{"title":"Hugh Martin","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the poignant and thought-provoking works of Hugh Martin. His writing explores faith, doubt, and the search for meaning in the modern world. A compelling voice for thoughtful readers.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"simon-peter-book-hugh-martin-9780851514277","title":"Simon Peter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529198215441,"sku":"GOR001971910","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851514278.jpg?v=1750849912"},{"product_id":"abiding-presence-book-hugh-martin-9781845504694","title":"The Abiding Presence","description":"Introduction by Sinclair B. Ferguson.  No ordinary book of memoirs concludes with the promise, ‘I am with you always, even to the end of the world.’ But the biography of Jesus is no mere commemoration of the departed; his promise makes the Evangelists’ account a living history. “Take the Gospel record in your hands”, says Hugh Martin, “and you have the means of causing you to realize Christ’s presence.” Whether you are burdened, anxious, failing, sorrowful, or hardened, Jesus’ promise means that his perfect words come with power to people in every condition and that he is present with his people in every situation.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554325176593,"sku":"GOR008013363","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49734298468625,"sku":"NGR9781845504694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52715674173713,"sku":"CIN1845504690G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52715674566929,"sku":"CIN1845504690VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1845504690.jpg?v=1751059837"},{"product_id":"prophet-jonah-book-hugh-martin-9780851511153","title":"Prophet Jonah","description":"\u003cb\u003eWho protects the sheep from the wolves? Another wolf.\u003c\/b\u003eWill Kane suffers from PTSD via combat and personal trauma and isn't playing with a full deck. But the cards he can play are usually aces; and sometimes jokers.\u003cb\u003eNew York City. 1977. Ex-Green Beret William Kane has crossed the line he vowed never to: killing. But for every action there is a reaction and there are forces after him for revenge, chief among them the IRA. The CIA hasn't forgotten about him either after his involvement in covert ops in Vietnam.\u003cb\u003eThere is an elite team of IRA soldiers in New York City and they've gotten their hands on some powerful weaponry. What is their target? When will they strike?As the long hot summer of 1977 drags on and the Bronx burns, Kane does some burning of his own, unraveling secrets from his past and helping those who need his particular brand of justice while tracking the terrorists.\u003cb\u003eHis problem: where is his new line?Who can he really trust?\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599960416529,"sku":"GOR002784346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49772416631057,"sku":"GOR002261831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50324559626513,"sku":"CIN0851511155G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851511155.jpg?v=1751265521"},{"product_id":"christ-for-us-book-hugh-martin-9780851517414","title":"Christ for Us","description":"Previously unpublished sermons in which Martin (1822-85) traces all blessings to Jesus, the Surety and Representative of his people, who's 'Christ for us'.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49772668125457,"sku":"CIN0851517412G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49975563321617,"sku":"GOR001012081","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51548784886033,"sku":"GOR011684321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851517412.jpg?v=1751012695"},{"product_id":"hugh-martin-the-boy-next-door-book-hugh-martin-9780615365077","title":"Hugh Martin:  the Boy Next Door","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49889640448273,"sku":"CIN0615365078G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416068587793,"sku":"CIN0615365078VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0615365078.jpg?v=1751359772"},{"product_id":"puritanism-and-richard-baxter-rare-book-hugh-martin-1711526919iev","title":"Puritanism and Richard Baxter","description":"1954. First Edition. 223 pages. Grey dust jacket with black lettering over red cloth. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Date written on front paste down. Mild wear t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50040273469713,"sku":"1711526919IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711526919IEV_1.jpg?v=1722382969"},{"product_id":"the-prophet-jonah-his-character-and-mission-to-nineveh-rare-book-hugh-martin-1628751349ada","title":"The Prophet Jonah. His Character and Mission to Nineveh","description":"1958. Reprint. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt titles to spine. Illustrated endpapers. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Previous owner's inscription to front endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069766996241,"sku":"1628751349ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628751349ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868001"},{"product_id":"the-shadow-of-calvary-rare-book-hugh-martin-1634048693bsi","title":"The Shadow of Calvary","description":"1955. Reprint. 298 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil marginalia and dog-eared pages throughout with visible ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070482780433,"sku":"1634048693BSI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634048693BSI_1.jpg?v=1722870101"},{"product_id":"battle-the-life-story-of-the-rt-hon-winston-s-churchill-rare-book-hugh-martin-1635773449mhp","title":"Battle - the Life Story of the Rt. Hon. Winston S. Churchill","description":"No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and plates have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070646784273,"sku":"1635773449MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635773449MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870639"},{"product_id":"battle-the-life-story-of-winston-s-churchill-prime-minister-study-of-a-genius-by-rare-book-hugh-martin-1658858559lee","title":"Battle : the Life Story of Winston S. Churchill, Prime Minister; Study of a Genius by Hugh Martin","description":"1940. First Published. 152 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Loss of front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072563712273,"sku":"1658858559LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658858559LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876955"},{"product_id":"christian-reunion-a-plea-for-action-rare-book-hugh-martin-1663078986ada","title":"Christian Reunion: A Plea for Action","description":"1941. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covered boards with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073806209297,"sku":"1663078986ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663078986ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881512"},{"product_id":"the-parables-of-the-gospels-and-their-meaning-for-to-day-rare-book-hugh-martin-1666703826ada","title":"The Parables of the Gospels and Their Meaning for To-Day","description":"1946. Fifth Edition. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages; more prominent to text block edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bumping and edgewear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074329415953,"sku":"1666703826ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666703826ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883444"},{"product_id":"the-parables-of-the-gospels-and-their-meaning-for-to-day-rare-book-hugh-martin-1655305088bdb","title":"The Parables Of The Gospels And Their Meaning For To-day","description":"1957. Reprinted cheap edition. 254 pages. Paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075272511761,"sku":"1655305088BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655305088BDB_1.jpg?v=1722886716"},{"product_id":"christian-reunion-a-plea-for-action-rare-book-hugh-martin-1678801430iev","title":"Christian Reunion A Plea for Action","description":"1941. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have mild shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079619383569,"sku":"1678801430IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678801430IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901850"},{"product_id":"benjamin-keach-1640-1704-etc-heritage-biographies-rare-book-hugh-martin-1686650649ada","title":"Benjamin Keach, 1640-1704, etc (Heritage Biographies.)","description":"1961. 17 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079757107473,"sku":"1686650649ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686650649ADA_1.jpg?v=1722902347"},{"product_id":"the-kingdom-without-frontiers-the-witness-of-the-bible-to-the-missionary-purpose-rare-book-hugh-martin-1697633497cab","title":"The Kingdom Without Frontiers: The Witness Of The Bible To The Missionary Purpose Of God","description":"1924. First Edition. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082627551505,"sku":"1697633497CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697633497CAB_1.jpg?v=1722912727"},{"product_id":"the-faith-of-robert-browning-rare-book-hugh-martin-1706256178ada","title":"The Faith Of Robert Browning","description":"1963. First Published. 127 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084574888209,"sku":"1706256178ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706256178ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919892"},{"product_id":"sid-the-science-kid-the-bug-club-dvd-0843501003770","title":"Sid the Science Kid: The Bug Club","description":"The Making of Modern Law: U.S. Supreme Court Records and Briefs, 1832-1978 contains the world's most comprehensive collection of records and briefs brought before the nation's highest court by leading legal practitioners - many who later became judges and associates of the court. It includes transcripts, applications for review, motions, petitions, supplements and other official papers of the most-studied and talked-about cases, including many that resulted in landmark decisions. This collection serves the needs of students and researchers in American legal history, politics, society and government, as well as practicing attorneys. This book contains copies of all known US Supreme Court filings related to this case including any transcripts of record, briefs, petitions, motions, jurisdictional statements, and memorandum filed. This book does not contain the Court's opinion. The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping ensure edition identification: Medo Photo Supply Corp v. N L R BPetition \/ WILIAM E FRIEDMAN \/ 1943 \/ 265 \/ 320 U.S. 723 \/ 64 S.Ct. 67 \/ 88 L.Ed. 426 \/ 8-16-1943Medo Photo Supply Corp v. N L R Brief in Opposition (P) \/ U.S. Supreme Court \/ 1943 \/ 265 \/ 320 U.S. 723 \/ 64 S.Ct. 67 \/ 88 L.Ed. 426 \/ 9-7-1943Medo Photo Supply Corp v. N L R BTranscript of Record \/ U.S. Supreme Court \/ 1943 \/ 265 \/ 320 U.S. 723 \/ 64 S.Ct. 67 \/ 88 L.Ed. 426 \/ 8-16-1943Medo Photo Supply Corp v. N L R BPetitioner's Brief \/ WALTER N SELIGSBERG \/ 1943 \/ 265 \/ 320 U.S. 723 \/ 64 S.Ct. 67 \/ 88 L.Ed. 426 \/ 12-30-1943Medo Photo Supply Corp v. N L R Brief \/ U.S. Supreme Court \/ 1943 \/ 265 \/ 320 U.S. 723 \/ 64 S.Ct. 67 \/ 88 L.Ed. 426 \/ 2-24-1944Medo Photo Supply Corp v. N L R BReply Brief \/ U.S. Supreme Court \/ 1943 \/ 265 \/ 320 U.S. 723 \/ 64 S.Ct. 67 \/ 88 L.Ed. 426 \/ 3-1-1944","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094844576017,"sku":"DVDB001NLJ3RGVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53414388728081,"sku":"CINB001NLJ3RGG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B001NLJ3RG.jpg?v=1751193104"},{"product_id":"sid-the-science-kid-energize-me-dvd-0843501003824","title":"Sid the Science Kid: Energize Me","description":"The Making of Modern Law: U.S. Supreme Court Records and Briefs, 1832-1978 contains the world's most comprehensive collection of records and briefs brought before the nation's highest court by leading legal practitioners - many who later became judges and associates of the court. It includes transcripts, applications for review, motions, petitions, supplements and other official papers of the most-studied and talked-about cases, including many that resulted in landmark decisions. This collection serves the needs of students and researchers in American legal history, politics, society and government, as well as practicing attorneys. This book contains copies of all known US Supreme Court filings related to this case including any transcripts of record, briefs, petitions, motions, jurisdictional statements, and memorandum filed. This book does not contain the Court's opinion. The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping ensure edition identification: Ford Motor Co v. Department of Treasury of State of IndianaPetition \/ JAMES A ROS \/ 1944 \/ 75 \/ 323 U.S. 459 \/ 65 S.Ct. 347 \/ 89 L.Ed. 389 \/ 5-3-1944Ford Motor Co v. Department of Treasury of State of IndianaBrief in Opposition (P) \/ JAMES A EMERT \/ 1944 \/ 75 \/ 323 U.S. 459 \/ 65 S.Ct. 347 \/ 89 L.Ed. 389 \/ 5-22-1944Ford Motor Co v. Department of Treasury of State of IndianaTranscript of Record \/ U.S. Supreme Court \/ 1944 \/ 75 \/ 323 U.S. 459 \/ 65 S.Ct. 347 \/ 89 L.Ed. 389 \/ 5-3-1944Ford Motor Co v. Department of Treasury of State of IndianaPetitioner's Brief \/ JAMES A ROS \/ 1944 \/ 75 \/ 323 U.S. 459 \/ 65 S.Ct. 347 \/ 89 L.Ed. 389 \/ 8-24-1944Ford Motor Co v. Department of Treasury of State of IndianaRespondent's Brief \/ JAMES A EMERT \/ 1944 \/ 75 \/ 323 U.S. 459 \/ 65 S.Ct. 347 \/ 89 L.Ed. 389 \/ 11-10-1944Ford Motor Co v. Department of Treasury of State of IndianaReply Brief \/ JAMES A ROS \/ 1944 \/ 75 \/ 323 U.S. 459 \/ 65 S.Ct. 347 \/ 89 L.Ed. 389 \/ 12-6-1944Ford Motor Co v. Department of Treasury of State of IndianaMemorandum \/ JAMES A ROS \/ 1944 \/ 75 \/ 323 U.S. 459 \/ 65 S.Ct. 347 \/ 89 L.Ed. 389 \/ 12-13-1944Ford Motor Co v. Department of Treasury of State of IndianaMemorandum \/ JAMES A EMERT \/ 1944 \/ 75 \/ 323 U.S. 459 \/ 65 S.Ct. 347 \/ 89 L.Ed. 389 \/ 12-14-1944Ford Motor Co v. Department of Treasury of State of IndianaMemorandum \/ JAMES A ROS \/ 1944 \/ 75 \/ 323 U.S. 459 \/ 65 S.Ct. 347 \/ 89 L.Ed. 389 \/ 12-18-1944","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094848180497,"sku":"DVDB002O4J4B6VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53424156246289,"sku":"CINB002O4J4B6G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B002O4J4B6.jpg?v=1751353434"},{"product_id":"tied-down-holster-book-hugh-martin-9780719820175","title":"The Tied-Down Holster","description":"Men disappear around Blue Mesa, New Mexico.  Dick Young, apparently an easy-going artist, vanishes close to a deep chasm in this locality ruled by powerful rancher Walt Guisewell who sees the land he has tamed as his 'kingdom'.  Bob Young, brother of the missing man, arrives and proves very different from Dick. Sometime soldier; sometime convict and sometime lawman, he wears the holster of his Colt revolver tied down by a rawhide thong - the mark of a gunfighter with a reputation and not one to be trifled with.  Looking for answers to his brother's disappearance, he finds that others have disappeared and is soon head-to-head in a bullet-bitten conflict with rancher Guisewell and his crew.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50110298816785,"sku":"GOR013858787","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51462881739025,"sku":"GOR014289576","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0719820170.jpg?v=1751443065"},{"product_id":"shadow-of-calvary-book-hugh-martin-9781788720397","title":"The Shadow of Calvary","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50233413304593,"sku":"GOR013894877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1788720393.jpg?v=1751216110"},{"product_id":"in-country-book-hugh-martin-9781942683704","title":"In Country","description":"Hugh Martin's second full-length poetry collection moves within and among history to broaden and complicate our understanding of war. These poems push beyond tidy generalizations and easy moralizing as they explore the complex, often tense relationships between U.S. soldiers and Iraqi civilians. The speaker journeys through training to deployment and back again, returning home to reflect on the soldiers and civilians--both memories and ghosts--left behind. Filled with recollected dialogue and true-to-life encounters, these poems question, deconstruct, examine, and reintegrate the myths and realities of service.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50395965751569,"sku":"CIN1942683707G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51056517185809,"sku":"NIN9781942683704","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51333803573521,"sku":"CIN1942683707VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52665713066257,"sku":"NLS9781942683704","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1942683707.jpg?v=1751125328"},{"product_id":"stick-soldiers-book-hugh-martin-9781938160066","title":"The Stick Soldiers","description":"Iraq war veteran's Poulin Prize-winning debut poetry collection explores war, masculinity, and return to civilian life. Introduction by Cornelius Eady.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50403190898961,"sku":"CIN1938160061G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053263651089,"sku":"NIN9781938160066","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51331483992337,"sku":"CIN1938160061VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52733678321937,"sku":"GOR014604584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1938160061.jpg?v=1751414188"},{"product_id":"hugh-sings-martin-cd-0881692953528","title":"Hugh Sings Martin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50405757354257,"sku":"DVDB000FWH1NCVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000FWH1NC.jpg?v=1750841070"},{"product_id":"guns-across-red-river-book-hugh-martin-9781842626191","title":"Guns Across Red River","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50516442841361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50516443136273,"sku":"GOR013504109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1842626191.jpg?v=1751449094"},{"product_id":"sid-the-science-kid-change-happens-dvd-0843501003756","title":"Sid the Science Kid: Change Happens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50765413712145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50765414793489,"sku":"CINB001NLJ3R6VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B001NLJ3R6.jpg?v=1750840949"},{"product_id":"sid-the-science-kid-gizmos-gadgets-dvd-region-1-us-import-ntsc-dvd-0843501003848","title":"Sid the Science Kid: Gizmos \u0026 Gadgets [DVD] [Region 1] [US Import] [NTSC]","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50794643390737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50794644341009,"sku":"CINB0036EH3ZWVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0036EH3ZW.jpg?v=1750938291"},{"product_id":"christ-victorious-book-hugh-martin-9781848712522","title":"Christ Victorious","description":"Death is often thought of as the inescapable terminus of lifesomething which, in the end, overpowers and conquers us. But in Christian theology, the death of Christ has central significance for our salvation. Christ died victoriously, conquering death and triumphing over his and our enemies. His death is our life. \u003cp\u003e This glorious truth occupied a large place in the thinking of Scottish theologian Hugh Martin (182285). Martin is best known for his mind-stretching books such as The Atonement and The Shadow of Calvary, and for his insightful character study of Simon Peter. But there exists a significant corpus of largely forgotten shorter writings from his pen which major on the significance of the cross of Christ. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e This volume brings together a number of Martin's sermons, essays and letters, many of which have not been published since the nineteenth century.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50805197275409,"sku":"GOR012998519","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50990342603025,"sku":"NIN9781848712522","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1848712529.jpg?v=1751346652"},{"product_id":"shadow-of-calvary-book-hugh-martin-9781848716759","title":"Shadow of Calvary","description":"Calvary cast a shadow over the whole of Christ's ministry. It was, however, in the last hours of his earthly life that he entered into the full consciousness of 'the cup' of suffering which he had to drink.\r \r In 'The Shadow of Calvary' Hugh Martin leads us through the awesome events in the garden of Gethsamane and the arrest and the trial of Jesus Christ. These he interprets in the light of the fulfillment of the Scriptures and the subsequent fruit of Christ's suffering.\r \r Like Martin's other published writings this volume is profound yet practical, and intended, as Dr John Duncan said of Martin's work in general, to promote 'both the doctrine which is according to godliness and the godliness which is according to doctrine'.\r \r It was the opinion of Professor John Murray, that among the 'galaxy of gifted and devoted ministers of the gospel' in Scotland during the nineteenth century, 'none deserves more honour than Hugh Martin. No one could scale higher heights of sanctificed eloquen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50977584840977,"sku":"GOR012633154","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1848716753.jpg?v=1751281382"},{"product_id":"shadow-of-calvary-book-hugh-martin-9781612037158","title":"The Shadow of Calvary","description":"Calvary cast a shadow over the whole of Christ's ministry. It was, however, in the last hours of his earthly life that he entered into the full consciousness of 'the cup' of suffering which he had to drink.\r \r In 'The Shadow of Calvary' Hugh Martin leads us through the awesome events in the garden of Gethsamane and the arrest and the trial of Jesus Christ. These he interprets in the light of the fulfillment of the Scriptures and the subsequent fruit of Christ's suffering.\r \r Like Martin's other published writings this volume is profound yet practical, and intended, as Dr John Duncan said of Martin's work in general, to promote 'both the doctrine which is according to godliness and the godliness which is according to doctrine'.\r \r It was the opinion of Professor John Murray, that among the 'galaxy of gifted and devoted ministers of the gospel' in Scotland during the nineteenth century, 'none deserves more honour than Hugh Martin. No one could scale higher heights of sanctificed eloquen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50988888654097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988891832593,"sku":"NIN9781612037158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1612037151.jpg?v=1751277130"},{"product_id":"atonement-book-hugh-martin-9781015491847","title":"The Atonement","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013363695889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013366448401,"sku":"NIN9781015491847","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015491847.jpg?v=1751110187"},{"product_id":"prophet-jonah-book-hugh-martin-9781015868199","title":"The Prophet Jonah","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014154518801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014157009169,"sku":"NIN9781015868199","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015868193.jpg?v=1751267385"},{"product_id":"atonement-book-hugh-martin-9781628451122","title":"The Atonement","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51040965165329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51040968245521,"sku":"NIN9781628451122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628451122.jpg?v=1751342930"},{"product_id":"the-lord-s-prayer-rare-book-hugh-martin-1729762652lee","title":"The Lord's Prayer","description":"1951. First Edition. 128 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239238500625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239241416977,"sku":"1729762652LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729762652LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076964"},{"product_id":"the-prophet-jonah-his-character-and-mission-to-nineveh-rare-book-hugh-martin-1738832443abs","title":"The Prophet Jonah. His Character and Mission to Nineveh","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. Reprinted. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Boards have minor damp and dust stains. Book has a slight forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243600085265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243600478481,"sku":"1738832443ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738832443ABS_1.jpg?v=1741090960"},{"product_id":"prophet-jonah-book-hugh-martin-9781015872882","title":"The Prophet Jonah","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51259526152465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51259526414609,"sku":"NIN9781015872882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015872883.jpg?v=1751398554"},{"product_id":"atonement-book-hugh-martin-9783382101527","title":"The Atonement","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51307704779025,"sku":"NIN9783382101527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52672781811985,"sku":"NLS9783382101527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3382101521.jpg?v=1751095691"},{"product_id":"atonement-book-hugh-martin-9783382101534","title":"The Atonement","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51307745902865,"sku":"NIN9783382101534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673611268369,"sku":"NLS9783382101534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/338210153X.jpg?v=1750869615"},{"product_id":"westminster-doctrine-of-the-inspiration-of-scripture-with-a-prepatory-note-on-th-book-hugh-martin-9781359483393","title":"The Westminster Doctrine of the Inspiration of Scripture; (With a Prepatory Note on the Free Church College Committee's Report, and With Remarks on Marcus Dods's Recent Sermon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668241973521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668242202897,"sku":"NIN9781359483393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/135948339X.jpg?v=1750986009"},{"product_id":"they-wrote-our-hymns-book-hugh-martin-9780334051961","title":"They Wrote Our Hymns","description":"It is a great help towards more, thoughtful worship if we know something about the great company of men and women who wrote the classic hymns of Britain - some thing about their lives, their spiritual stories and their records as authors. This book gives us the essential facts together with a critical commentary.). The result is a fresh introduction to a most interesting slice of history, ptures. from Isaac Watts publishing his songs before unknown' in 1707, hrough the Wesleys and the Catholic Revival, to the death of the prolific John Ellerton in 1893.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431430189329,"sku":"NLS9780334051961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52734936776977,"sku":"NIN9780334051961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780334051961.jpg?v=1759172487"},{"product_id":"atonement-book-hugh-martin-9783337371906","title":"The Atonement","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52483579478289,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52483580297489,"sku":"NLS9783337371906","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337371906.jpg?v=1759854929"},{"product_id":"prophet-jonah-book-hugh-martin-9783337037529","title":"The Prophet Jonah","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52487405043985,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52487405830417,"sku":"NLS9783337037529","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337037529.jpg?v=1759860785"},{"product_id":"atonement-book-hugh-martin-9781848712911","title":"The Atonement","description":"\u003cb\u003eTHE ATONEMENT: IN ITS RELATIONS TO THE COVENANT, THE PRIESTHOOD, THE INTERCESSION OF OUR LORD\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cbr\u003eBy Hugh Martin, D. D. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003eContents\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cbr\u003eI. Atonement and the Covenant of Grace \u003cbr\u003eII. Atonement and the Federal Theology \u003cbr\u003eIII. Atonement and Christ's Priestly Office \u003cbr\u003eIV. Christ's Priestly Action in His Death \u003cbr\u003eV. Atonement and Intercession: -- I. The Direct Argument \u003cbr\u003eVI. Atonement and Intercession: -- II. The Inverse Argument \u003cbr\u003eVII. Atonement and Remission \u003cbr\u003eVIII. The Counter-Imputations of Sin and Righteousness \u003cbr\u003eIX. Robertson of Brighton's Views of Vicarious Sacrifice \u003cbr\u003eX. Atonement, and the Distinctive Peculiarity of Moral Law \u003cbr\u003eAppendix: --A Discourse on God's Blessedness and His Statutes \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePreface\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cbr\u003eThis volume, it will be obvious, does not profess to be a systematic treatise on the great Doctrine of the Atonement. For that reason, I would have been glad to give it the unpretending title, \u003ci\u003ePapers on the Atonement;\u003c\/i\u003e and I was anxious to have done so. But it was represented to me, by a friend in whose judgment I have confidence, that such a designation would convey the impression that the following discussions are miscellaneous and fragmentary, --which a glance at the Table of Contents will show is far from being the case. Hence I have qualified the general title, The Atonement, by the supplementary clause, \u003ci\u003eIn its relations to the Covenant, the Priesthood, the Intercession of our Lord.\u003c\/i\u003e And this indicates pretty exactly the real scope of the volume. \u003cbr\u003eIn a word, my object is to indicate certain conditions under which the Doctrine of Atonement ought to be discussed; and that with a twofold view. First, in order to clear away at the outset all temptation to A priori speculation, seeing that it is not an abstract and philosophical theory of Atonement we have to deal with, but the revealed reality of the actual sacrifice of the Son of God on Calvary. And, secondly, because--as I think the intelligent reader of these pages, after perusing them, will be prepared to admit--the discussion, when conducted under the conditions indicated, can be pointed with the very greatest ease, and with extreme brevity of treatment, to the overthrow of all those current speculations of the day which have in view to set aside the Catholic Doctrine of the Cross. Their refutation comes out in the shape of corollaries, that are all but intuitively obvious, and, as I believe, utterly indisputable. \u003cbr\u003eIt is only in the view of such occasionally occurring corollaries, or inferences, in refutation of error, that this book can in any sense be called controversial. Properly speaking, a controversial volume it is not. . . \u003cbr\u003e------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ \u003cbr\u003eWindham Press is committed to bringing the lost cultural heritage of ages past into the 21st century through high-quality reproductions of original, classic printed works at affordable prices. \u003cbr\u003eThis book has been carefully crafted to utilize the original images of antique books rather than error-prone OCR text. This also preserves the work of the original typesetters of these classics, unknown craftsmen who laid out the text, often by hand, of each and every page you will read. Their subtle art involving judgment and interaction with the text is in many ways superior and more human than the mechanical methods utilized today, and gave each book a unique, hand-crafted feel in its text that connected the reader organically to the art of bindery and book-making. \u003cbr\u003eWe think these benefits are worth the occasional imperfection resulting from the age of these books at the time of scanning, and their vintage feel provides a connection to the past that goes beyond the mere words of the text.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52635888255249,"sku":"CIN184871291XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53617903665425,"sku":"GOR009531815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781848712911.jpg?v=1761927410"},{"product_id":"letters-to-marcus-dods-book-hugh-martin-9783337947071","title":"Letters to Marcus Dods","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52689643995409,"sku":"NLS9783337947071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337947071.jpg?v=1762335885"},{"product_id":"parables-of-the-gospels-and-their-meaning-of-today-book-hugh-martin-9781406788945","title":"The Parables of the Gospels And Their Meaning of Today","description":"There are many books about the parables but this one, which shows wide reading and a full acquaintance with recent scholarship, will certainly be as the author hopes, of real service to students and teachers. It is indeed admirably done. Dr Martin expounds very clearly the background of each parable and its immediate purpose, and when he turns to discuss its application to modern conditions, does so with considerable insight and a vivid sense of their application to the ethical problems with which most of the modern world is concerned. Originally published in 1937. Contents Include The Rock and the Sand The Two Debtors The Shower The Tares The Draw-Net The Seed Growing Secretly The Mustard Seed The Leaven The Hid Treasure The Pearl The Unforgiving Debtor The Good Samaritan The Friend at Midnight The Unjust Judge The Empty House The Rich Fool The Barren Fig-Tree The Marriage of the King's Son The Grear Supper The Wedding Garmaent The Lost Sheep The LOST Coin The Prodgigal Son The Unjust Steward Dives and Lazarus Unprofitable Servants The Pharisee and the Publican The Labourers in the Vineyard The Talents The Pounds The Two Sons The Wicked Husbandmen The Ten Virgins The Sheep and The Goats","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52748908527889,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52748908691729,"sku":"NIN9781406788945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781406788945.jpg?v=1763545261"},{"product_id":"so-how-was-the-war-book-hugh-martin-9781606350508","title":"So, How Was the War?","description":"These precise, plain-spoken poems are limned by a subtle music, not to mention a lyric grace that is never overplayed. For in a world as harsh as this one, a world delimited by war, beauty is as appalling as it is necessary. Hugh Martin's great achievement is to remind us of this necessity, and to assert the power of poetry as witness and as solace. --James Harms","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53370941014289,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53370941079825,"sku":"CIN1606350501G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781606350508.jpg?v=1775151395"},{"product_id":"sid-the-science-kid-dvd-0843501003954","title":"Sid the Science Kid","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53372035334417,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53372035957009,"sku":"CINB007512RA8VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0843501003954.jpg?v=1775170278"},{"product_id":"sid-the-science-kid-sid-in-motion-dvd-0843501003916","title":"Sid the Science Kid: Sid in Motion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53416516485393,"sku":"CINB005EZJ3O0G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/843501003916.jpg?v=1776360546"},{"product_id":"sid-the-science-kid-sid-rock-roll-easter-w-puzz-dvd-region-1-us-import-ntsc-dvd-0843501003992","title":"Sid the Science Kid: Sid Rock \u0026 Roll Easter W\/Puzz [DVD] [Region 1] [US Import] [NTSC]","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53422233026833,"sku":"CINB009P25TX2VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53426872385809,"sku":"CINB009P25TX2G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/843501003992.jpg?v=1776379283"},{"product_id":"sid-the-science-kid-the-ruler-of-thumb-dvd-dvd-0843501003787","title":"Sid the Science Kid The Ruler of Thumb DVD","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53423445639441,"sku":"CINB002TBZD1OG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/843501003787.jpg?v=1776383771"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-hugh-martin.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}