{"title":"J T Mcintosh","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"norman-conquest-2066-book-j-t-mcintosh-9780552104845","title":"Norman Conquest, 2066","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646730969361,"sku":"GOR003924419","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52826712342801,"sku":"GOR003890157","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552104841.jpg?v=1751326260"},{"product_id":"the-million-cities-rare-book-j-t-mcintosh-1624539993ada","title":"The Million Cities","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 141 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Some pages are dog-earred. Covers have moderate tanning with creasing and reading lines. Spin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069456224529,"sku":"1624539993ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624539993ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867130"},{"product_id":"born-leader-rare-book-j-t-mcintosh-1628155817iev","title":"Born Leader","description":"1955. First Published in GB. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Front endpaper is missing. Half title page is loose.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069646344465,"sku":"1628155817IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628155817IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867677"},{"product_id":"six-gates-from-limbo-rare-book-j-t-mcintosh-1643372147bmh","title":"Six Gates From Limbo","description":"1968. First Edition. 174 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070939009297,"sku":"1643372147BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643372147BMH_1.jpg?v=1722871603"},{"product_id":"time-for-a-change-rare-book-j-t-mcintosh-1663226262lsa","title":"Time for a Change","description":"1969. Corgi Edition. 157 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to first page. Notable thumb-marking present. Pull","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078513135889,"sku":"1663226262LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663226262LSA_1.jpg?v=1722898129"},{"product_id":"take-a-pair-of-private-eyes-rare-book-j-t-mcintosh-1675339946clb","title":"Take a Pair of Private Eyes","description":"1968. First Edition. 173 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078961565969,"sku":"1675339946CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675339946CLB_1.jpg?v=1722899754"},{"product_id":"time-for-a-change-rare-book-j-t-mcintosh-1723187128mha","title":"Time for a Change","description":"1967. First Edition. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237280907537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237283496209,"sku":"1723187128MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723187128MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072168"},{"product_id":"one-in-three-hundred-book-j-t-mcintosh-9780359219315","title":"One in Three Hundred","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52100528111889,"sku":"CIN0359219314G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780359219315.jpg?v=1757089939"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-j-t-mcintosh.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}