{"title":"James Munro","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"homeland-book-james-munro-9780671715946","title":"Homeland","description":"Traces the lives and fortunes of three Highland families from 1818 onwards. The Rosses are transported on a convict ship to Australia, the MacCrimmons are immigrants in America and the Camerons fur-traders in Canada. For over 100 years these families carve empires and create civilizations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49541689245969,"sku":"GOR001780630","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570763997457,"sku":"GOR001209340","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638460358929,"sku":"GOR000874674","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50703689875729,"sku":"CIN0671715941G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671715941.jpg?v=1750783722"},{"product_id":"clay-the-cromer-crab-book-james-munro-9780955231322","title":"Clay the Cromer Crab","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49587693060369,"sku":"GOR002928171","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0955231329.jpg?v=1751045790"},{"product_id":"canada-book-james-munro-9781330700761","title":"Canada","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606125355281,"sku":"GOR013179698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1330700767.jpg?v=1750921370"},{"product_id":"innocent-bystanders-book-james-munro-9780552084727","title":"Innocent Bystanders","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646189576465,"sku":"GOR001750752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50115462496529,"sku":"GOR001399381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50120922595601,"sku":"GOR004470181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552084727.jpg?v=1751294310"},{"product_id":"money-that-money-can-t-buy-book-james-munro-9780552080620","title":"Money That Money Can't Buy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649552425233,"sku":"GOR002176784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49966876131601,"sku":"GOR002127074","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53389654098193,"sku":"GOR002852996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552080624.jpg?v=1751326235"},{"product_id":"homeland-book-james-munro-9780708986417","title":"Homeland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652087226641,"sku":"GOR002148390","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0708986412.jpg?v=1751137232"},{"product_id":"man-who-sold-death-book-james-munro-9780552076876","title":"Man Who Sold Death","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49655428972817,"sku":"GOR002696307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0552076872.jpg?v=1751294304"},{"product_id":"evidence-based-medicine-workbook-book-james-munro-9780750625906","title":"Evidence Based Medicine Workbook","description":"The key purpose of this book is to enable the student to develop practical skills in clinical problem solving by reading and appraising published scientific literature in the form of exercises that begin and end with a clinical scenario.    Critical appraisal has become a vital skill for today's health professional. This book is aimed at all those who want or need to be able to use available research evidence to inform their professional practice. In a unique format, this book provides engaging and practical exercises in critically appraising scientific papers, leading the reader step by step through real examples from the medical literature. The exercises are designed to provide practice in key critical appraisal skills as well as to introduce new concepts and test understanding, and will appeal to readers from a wide range of backgrounds. Additional explanation is provided on the major topics in each exercise, together with references to suggested reading for those who wish to    explore further. Also included are critical appraisal checklists which can be used in the appraisal and scoring of other published papers. The nine exercises are designed to complement one another and together they provide worked examples for each of the study designs in common use in clinical and health services research. 'Evidence-based Medicine: a critical appraisal for clinical problem-solving' will interest all medical students, public health specialists and clinicians interested in    Evidence-Based Medicine. Teachers of Epidemiology and Medical Statistics will also find this a useful purchase.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666303000849,"sku":"GOR001775493","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50272110412049,"sku":"GOR003034937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50363764932881,"sku":"CIN0750625902G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0750625902.jpg?v=1751263762"},{"product_id":"mademoiselle-de-scudery-and-the-carte-de-tendre-book-james-munro-9780907310129","title":"Mademoiselle De Scudery and the Carte De Tendre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49882569408785,"sku":"GOR013806161","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0907310125.jpg?v=1751139997"},{"product_id":"die-rich-die-happy-rare-book-james-munro-1695044822mxp","title":"Die Rich, Die Happy","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages have moderate foxing throughout. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039858168081,"sku":"1695044822MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695044822MXP_1.jpg?v=1722377152"},{"product_id":"the-man-who-sold-death-rare-book-james-munro-1673262553mhp","title":"The Man Who Sold Death","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Neat, clean, with heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Occasional thumbing throughout. Paper cover has mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074188382481,"sku":"1673262553MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673262553MHP_1.jpg?v=1722882919"},{"product_id":"a-short-history-of-great-britain-rare-book-james-munro-1668690744mhp","title":"A Short History of Great Britain","description":"No Edition Remarks. 513 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and foxing to pastedowns and endpapers with inscriptions and inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078101405969,"sku":"1668690744MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668690744MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896627"},{"product_id":"the-innocent-bystanders-rare-book-james-munro-1681970188tmb","title":"The Innocent Bystanders","description":"1969. First Published. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080344244497,"sku":"1681970188TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681970188TMB_1.jpg?v=1722904561"},{"product_id":"the-man-who-sold-death-rare-book-james-munro-1707986889ada","title":"The Man Who Sold Death","description":"1967. First edition thus. 173 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087097794833,"sku":"1707986889ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707986889ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928430"},{"product_id":"the-man-who-sold-death-rare-book-james-munro-1715157149bil","title":"The Man Who Sold Death","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 186 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088150204689,"sku":"1715157149BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715157149BIL_1.jpg?v=1722932706"},{"product_id":"the-man-who-sold-death-rare-book-james-munro-1721023765alk","title":"The Man Who Sold Death","description":"1967. Reprinted. 173 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093686980881,"sku":"1721023765ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721023765ALK_1.jpg?v=1722950940"},{"product_id":"a-short-history-of-great-britain-from-the-coming-of-the-romans-to-the-present-ti-rare-book-james-munro-1719390431mha","title":"A Short History of Great Britain from the Coming of the Romans to the Present Time","description":"No edition remarks. 419 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093955645713,"sku":"1719390431MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719390431MHA_1.jpg?v=1722951764"},{"product_id":"practical-grammar-of-the-scottish-gaelic-book-james-munro-9781015530409","title":"A Practical Grammar Of The Scottish Gaelic","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013541822737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013545296145,"sku":"NIN9781015530409","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015530400.jpg?v=1750749822"},{"product_id":"gaelic-primer-containing-rules-for-pronouncing-the-language-with-numerous-exampl-book-james-munro-9781018084008","title":"A Gaelic Primer Containing Rules for Pronouncing the Language; With Numerous Examples","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015538213137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015540343057,"sku":"NIN9781018084008","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018084002.jpg?v=1751014260"},{"product_id":"man-who-sold-death-book-james-munro-9781909619562","title":"The Man Who Sold Death","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51053594476817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51053597262097,"sku":"NIN9781909619562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52482084733201,"sku":"NLS9781909619562","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1909619566.jpg?v=1751187551"},{"product_id":"new-gaelic-primer-book-james-munro-9783337407100","title":"A New Gaelic Primer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51060885815569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51060888699153,"sku":"NIN9783337407100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52664771805457,"sku":"NLS9783337407100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337407102.jpg?v=1751382910"},{"product_id":"practical-grammar-of-the-scottish-gaelic-book-james-munro-9781015525443","title":"A Practical Grammar Of The Scottish Gaelic","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084786762001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084790694161,"sku":"NIN9781015525443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101552544X.jpg?v=1751046079"},{"product_id":"canada-1535-present-day-book-james-munro-9789354595721","title":"Canada (1535-Present Day)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51132996616465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51132999008529,"sku":"NIN9789354595721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52597861581073,"sku":"NLS9789354595721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354595723.jpg?v=1750969793"},{"product_id":"new-gaelic-primer-book-james-munro-9781016174954","title":"A New Gaelic Primer","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223800480017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223800611089,"sku":"NIN9781016174954","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016174950.jpg?v=1750707107"},{"product_id":"new-gaelic-primer-book-james-munro-9783368178758","title":"A New Gaelic Primer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229406200081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229407805713,"sku":"NIN9783368178758","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120281907473,"sku":"NLS9783368178758","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/336817875X.jpg?v=1751030852"},{"product_id":"new-gaelic-primer-book-james-munro-9783368178741","title":"A New Gaelic Primer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229425959185,"sku":"NIN9783368178741","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120271749393,"sku":"NLS9783368178741","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368178741.jpg?v=1750999037"},{"product_id":"die-rich-die-happy-rare-book-james-munro-1726467914alk","title":"Die Rich, Die Happy","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 219 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238210666769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238213157137,"sku":"1726467914ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726467914ALK_1.jpg?v=1741074484"},{"product_id":"die-rich-die-happy-rare-book-james-munro-1727343587mha","title":"Die Rich, Die Happy","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 219 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238791086353,"sku":"1727343587MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727343587MHA_1.jpg?v=1741075874"},{"product_id":"die-rich-die-happy-rare-book-james-munro-1730714748alk","title":"Die Rich Die Happy","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 219 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239978762513,"sku":"1730714748ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730714748ALK_1.jpg?v=1741078652"},{"product_id":"die-rich-die-happy-rare-book-james-munro-1734954987dpb","title":"Die Rich, Die Happy","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241822126353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241823731985,"sku":"1734954987DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734954987DPB_1.jpg?v=1741083199"},{"product_id":"gaelic-primer-containing-rules-for-pronouncing-the-language-with-numerous-exampl-book-james-munro-9781018078854","title":"A Gaelic Primer Containing Rules for Pronouncing the Language; With Numerous Examples","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51253644198161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51253644984593,"sku":"NIN9781018078854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018078851.jpg?v=1750917648"},{"product_id":"new-gaelic-primer-book-james-munro-9781016180023","title":"A New Gaelic Primer","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51260858269969,"sku":"NIN9781016180023","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016180020.jpg?v=1751046990"},{"product_id":"new-gaelic-primer-containing-elements-of-pronunciation-an-abridged-grammer-forma-book-james-munro-9781445555614","title":"A New Gaelic Primer - Containing Elements Of Pronunciation; An Abridged Grammer; Formation Of Words; A List Of Gaelic And Welsh Vocables Of Like Signification; - Also, A Copious Vocabulary, With A Figured Ortheopy; And A Choice Selection Of Colloquial Phr","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51279876391185,"sku":"NIN9781445555614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1445555611.jpg?v=1750714853"},{"product_id":"homeland-book-james-munro-9780671717261","title":"Homeland","description":"An epic tracing, over a period of 150 years, the lives of three Highland families as they struggle to establish themselves in new and alien lands, never forgetting their roots. James Munro is the pseudonym of E.V. Thompson.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51847465730321,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51847465763089,"sku":"GOR003848228","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51879060111633,"sku":"GOR002408050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780671717261.jpg?v=1753413976"},{"product_id":"new-gaelic-primer-book-james-munro-9783337406905","title":"A New Gaelic Primer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52675770646801,"sku":"NLS9783337406905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52761166151953,"sku":"NIN9783337406905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337406905.jpg?v=1762302679"},{"product_id":"canada-1535-present-day-book-james-munro-9783752445169","title":"Canada (1535-Present Day)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52680231977233,"sku":"NLS9783752445169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752445169.jpg?v=1762312611"},{"product_id":"gaelic-vocabulary-and-phrase-book-book-james-munro-9789354153846","title":"Gaelic Vocabulary And Phrase Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52683623956753,"sku":"NLS9789354153846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354153846.jpg?v=1762321115"},{"product_id":"canada-1535-present-day-book-james-munro-9783752420913","title":"Canada (1535-Present Day)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688970121489,"sku":"NLS9783752420913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752420913.jpg?v=1762334246"},{"product_id":"gaelic-vocabulary-and-phrase-book-book-james-munro-9789354154706","title":"Gaelic Vocabulary And Phrase Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52691317227793,"sku":"NLS9789354154706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354154706.jpg?v=1762339518"},{"product_id":"emissions-trading-schemes-under-international-economic-law-book-james-munro-9780198828709","title":"Emissions Trading Schemes under International Economic Law","description":"The announcement by China that it will implement a national emissions trading scheme confirms the status of this instrument as the pre-eminent policy choice for mitigating climate change. China will join the dozens of existing and emerging schemes around the world - from the EU to California, South Korea to New Zealand - that use carbon units (otherwise known as emissions permits or carbon credits) to trade in greenhouse gas emissions in a multi-billion dollar global carbon market.   However, to date, there has been no consensus about this pre-eminent policy instrument being regulated by international economic law through the World Trade Organization, international investment agreements, and free trade agreements. Munro addresses this issue by evaluating whether carbon units qualify as 'goods', 'services', 'financial services', and 'investments' under international economic law and showing how international economic law applies to emissions trading scheme in diverse and unexpected ways. Further, by engaging in a comparative assessment of schemes around the world, his book illustrates how and why all emissions trading schemes engage in various forms of violations of international economic law which would not, in most instances, be justified by environmental or other exceptions. In doing so, he demonstrates how such schemes can be designed or reformed in ways to ensure their future compliance.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52734526193937,"sku":"NIN9780198828709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780198828709.jpg?v=1763395967"},{"product_id":"new-gaelic-primer-book-james-munro-9781017000450","title":"A New Gaelic Primer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53397643100433,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53397643165969,"sku":"NIN9781017000450","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781017000450.jpg?v=1775918146"},{"product_id":"jesus-bhakti-poems-book-james-munro-9780244813987","title":"The Jesus Bhakti Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53451249582353,"sku":"NIN9780244813987","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780244813987.jpg?v=1776921821"},{"product_id":"born-romantics-book-james-munro-9780244950699","title":"Born Romantics","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518065598737,"sku":"NIN9780244950699","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780244950699.jpg?v=1778333626"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-james-munro.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}