{"title":"J C Snaith","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"broke-of-covenden-rare-book-j-c-snaith-1638802078dpb","title":"Broke of Covenden","description":"No Edition Remarks. 460 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075755446545,"sku":"1638802078DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638802078DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888311"},{"product_id":"surrender-rare-book-j-c-snaith-1676883914mep","title":"Surrender","description":"No Edition Remarks. 335 pages. No dust jacket. Red paper covered boards. Severe cracking to front hinges causing front board to be loose. Pages slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076192768273,"sku":"1676883914MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676883914MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889804"},{"product_id":"the-great-age-rare-book-j-c-snaith-1676552893mhp","title":"The great age","description":"No edition remarks. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Some occasional mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076857434385,"sku":"1676552893MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676552893MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892001"},{"product_id":"the-van-roon-rare-book-j-c-snaith-1683734205geo","title":"The Van Roon","description":"No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079410749713,"sku":"1683734205GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683734205GEO_1.jpg?v=1722901374"},{"product_id":"wayfarers-rare-book-j-c-snaith-1702985963dpb","title":"Wayfarers","description":"No Edition Stated. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with faded lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Title page partially detac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087000342801,"sku":"1702985963DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702985963DPB_1.jpg?v=1722928033"},{"product_id":"fortune-rare-book-j-c-snaith-1714668510lee","title":"Fortune","description":"No edition remarks. 365 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088406712593,"sku":"1714668510LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714668510LEE_1.jpg?v=1722933530"},{"product_id":"lady-barbarity-rare-book-j-c-snaith-1722601810mha","title":"Lady Barbarity","description":"No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Noticeable cracking to gutters with exposed netting. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093269090577,"sku":"1722601810MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722601810MHA_1.jpg?v=1722949692"},{"product_id":"mistress-dorothy-marvin-book-j-c-snaith-9781330192559","title":"Mistress Dorothy Marvin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50099131253009,"sku":"GOR013854804","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1330192559.jpg?v=1751207974"},{"product_id":"mrs-fitz-book-j-c-snaith-9783752425826","title":"Mrs. Fitz","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157249982737,"sku":"NGR9783752425826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52662366437649,"sku":"NLS9783752425826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752425822.jpg?v=1751190675"},{"product_id":"but-even-so-rare-book-j-c-snaith-1727355769ada","title":"But Even So","description":"No Edition Stated. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238819496209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238821658897,"sku":"1727355769ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727355769ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075947"},{"product_id":"araminta-book-j-c-snaith-9781419107399","title":"Araminta","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263284510993,"sku":"NIN9781419107399","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419107399.jpg?v=1750794165"},{"product_id":"sometubs-cruise-on-the-c-o-canal-the-narrative-of-a-motorboat-vacation-in-the-he-book-j-c-snaith-9789362090393","title":"Sometubs Cruise on the C. \u0026 O. Canal; The narrative of a motorboat vacation in the heart of Maryland (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51277361545489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51277363347729,"sku":"NIN9789362090393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655514910993,"sku":"NLS9789362090393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9362090392.jpg?v=1750775209"},{"product_id":"lady-barbarity-book-j-c-snaith-9783368940621","title":"Lady Barbarity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333396361489,"sku":"NLS9783368940621","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368940621.jpg?v=1758154631"},{"product_id":"adventurous-lady-book-j-c-snaith-9783368941611","title":"The adventurous lady","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52333434568977,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333435126033,"sku":"NLS9783368941611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368941611.jpg?v=1758154759"},{"product_id":"lady-barbarity-book-j-c-snaith-9783368940638","title":"Lady Barbarity","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333534347537,"sku":"NLS9783368940638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368940638.jpg?v=1758155076"},{"product_id":"adventurous-lady-book-j-c-snaith-9783368941604","title":"The adventurous lady","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52333565608209,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52333566132497,"sku":"NLS9783368941604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368941604.jpg?v=1758155176"},{"product_id":"undefeated-book-j-c-snaith-9783387087239","title":"The Undefeated","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52334155727121,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334156349713,"sku":"NLS9783387087239","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387087239.jpg?v=1758156073"},{"product_id":"undefeated-book-j-c-snaith-9783387087222","title":"The Undefeated","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52334211399953,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334212088081,"sku":"NLS9783387087222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387087222.jpg?v=1758156176"},{"product_id":"principal-girl-book-j-c-snaith-9783368935962","title":"The principal girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52346796146961,"sku":"NLS9783368935962","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368935962.jpg?v=1758176825"},{"product_id":"anne-feversham-book-j-c-snaith-9783368935351","title":"Anne Feversham","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52349370630417,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52349374595345,"sku":"NLS9783368935351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368935351.jpg?v=1758179239"},{"product_id":"anne-feversham-book-j-c-snaith-9783368935344","title":"Anne Feversham","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52349710074129,"sku":"NLS9783368935344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368935344.jpg?v=1758179541"},{"product_id":"principal-girl-book-j-c-snaith-9783368935979","title":"The principal girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52349887512849,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52349888200977,"sku":"NLS9783368935979","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368935979.jpg?v=1758179715"},{"product_id":"anne-feversham-book-j-c-snaith-9783387304763","title":"Anne Feversham","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424756625681,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424757248273,"sku":"NLS9783387304763","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387304763.jpg?v=1759152842"},{"product_id":"principal-girl-book-j-c-snaith-9783387305395","title":"The Principal Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424861417745,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424862138641,"sku":"NLS9783387305395","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387305395.jpg?v=1759153141"},{"product_id":"principal-girl-book-j-c-snaith-9783387305388","title":"The Principal Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424872263953,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424872722705,"sku":"NLS9783387305388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387305388.jpg?v=1759153174"},{"product_id":"anne-feversham-book-j-c-snaith-9783387304770","title":"Anne Feversham","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52424893726993,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424894349585,"sku":"NLS9783387304770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387304770.jpg?v=1759153238"},{"product_id":"case-of-oscar-slater-edition1-book-j-c-snaith-9789368395461","title":"The Case of Oscar Slater (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52531989283089,"sku":"NLS9789368395461","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789368395461.jpg?v=1760658933"},{"product_id":"cato-the-creeper-or-the-demon-of-dead-mans-forest-edition1-book-j-c-snaith-9789368390671","title":"Cato, the Creeper or, The demon of Dead-Mans Forest (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52531991085329,"sku":"NLS9789368390671","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789368390671.jpg?v=1760658942"},{"product_id":"affair-of-state-book-j-c-snaith-9781434412676","title":"An Affair of State","description":"\u003cp\u003eJ.C. Snaith (John Collis Snaith, 1876-1936) was a British author and cricketer, best known for his novels that spanned a wide range of genres, including historical fiction, adventure, romance, and science fiction. Snaith's works often combined thrilling plots with a deep exploration of human character and emotions. Among his notable works are\u0026gt;\u003cem\u003eThe Sailor\u003c\/em\u003e, a romantic adventure novel, and\u0026gt;\u003cem\u003eBroke of Covenden\u003c\/em\u003e, which gained critical acclaim for its portrayal of English country life. His versatility as a writer allowed him to appeal to diverse audiences during his career, making him a popular figure in early 20th-century English literature.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52536727535889,"sku":"NLS9781434412676","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781434412676.jpg?v=1760675429"},{"product_id":"trail-of-the-elk-edition1-book-j-c-snaith-9789362924407","title":"The Trail of the Elk (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618155163921,"sku":"NLS9789362924407","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362924407.jpg?v=1761532353"},{"product_id":"portraits-of-children-of-the-mobility-edition1-book-j-c-snaith-9789362511928","title":"Portraits of Children of the Mobility (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52618169975057,"sku":"NLS9789362511928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789362511928.jpg?v=1761532393"},{"product_id":"visions-of-dom-francisco-de-quevedo-villegas-edition1-book-j-c-snaith-9789366382999","title":"The Visions of Dom Francisco de Quevedo Villegas (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52625510007057,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52625510170897,"sku":"NLS9789366382999","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789366382999.jpg?v=1761651983"},{"product_id":"pygmalion-edition1-book-j-c-snaith-9789367241516","title":"Pygmalion (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52631024075025,"sku":"NLS9789367241516","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789367241516.jpg?v=1761806291"},{"product_id":"mistress-dorothy-marvin-book-j-c-snaith-9781434431325","title":"Mistress Dorothy Marvin","description":"\u003cp\u003eJ.C. Snaith (John Collis Snaith, 1876-1936) was a British author and cricketer, best known for his novels that spanned a wide range of genres, including historical fiction, adventure, romance, and science fiction. Snaith's works often combined thrilling plots with a deep exploration of human character and emotions. Among his notable works are\u0026gt;\u003cem\u003eThe Sailor\u003c\/em\u003e, a romantic adventure novel, and\u0026gt;\u003cem\u003eBroke of Covenden\u003c\/em\u003e, which gained critical acclaim for its portrayal of English country life. His versatility as a writer allowed him to appeal to diverse audiences during his career, making him a popular figure in early 20th-century English literature.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52636751724817,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52636752380177,"sku":"NLS9781434431325","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781434431325.jpg?v=1761955287"},{"product_id":"mrs-fitz-book-j-c-snaith-9789367147498","title":"Mrs. Fitz","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52667581595921,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667582120209,"sku":"NLS9789367147498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789367147498.jpg?v=1762337827"},{"product_id":"wayfarers-book-j-c-snaith-9789367148891","title":"The Wayfarers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52667971043601,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52667971764497,"sku":"NLS9789367148891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789367148891.jpg?v=1762340499"},{"product_id":"wayfarers-book-j-c-snaith-9783752425925","title":"The Wayfarers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52673254293777,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673255080209,"sku":"NLS9783752425925","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752425925.jpg?v=1762296639"},{"product_id":"willow-the-king-the-story-of-a-cricket-match-book-j-c-snaith-9789367142912","title":"Willow the King the Story of a Cricket Match","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52684615254289,"sku":"NLS9789367142912","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789367142912.jpg?v=1762323435"},{"product_id":"william-jordan-junior-book-j-c-snaith-9789367144893","title":"William Jordan Junior","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52684877136145,"sku":"NLS9789367144893","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"alone-in-west-africa-edition1-book-j-c-snaith-9789368394617","title":"Alone in West Africa (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52693106458897,"sku":"NLS9789368394617","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789368394617.jpg?v=1762345451"},{"product_id":"araminta-book-j-c-snaith-9781023546904","title":"Araminta","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52744146321681,"sku":"NIN9781023546904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"adventurous-lady-edition1-book-j-c-snaith-9789370421011","title":"The Adventurous Lady (Edition1)","description":"The Adventurous Lady is a novel that delves into class dynamics, personal ambitions, and the role of identity in shaping one's destiny. The story opens with a chance encounter between two women from different social backgrounds, one a marquis' daughter, the other a governess. The women's contrasting lives set the stage for a bold plan, as they decide to swap roles for a fortnight, each yearning to explore a different life than the one they know. This leads to an exploration of privilege and aspiration, with one woman stepping into the glamorous world of the aristocracy and the other experiencing the life of a governess. The plot is rich in social commentary, highlighting the complexities of social class and individual desires. As the characters navigate this switch, they encounter unexpected challenges and discoveries that shift their perspectives on life and relationships. The story also explores themes of self-discovery, courage, and personal transformation, offering a light-hearted yet thoughtful look at the pursuit of freedom and new experiences. Through their adventures, both women must confront their true selves and the constraints placed upon them by society.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53028023992593,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53028024615185,"sku":"NLS9789370421011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"mystery-of-suicide-place-edition1-book-j-c-snaith-9789373056975","title":"The Mystery of Suicide Place (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53069791822097,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53069792870673,"sku":"NLS9789373056975","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789373056975.jpg?v=1769563163"},{"product_id":"coming-book-j-c-snaith-9781023568289","title":"The COMING","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53570145026321,"sku":"NIN9781023568289","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-j-c-snaith.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}