{"title":"Humbert WOLFE,","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"snow-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1624887916lsa","title":"Snow","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 83 pages. Beige dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. Substantial area of loss to top edge of front free endpaper. Thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069376041233,"sku":"1624887916LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624887916LSA_1.jpg?v=1722866906"},{"product_id":"george-moore-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1629115277olb","title":"George Moore","description":"1931. First Edition. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to gutters however binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned with noticeable foxing. He","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069782823185,"sku":"1629115277OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629115277OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868051"},{"product_id":"portraits-by-inference-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1642801683geo","title":"Portraits by Inference","description":"1934. First Edition. 194 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Cracking to gutters, wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071063396625,"sku":"1642801683GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642801683GEO_1.jpg?v=1722872007"},{"product_id":"out-of-great-tribulation-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1648021782mhp","title":"Out of Great Tribulation","description":"1940. Second Impression. 214 pages. Brown dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Board","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071457038609,"sku":"1648021782MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648021782MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873306"},{"product_id":"the-upward-anguish-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1648816378mhp","title":"The Upward Anguish","description":"1938. First Edition. 245 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071910711569,"sku":"1648816378MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648816378MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874754"},{"product_id":"requiem-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1660657789lee","title":"Requiem","description":"1927. Sixth Impression. 123 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072826347793,"sku":"1660657789LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660657789LEE_1.jpg?v=1722877910"},{"product_id":"requiem-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1657825216lee","title":"Requiem","description":"1931. Seventh Impression. 153 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073097601297,"sku":"1657825216LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657825216LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878897"},{"product_id":"the-pilgrim-s-way-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1667544455crt","title":"The Pilgrim's Way","description":"1936. First Edition. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074386235665,"sku":"1667544455CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667544455CRT_1.jpg?v=1722883645"},{"product_id":"signpost-to-poetry-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1673445160iev","title":"Signpost to Poetry","description":"1931. First Edition. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Noticeable marking to some pages throughout; text i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074415268113,"sku":"1673445160IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673445160IEV_1.jpg?v=1722883762"},{"product_id":"humoresque-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1675671054ada","title":"Humoresque","description":"1927. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074877002001,"sku":"1675671054ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675671054ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885357"},{"product_id":"humoresque-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1675860964ada","title":"Humoresque","description":"1926. No Edition Remarks. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with faded lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and notic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074903150865,"sku":"1675860964ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675860964ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885444"},{"product_id":"george-moore-modern-writers-and-playwrights-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1669723936dge","title":"George Moore (Modern Writers and Playwrights.)","description":"1933. Revised Edition. 135 pages. Orange dust jacket over grey cloth and black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074989560081,"sku":"1669723936DGE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669723936DGE_1.jpg?v=1722885718"},{"product_id":"now-a-stranger-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1673552009bgb","title":"Now a Stranger","description":"1933. First Published. 201 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages remain bright and clear w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075642691857,"sku":"1673552009BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673552009BGB_1.jpg?v=1722887941"},{"product_id":"selected-lyrics-of-heine-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1674241640lee","title":"Selected Lyrics of Heine","description":"1950. Reprinted. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have mild shelf wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075916894481,"sku":"1674241640LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674241640LEE_1.jpg?v=1722888873"},{"product_id":"now-a-stranger-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1682517256dpb","title":"Now a Stranger","description":"1933. First Edition. 201 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Brown staining","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076513894673,"sku":"1682517256DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682517256DPB_1.jpg?v=1722890866"},{"product_id":"homage-to-meleager-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1687157452ada","title":"Homage To Meleager","description":"1930. 129 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Beige cloth half bound in blue leather. No 145 of 450. Flat signed by Author. Inscription to front endpaper. Rough cut pages are moderately tanne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078648402193,"sku":"1687157452ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687157452ADA_1.jpg?v=1722898639"},{"product_id":"pierre-de-ronsard-sonnets-pour-helene-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1688461663ada","title":"Pierre De Ronsard Sonnets Pour Helene","description":"1934. 291 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Printed in French. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078854775057,"sku":"1688461663ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688461663ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899378"},{"product_id":"lampoons-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1685705194mhp","title":"Lampoons","description":"1927. 2nd Impression. 109 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080011354385,"sku":"1685705194MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685705194MHP_1.jpg?v=1722903319"},{"product_id":"circular-saws-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1684830881tmb","title":"Circular Saws","description":"1923. No Edition Remarks. 130 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Rough-cut pages. Light foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080118440209,"sku":"1684830881TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684830881TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903706"},{"product_id":"a-winter-miscellany-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1685966435dpb","title":"A Winter Miscellany","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081384038673,"sku":"1685966435DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685966435DPB_1.jpg?v=1722908392"},{"product_id":"the-unknown-goddess-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1684226621tmb","title":"The Unknown Goddess","description":"1925. First Edition. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with black cloth to spine. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081549418769,"sku":"1684226621TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684226621TMB_1.jpg?v=1722909007"},{"product_id":"news-of-the-devil-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1686905519tmb","title":"News of the Devil","description":"1926. Second Impression. 39 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081605615889,"sku":"1686905519TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686905519TMB_1.jpg?v=1722909230"},{"product_id":"the-blind-rose-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1694099062abs","title":"The Blind Rose","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 145 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081890795793,"sku":"1694099062ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694099062ABS_1.jpg?v=1722910214"},{"product_id":"the-blind-rose-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1686215359tmb","title":"The Blind Rose","description":"1928. 141 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082308882705,"sku":"1686215359TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686215359TMB_1.jpg?v=1722911673"},{"product_id":"x-at-oberammergau-a-poem-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1694105444abs","title":"X at Oberammergau: a Poem","description":"1935. First Edition. 73 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Rough-cut pages. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082639970577,"sku":"1694105444ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694105444ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912778"},{"product_id":"dialogues-and-monologues-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1695193404cra","title":"Dialogues and Monologues","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 278 pages. Dust jacket over beige cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cracking to gutters ca","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082868887825,"sku":"1695193404CRA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695193404CRA_1.jpg?v=1722913530"},{"product_id":"george-moore-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1701073471bab","title":"George Moore","description":"1932. No edition remarks. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with mild thumb-marking. Pencil inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083582640401,"sku":"1701073471BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701073471BAB_1.jpg?v=1722916226"},{"product_id":"signpost-to-poetry-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1702302459ada","title":"Signpost to Poetry","description":"1931. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083883614481,"sku":"1702302459ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702302459ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917443"},{"product_id":"the-uncelestial-city-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1696327914cab","title":"The Uncelestial City","description":"1930. 262 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083917037841,"sku":"1696327914CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696327914CAB_1.jpg?v=1722917582"},{"product_id":"news-of-the-devil-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1706517708abs","title":"News of the Devil","description":"1930. Fifth impression. 39 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085583225105,"sku":"1706517708ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706517708ABS_1.jpg?v=1722923289"},{"product_id":"tennyson-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1711704930ada","title":"Tennyson","description":"1930. First Published. 60 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086149914897,"sku":"1711704930ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711704930ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925079"},{"product_id":"this-blind-rose-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1712756801geo","title":"This Blind Rose","description":"1928. Second Impression. 145 pages. Dust jacket over beige cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089844900113,"sku":"1712756801GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712756801GEO_1.jpg?v=1722938324"},{"product_id":"dialogues-and-monologues-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1713455605cab","title":"Dialogues And Monologues","description":"1928. No edition stated. 278 pages. Signed by the author. Beige cloth. Flat signed by author to reverse of half-title page. Limited Edition Number 175 of 250. Pages remain bright and clear with minima","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090995777809,"sku":"1713455605CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713455605CAB_1.jpg?v=1722942228"},{"product_id":"the-unknown-goddess-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1713849513alk","title":"The Unknown Goddess","description":"1927. Second Edition. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Rough-cut pages. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091152539921,"sku":"1713849513ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713849513ALK_1.jpg?v=1722942779"},{"product_id":"the-uncelestial-city-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1720774806ada","title":"The Uncelestial City","description":"1930. No edition remarks. 262 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091540775185,"sku":"1720774806ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720774806ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944029"},{"product_id":"neither-moon-nor-candle-light-book-humbert-wolfe-9780954351106","title":"Neither Moon Nor Candle-Light","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50880408715537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50880409108753,"sku":"GOR008554235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/095435110X.jpg?v=1751203357"},{"product_id":"humbert-wolfe-circular-saws-book-humbert-wolfe-9781839674358","title":"Humbert Wolfe - Circular Saws","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109932007697,"sku":"NIN9781839674358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1839674350.jpg?v=1751153973"},{"product_id":"london-sonnets-book-humbert-wolfe-9781017318012","title":"London Sonnets","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154498289937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154501632273,"sku":"NIN9781017318012","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017318018.jpg?v=1751046529"},{"product_id":"circular-saws-book-humbert-wolfe-9781017338058","title":"Circular Saws","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51195955511569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51195957674257,"sku":"NIN9781017338058","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017338051.jpg?v=1751205187"},{"product_id":"london-sonnets-book-humbert-wolfe-9781017323269","title":"London Sonnets","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200522223889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200523665681,"sku":"NIN9781017323269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017323267.jpg?v=1750708106"},{"product_id":"circular-saws-book-humbert-wolfe-9781017347548","title":"Circular Saws","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206126436625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206128730385,"sku":"NIN9781017347548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017347549.jpg?v=1751267674"},{"product_id":"shylock-reasons-with-mr-chesterton-and-other-poems-1920-book-humbert-wolfe-9780548726860","title":"Shylock Reasons With Mr. Chesterton And Other Poems (1920)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211794153745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211796807953,"sku":"NIN9780548726860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548726868.jpg?v=1751041137"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-heine-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1730109322abs","title":"Portrait Of Heine","description":"1930. Limited Numbered Edition. 201 pages. No dust jacket. Fully bound in green leather with gilt. Numbered 304 of 500 copies. German and English text. Internally very clean. Pages remain clear with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239577944337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239581122833,"sku":"1730109322ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730109322ABS_1.jpg?v=1741077780"},{"product_id":"cursory-rhymes-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1730709770rri","title":"Cursory Rhymes.","description":"1927. First Edition. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown paper covered boards with blue cloth to spine. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240103543057,"sku":"1730709770RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730709770RRI_1.jpg?v=1741078940"},{"product_id":"cursory-rhymes-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1731601425geo","title":"Cursory Rhymes","description":"1927. Limited Edition. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Cream cloth and paper covered boards. Flat signed by the author to the reverse of the title page. A limited edition of 500 copie","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240591425809,"sku":"1731601425GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731601425GEO_1.jpg?v=1741080078"},{"product_id":"requiem-rare-book-humbert-wolfe-1733208553alk","title":"Requiem","description":"1927. No 26 of Limited Edition of 275. 124 pages. Signed by the author. Dust jacket over black cloth. Flat signed by the author to Limited Edition page. Rough-cut pages, with one or two remaining uncu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240957313297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240959607057,"sku":"1733208553ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733208553ALK_1.jpg?v=1741080933"},{"product_id":"shylock-reasons-with-mr-chesterton-and-other-poems-1920-book-humbert-wolfe-9781163998915","title":"Shylock Reasons With Mr. Chesterton And Other Poems (1920)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601795580177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601795776785,"sku":"NIN9781163998915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163998915.jpg?v=1751112798"},{"product_id":"humbert-wolfe-shylock-reasons-with-mr-chesterton-book-humbert-wolfe-9781839674440","title":"Humbert Wolfe - Shylock Reasons with Mr Chesterton","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51640974377233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51640974541073,"sku":"NIN9781839674440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/183967444X.jpg?v=1750833224"},{"product_id":"winter-miscellany-book-humbert-wolfe-9781258637606","title":"A Winter Miscellany","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51648452821265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51648453083409,"sku":"NIN9781258637606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/125863760X.jpg?v=1751050525"},{"product_id":"lampoons-book-humbert-wolfe-9781258578077","title":"Lampoons","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51663190163729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51663190393105,"sku":"NIN9781258578077","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258578077.jpg?v=1750793125"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-humbert-wolfe.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}