{"title":"Ian Hay","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"football-grounds-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781904736561","title":"Football Grounds from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49509956518161,"sku":"GOR001112336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50300521251089,"sku":"CIN1904736564VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50302583243025,"sku":"CIN1904736564G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904736564.jpg?v=1750900640"},{"product_id":"britain-s-best-football-grounds-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781847461452","title":"Britain's Best Football Grounds from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49525792309521,"sku":"GOR001072028","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/184746145X.jpg?v=1751441638"},{"product_id":"yorkshire-coast-and-north-york-moors-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781904736592","title":"Yorkshire Coast and North York Moors From Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49533421125905,"sku":"GOR002163218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539108143377,"sku":"GOR005022947","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52887057891601,"sku":"GOR002640751","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904736599.jpg?v=1751124085"},{"product_id":"northern-football-grounds-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781847461438","title":"Northern Football Grounds from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535944098065,"sku":"GOR001718283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590969008401,"sku":"GOR013580479","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53144866029841,"sku":"GOR002249895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847461433.jpg?v=1750898691"},{"product_id":"britain-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781847461322","title":"Britain from Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49536166002961,"sku":"GOR001677887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847461328.jpg?v=1751217216"},{"product_id":"london-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781904154358","title":"London From the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49538679701777,"sku":"GOR001291644","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50394188939537,"sku":"CIN1904154352VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50402498609425,"sku":"CIN1904154352A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50402499789073,"sku":"CIN1904154352G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904154352.jpg?v=1751314457"},{"product_id":"discover-cricket-grounds-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781847463364","title":"Discover Cricket Grounds From Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549807780113,"sku":"GOR004431796","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559413948689,"sku":"GOR003047400","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847463363.jpg?v=1751440229"},{"product_id":"britain-s-railways-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781847463821","title":"Britain's Railways From the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555372343569,"sku":"GOR004005321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49875756613905,"sku":"CIN1847463827G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50446142112017,"sku":"CIN1847463827VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50785299857681,"sku":"GOR005298939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51199849234705,"sku":"GOR006036416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847463827.jpg?v=1750963020"},{"product_id":"midlands-football-grounds-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781847461421","title":"Midlands Football Grounds from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556863123729,"sku":"GOR001059320","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50320637231377,"sku":"GOR013926308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847461425.jpg?v=1751345925"},{"product_id":"south-west-england-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781847462671","title":"South-West England from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558590849297,"sku":"GOR002385929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645654999313,"sku":"GOR003286593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53043142721809,"sku":"GOR011241231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847462677.jpg?v=1750767943"},{"product_id":"football-grounds-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781904736004","title":"Football Grounds from Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49562466779409,"sku":"GOR000505977","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904736009.jpg?v=1750931784"},{"product_id":"west-yorkshire-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781904736585","title":"West Yorkshire from Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49563010498833,"sku":"GOR001746613","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53020257321233,"sku":"GOR003035831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904736580.jpg?v=1751186995"},{"product_id":"south-yorkshire-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781904736301","title":"South Yorkshire from Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564223570193,"sku":"GOR001376022","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904736300.jpg?v=1750931785"},{"product_id":"south-coast-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781847463333","title":"South Coast from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570638168337,"sku":"GOR002829663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52749396017425,"sku":"GOR010512527","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847463339.jpg?v=1751217219"},{"product_id":"first-one-hundred-thousand-book-ian-hay-9780862671365","title":"First One Hundred Thousand","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574042698001,"sku":"GOR002789061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51733729804561,"sku":"GOR004836693","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862671361.jpg?v=1751202071"},{"product_id":"southern-football-grounds-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781847461445","title":"Southern Football Grounds from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49577867313425,"sku":"GOR001176329","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847461441.jpg?v=1751345926"},{"product_id":"singapore-repulsed-book-ian-hay-9781858215426","title":"Singapore Repulsed","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49585693131025,"sku":"GOR004157506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1858215420.jpg?v=1751379641"},{"product_id":"discover-football-grounds-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781847463449","title":"Discover Football Grounds From Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49589669232913,"sku":"GOR003466140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653203861777,"sku":"GOR002356549","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847463444.jpg?v=1751345929"},{"product_id":"discover-west-yorkshire-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781847462367","title":"Discover West Yorkshire from Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590098821393,"sku":"GOR001718290","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52703534285073,"sku":"GOR005348185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847462367.jpg?v=1751154435"},{"product_id":"discover-yorkshire-coast-and-north-york-moors-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781847462374","title":"Discover Yorkshire Coast and North York Moors from Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591490478353,"sku":"GOR002658672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847462375.jpg?v=1751345927"},{"product_id":"discover-britain-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781847462398","title":"Discover Britain from Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593578029329,"sku":"GOR002149806","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847462391.jpg?v=1751060692"},{"product_id":"britain-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781847461315","title":"Britain from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595929592081,"sku":"GOR001727341","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50409126396177,"sku":"GOR013939304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51818381410577,"sku":"GOR005103739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/184746131X.jpg?v=1751092145"},{"product_id":"right-stuff-book-ian-hay-9781150790164","title":"The Right Stuff","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599453298961,"sku":"GOR012568525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1150790164.jpg?v=1751049177"},{"product_id":"first-one-hundred-thousand-book-ian-hay-9780854221202","title":"First One Hundred Thousand","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49599563235601,"sku":"GOR009810674","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53412479074577,"sku":"GOR002524604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854221204.jpg?v=1750850344"},{"product_id":"yorkshire-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781904736882","title":"Yorkshire from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49600279281937,"sku":"GOR000923048","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51733599158545,"sku":"GOR004128026","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1904736882.jpg?v=1751412957"},{"product_id":"first-one-hundred-thousand-book-ian-hay-9780552100809","title":"First One Hundred Thousand","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606885474577,"sku":"GOR001779543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51732165558545,"sku":"GOR002381764","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552100803.jpg?v=1751072677"},{"product_id":"discover-south-yorkshire-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781847462350","title":"Discover South Yorkshire from Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610672636177,"sku":"GOR011162534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847462359.jpg?v=1751122894"},{"product_id":"south-east-england-from-the-air-book-ian-hay-9781847463340","title":"South-East England from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628224782609,"sku":"GOR003439992","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50441925755153,"sku":"GOR013952753","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53148503867665,"sku":"GOR005126366","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847463347.jpg?v=1751027768"},{"product_id":"discover-cornwall-from-above-book-ian-hay-9781847463395","title":"Discover Cornwall from Above","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638066684177,"sku":"GOR003710349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1847463398.jpg?v=1751422134"},{"product_id":"housemaster-rare-book-ian-hay-1632810589ada","title":"Housemaster","description":"No Edition Remarks. 170 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Includes black \u0026amp; white plates. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070077341969,"sku":"1632810589ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632810589ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868952"},{"product_id":"the-poor-gentleman-rare-book-ian-hay-1637173981dpb","title":"The Poor Gentleman","description":"No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and modest tanning to text b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070672179473,"sku":"1637173981DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637173981DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870727"},{"product_id":"the-first-hundred-thousand-rare-book-ian-hay-1643117692mhp","title":"The First Hundred Thousand","description":"1916. No Edition Remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with a colour illustrated frontis. Heavy tanning to pages with front endpaper missing and noticeable foxing and dog-eared pages through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071114055953,"sku":"1643117692MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643117692MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872178"},{"product_id":"the-willing-horse-rare-book-ian-hay-1644575248lsa","title":"The Willing Horse","description":"318 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071365943569,"sku":"1644575248LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644575248LSA_1.jpg?v=1722872996"},{"product_id":"lucky-dog-rare-book-ian-hay-1648138318clb","title":"Lucky Dog","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 92 pages. No dust jacket. White cloth with a photographic black and white frontis. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071417651473,"sku":"1648138318CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648138318CLB_1.jpg?v=1722873172"},{"product_id":"the-first-hundred-thousand-chronicle-of-a-unit-of-k-i-rare-book-ian-hay-1645613364iev","title":"The First Hundred Thousand; Chronicle of a Unit of \"K(I)\"","description":"1916. Sixth Impression. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071439540497,"sku":"1645613364IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645613364IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873244"},{"product_id":"little-ladyship-rare-book-ian-hay-1646075937dpb","title":"Little Ladyship","description":"1950. Second Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier foxing to text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071526703377,"sku":"1646075937DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646075937DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873542"},{"product_id":"paid-in-full-rare-book-ian-hay-1651849196lee","title":"Paid in Full","description":"1925. No Edition Stated. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering to front and spine. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071842423057,"sku":"1651849196LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651849196LEE_1.jpg?v=1722874505"},{"product_id":"the-shallow-end-rare-book-ian-hay-1666173928mhp","title":"The Shallow End","description":"1924. No Edition Stated. 276 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth and blue lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073661702417,"sku":"1666173928MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666173928MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881008"},{"product_id":"the-willing-horse-rare-book-ian-hay-1676040060iev","title":"The Willing Horse","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front pastedown and free endpaper. Back f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075262484753,"sku":"1676040060IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676040060IEV_1.jpg?v=1722886677"},{"product_id":"a-safety-match-rare-book-ian-hay-1646738166mha","title":"A Safety Match","description":"1911. Second Impression. 323 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to free endpapers. Thumb-marking present. Notable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076125954321,"sku":"1646738166MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646738166MHA_1.jpg?v=1722889573"},{"product_id":"the-king-s-service-an-informal-history-of-the-british-infantry-soldier-rare-book-ian-hay-1662029200emb","title":"The King's Service: An Informal History of the British Infantry Soldier","description":"1938. First Edition. 349 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with some foxing throughout. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076367126801,"sku":"1662029200EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662029200EMB_1.jpg?v=1722890374"},{"product_id":"the-first-hundred-thousand-being-the-unofficial-chronicle-of-a-unit-of-k-1-rare-book-ian-hay-1656579384ada","title":"The First Hundred Thousand, Being the Unofficial Chronicle of a Unit of \"K(1)\"","description":"1916. Fourth Impression. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Minor pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077549691153,"sku":"1656579384ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656579384ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894591"},{"product_id":"paid-with-thanks-rare-book-ian-hay-1647553487lee","title":"Paid With Thanks","description":"319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077972136209,"sku":"1647553487LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647553487LEE_1.jpg?v=1722896157"},{"product_id":"the-middle-watch-rare-book-ian-hay-1678346104tmb","title":"The Middle Watch","description":"1941. Reprinted. 319 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Water staining to page edges throughout, text remains unaffected. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078337532177,"sku":"1678346104TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678346104TMB_1.jpg?v=1722897491"},{"product_id":"little-ladyship-rare-book-ian-hay-1678352148tmb","title":"Little Ladyship","description":"1950. Second Impression. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, board ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078784389393,"sku":"1678352148TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678352148TMB_1.jpg?v=1722899125"},{"product_id":"the-shallow-end-rare-book-ian-hay-1666851857ada","title":"The Shallow End","description":"1924. Second Edition. 276 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079552045329,"sku":"1666851857ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666851857ADA_1.jpg?v=1722901642"},{"product_id":"the-first-hundred-thousand-rare-book-ian-hay-1685347943iev","title":"The First Hundred Thousand","description":"No Edition Remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Moderate staining, foxing and tanning to pages; text unaffected. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079666209041,"sku":"1685347943IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685347943IEV_1.jpg?v=1722902026"},{"product_id":"lucky-dog-rare-book-ian-hay-1687346225mxp","title":"Lucky Dog","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 92 pages. No dust jacket. White cloth boards with lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081114521873,"sku":"1687346225MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687346225MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907404"},{"product_id":"pip-a-romance-of-youth-rare-book-ian-hay-1688651379geo","title":"PIP A Romance of Youth","description":"309 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081375027473,"sku":"1688651379GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688651379GEO_1.jpg?v=1722908362"},{"product_id":"stand-at-ease-stories-and-memories-rare-book-ian-hay-1689925497ada","title":"Stand At Ease: Stories And Memories","description":"1940. First Edition. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards. Pages are lightly tanned with foxing to endpapers and text block edges. Small tear to page 17, with a pencil mark on front free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082060828945,"sku":"1689925497ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689925497ADA_1.jpg?v=1722910774"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-ian-hay.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}