{"title":"J W Fortescue","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"story-of-a-red-deer-book-j-w-fortescue-9780862411749","title":"The Story of a Red Deer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49536023363857,"sku":"GOR003581307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622113681681,"sku":"GOR005513397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51681903477009,"sku":"GOR002184050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0862411742.jpg?v=1751297480"},{"product_id":"story-of-a-red-deer-book-j-w-fortescue-9781841142616","title":"The Story of a Red Deer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609601548561,"sku":"GOR003217700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50942684102929,"sku":"GOR006456512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1841142611.jpg?v=1750802675"},{"product_id":"story-of-a-red-deer-book-j-w-fortescue-9780330028196","title":"Story of a Red Deer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627409383697,"sku":"GOR004024709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645091062033,"sku":"GOR004034000","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330028197.jpg?v=1751259886"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-a-red-deer-rare-book-j-w-fortescue-1622823859clb","title":"The Story Of A Red-Deer","description":"1897. First Edition. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Rough cut pages to text block edge. Includes black \u0026amp; white frontispiece, which is detached but present. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069333934353,"sku":"1622823859CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622823859CLB_1.jpg?v=1722866777"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-a-red-deer-rare-book-j-w-fortescue-1655218096clb","title":"The Story of a Red-Deer","description":"1900. Reprinted. 144 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Moderate crinkling to pages. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077360488721,"sku":"1655218096CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655218096CLB_1.jpg?v=1722893828"},{"product_id":"british-statesman-of-the-great-war-1793-1814-rare-book-j-w-fortescue-1701163341bab","title":"British Statesman of the Great War 1793-1814","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Rough-cut pages. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084411080977,"sku":"1701163341BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701163341BAB_1.jpg?v=1722919314"},{"product_id":"british-campaigns-in-flanders-1690-1794-being-extracts-from-a-history-of-the-bri-rare-book-j-w-fortescue-1720783990ada","title":"British Campaigns in Flanders 1690-1794, Being Extracts from A History of the British Army","description":"1918. No Edition Remarks. 402 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white maps. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages and maps have light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093143195921,"sku":"1720783990ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720783990ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949296"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781783313372","title":"The Empire and the Army","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis is a very useful edition of the Royal Librarian Sir John Fortescue's The Empire and the Army. It gives a valuable account of every campaign in which the British Army took part, up to the First World War, together with a succinct description of the organisation and development of the Army.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51051764973841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51051767496977,"sku":"NIN9781783313372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52427871322385,"sku":"NLS9781783313372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1783313374.jpg?v=1751184839"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-british-army-vol-vi-book-j-w-fortescue-9781443774277","title":"A History Of The British Army - Vol. VI","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078949634321,"sku":"NIN9781443774277","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1443774278.jpg?v=1751371637"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-british-army-volume-10-book-j-w-fortescue-9781022211117","title":"A History of the British Army; Volume 10","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088140566801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088143024401,"sku":"NIN9781022211117","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022211110.jpg?v=1750709023"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-british-army-volume-7-book-j-w-fortescue-9781022210035","title":"A History of the British Army; Volume 7","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088147906833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088150987025,"sku":"NIN9781022210035","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022210033.jpg?v=1751015525"},{"product_id":"british-statesmen-of-the-great-war-1793-1814-book-j-w-fortescue-9781022193963","title":"British Statesmen of the Great War, 1793-1814","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114647060753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114649714961,"sku":"NIN9781022193963","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022193961.jpg?v=1751367179"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-british-army-volume-4-pt-2-book-j-w-fortescue-9781021411518","title":"A History of the British Army Volume 4, pt.2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125706555665,"sku":"NIN9781021411518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021411515.jpg?v=1750983475"},{"product_id":"drummer-s-coat-book-j-w-fortescue-9789355346674","title":"The Drummer's Coat","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211114742033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211117232401,"sku":"NIN9789355346674","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52133899010321,"sku":"NLS9789355346674","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9355346670.jpg?v=1751000940"},{"product_id":"the-three-pearls-rare-book-j-w-fortescue-1726737465lee","title":"The Three Pearls","description":"1916. No Edition Remarks. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238457245969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238459375889,"sku":"1726737465LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726737465LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075064"},{"product_id":"dundonald-rare-book-j-w-fortescue-1730281934alk","title":"Dundonald","description":"1895. No edition remarks. 227 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are notably tanned with mild foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Notable thumb-marking present. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239907000593,"sku":"1730281934ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730281934ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078501"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-volume-x-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427247","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army: Volume X","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250602180881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250603950353,"sku":"NIN9781843427247","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149672182033,"sku":"NLS9781843427247","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843427249.jpg?v=1751154551"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-volume-vii-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427209","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army: Volume VII","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250761728273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250765463825,"sku":"NIN9781843427209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52131464347921,"sku":"NLS9781843427209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843427206.jpg?v=1751185326"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-volume-viii-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427216","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army: Volume VIII","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250766741777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250767429905,"sku":"NIN9781843427216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52131465134353,"sku":"NLS9781843427216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843427214.jpg?v=1750865861"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427278","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250767757585,"sku":"NIN9781843427278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52151103127825,"sku":"NLS9781843427278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843427273.jpg?v=1750802564"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427292","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250769133841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250770346257,"sku":"NIN9781843427292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150744711441,"sku":"NLS9781843427292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/184342729X.jpg?v=1750865862"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427162","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250791940369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250792792337,"sku":"NIN9781843427162","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52151098376465,"sku":"NLS9781843427162","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843427168.jpg?v=1750802564"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-volume-ix-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427230","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army: Volume IX","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250798625041,"sku":"NIN9781843427230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150739304721,"sku":"NLS9781843427230","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843427230.jpg?v=1751248378"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427179","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250800230673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250801017105,"sku":"NIN9781843427179","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150106554641,"sku":"NLS9781843427179","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1843427176.jpg?v=1750995459"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427155","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":"LIST OF MAPS AND PLANSTHE PENINSULAR WAR1. Castalla. 2. Spain 1813. Eastern Sphere. 3. Tarragona. 4. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I 5. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I. 6. Vitoria. 7. San Sebastian. 8. The Quadrilateral of Pamplona. 9. Sorauren. 10. Operations on the Bidassoa and Nivelle. 11. Operations on the Nive and Lower Adour. 12. St. Pierre. 13. Orthez. 14. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Western Section. Insets-(1) Tarbes, (2) Bayonne. 15. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Eastern Section. Inset-South Western FRance. 16. Toulouse. 16A General Map of Spain and Portugal (see under 16 in Index).THE ITALIAN SPHERE17. Operations in Italy, 1814. Inset-Italy, 1814.THE AMERICAN SPHERE18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. 19. Insets-(1) The Niagara Peninsula (2) Lake Champlain to the St. Lawrence, (3) Sackett's Harbour, (4) Lundy's Lane, (5) Plattsburg.HISTORY OF THE ARMY20. Operations agaist Baltimore and Washington. 21. New Orleans and the Mississippi.THE LOW COUNTRIES22. Campaign in Holland, 1814. Inset-The Netherlands. 23.Antwerp. 24. Bergen-op-Zoom. 25. Northern, Eastern, and Southern Netherlands. Inset-Advance of the Allies on Paris, 1815. 26. The Waterloo Campaign. 27. Quatre-Bras: 3 p.m. June 16, 1815. 28. Quatre-Bras: 9 pm June 16 1815. 29. Waterloo: 11.15 a.m. June 18, 1815. 30. Waterloo: 7.45 pm June 18, 1815.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51898618544401,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51898618773777,"sku":"GOR014453618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655115534609,"sku":"NLS9781843427155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52755232915729,"sku":"NIN9781843427155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427155.jpg?v=1755006622"},{"product_id":"story-of-a-red-deer-book-j-w-fortescue-9780948253010","title":"The Story of a Red Deer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52089647202577,"sku":"GOR008316827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53020150497553,"sku":"GOR006455189","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53033342599441,"sku":"GOR004972560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780948253010.jpg?v=1756909761"},{"product_id":"county-lieutenancies-and-the-army-1803-1814-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843421818","title":"County Lieutenancies and the Army 1803-1814","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149923709201,"sku":"NLS9781843421818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53493777727761,"sku":"NIN9781843421818","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843421818.jpg?v=1757608386"},{"product_id":"military-history-book-j-w-fortescue-9781107605848","title":"Military History","description":"Originally published during the early part of the twentieth century, the Cambridge Manuals of Science and Literature were designed to provide concise introductions to a broad range of topics. They were written by experts for the general reader and combined a comprehensive approach to knowledge with an emphasis on accessibility. Military History by J. W. Fortescue was first published in 1914. Formed from a series of four lectures delivered at Trinity College, Cambridge, the volume focuses mainly on the development of the British army and its campaigns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52151880581393,"sku":"NLS9781107605848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781107605848.jpg?v=1757614830"},{"product_id":"empire-and-the-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781474540209","title":"The Empire and the Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52627129729297,"sku":"NLS9781474540209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781474540209.jpg?v=1761692689"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-volume-ix-and-x-maps-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427254","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army: Volume IX and X Maps","description":"LIST OF MAPS AND PLANSTHE PENINSULAR WAR1. Castalla. 2. Spain 1813. Eastern Sphere. 3. Tarragona. 4. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I 5. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I. 6. Vitoria. 7. San Sebastian. 8. The Quadrilateral of Pamplona. 9. Sorauren. 10. Operations on the Bidassoa and Nivelle. 11. Operations on the Nive and Lower Adour. 12. St. Pierre. 13. Orthez. 14. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Western Section. Insets-(1) Tarbes, (2) Bayonne. 15. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Eastern Section. Inset-South Western FRance. 16. Toulouse. 16A General Map of Spain and Portugal (see under 16 in Index).THE ITALIAN SPHERE17. Operations in Italy, 1814. Inset-Italy, 1814.THE AMERICAN SPHERE18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. 19. Insets-(1) The Niagara Peninsula (2) Lake Champlain to the St. Lawrence, (3) Sackett's Harbour, (4) Lundy's Lane, (5) Plattsburg.HISTORY OF THE ARMY20. Operations agaist Baltimore and Washington. 21. New Orleans and the Mississippi.THE LOW COUNTRIES22. Campaign in Holland, 1814. Inset-The Netherlands. 23.Antwerp. 24. Bergen-op-Zoom. 25. Northern, Eastern, and Southern Netherlands. Inset-Advance of the Allies on Paris, 1815. 26. The Waterloo Campaign. 27. Quatre-Bras: 3 p.m. June 16, 1815. 28. Quatre-Bras: 9 pm June 16 1815. 29. Waterloo: 11.15 a.m. June 18, 1815. 30. Waterloo: 7.45 pm June 18, 1815.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654980137233,"sku":"NLS9781843427254","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427254.jpg?v=1762218467"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-volume-vii-maps-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427223","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army: Volume VII Maps","description":"BATTLE PLANS AND SMALLER MAPS1. Barrosa, March 5, 1811. Inset-small map for campaign of Barrosa, February-March 1811. 2. Sabugal, April 3, 1811. 3. Fuentes de Onoro: first and second days, May 3-4 1811. 4. Fuentes de Onoro: third day, May 5, 1811. 5. Albuera. May 16 1811: first position. 6. Albuera, May 16, 1811: the final attack. 7. The Campaign on the Agueda, August-September 1811. 8. Arroyo Molinos, October 18, 1811. 9. Tarifa, December 22, 1811-January 4, 1812. 10. Ciudad Rodrigo, January 9-19, 1812. Inset-Plan and Section of the Great Breach. 1. Badajoz, March 17-April 6, 1812. Inset-Four sections of the Fortifications; enlarged Plan of the East Front. 12.The Forts of Salamanca June 17-27, 1812. 13. Operations round Salamanca, July 1812. 14. Salamanca, July 22, 1812: the beginning of Marmont's manoeuvre. 15. Salamanca, July 22, 1812: Wellington's attack. 16. Burgos, September 19-October 21, 1812. 17. Operations round Salamanca, November 1812. 18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. Inset-the Frontier on the Niagara River.LARGER MAPS19 General Map of Spain and Portugal, 1807-1814. 20. Massena's Retreat, January-April 1811 HISTORY OF THE ARMY21. The Portuguese Frontier, for operations of Wellington and Beresford, April-August 1811. Inset-Plan: Cavalry affair at Campo Mayor, March 25. Map: Position on the Caia, June-July 1811. 22. Spain: Operations, January-November 1812 (Northern Sphere). 23. Spain: Operations, January-November 1812 (Southern Sphere). Inset-Plan and Sections for the attack on the French posts covering the bridge at Almaraz, May 1812.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52654988263697,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654988787985,"sku":"NLS9781843427223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427223.jpg?v=1762218508"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-volume-iv-maps-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427186","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army: Volume IV Maps","description":"LIST OF MAPS AND PLANSTHE PENINSULAR WAR1. Castalla. 2. Spain 1813. Eastern Sphere. 3. Tarragona. 4. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I 5. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I. 6. Vitoria. 7. San Sebastian. 8. The Quadrilateral of Pamplona. 9. Sorauren. 10. Operations on the Bidassoa and Nivelle. 11. Operations on the Nive and Lower Adour. 12. St. Pierre. 13. Orthez. 14. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Western Section. Insets-(1) Tarbes, (2) Bayonne. 15. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Eastern Section. Inset-South Western FRance. 16. Toulouse. 16A General Map of Spain and Portugal (see under 16 in Index).THE ITALIAN SPHERE17. Operations in Italy, 1814. Inset-Italy, 1814.THE AMERICAN SPHERE18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. 19. Insets-(1) The Niagara Peninsula (2) Lake Champlain to the St. Lawrence, (3) Sackett's Harbour, (4) Lundy's Lane, (5) Plattsburg.HISTORY OF THE ARMY20. Operations agaist Baltimore and Washington. 21. New Orleans and the Mississippi.THE LOW COUNTRIES22. Campaign in Holland, 1814. Inset-The Netherlands. 23.Antwerp. 24. Bergen-op-Zoom. 25. Northern, Eastern, and Southern Netherlands. Inset-Advance of the Allies on Paris, 1815. 26. The Waterloo Campaign. 27. Quatre-Bras: 3 p.m. June 16, 1815. 28. Quatre-Bras: 9 pm June 16 1815. 29. Waterloo: 11.15 a.m. June 18, 1815. 30. Waterloo: 7.45 pm June 18, 1815.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52654994751761,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654994915601,"sku":"NLS9781843427186","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427186.jpg?v=1762218539"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427148","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":"LIST OF MAPS AND PLANSTHE PENINSULAR WAR1. Castalla. 2. Spain 1813. Eastern Sphere. 3. Tarragona. 4. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I 5. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I. 6. Vitoria. 7. San Sebastian. 8. The Quadrilateral of Pamplona. 9. Sorauren. 10. Operations on the Bidassoa and Nivelle. 11. Operations on the Nive and Lower Adour. 12. St. Pierre. 13. Orthez. 14. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Western Section. Insets-(1) Tarbes, (2) Bayonne. 15. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Eastern Section. Inset-South Western FRance. 16. Toulouse. 16A General Map of Spain and Portugal (see under 16 in Index).THE ITALIAN SPHERE17. Operations in Italy, 1814. Inset-Italy, 1814.THE AMERICAN SPHERE18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. 19. Insets-(1) The Niagara Peninsula (2) Lake Champlain to the St. Lawrence, (3) Sackett's Harbour, (4) Lundy's Lane, (5) Plattsburg.HISTORY OF THE ARMY20. Operations agaist Baltimore and Washington. 21. New Orleans and the Mississippi.THE LOW COUNTRIES22. Campaign in Holland, 1814. Inset-The Netherlands. 23.Antwerp. 24. Bergen-op-Zoom. 25. Northern, Eastern, and Southern Netherlands. Inset-Advance of the Allies on Paris, 1815. 26. The Waterloo Campaign. 27. Quatre-Bras: 3 p.m. June 16, 1815. 28. Quatre-Bras: 9 pm June 16 1815. 29. Waterloo: 11.15 a.m. June 18, 1815. 30. Waterloo: 7.45 pm June 18, 1815.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52654995439889,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52654995865873,"sku":"NLS9781843427148","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427148.jpg?v=1762218543"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427315","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":"Vol. I of Fortescue's classic history of Britain's army covers the period 1713 to 1763 when the foundations of the British Empire were laid. It includes the Jacobite Rebellions of 1715 and 1745, the scandals of the reign of King George I, the war with Spain and the dispute over the Austrian Succession, and the Battles of Fontenoy against the French and Culloden, when Scottish Jacobite rebels were crushed., . It also covers the situation in India and the contest for mastery with the French. The expansion into North America is described and the differences that arose between the French and the British, together with Wolfe's campaigns in North America. The volume includes much material on the development of the British Army, and the problems that arose with regard to recruitment and conditions of service at that time.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52655022604561,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655022866705,"sku":"NLS9781843427315","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427315.jpg?v=1762218679"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427193","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":"LIST OF MAPS AND PLANSTHE PENINSULAR WAR1. Castalla. 2. Spain 1813. Eastern Sphere. 3. Tarragona. 4. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I 5. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I. 6. Vitoria. 7. San Sebastian. 8. The Quadrilateral of Pamplona. 9. Sorauren. 10. Operations on the Bidassoa and Nivelle. 11. Operations on the Nive and Lower Adour. 12. St. Pierre. 13. Orthez. 14. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Western Section. Insets-(1) Tarbes, (2) Bayonne. 15. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Eastern Section. Inset-South Western FRance. 16. Toulouse. 16A General Map of Spain and Portugal (see under 16 in Index).THE ITALIAN SPHERE17. Operations in Italy, 1814. Inset-Italy, 1814.THE AMERICAN SPHERE18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. 19. Insets-(1) The Niagara Peninsula (2) Lake Champlain to the St. Lawrence, (3) Sackett's Harbour, (4) Lundy's Lane, (5) Plattsburg.HISTORY OF THE ARMY20. Operations agaist Baltimore and Washington. 21. New Orleans and the Mississippi.THE LOW COUNTRIES22. Campaign in Holland, 1814. Inset-The Netherlands. 23.Antwerp. 24. Bergen-op-Zoom. 25. Northern, Eastern, and Southern Netherlands. Inset-Advance of the Allies on Paris, 1815. 26. The Waterloo Campaign. 27. Quatre-Bras: 3 p.m. June 16, 1815. 28. Quatre-Bras: 9 pm June 16 1815. 29. Waterloo: 11.15 a.m. June 18, 1815. 30. Waterloo: 7.45 pm June 18, 1815.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655093809425,"sku":"NLS9781843427193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53607552942353,"sku":"GOR003617345","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427193.jpg?v=1762219009"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427377","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":"LIST OF MAPS AND PLANSTHE PENINSULAR WAR1. Castalla. 2. Spain 1813. Eastern Sphere. 3. Tarragona. 4. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I 5. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I. 6. Vitoria. 7. San Sebastian. 8. The Quadrilateral of Pamplona. 9. Sorauren. 10. Operations on the Bidassoa and Nivelle. 11. Operations on the Nive and Lower Adour. 12. St. Pierre. 13. Orthez. 14. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Western Section. Insets-(1) Tarbes, (2) Bayonne. 15. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Eastern Section. Inset-South Western FRance. 16. Toulouse. 16A General Map of Spain and Portugal (see under 16 in Index).THE ITALIAN SPHERE17. Operations in Italy, 1814. Inset-Italy, 1814.THE AMERICAN SPHERE18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. 19. Insets-(1) The Niagara Peninsula (2) Lake Champlain to the St. Lawrence, (3) Sackett's Harbour, (4) Lundy's Lane, (5) Plattsburg.HISTORY OF THE ARMY20. Operations agaist Baltimore and Washington. 21. New Orleans and the Mississippi.THE LOW COUNTRIES22. Campaign in Holland, 1814. Inset-The Netherlands. 23.Antwerp. 24. Bergen-op-Zoom. 25. Northern, Eastern, and Southern Netherlands. Inset-Advance of the Allies on Paris, 1815. 26. The Waterloo Campaign. 27. Quatre-Bras: 3 p.m. June 16, 1815. 28. Quatre-Bras: 9 pm June 16 1815. 29. Waterloo: 11.15 a.m. June 18, 1815. 30. Waterloo: 7.45 pm June 18, 1815.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52655097348369,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655097741585,"sku":"NLS9781843427377","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427377.jpg?v=1762219030"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427261","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army","description":"LIST OF MAPS AND PLANSTHE PENINSULAR WAR1. Castalla. 2. Spain 1813. Eastern Sphere. 3. Tarragona. 4. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I 5. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I. 6. Vitoria. 7. San Sebastian. 8. The Quadrilateral of Pamplona. 9. Sorauren. 10. Operations on the Bidassoa and Nivelle. 11. Operations on the Nive and Lower Adour. 12. St. Pierre. 13. Orthez. 14. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Western Section. Insets-(1) Tarbes, (2) Bayonne. 15. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Eastern Section. Inset-South Western FRance. 16. Toulouse. 16A General Map of Spain and Portugal (see under 16 in Index).THE ITALIAN SPHERE17. Operations in Italy, 1814. Inset-Italy, 1814.THE AMERICAN SPHERE18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. 19. Insets-(1) The Niagara Peninsula (2) Lake Champlain to the St. Lawrence, (3) Sackett's Harbour, (4) Lundy's Lane, (5) Plattsburg.HISTORY OF THE ARMY20. Operations agaist Baltimore and Washington. 21. New Orleans and the Mississippi.THE LOW COUNTRIES22. Campaign in Holland, 1814. Inset-The Netherlands. 23.Antwerp. 24. Bergen-op-Zoom. 25. Northern, Eastern, and Southern Netherlands. Inset-Advance of the Allies on Paris, 1815. 26. The Waterloo Campaign. 27. Quatre-Bras: 3 p.m. June 16, 1815. 28. Quatre-Bras: 9 pm June 16 1815. 29. Waterloo: 11.15 a.m. June 18, 1815. 30. Waterloo: 7.45 pm June 18, 1815.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655100395793,"sku":"NLS9781843427261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427261.jpg?v=1762219044"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-volume-xiii-maps-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427308","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army: Volume XIII Maps","description":"LIST OF MAPS AND PLANSTHE PENINSULAR WAR1. Castalla. 2. Spain 1813. Eastern Sphere. 3. Tarragona. 4. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I 5. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I. 6. Vitoria. 7. San Sebastian. 8. The Quadrilateral of Pamplona. 9. Sorauren. 10. Operations on the Bidassoa and Nivelle. 11. Operations on the Nive and Lower Adour. 12. St. Pierre. 13. Orthez. 14. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Western Section. Insets-(1) Tarbes, (2) Bayonne. 15. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Eastern Section. Inset-South Western FRance. 16. Toulouse. 16A General Map of Spain and Portugal (see under 16 in Index).THE ITALIAN SPHERE17. Operations in Italy, 1814. Inset-Italy, 1814.THE AMERICAN SPHERE18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. 19. Insets-(1) The Niagara Peninsula (2) Lake Champlain to the St. Lawrence, (3) Sackett's Harbour, (4) Lundy's Lane, (5) Plattsburg.HISTORY OF THE ARMY20. Operations agaist Baltimore and Washington. 21. New Orleans and the Mississippi.THE LOW COUNTRIES22. Campaign in Holland, 1814. Inset-The Netherlands. 23.Antwerp. 24. Bergen-op-Zoom. 25. Northern, Eastern, and Southern Netherlands. Inset-Advance of the Allies on Paris, 1815. 26. The Waterloo Campaign. 27. Quatre-Bras: 3 p.m. June 16, 1815. 28. Quatre-Bras: 9 pm June 16 1815. 29. Waterloo: 11.15 a.m. June 18, 1815. 30. Waterloo: 7.45 pm June 18, 1815.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52655109669137,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655110095121,"sku":"NLS9781843427308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427308.jpg?v=1762219096"},{"product_id":"fortescue-s-history-of-the-british-army-volume-xii-maps-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843427285","title":"Fortescue's History of the British Army: Volume XII Maps","description":"LIST OF MAPS AND PLANSTHE PENINSULAR WAR1. Castalla. 2. Spain 1813. Eastern Sphere. 3. Tarragona. 4. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I 5. Spain 1813. Northern Sphere I. 6. Vitoria. 7. San Sebastian. 8. The Quadrilateral of Pamplona. 9. Sorauren. 10. Operations on the Bidassoa and Nivelle. 11. Operations on the Nive and Lower Adour. 12. St. Pierre. 13. Orthez. 14. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Western Section. Insets-(1) Tarbes, (2) Bayonne. 15. Operations between Bayonne and Toulouse. Eastern Section. Inset-South Western FRance. 16. Toulouse. 16A General Map of Spain and Portugal (see under 16 in Index).THE ITALIAN SPHERE17. Operations in Italy, 1814. Inset-Italy, 1814.THE AMERICAN SPHERE18. The Lake Frontier of Canada and the United States. 19. Insets-(1) The Niagara Peninsula (2) Lake Champlain to the St. Lawrence, (3) Sackett's Harbour, (4) Lundy's Lane, (5) Plattsburg.HISTORY OF THE ARMY20. Operations agaist Baltimore and Washington. 21. New Orleans and the Mississippi.THE LOW COUNTRIES22. Campaign in Holland, 1814. Inset-The Netherlands. 23.Antwerp. 24. Bergen-op-Zoom. 25. Northern, Eastern, and Southern Netherlands. Inset-Advance of the Allies on Paris, 1815. 26. The Waterloo Campaign. 27. Quatre-Bras: 3 p.m. June 16, 1815. 28. Quatre-Bras: 9 pm June 16 1815. 29. Waterloo: 11.15 a.m. June 18, 1815. 30. Waterloo: 7.45 pm June 18, 1815.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52655132016913,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655132377361,"sku":"NLS9781843427285","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843427285.jpg?v=1762219208"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-17th-lancers-duke-of-cambridges-own-book-j-w-fortescue-9781843421207","title":"History of the 17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridges Own)","description":"According to the dedication The Regiment was raised in 1759 in honour of General Wolfe who, in that same year, had died in the moment of victory over the French of wounds received at Quebec on the Plains of Abraham. This history takes the story of the 17th Lancers from 1759 to 1894. Originally designated 18th Light Dragoons the number was changed to 17th in 1763, to 3rd three years later and back to 17th three years after that. Finally, in 1822 the designation 'Light Dragoons' was changed to 'Lancers.'For the first fifteen or so years of its existence the Regiment served at home, six years of that time in Ireland from where, in 1775, they embarked for Boston, the first cavalry regiment selected for service in America and where it first saw action in the War of Independence. Eight years later, 1783, the Regiment returned to Ireland. There followed a short spell (two years) in the West Indies and in 1806\/7 the Regiment took part in the ill-fated expedition to S America.They had hardly got back from S America (January 1808) when they were sent off to India (February 1808) where they served for the next fifteen years during which time they saw action in the Pindari War which lasted some two years. During its time in India the 17th, which arrived in Calcutta in 1808 790 strong, lost 26 officers and 796 men from disease and climatic conditions alone while it had received 929 officers and men in the same period. The next major campaign was the Crimea in which the Regiment took part in the famous charge of the Light Brigade; three VCs were awarded for gallantry during the campaign. The Regiment arrived back in Ireland in May 1856 and in November the following year it sailed for India among the reinforcements sent out in response to the crisis caused by the Indian Mutiny; another VC was won. Apart from the descriptions of the Regiment in action there is a good deal of domestic interest such as rates of pay, clothing scales, ration scales and two excellent appendices to close the record: one is a complete list of officers shown on a year by year basis from 1759 to 1894, the other is the itinerary of the Regiment from 1759.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52655136768273,"sku":"NLS9781843421207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781843421207.jpg?v=1762219231"},{"product_id":"military-history-book-j-w-fortescue-9783752405392","title":"Military History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52671715475729,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52671716196625,"sku":"NLS9783752405392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752405392.jpg?v=1762293034"},{"product_id":"story-of-a-red-deer-book-j-w-fortescue-9783752379112","title":"The Story of a Red Deer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52676317020433,"sku":"NLS9783752379112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752379112.jpg?v=1762303983"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9783752352658","title":"A History of the British Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52687017181457,"sku":"NLS9783752352658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752352658.jpg?v=1762329458"},{"product_id":"military-history-book-j-w-fortescue-9789357383080","title":"Military History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52687180529937,"sku":"NLS9789357383080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763379171601,"sku":"NIN9789357383080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357383080.jpg?v=1762329849"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9783752353396","title":"A History of the British Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688163930385,"sku":"NLS9783752353396","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53005990560017,"sku":"GOR014691679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752353396.jpg?v=1762332240"},{"product_id":"military-history-book-j-w-fortescue-9783752351057","title":"Military History","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52689142022417,"sku":"NLS9783752351057","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752351057.jpg?v=1762334613"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9783752407730","title":"A History of the British Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52690952225041,"sku":"NLS9783752407730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52762192937233,"sku":"NIN9783752407730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752407730.jpg?v=1762338725"},{"product_id":"story-of-a-red-deer-book-j-w-fortescue-9783752324778","title":"The Story of A Red Deer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52691524518161,"sku":"NLS9783752324778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752324778.jpg?v=1762339944"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-british-army-book-j-w-fortescue-9783752406993","title":"A History of the British Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52692575027473,"sku":"NLS9783752406993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752406993.jpg?v=1762342264"},{"product_id":"caroline-the-illustrious-vol-1-queen-consort-of-george-ii-and-sometime-queen-reg-book-j-w-fortescue-9789368395034","title":"Caroline the Illustrious Vol. 1 Queen-Consort of George II. and sometime Queen-Regent a study of her life and time (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52692584628497,"sku":"NLS9789368395034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789368395034.jpg?v=1762342289"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-j-w-fortescue.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}