{"title":"James Barlow","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"patriots-book-james-barlow-9780140016840","title":"The Patriots","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588972978449,"sku":"GOR004973568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609593094417,"sku":"GOR005461492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53182876188945,"sku":"GOR004864321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140016848.jpg?v=1750736762"},{"product_id":"liner-book-james-barlow-9780330232272","title":"Liner","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632221528337,"sku":"GOR003928418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653834580241,"sku":"GOR004825871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52765686595857,"sku":"GOR004462627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330232274.jpg?v=1751291488"},{"product_id":"term-of-trial-book-james-barlow-9780140018660","title":"Term of Trial","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640150597905,"sku":"GOR003342688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50254207680785,"sku":"GOR004159810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52635541438737,"sku":"GOR003332846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140018662.jpg?v=1751388951"},{"product_id":"the-patriots-rare-book-james-barlow-1654781903dpb","title":"The Patriots","description":"1960. No Edition Noted. 390 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Minor tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front endpaper a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072152408337,"sku":"1654781903DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654781903DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875539"},{"product_id":"the-hour-of-maximum-danger-rare-book-james-barlow-1657227184geo","title":"The Hour of Maximum Danger","description":"1963. published in penguin. 401 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072397906193,"sku":"1657227184GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657227184GEO_1.jpg?v=1722876349"},{"product_id":"the-patriots-rare-book-james-barlow-1655706484ada","title":"The Patriots","description":"1960. No Edition Noted. 390 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072678629649,"sku":"1655706484ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655706484ADA_1.jpg?v=1722877381"},{"product_id":"the-hour-of-maximum-danger-rare-book-james-barlow-1664290899lee","title":"The Hour of Maximum Danger","description":"1963. Second Impression. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073891438865,"sku":"1664290899LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664290899LEE_1.jpg?v=1722881811"},{"product_id":"this-side-of-the-sky-rare-book-james-barlow-1666779780lsa","title":"This Side of the Sky","description":"1964. Second Impression. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Binding is firm. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards and spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074295009553,"sku":"1666779780LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666779780LSA_1.jpg?v=1722883316"},{"product_id":"term-of-trial-rare-book-james-barlow-1677700725dpb","title":"Term of Trial","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 334 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout and mild cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077482746129,"sku":"1677700725DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677700725DPB_1.jpg?v=1722894322"},{"product_id":"the-hour-of-maximum-danger-rare-book-james-barlow-1666601196mhp","title":"The Hour of Maximum Danger","description":"1963. Reprinted. 401 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078751785233,"sku":"1666601196MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666601196MHP_1.jpg?v=1722899016"},{"product_id":"the-hour-of-maximum-danger-penguin-books-2091-rare-book-james-barlow-1676543291mhp","title":"The Hour of Maximum Danger Penguin Books # 2091","description":"1963. Published in Penguin Books. 401 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078832853265,"sku":"1676543291MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676543291MHP_1.jpg?v=1722899291"},{"product_id":"this-side-of-the-sky-rare-book-james-barlow-1682585222mhp","title":"This Side of The Sky","description":"1968. No Edition Remark. 216 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to front hinge, with exposed netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079741378833,"sku":"1682585222MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682585222MHP_1.jpg?v=1722902295"},{"product_id":"the-man-with-good-intentions-rare-book-james-barlow-1684134854mha","title":"The Man With Good Intentions","description":"1958. First Published. 200 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrative jacket over black cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080153207057,"sku":"1684134854MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684134854MHA_1.jpg?v=1722903845"},{"product_id":"the-hour-of-maximum-danger-penguin-books-2091-rare-book-james-barlow-1695910464abs","title":"The Hour of Maximum Danger Penguin Books # 2091","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 401 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083171565841,"sku":"1695910464ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695910464ABS_1.jpg?v=1722914638"},{"product_id":"term-of-trial-rare-book-james-barlow-1704992466dpb","title":"Term Of Trial","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 334 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086014517521,"sku":"1704992466DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704992466DPB_1.jpg?v=1722924607"},{"product_id":"term-of-trial-rare-book-james-barlow-1706004312abs","title":"Term Of Trial","description":"1962. No Edition Stated. 334 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089356656913,"sku":"1706004312ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706004312ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936755"},{"product_id":"the-patriots-penguin-books-no-1684-rare-book-james-barlow-1711551525cab","title":"The Patriots (Penguin Books no.1684)","description":"1962. First Edition Thus. 365 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090350149905,"sku":"1711551525CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711551525CAB_1.jpg?v=1722940012"},{"product_id":"the-patriots-rare-book-james-barlow-1721976417alk","title":"The Patriots","description":"1962. Published in Penguin Books. 365 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092586467601,"sku":"1721976417ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721976417ALK_1.jpg?v=1722947443"},{"product_id":"the-patriots-rare-book-james-barlow-1721200104alk","title":"The Patriots","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 365 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094109622545,"sku":"1721200104ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721200104ALK_1.jpg?v=1722952228"},{"product_id":"god-with-us-softcover-book-james-barlow-9781496465061","title":"God with Us (Softcover)","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eMeet Jesus. God with us.\u003c\/b\u003eIn a unique and powerful telling of the gospel--the biography and teachings of Jesus and the story of redemption--the accounts of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John are woven together into a single narrative. \u003ci\u003eGod with Us\u003c\/i\u003ecrystallizes the story of Jesus, amplifies his life-changing message, and clarifies the gift of salvation. It is a reading experience unlike any other.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eA wonderful accent to your personal Bible study or a great gift or product for your ministry, this presentation of Jesus' story will bring clarity to your understanding and effectiveness to your outreach. In \u003ci\u003eGod with Us\u003c\/i\u003e, meet Jesus as you never have and share his story in a new and moving way.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50096017080593,"sku":"CIN1496465067G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50988048580881,"sku":"NIN9781496465061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51727082160401,"sku":"CIN1496465067VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1496465067.jpg?v=1751053724"},{"product_id":"both-your-houses-book-james-barlow-9780330236638","title":"Both Your Houses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50317735428369,"sku":"GOR003672509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50770499633425,"sku":"GOR003887730","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330236636.jpg?v=1750910008"},{"product_id":"jesus-o-livro-book-james-barlow-9786559882830","title":"Jesus, o livro","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51063918035217,"sku":"NIN9786559882830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52617630613777,"sku":"NLS9786559882830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/6559882837.jpg?v=1751032671"},{"product_id":"this-side-of-the-sky-rare-book-james-barlow-1747830388cti","title":"This Side of the Sky","description":"1964. 2nd Impression. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51579074806033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51579074904337,"sku":"1747830388CTI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747830388CTI_1.jpg?v=1748093161"},{"product_id":"woodlands-book-james-barlow-9780874209310","title":"The Woodlands","description":"A behind-the-scenes look into the Woodlands, an innovative new town that was built from the ground up near Houston, Texas. This is the story of the people who were instrumental in developing it and the experiences and challenges they had in creating a better, new hometown. A book about noteworthy real estate developers and their work, this account provides insight into the lessons learned from the development of a large, successful master-planned community.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51602390155537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51602391433489,"sku":"CIN0874209315VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0874209315.jpg?v=1750747359"},{"product_id":"essays-on-surgery-midwifery-book-james-barlow-9781174573880","title":"Essays On Surgery \u0026 Midwifery","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. ++++ The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: ++++ Essays On Surgery \u0026amp; Midwifery: With Practical Observations, And Select Cases James Barlow Baldwin, Cradock \u0026amp; Joy, 1822 Medical; Surgery; General; Medical \/ Gynecology \u0026amp; Obstetrics; Medical \/ Surgery \/ General; Obstetrics; Surgery","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51659830919441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51659831214353,"sku":"NIN9781174573880","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1174573880.jpg?v=1766571655"},{"product_id":"hour-of-maximum-danger-book-james-barlow-9780140020915","title":"The Hour of Maximum Danger","description":"A brand new firefighter series from \u003ci\u003eUSA Today\u003c\/i\u003e bestselling author J. H. Croix  \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cb\u003eNo last names. No phone numbers. Never see each other again.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e It was supposed to be simple. One night with no strings. I had just gotten the worst news of my life and wanted to forget everything. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e The broody firefighter was perfect. Our night together was so hot, I forgot everything but the rules. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e I never expected to get pregnant. It was supposed to be impossible. All I knew was his name and the small town where I found him. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e Chase \u0026amp; Hallie's story is perfect for fans of small town romance, sassy heroines, surprise\/accidental pregnancy, slow burn, emotional romance with a dash of angst, oozing with swoon, and protective heroes who'll do anything for the woman they love. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e Contains mature themes.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51696477241617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51696477274385,"sku":"GOR006172628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53505504411921,"sku":"CIN0140020918G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140020918.jpg?v=1751036586"},{"product_id":"burden-of-proof-book-james-barlow-9780330025744","title":"Burden of Proof","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51764933132561,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51764933361937,"sku":"GOR001542122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52085257634065,"sku":"GOR000328689","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780330025744.jpg?v=1751371548"},{"product_id":"managing-innovation-in-healthcare-book-james-barlow-9781786341518","title":"Managing Innovation In Healthcare","description":"Across the world, the demands placed on health systems are growing rapidly. Developed countries face the challenge of providing services to an ageing population with changing health needs, while countries with developing health systems must find ways of ensuring their populations are provided with access to healthcare. Innovative thinking is essential to meet these twin challenges, but innovation is both a cause and cure of many struggles in healthcare -- we need it, but it is hard to manage and the introduction of new technology can lead to higher costs.Using real-life examples and case studies from around the world, this book introduces the latest thinking on understanding and managing healthcare innovation more effectively. It does this from the perspective of governments responsible for shaping health policy, healthcare organisations providing services and juggling competing demands, and from the perspective of the industries that supply the new drugs, devices and other technologies.Managing Innovation in Healthcare is the perfect accompaniment for MSc, PhD and MBA students on health policy, management and public health courses, as well as managers, consultants and policy makers involved in healthcare services in both the public and private sector.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52472168153361,"sku":"NLS9781786341518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781786341518.jpg?v=1759837620"},{"product_id":"new-theory-accounting-for-the-dip-of-the-magnetic-needle-book-james-barlow-9781165269068","title":"A New Theory, Accounting For The Dip Of The Magnetic Needle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766795628817,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52766795923729,"sku":"NIN9781165269068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781165269068.jpg?v=1763654817"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-james-barlow.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}