{"title":"Ida Gandy","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the charming world of Ida Gandy, where nature and rural life intertwine. Perfect for readers who enjoy gentle storytelling and a touch of nostalgia. Browse her collection today!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"round-about-the-little-steeple-book-ida-gandy-9780862995935","title":"Round About the Little Steeple","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49533073457425,"sku":"GOR004546234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658921877777,"sku":"GOR005291522","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862995930.jpg?v=1751396333"},{"product_id":"wiltshire-childhood-book-ida-gandy-9780862995355","title":"A Wiltshire Childhood","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544190656785,"sku":"GOR002215547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626645496081,"sku":"GOR002411917","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51322577584401,"sku":"CIN0862995353VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862995353.jpg?v=1751363917"},{"product_id":"heart-of-a-village-book-ida-gandy-9780862998745","title":"The Heart of a Village","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49549258490129,"sku":"GOR001556125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627658944785,"sku":"GOR001145117","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862998743.jpg?v=1750851209"},{"product_id":"heart-of-a-village-book-ida-gandy-9780239001481","title":"Heart of a Village","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603276865809,"sku":"GOR007337426","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0239001486.jpg?v=1751164912"},{"product_id":"staying-with-the-aunts-book-ida-gandy-9780862995898","title":"Staying with the Aunts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647947350289,"sku":"GOR005507687","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49667910009105,"sku":"GOR003407381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51259046560017,"sku":"GOR001021829","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862995892.jpg?v=1751171113"},{"product_id":"an-idler-on-the-shropshire-borders-rare-book-ida-gandy-1700145101geo","title":"An Idler on the Shropshire Borders","description":"1972. Reprinted. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning throughout. Previous owner's inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039903420689,"sku":"1700145101GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700145101GEO_1.jpg?v=1722377534"},{"product_id":"staying-with-the-aunts-rare-book-ida-gandy-1675323089tmb","title":"Staying With the Aunts","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074653982993,"sku":"1675323089TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675323089TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884576"},{"product_id":"round-about-the-little-steeple-rare-book-ida-gandy-1671102499tmb","title":"Round About The Little Steeple.","description":"1961. 1961 Reprint. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075391557905,"sku":"1671102499TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671102499TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887162"},{"product_id":"staying-with-the-aunts-rare-book-ida-gandy-1646737534emb","title":"Staying With the Aunts","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076307521809,"sku":"1646737534EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646737534EMB_1.jpg?v=1722890182"},{"product_id":"a-wiltshire-childhood-rare-book-ida-gandy-1692879943iev","title":"A Wiltshire Childhood","description":"1929. First Edition. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Illustrated by Marjorie Whittington. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Normal foxing and tanning to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081377976593,"sku":"1692879943IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692879943IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908368"},{"product_id":"a-wiltshire-childhood-rare-book-ida-gandy-1700663407iev","title":"A Wiltshire Childhood","description":"1929. First Edition. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087293485329,"sku":"1700663407IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700663407IEV_1.jpg?v=1722929163"},{"product_id":"an-idler-on-the-shropshire-borders-rare-book-ida-gandy-1714401906cab","title":"An Idler on the Shropshire Borders","description":"1972. Reprinted. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations by David Jones. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091646648593,"sku":"1714401906CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714401906CAB_1.jpg?v=1722944386"},{"product_id":"idler-on-the-shropshire-borders-book-ida-gandy-9780862995928","title":"An Idler on the Shropshire Borders","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50123725209873,"sku":"GOR002974723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51070630232337,"sku":"GOR007567633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862995922.jpg?v=1750947165"},{"product_id":"round-about-the-little-steeple-the-story-of-a-downland-village-and-its-parson-in-rare-book-ida-gandy-1739958069mha","title":"Round About The Little Steeple: The Story Of A Downland Village And Its Parson In The Seventeenth Century","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. First Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308460998929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308463390993,"sku":"1739958069MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739958069MHA_1.jpg?v=1741943586"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-ida-gandy.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}