{"title":"J G Bartholomew","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"west-wales-coloured-victorian-map-1897-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781873590430","title":"West Wales - Coloured Victorian Map 1897","description":"1897, the year in which these maps first appeared in The Royal English Atlas, was one of great celebration for it marked the Diamond Jubilee of Britain's longest reigning monarch Queen Victoria. But there was much more to celebrate than her continuing occupancy of the throne as the previous sixty years had seen the greatest ever period of industrial development. The rapidly expanding industrial towns and cities were now the homes of workers who once laboured on the land but were now in the factories and mines creating and processing the needs of the mother country and the Empire. To record these changes the Victorians had become great map makers and the Ordnance Survey had already been publishing maps for a century. This series, created from Ordnance Survey maps, were coloured and published in book form. They are now available in sheets for the first time. The construction of the railway network, commenced a mere 72 years before, was now virtually complete with over 20,000 miles in use. They are all marked, as are their 'predecessors' the canals. But, despite all the changes brought about by the Industrial Revolution, the great conurbations we know today were still surprisingly small in 1897. The countryside had changed little for centuries. There were still scores of aristocratic homes surrounded by park land where now the urban sprawl, new towns and industrial estates may be found. Just as interesting is what is not shown. Notice how small the towns and scattered villages are, indeed there is a village just to the west of London on sheet 9 which shows the three or four houses that made up the village of Heathrow. There are no by-passes and all the major trunk roads pass along the high streets of country towns. Motorways had, of course, not even been dreamt about but interestingly the route of a proposed channel tunnel is marked. These maps provide a fascinating insight into the past and will be a delight for local historians, walkers, genealogists and indeed anyone curious to see how their area used to be. Each map has a booklet describing England and Wales in 1897.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49510029099281,"sku":"GOR009519653","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873590431.jpg?v=1750867614"},{"product_id":"lancashire-and-yorkshire-coloured-victorian-map-1897-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781873590423","title":"Lancashire and Yorkshire - Coloured Victorian Map 1897","description":"1897, the year in which these maps first appeared in The Royal English Atlas, was one of great celebration for it marked the Diamond Jubilee of Britain's longest reigning monarch Queen Victoria. But there was much more to celebrate than her continuing occupancy of the throne as the previous sixty years had seen the greatest ever period of industrial development. The rapidly expanding industrial towns and cities were now the homes of workers who once laboured on the land but were now in the factories and mines creating and processing the needs of the mother country and the Empire. To record these changes the Victorians had become great map makers and the Ordnance Survey had already been publishing maps for a century. This series, created from Ordnance Survey maps, were coloured and published in book form. They are now available in sheets for the first time. The construction of the railway network, commenced a mere 72 years before, was now virtually complete with over 20,000 miles in use. They are all marked, as are their 'predecessors' the canals. But, despite all the changes brought about by the Industrial Revolution, the great conurbations we know today were still surprisingly small in 1897. The countryside had changed little for centuries. There were still scores of aristocratic homes surrounded by park land where now the urban sprawl, new towns and industrial estates may be found. Just as interesting is what is not shown. Notice how small the towns and scattered villages are, indeed there is a village just to the west of London on sheet 9 which shows the three or four houses that made up the village of Heathrow. There are no by-passes and all the major trunk roads pass along the high streets of country towns. Motorways had, of course, not even been dreamt about but interestingly the route of a proposed channel tunnel is marked. These maps provide a fascinating insight into the past and will be a delight for local historians, walkers, genealogists and indeed anyone curious to see how their area used to be. Each map has a booklet describing England and Wales in 1897.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529774244113,"sku":"GOR008869504","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873590423.jpg?v=1751155343"},{"product_id":"school-atlas-1924-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781873590720","title":"School Atlas 1924","description":"A nostalgic trip back to the days when learning geography involved exploring a world quite different from the one we live in today and when British influence was still a force for good around the globe.  An atlas that revisits the classroom of yesteryear and reminds us of how the world used to be. Packed with memories of what seemed so important when we were taught it at school but may now have slipped form the mind. Isotherms and Isobars; Tundra and Steppes; Tanganyika and Siam; Empires and Dominions; Mercator's projection and temperate zones. There are very clearly printed colourful maps showing population, vegetation, industry and trade, even where we might find sago, pearls, spices, sponges, hides and the granaries of the world. A few pages of 'teacher's notes' on each map remind us of the way that geography was taught and what we might have been tested on at the end of the long summer term. It also allows us to revisit the world when Britain's influence dominated global activity.  A reprint for pupils of all ages.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49535050252561,"sku":"GOR002103050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50768466837777,"sku":"GOR003430826","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873590725.jpg?v=1751380480"},{"product_id":"victorian-maps-england-and-wales-1897-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781873590409","title":"Victorian Maps, England and Wales 1897","description":"1897, the year in which these maps first appeared in The Royal English Atlas, was one of great celebration for it marked the Diamond Jubilee of Britain's longest reigning monarch Queen Victoria. But there was much more to celebrate than her continuing occupancy of the throne as the previous sixty years had seen the greatest ever period of industrial development. The rapidly expanding industrial towns and cities were now the homes of workers who once laboured on the land but were now in the factories and mines creating and processing the needs of the mother country and the Empire. To record these changes the Victorians had become great map makers and the Ordnance Survey had already been publishing maps for a century. This series, created from Ordnance Survey maps, were coloured and published in book form. They are now available in sheets for the first time. The construction of the railway network, commenced a mere 72 years before, was now virtually complete with over 20,000 miles in use. They are all marked, as are their 'predecessors' the canals. But, despite all the changes brought about by the Industrial Revolution, the great conurbations we know today were still surprisingly small in 1897. The countryside had changed little for centuries. There were still scores of aristocratic homes surrounded by park land where now the urban sprawl, new towns and industrial estates may be found. Just as interesting is what is not shown. Notice how small the towns and scattered villages are, indeed there is a village just to the west of London on sheet 9 which shows the three or four houses that made up the village of Heathrow. There are no by-passes and all the major trunk roads pass along the high streets of country towns. Motorways had, of course, not even been dreamt about but interestingly the route of a proposed channel tunnel is marked. These maps provide a fascinating insight into the past and will be a delight for local historians, walkers, genealogists and indeed anyone curious to see how their area used to be. Each map has a booklet describing England and Wales in 1897. Nine maps included cover the following regions: The North; Lancashire \u0026amp; Yorkshire; West Wales; East Wales \u0026amp; West Midlands; Central England; East Anglia; South West; Central South; South East.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557250572561,"sku":"GOR007481484","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873590407.jpg?v=1751436626"},{"product_id":"south-east-coloured-victorian-map-1897-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781873590492","title":"South East - Coloured Victorian Map 1897","description":"1897, the year in which these maps first appeared in The Royal English Atlas, was one of great celebration for it marked the Diamond Jubilee of Britain's longest reigning monarch Queen Victoria. But there was much more to celebrate than her continuing occupancy of the throne as the previous sixty years had seen the greatest ever period of industrial development. The rapidly expanding industrial towns and cities were now the homes of workers who once laboured on the land but were now in the factories and mines creating and processing the needs of the mother country and the Empire. To record these changes the Victorians had become great map makers and the Ordnance Survey had already been publishing maps for a century. This series, created from Ordnance Survey maps, were coloured and published in book form. They are now available in sheets for the first time. The construction of the railway network, commenced a mere 72 years before, was now virtually complete with over 20,000 miles in use. They are all marked, as are their 'predecessors' the canals. But, despite all the changes brought about by the Industrial Revolution, the great conurbations we know today were still surprisingly small in 1897. The countryside had changed little for centuries. There were still scores of aristocratic homes surrounded by park land where now the urban sprawl, new towns and industrial estates may be found. Just as interesting is what is not shown. Notice how small the towns and scattered villages are, indeed there is a village just to the west of London on sheet 9 which shows the three or four houses that made up the village of Heathrow. There are no by-passes and all the major trunk roads pass along the high streets of country towns. Motorways had, of course, not even been dreamt about but interestingly the route of a proposed channel tunnel is marked. These maps provide a fascinating insight into the past and will be a delight for local historians, walkers, genealogists and indeed anyone curious to see how their area used to be. Each map has a booklet describing England and Wales in 1897.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572365336849,"sku":"GOR009628370","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873590490.jpg?v=1750995614"},{"product_id":"north-coloured-victorian-map-1897-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781873590416","title":"The North, Coloured Victorian Map 1897","description":"1897, the year in which these maps first appeared in The Royal English Atlas, was one of great celebration for it marked the Diamond Jubilee of Britain's longest reigning monarch Queen Victoria. But there was much more to celebrate than her continuing occupancy of the throne as the previous sixty years had seen the greatest ever period of industrial development. The rapidly expanding industrial towns and cities were now the homes of workers who once laboured on the land but were now in the factories and mines creating and processing the needs of the mother country and the Empire. To record these changes the Victorians had become great map makers and the Ordnance Survey had already been publishing maps for a century. This series, created from Ordnance Survey maps, were coloured and published in book form. They are now available in sheets for the first time. The construction of the railway network, commenced a mere 72 years before, was now virtually complete with over 20,000 miles in use. They are all marked, as are their 'predecessors' the canals. But, despite all the changes brought about by the Industrial Revolution, the great conurbations we know today were still surprisingly small in 1897. The countryside had changed little for centuries. There were still scores of aristocratic homes surrounded by park land where now the urban sprawl, new towns and industrial estates may be found. Just as interesting is what is not shown. Notice how small the towns and scattered villages are, indeed there is a village just to the west of London on sheet 9 which shows the three or four houses that made up the village of Heathrow. There are no by-passes and all the major trunk roads pass along the high streets of country towns. Motorways had, of course, not even been dreamt about but interestingly the route of a proposed channel tunnel is marked. These maps provide a fascinating insight into the past and will be a delight for local historians, walkers, genealogists and indeed anyone curious to see how their area used to be. Each map has a booklet describing England and Wales in 1897.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49577587998993,"sku":"GOR012055882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873590415.jpg?v=1751430258"},{"product_id":"central-england-coloured-victorian-map-1897-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781873590454","title":"Central England - Coloured Victorian Map 1897","description":"1897, the year in which these maps first appeared in The Royal English Atlas, was one of great celebration for it marked the Diamond Jubilee of Britain's longest reigning monarch Queen Victoria. But there was much more to celebrate than her continuing occupancy of the throne as the previous sixty years had seen the greatest ever period of industrial development. The rapidly expanding industrial towns and cities were now the homes of workers who once laboured on the land but were now in the factories and mines creating and processing the needs of the mother country and the Empire. To record these changes the Victorians had become great map makers and the Ordnance Survey had already been publishing maps for a century. This series, created from Ordnance Survey maps, were coloured and published in book form. They are now available in sheets for the first time. The construction of the railway network, commenced a mere 72 years before, was now virtually complete with over 20,000 miles in use. They are all marked, as are their 'predecessors' the canals. But, despite all the changes brought about by the Industrial Revolution, the great conurbations we know today were still surprisingly small in 1897. The countryside had changed little for centuries. There were still scores of aristocratic homes surrounded by park land where now the urban sprawl, new towns and industrial estates may be found. Just as interesting is what is not shown. Notice how small the towns and scattered villages are, indeed there is a village just to the west of London on sheet 9 which shows the three or four houses that made up the village of Heathrow. There are no by-passes and all the major trunk roads pass along the high streets of country towns. Motorways had, of course, not even been dreamt about but interestingly the route of a proposed channel tunnel is marked. These maps provide a fascinating insight into the past and will be a delight for local historians, walkers, genealogists and indeed anyone curious to see how their area used to be. Each map has a booklet describing England and Wales in 1897.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595086078225,"sku":"GOR009677683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1873590458.jpg?v=1751155344"},{"product_id":"a-literary-historical-atlas-of-europe-rare-book-j-g-bartholomew-1625469916ada","title":"A Literary \u0026 Historical Atlas of Europe","description":"253 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn with sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069370831121,"sku":"1625469916ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625469916ADA_1.jpg?v=1722866892"},{"product_id":"a-literary-historical-atlas-of-africa-and-australasia-rare-book-j-g-bartholomew-1691153781lee","title":"A Literary \u0026 Historical Atlas Of Africa And Australasia.","description":"1913. First Edition Thus. 218 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over purple cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081222852881,"sku":"1691153781LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691153781LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907800"},{"product_id":"the-handy-touring-atlas-of-the-british-isles-specially-prepared-for-cyclists-mot-rare-book-j-g-bartholomew-1702312228cab","title":"The Handy Touring Atlas Of The British Isles Specially Prepared For Cyclists, Motorists \u0026 Travellers","description":"1909. No edition remarks. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are heavy tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Pencil inscription to front endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084114333969,"sku":"1702312228CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702312228CAB_1.jpg?v=1722918261"},{"product_id":"the-handy-touring-atlas-of-the-british-isles-rare-book-j-g-bartholomew-1709540168mhp","title":"The Handy Touring Atlas Of The British Isles","description":"1909. No edition remarks. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour maps. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Cracking to front h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086384632081,"sku":"1709540168MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709540168MHP_1.jpg?v=1722925848"},{"product_id":"a-literary-and-historical-atlas-of-america-rare-book-j-g-bartholomew-1717680845dpb","title":"A Literary And Historical Atlas Of America","description":"1946. Reprinted. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains colour maps. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088243331345,"sku":"1717680845DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717680845DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933061"},{"product_id":"a-literary-historical-atlas-of-europe-rare-book-j-g-bartholomew-1722593702alk","title":"A Literary \u0026 Historical Atlas of Europe","description":"1915. Reprinted. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Noticeable cracking to gutters and hinges, with exposed nettin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093096468753,"sku":"1722593702ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722593702ALK_1.jpg?v=1722949139"},{"product_id":"east-wales-and-west-midlands-1897-coloured-victorian-map-1897-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781873590447","title":"East Wales and West Midlands 1897, Coloured Victorian Map 1897","description":"1897, the year in which these maps first appeared in The Royal English Atlas, was one of great celebration for it marked the Diamond Jubilee of Britain's longest reigning monarch Queen Victoria. But there was much more to celebrate than her continuing occupancy of the throne as the previous sixty years had seen the greatest ever period of industrial development. The rapidly expanding industrial towns and cities were now the homes of workers who once laboured on the land but were now in the factories and mines creating and processing the needs of the mother country and the Empire. To record these changes the Victorians had become great map makers and the Ordnance Survey had already been publishing maps for a century. This series, created from Ordnance Survey maps, were coloured and published in book form. They are now available in sheets for the first time. The construction of the railway network, commenced a mere 72 years before, was now virtually complete with over 20,000 miles in use. They are all marked, as are their 'predecessors' the canals. But, despite all the changes brought about by the Industrial Revolution, the great conurbations we know today were still surprisingly small in 1897. The countryside had changed little for centuries. There were still scores of aristocratic homes surrounded by park land where now the urban sprawl, new towns and industrial estates may be found. Just as interesting is what is not shown. Notice how small the towns and scattered villages are, indeed there is a village just to the west of London on sheet 9 which shows the three or four houses that made up the village of Heathrow. There are no by-passes and all the major trunk roads pass along the high streets of country towns. Motorways had, of course, not even been dreamt about but interestingly the route of a proposed channel tunnel is marked. These maps provide a fascinating insight into the past and will be a delight for local historians, walkers, genealogists and indeed anyone curious to see how their area used to be. Each map has a booklet describing England and Wales in 1897.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50554819903761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50554820362513,"sku":"GOR009003889","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53581736214801,"sku":"GOR004297235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/187359044X.jpg?v=1751249209"},{"product_id":"graphic-atlas-of-the-world-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781019622957","title":"The Graphic Atlas of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016084685073,"sku":"NIN9781019622957","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019622954.jpg?v=1750950431"},{"product_id":"literary-historical-atlas-of-asia-book-j-g-bartholomew-9789353604509","title":"A literary \u0026 historical atlas of Asia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067833123089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067834269969,"sku":"NIN9789353604509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52535237345553,"sku":"NLS9789353604509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353604508.jpg?v=1751351725"},{"product_id":"graphic-atlas-of-the-world-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781021419934","title":"The Graphic Atlas of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135060312337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135062868241,"sku":"NIN9781021419934","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021419931.jpg?v=1750790208"},{"product_id":"a-literary-historical-atlas-of-africa-and-australasia-rare-book-j-g-bartholomew-1727702497abs","title":"A Literary \u0026 Historical Atlas Of Africa And Australasia.","description":"1912. First Edition. 218 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over purple cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239140688145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239143276817,"sku":"1727702497ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727702497ABS_1.jpg?v=1741076727"},{"product_id":"a-literary-and-historical-atlas-of-america-rare-book-j-g-bartholomew-1732112426iev","title":"A Literary and Historical Atlas of America","description":"1930. Revised Edition. 242 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240348352785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240351334673,"sku":"1732112426IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732112426IEV_1.jpg?v=1741079504"},{"product_id":"handy-reference-atlas-of-the-world-book-j-g-bartholomew-9789354301919","title":"Handy Reference Atlas Of The World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51279490842897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51279492284689,"sku":"NIN9789354301919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52132427497745,"sku":"NLS9789354301919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354301916.jpg?v=1751160650"},{"product_id":"pocket-atlas-and-gazetteer-of-the-dominion-of-canada-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781175545022","title":"The Pocket Atlas and Gazetteer of the Dominion of Canada","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the Dominion of Canada with this meticulously crafted \"Pocket Atlas and Gazetteer.\" Compiled by J. G. Bartholomew, this historical atlas offers a detailed snapshot of Canada's geography, cities, and regions as they were known at the time of publication. A valuable resource for historians, genealogists, and anyone interested in the historical cartography of Canada, this atlas provides insights into the settlements, transportation routes, and economic activities that shaped the nation. Discover the past through detailed maps and gazetteer entries, making this pocket atlas a fascinating journey through Canadian history.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51660611354897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51660611748113,"sku":"NIN9781175545022","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1175545023.jpg?v=1767092231"},{"product_id":"altar-a-service-book-for-sunday-schools-book-j-g-bartholomew-9781517485498","title":"The Altar, A Service Book for Sunday Schools","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676514582801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676514844945,"sku":"NIN9781517485498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1517485495.jpg?v=1751243763"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-j-g-bartholomew.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}