadventures, Traffics And Excursions, In The Life Of Enoch Saint, Chorister, Soldier, And Dean's Verger","description":"1933. 371 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075732017425,"sku":"1679473358ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679473358ADA_1.jpg?v=1722888230"},{"product_id":"change-partners-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1661929492gdo","title":"Change Partners","description":"Third Edition. 284 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Notable creasing to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076115730705,"sku":"1661929492GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661929492GDO_1.jpg?v=1722889537"},{"product_id":"quinney-s-adventures-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1656610523geo","title":"Quinney's Adventures","description":"1927. Reprint. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have medium tanning and light foxing throughout. Minor dog-eared cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077003907345,"sku":"1656610523GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656610523GEO_1.jpg?v=1722892471"},{"product_id":"quinneys-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1660913241lsa","title":"Quinneys'","description":"1915. Reprint. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Previous owner's inscriptions to title","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077638689041,"sku":"1660913241LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660913241LSA_1.jpg?v=1722894944"},{"product_id":"fishpingle-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1647620965dpb","title":"Fishpingle","description":"1919. Reprinted. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078167367953,"sku":"1647620965DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647620965DPB_1.jpg?v=1722896872"},{"product_id":"hilary-trent-a-study-of-love-and-friendship-in-suburbia-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1669148823dpb","title":"Hilary Trent A Study of Love and Friendship in Suburbia","description":"1944. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078566678801,"sku":"1669148823DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669148823DPB_1.jpg?v=1722898332"},{"product_id":"sport-and-life-on-the-pacific-slope-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1693226740ada","title":"Sport and Life on the Pacific Slope","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 340 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079568101649,"sku":"1693226740ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693226740ADA_1.jpg?v=1722901692"},{"product_id":"the-hill-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1685608294bwi","title":"The Hill","description":"1906. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with white \u0026amp; gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Pages are rough cut. Mild wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079714476305,"sku":"1685608294BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685608294BWI_1.jpg?v=1722902206"},{"product_id":"joe-quinney-s-jodie-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1699536559geo","title":"Joe Quinney's Jodie","description":"1936. First Edition. 283 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082367734033,"sku":"1699536559GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699536559GEO_1.jpg?v=1722911877"},{"product_id":"arising-out-of-that-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1698140592dpb","title":"Arising Out of That","description":"1935. First Edition. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082564309265,"sku":"1698140592DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698140592DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912524"},{"product_id":"life-and-sport-on-the-pacific-slope-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1690277778iev","title":"Life and Sport on the Pacific Slope","description":"1901. No Edition Remarks. 393 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Light thumb marking, foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082947825937,"sku":"1690277778IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690277778IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913772"},{"product_id":"the-hill-a-romance-of-friendship-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1694166960crl","title":"The Hill: A Romance of Friendship","description":"1906. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083025060113,"sku":"1694166960CRL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694166960CRL_1.jpg?v=1722914071"},{"product_id":"the-hill-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1698932675lee","title":"The Hill","description":"1925. Reprint. 241 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084566008081,"sku":"1698932675LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698932675LEE_1.jpg?v=1722919862"},{"product_id":"quinneys-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1692271094dpb","title":"Quinneys'","description":"1916. Reprinted. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages heavily tanned around edges. Minor dog-eared corners. Endpapers foxed and tanned with previous owner's name in ink on","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085088985361,"sku":"1692271094DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692271094DPB_1.jpg?v=1722921696"},{"product_id":"eve-s-apples-study-of-an-exceptional-girl-s-temperament-and-character-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1697529955mep","title":"Eve's Apples; Study of an Exceptional Girl's Temperament and Character","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil and pen markings to front free endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085641486609,"sku":"1697529955MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697529955MEP_1.jpg?v=1722923451"},{"product_id":"the-old-guard-surrenders-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1707219225dpb","title":"The Old Guard Surrenders","description":"1934. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085903892753,"sku":"1707219225DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707219225DPB_1.jpg?v=1722924233"},{"product_id":"the-wheel-stood-still-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1706010437crd","title":"The Wheel Stood Still","description":"1943. First Edition. 282 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086784729361,"sku":"1706010437CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706010437CRD_1.jpg?v=1722927183"},{"product_id":"more-from-methuselah-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1702990535ada","title":"More from Methuselah","description":"1951. 175 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087211598097,"sku":"1702990535ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702990535ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928830"},{"product_id":"lord-samarkand-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1709646432ada","title":"Lord Samarkand","description":"1938. First Edition. 352 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088071594257,"sku":"1709646432ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709646432ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932377"},{"product_id":"the-face-of-clay-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1719565758mep","title":"The Face of Clay","description":"1925. Cheaper Edition. 363 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Minor cracking to hinges, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090029056273,"sku":"1719565758MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719565758MEP_1.jpg?v=1722938949"},{"product_id":"virgin-the-record-of-certain-passages-in-the-life-of-a-young-lady-who-found-hers-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1717504949bwm","title":"Virgin. The Record Of Certain Passages In The Life Of A Young Lady Who Found Herself Alone And Nearly Penniless In A World Of Which She Knew Nothing","description":"No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and heavily foxed throughout. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090338091281,"sku":"1717504949BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717504949BWM_1.jpg?v=1722939974"},{"product_id":"the-hill-rare-book-horace-annesley-vachell-1717485110iev","title":"The Hill","description":"1913. Reprint. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Front hinge cracked. Some gutter crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092899729681,"sku":"1717485110IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717485110IEV_1.jpg?v=1722948511"},{"product_id":"john-verney-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9780469377721","title":"John Verney","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50463020712209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50463021695249,"sku":"GOR013771405","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0469377720.jpg?v=1751040280"},{"product_id":"hill-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9781500907815","title":"The Hill","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51031142727953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51031144694033,"sku":"NIN9781500907815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500907812.jpg?v=1751340093"},{"product_id":"procession-of-life-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9781020368608","title":"The Procession of Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114234347793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114237526289,"sku":"NIN9781020368608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020368608.jpg?v=1750917769"},{"product_id":"waters-of-jordan-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9781241096564","title":"The Waters of Jordan","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51132554608913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51132557263121,"sku":"NIN9781241096564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241096562.jpg?v=1750824041"},{"product_id":"then-marched-the-brave-edition1-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9789357962223","title":"Then Marched the Brave (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182629159185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182631289105,"sku":"NIN9789357962223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618362323217,"sku":"NLS9789357962223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357962220.jpg?v=1751287105"},{"product_id":"john-verney-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9781017306941","title":"John Verney","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51195953938705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51195956396305,"sku":"NIN9781017306941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101730694X.jpg?v=1750789585"},{"product_id":"john-verney-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9781017302400","title":"John Verney","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51195954725137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51195957149969,"sku":"NIN9781017302400","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017302405.jpg?v=1751236477"},{"product_id":"other-side-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9780548489192","title":"The Other Side","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198156931345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198159225105,"sku":"NIN9780548489192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054848919X.jpg?v=1751359164"},{"product_id":"fourth-dimension-1920-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9781120881663","title":"The Fourth Dimension (1920)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213142196497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213144654097,"sku":"NIN9781120881663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120881668.jpg?v=1751016223"},{"product_id":"searchlights-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9780548795026","title":"Searchlights","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221794029841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221795438865,"sku":"NIN9780548795026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548795029.jpg?v=1751041330"},{"product_id":"her-son-book-horace-annesley-vachell-9780548829240","title":"Her Son","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222471541009,"sku":"NIN9780548829240","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548829241.jpg?v=1751359253"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-horace-annesley-vachell.oembed?page=5","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}