{"title":"Irene Byers","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the architectural insights of Zeuler R.M. de A. Lima. Delve into Brazilian modernism and urbanism through his expert analysis. A must-read for architecture enthusiasts and scholars alike.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"tiptoes-wins-through-book-irene-byers-9780340196113","title":"Tiptoes Wins Through","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49577410593041,"sku":"GOR013502128","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651340607761,"sku":"GOR004982169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50325981888785,"sku":"GOR005205942","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340196114.jpg?v=1751165784"},{"product_id":"trouble-at-tamberly-rare-book-irene-byers-1628154148iev","title":"Trouble at Tamberly","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 137 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069655355665,"sku":"1628154148IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628154148IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867701"},{"product_id":"tim-returns-to-tamberly-rare-book-irene-byers-1628154795iev","title":"Tim Returns to Tamberly","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting. Ex Libris plate to ffe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069871657233,"sku":"1628154795IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628154795IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868316"},{"product_id":"adventure-at-dillingdon-dene-rare-book-irene-byers-1654690058ada","title":"Adventure at Dillingdon Dene","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072562368785,"sku":"1654690058ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654690058ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876948"},{"product_id":"silka-the-seal-rare-book-irene-byers-1682684514ada","title":"Silka the Seal","description":"1962. First Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth with white lettering. Illustrated by George Adamson. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Mild brown staining and finger smudging to pages on occa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075145863441,"sku":"1682684514ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682684514ADA_1.jpg?v=1722886239"},{"product_id":"the-merediths-of-mappins-rare-book-irene-byers-1686551077ada","title":"The Merediths of Mappins","description":"1964. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080275792145,"sku":"1686551077ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686551077ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904321"},{"product_id":"the-adventure-of-the-floating-flat-rare-book-irene-byers-1703781980dpb","title":"The Adventure Of The Floating Flat","description":"1955. 232 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over orange orange cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085471125777,"sku":"1703781980DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703781980DPB_1.jpg?v=1722922946"},{"product_id":"mystery-at-barber-s-reach-rare-book-irene-byers-1706018240cab","title":"Mystery at Barber's Reach","description":"1950. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Ink stains to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086846693649,"sku":"1706018240CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706018240CAB_1.jpg?v=1722927409"},{"product_id":"silka-the-seal-rare-book-irene-byers-1715776418ada","title":"Silka the Seal","description":"1962. First Edition. 120 pages. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over ivory cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by George Adamson. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088692384017,"sku":"1715776418ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715776418ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934480"},{"product_id":"adventure-at-the-blue-cockatoo-rare-book-irene-byers-1723540833lee","title":"Adventure at the Blue Cockatoo","description":"1958. First Edition. 150 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with cor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237371609361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237373968657,"sku":"1723540833LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723540833LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072389"},{"product_id":"adventure-at-the-blue-cockatoo-rare-book-irene-byers-1725267467mep","title":"Adventure at the Blue Cockatoo","description":"1958. First Edition. 150 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with pictorial cover. School plate to reverse of front cover. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238000034065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238002065681,"sku":"1725267467MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725267467MEP_1.jpg?v=1741073953"},{"product_id":"foresters-of-fourways-rare-book-irene-byers-1729499836mha","title":"Foresters of Fourways","description":"1963. First Edition. 120 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cream cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by Barry Gurbutt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239467286801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239469842705,"sku":"1729499836MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729499836MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077527"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-midway-mill-rare-book-irene-byers-1733229467mha","title":"The Mystery of Midway Mill","description":"No Edition Remarks. 200 pages. Illustrated jacket over red cloth. With illustrated frontispiece. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Very slight cracking to front hinge. Endpapers ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240821391633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240823652625,"sku":"1733229467MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733229467MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080604"},{"product_id":"adventure-at-dillingdon-dene-rare-book-irene-byers-1735022531mhp","title":"Adventure At Dillingdon Dene","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241546285329,"sku":"1735022531MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735022531MHP_1.jpg?v=1741082368"},{"product_id":"adventure-at-fairborough-s-farm-rare-book-irene-byers-1734954753dpb","title":"Adventure at Fairborough's Farm","description":"1955. No edition remarks. 151 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241914827025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241916465425,"sku":"1734954753DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734954753DPB_1.jpg?v=1741083512"},{"product_id":"the-second-book-of-out-and-about-tales-rare-book-irene-byers-1736504602bdb","title":"The Second Book of Out and About Tales","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with yellow cloth to spine. Block coloured illustrations throughout. Each chapter paginated separately. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Spine is in good condition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242277601553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242279371025,"sku":"1736504602BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736504602BDB_1.jpg?v=1741084703"},{"product_id":"the-merediths-of-mappins-rare-book-irene-byers-1737010961alk","title":"The Merediths of Mappins","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Brown illustrated cloth. Illustrated by Victor Ambrus. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. A few liquid droplet marks to text block edge. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Slight water staining to foot of spine. A few liquid droplet marks. Book has a heavy forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242304667921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242306634001,"sku":"1737010961ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737010961ALK_1.jpg?v=1741084783"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-irene-byers.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}