{"title":"J Estlin Carpenter","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"comparative-religion-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9781985261914","title":"Comparative Religion","description":"Comparative Religion By J. Estlin Carpenter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49909207630097,"sku":"CIN198526191XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994647236881,"sku":"NIN9781985261914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/198526191X.jpg?v=1750901263"},{"product_id":"buddhism-and-christianity-rare-book-j-estlin-carpenter-1622202904ada","title":"Buddhism and Christianity","description":"No Edition Stated. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069234516241,"sku":"1622202904ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622202904ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866473"},{"product_id":"comparative-religion-rare-book-j-estlin-carpenter-1628693472ewy","title":"Comparative Religion","description":"1933. Fourth Impression. 256 pages. Yellow dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069935292689,"sku":"1628693472EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628693472EWY_1.jpg?v=1722868514"},{"product_id":"the-first-three-gospels-their-origin-and-relations-rare-book-j-estlin-carpenter-1699547795cab","title":"The First Three Gospels - Their Origin and Relations","description":"1890. 410 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082675425553,"sku":"1699547795CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699547795CAB_1.jpg?v=1722912891"},{"product_id":"james-martineau-theologian-and-teacher-a-study-of-his-life-and-thought-rare-book-j-estlin-carpenter-1698062546dpb","title":"James Martineau - Theologian and Teacher. A Study of his LIfe and Thought","description":"1905. Second Issue. 615 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083383935249,"sku":"1698062546DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698062546DPB_1.jpg?v=1722915431"},{"product_id":"life-in-palestine-when-jesus-lived-rare-book-j-estlin-carpenter-1718636588lee","title":"Life in Palestine When Jesus Lived","description":"1949. Sixth Edition. 189 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091714543889,"sku":"1718636588LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718636588LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944622"},{"product_id":"first-three-gospels-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9781428663633","title":"The First Three Gospels","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025679581457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025681940753,"sku":"NIN9781428663633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1428663630.jpg?v=1750794112"},{"product_id":"theism-in-medieval-india-lectures-delivered-in-essex-hall-london-october-decembe-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9781021081803","title":"Theism in Medieval India; Lectures Delivered in Essex Hall, London October-December, 1919","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148414189841,"sku":"NIN9781021081803","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021081809.jpg?v=1750750847"},{"product_id":"composition-of-the-hexateuch-an-introduction-with-select-lists-of-words-and-phra-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9789353958473","title":"The composition of the Hexateuch; an introduction with select lists of words and phrases","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51169507705105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51169508294929,"sku":"NIN9789353958473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52533705867537,"sku":"NLS9789353958473","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353958474.jpg?v=1750773860"},{"product_id":"hexateuch-according-to-the-revised-version-vol-2-1900-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9780766153097","title":"Hexateuch according to the Revised Version Vol. 2 (1900)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221889253649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221890531601,"sku":"NIN9780766153097","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766153096.jpg?v=1751231841"},{"product_id":"hexateuch-according-to-the-revised-version-vol-1-1900-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9780766153080","title":"Hexateuch according to the Revised Version Vol. 1 (1900)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221963407633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221964620049,"sku":"NIN9780766153080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766153088.jpg?v=1751231840"},{"product_id":"life-in-palestine-when-jesus-lived-rare-book-j-estlin-carpenter-1726222630alk","title":"Life in Palestine when Jesus Lived","description":"1889. 3rd Edition. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated map to frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238381322513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238383812881,"sku":"1726222630ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726222630ALK_1.jpg?v=1741074901"},{"product_id":"theism-in-medieval-india-lectures-delivered-in-essex-hall-london-october-decembe-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9781022669475","title":"Theism in Medieval India; Lectures Delivered in Essex Hall, London October-December, 1919","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51281060200721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51281062494481,"sku":"NIN9781022669475","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022669478.jpg?v=1750751899"},{"product_id":"james-martineau-theologian-and-teacher-a-study-of-his-life-and-thought-rare-book-j-estlin-carpenter-1746169986ada","title":"James Martineau, Theologian and Teacher: A Study of his Life and Thought","description":"1905. No edition remarks. 613 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white portrait frontispiece. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Rough cut edges to textblock wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51511754522897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51511754555665,"sku":"1746169986ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746169986ADA_1.jpg?v=1746653206"},{"product_id":"first-three-gospels-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9781162997414","title":"The First Three Gospels","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601023271185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601023893777,"sku":"NIN9781162997414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1162997419.jpg?v=1750823491"},{"product_id":"comparative-religion-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9789355756756","title":"Comparative Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52139250614545,"sku":"NLS9789355756756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355756756.jpg?v=1757567984"},{"product_id":"comparative-religion-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9783734040122","title":"Comparative Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52592532455697,"sku":"NLS9783734040122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783734040122.jpg?v=1761066121"},{"product_id":"comparative-religion-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9783734040139","title":"Comparative Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52594751308049,"sku":"NLS9783734040139","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783734040139.jpg?v=1761069928"},{"product_id":"life-and-work-of-mary-carpenter-by-j-estlin-carpenter-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9781015342194","title":"Life and Work of Mary Carpenter. By J. Estlin Carpenter.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53495077142801,"sku":"NIN9781015342194","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781015342194.jpg?v=1777851919"},{"product_id":"hexateuch-according-to-the-revised-version-volume-2-text-and-notes-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9798385240562","title":"The Hexateuch According to the Revised Version, Volume 2 Text and Notes","description":"Wipf and Stock Publishers: By combining innovative technology with academic excellence we are able to produce affordable books of enduring value. Our books never go out of print, and building lasting partnerships is always our focus.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53636684579089,"sku":"NLS9798385240562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798385240562.jpg?v=1781001687"},{"product_id":"hexateuch-according-to-the-revised-version-volume-2-text-and-notes-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9798385240579","title":"The Hexateuch According to the Revised Version, Volume 2 Text and Notes","description":"Wipf and Stock Publishers: By combining innovative technology with academic excellence we are able to produce affordable books of enduring value. Our books never go out of print, and building lasting partnerships is always our focus.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53636685857041,"sku":"NLS9798385240579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798385240579.jpg?v=1781001692"},{"product_id":"hexateuch-according-to-the-revised-version-volume-1-introduction-and-tabular-app-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9798385240531","title":"The Hexateuch According to the Revised Version, Volume 1 Introduction and Tabular Appendices","description":"Wipf and Stock Publishers: By combining innovative technology with academic excellence we are able to produce affordable books of enduring value. Our books never go out of print, and building lasting partnerships is always our focus.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53636688937233,"sku":"NLS9798385240531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798385240531.jpg?v=1781001705"},{"product_id":"hexateuch-according-to-the-revised-version-volume-1-introduction-and-tabular-app-book-j-estlin-carpenter-9798385240548","title":"The Hexateuch According to the Revised Version, Volume 1 Introduction and Tabular Appendices","description":"Wipf and Stock Publishers: By combining innovative technology with academic excellence we are able to produce affordable books of enduring value. Our books never go out of print, and building lasting partnerships is always our focus.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53636692705553,"sku":"NLS9798385240548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798385240548.jpg?v=1781001721"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-j-estlin-carpenter.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}