{"title":"J.G.Cone","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"simple-handicrafts-for-boys-and-girls-rare-book-j-g-cone-1646315868chr","title":"Simple Handicrafts for Boys and Girls","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Moderate crinkling to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071612588305,"sku":"1646315868CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646315868CHR_1.jpg?v=1722873793"},{"product_id":"cone-s-book-of-handicrafts-rare-book-j-g-cone-1667805463mhp","title":"Cone's Book of Handicrafts","description":"1961. No Edition Stated. 248 pages. Pictorial jacket over grey cloth. Contains black and white diagrams throughout. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Moderate foxing to endpapers. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073836683537,"sku":"1667805463MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667805463MHP_1.jpg?v=1722881613"},{"product_id":"woodcraft-wisdom-rare-book-j-g-cone-1670330569clb","title":"Woodcraft Wisdom","description":"1960. Reprinted. 121 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077665624337,"sku":"1670330569CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670330569CLB_1.jpg?v=1722895061"},{"product_id":"woodcraft-wisdom-rare-book-j-g-cone-1712658059lee","title":"Woodcraft Wisdom","description":"1952. First Edition. 121 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090129359121,"sku":"1712658059LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712658059LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939288"},{"product_id":"woodcraft-wisdom-rare-book-j-g-cone-1714750813lee","title":"Woodcraft Wisdom","description":"1960. Reprint. 121 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091180589329,"sku":"1714750813LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714750813LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942873"},{"product_id":"make-and-do-the-woodcraft-way-rare-book-j-g-cone-1724406493ada","title":"Make and Do the Woodcraft Way","description":"1942. Second Edition. 138 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237596627217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237599084817,"sku":"1724406493ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724406493ADA_1.jpg?v=1741072942"},{"product_id":"cone-s-book-of-handicrafts-rare-book-j-g-cone-1739540354dpb","title":"Cone's Book Of Handicrafts","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. No edition remarks. 247 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor chipping and creasing. Some mild rubbing and marking to surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308449202449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308451692817,"sku":"1739540354DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739540354DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943549"},{"product_id":"woodcraft-wisdom-rare-book-j-g-cone-1740474655lee","title":"Woodcraft Wisdom","description":"1960. Reprinted. 121 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308620546321,"sku":"1740474655LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740474655LEE_1.jpg?v=1741944060"},{"product_id":"make-and-do-the-woodcraft-way-book-j-g-cone-9781528700719","title":"Make and Do the Woodcraft Way","description":"Make and Do the Woodcraft Way is a fantastic vintage guide to woodcraft and outdoors. The term woodcraft - or woodlore - refers to skills and expertise relating to living and surviving in the woods-such as hunting, fishing, and camping. This volume covers a wide range of subjects and should appeal to all who enjoy making and doing things. Contents include: Totem Poles, Woodcraft Handwork, Furnishing the Den, Camping, Camp Gadgets, Camp in Comfort, Camp Cooking, The Sign of Woodcraft, Woodcraft Picture Writing, Woodcraft Trails: Tracks and Tracking, Woodcraft Nature Lore, Camp-fire Blankets and Robes, Woodcraft Tests, Woodcraft Names, etc. Many vintage books such as this are becoming increasingly scarce and expensive. It is with this in mind that we are republishing this volume now in an affordable, modern, high-quality edition complete with a specially commissioned new introduction. This book was first published in 1940.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53151860490513,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53151860588817,"sku":"NIN9781528700719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781528700719.jpg?v=1771872678"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-j-g-cone.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}