{"title":"Hugh Braun","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the captivating works of Hugh Braun, where thrilling plots and compelling characters await. Perfect for readers seeking suspenseful narratives and richly detailed storytelling. Start your next adventure here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"english-mediaeval-architecture-book-hugh-braun-9780946495429","title":"English Mediaeval Architecture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49515634163985,"sku":"GOR002028517","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641682567441,"sku":"GOR006309526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51455915032849,"sku":"GOR005554436","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0946495424.jpg?v=1751078313"},{"product_id":"elements-of-english-architecture-book-hugh-braun-9780715357750","title":"Elements of English Architecture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574151782673,"sku":"GOR004790836","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52119660888337,"sku":"GOR003491573","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0715357751.jpg?v=1750700723"},{"product_id":"english-abbeys-book-hugh-braun-9780571096121","title":"English Abbeys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611153375505,"sku":"GOR005286390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649847501073,"sku":"GOR003556659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653760295185,"sku":"GOR005715364","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571096123.jpg?v=1751008636"},{"product_id":"old-english-houses-book-hugh-braun-9780571089895","title":"Old English Houses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49617811636497,"sku":"GOR002475783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49997772456209,"sku":"GOR005490462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108300222737,"sku":"GOR001032266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571089895.jpg?v=1751104147"},{"product_id":"cathedral-architecture-book-hugh-braun-9780571099627","title":"Cathedral Architecture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642213540113,"sku":"GOR003663944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667567452433,"sku":"GOR004915367","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52517327044881,"sku":"GOR005755511","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571099629.jpg?v=1751198526"},{"product_id":"parish-churches-book-hugh-braun-9780571090457","title":"Parish Churches","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49654055895313,"sku":"GOR001955985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50916198449425,"sku":"GOR002472687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51275917230353,"sku":"GOR005552703","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571090451.jpg?v=1750783365"},{"product_id":"parish-churches-book-hugh-braun-9780571105533","title":"Parish Churches","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49853672915217,"sku":"GOR005585821","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50491708440849,"sku":"GOR005700574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51412501102865,"sku":"GOR005464503","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/057110553X.jpg?v=1750943131"},{"product_id":"the-centuries-look-down-rare-book-hugh-braun-1629451725prt","title":"The Centuries Look Down","description":"1947. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Map endpapers. Upper text block edge red. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070018064657,"sku":"1629451725PRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629451725PRT_1.jpg?v=1722868767"},{"product_id":"the-centuries-look-down-rare-book-hugh-braun-1634720080ada","title":"The Centuries Look Down","description":"1947. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070552445201,"sku":"1634720080ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634720080ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870336"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-english-house-rare-book-hugh-braun-1649163057tmb","title":"The Story of the English House","description":"1940. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Margi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071567728913,"sku":"1649163057TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649163057TMB_1.jpg?v=1722873662"},{"product_id":"the-english-castle-rare-book-hugh-braun-1652192387lee","title":"The English Castle","description":"1943. Second Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth board. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounce","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072281481489,"sku":"1652192387LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652192387LEE_1.jpg?v=1722875961"},{"product_id":"english-abbeys-rare-book-hugh-braun-1656065575lsa","title":"English Abbeys","description":"1971. First Published. 299 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Beige cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains black and white illustrations and plates through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072887984401,"sku":"1656065575LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656065575LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878102"},{"product_id":"the-english-castle-rare-book-hugh-braun-1636625446iev","title":"The English Castle","description":"1936. First Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with red lettering to spine and front. Black and white illustrative and photographic plates throughout. Colour frontispiece. Forewor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075440808209,"sku":"1636625446IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636625446IEV_1.jpg?v=1722887296"},{"product_id":"old-english-houses-rare-book-hugh-braun-1680075543ada","title":"Old English Houses","description":"1962. First Published. 168 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076037513489,"sku":"1680075543ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680075543ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889262"},{"product_id":"old-london-buildings-rare-book-hugh-braun-1677236186ada","title":"Old London Buildings","description":"1949. First Edition. 62 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078829969681,"sku":"1677236186ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677236186ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899284"},{"product_id":"historical-architecture-rare-book-hugh-braun-1684841730iev","title":"Historical Architecture","description":"1953. First Edition. 309 pages. Yellow dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080344736017,"sku":"1684841730IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684841730IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904563"},{"product_id":"old-english-houses-rare-book-hugh-braun-1684357454lee","title":"Old English Houses","description":"1962. First Edition. 168 pages. Orange dust jacket with white lettering over red cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081042956561,"sku":"1684357454LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684357454LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907126"},{"product_id":"old-london-buildings-rare-book-hugh-braun-1690891803ada","title":"Old London Buildings","description":"1949. First Edition. 62 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue paper-covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are lightly tanned with a pencil inscription to front free endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082281095441,"sku":"1690891803ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690891803ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911568"},{"product_id":"parish-churches-their-architectural-development-in-england-rare-book-hugh-braun-1700067147crd","title":"Parish Churches: Their Architectural Development in England","description":"1974. This Edition. 255 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082613199121,"sku":"1700067147CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700067147CRD_1.jpg?v=1722912681"},{"product_id":"the-english-castle-rare-book-hugh-braun-1703177963lee","title":"The English Castle","description":"1948. Third Edition, Revised. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Illustrated from photographs and drawings. Foreword by Hilaire Belloc. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Illustrat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085452742929,"sku":"1703177963LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703177963LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922890"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-english-architecture-rare-book-hugh-braun-1712209844alk","title":"The Story of English Architecture","description":"1950. First Edition. 200 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086972195089,"sku":"1712209844ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712209844ALK_1.jpg?v=1722927924"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-english-architecture-book-hugh-braun-9780571107148","title":"A Short History of English Architecture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50103026024721,"sku":"GOR006253615","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51093196898577,"sku":"GOR006517011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571107141.jpg?v=1750911455"},{"product_id":"bungay-castle-book-hugh-braun-9780948903113","title":"Bungay Castle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50981332975889,"sku":"GOR004816231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0948903112.jpg?v=1751397127"},{"product_id":"old-english-houses-rare-book-hugh-braun-1726049268ada","title":"Old English Houses","description":"1969. 1969 Reprint. 168 pages. Orange and white pictorial paperback. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Paper cover is lightly rub worn an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238339019025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238341214481,"sku":"1726049268ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726049268ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074798"},{"product_id":"cathedral-architecture-rare-book-hugh-braun-1733125963ada","title":"Cathedral Architecture","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 272 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Tape to the tear on the front of the dust jacket. Pages r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240557543697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240559837457,"sku":"1733125963ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733125963ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080003"},{"product_id":"the-centuries-look-down-rare-book-hugh-braun-1744030484ctd","title":"The Centuries Look Down","description":"1947. First Edition. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418642481425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418642546961,"sku":"1744030484CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744030484CTD_1.jpg?v=1744300734"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-hugh-braun.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}