{"title":"James Strahan","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"mary-crawford-brown-a-memoir-rare-book-james-strahan-1655194374tmb","title":"Mary Crawford Brown - A Memoir","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white and colour plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072676532497,"sku":"1655194374TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655194374TMB_1.jpg?v=1722877374"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-job-interpreted-rare-book-james-strahan-1658826573rso","title":"The Book of Job - Interpreted","description":"1913. No Edition Remarks. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Sticker to front pastedown. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper and ti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072727027985,"sku":"1658826573RSO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658826573RSO_1.jpg?v=1722877555"},{"product_id":"the-book-of-job-interpreted-rare-book-james-strahan-1646343621dpb","title":"The Book of Job: Interpreted","description":"1913. No Edition Remarks. 356 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075756691729,"sku":"1646343621DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646343621DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888313"},{"product_id":"hebrew-ideals-rare-book-james-strahan-1669217815crh","title":"Hebrew Ideals","description":"1922. 4th edition. 359 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Burgundy cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to gutteri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078837735697,"sku":"1669217815CRH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669217815CRH_1.jpg?v=1722899309"},{"product_id":"the-marechale-rare-book-james-strahan-1699957957mep","title":"The Marechale","description":"203 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086645006609,"sku":"1699957957MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699957957MEP_1.jpg?v=1722926688"},{"product_id":"hebrew-ideals-a-study-of-genesis-from-chap-xi-to-l-rare-book-james-strahan-1707473358ada","title":"Hebrew Ideals: A Study of Genesis from Chap. XI to L","description":"1922. Fourth Edition. 359 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087730282769,"sku":"1707473358ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707473358ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930903"},{"product_id":"the-marechale-rare-book-james-strahan-1714119075mep","title":"The Marechale","description":"1930. Tenth Edition. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090719772945,"sku":"1714119075MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714119075MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941261"},{"product_id":"the-marechale-rare-book-james-strahan-1714384132mep","title":"The Marechale","description":"18th Edition. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with black lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Mild wear and bu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090769285393,"sku":"1714384132MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714384132MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941426"},{"product_id":"marechale-catherine-booth-clibborn-book-james-strahan-9781544658391","title":"The Marechale (Catherine Booth-Clibborn)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51036485058833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036487680273,"sku":"NIN9781544658391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1544658397.jpg?v=1751055798"},{"product_id":"captivity-and-the-pastoral-epistles-book-james-strahan-9781022216754","title":"The Captivity and the Pastoral Epistles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114732552465,"sku":"NIN9781022216754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022216759.jpg?v=1751205467"},{"product_id":"captivity-and-the-pastoral-epistles-book-james-strahan-9783337839482","title":"The Captivity and the Pastoral Epistles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51133675405585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133678551313,"sku":"NIN9783337839482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432615997713,"sku":"NLS9783337839482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337839487.jpg?v=1750999215"},{"product_id":"hebrew-ideals-from-the-story-of-the-patriarchs-book-james-strahan-9781021092618","title":"Hebrew Ideals From the Story of the Patriarchs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148446630161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148449186065,"sku":"NIN9781021092618","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021092614.jpg?v=1750853511"},{"product_id":"mary-crawford-brown-book-james-strahan-9781017703160","title":"Mary Crawford Brown","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51170104115473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170106343697,"sku":"NIN9781017703160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017703167.jpg?v=1750789475"},{"product_id":"book-of-job-interpreted-1913-book-james-strahan-9780548805831","title":"The Book Of Job Interpreted (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221886468369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221887779089,"sku":"NIN9780548805831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548805830.jpg?v=1750975713"},{"product_id":"book-of-job-interpreted-book-james-strahan-9781017097948","title":"The Book of Job Interpreted","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51253787328785,"sku":"NIN9781017097948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017097941.jpg?v=1751235915"},{"product_id":"hebrew-ideals-from-the-story-of-the-patriarchs-book-james-strahan-9781358231490","title":"Hebrew Ideals From the Story of the Patriarchs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667140182289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667140313361,"sku":"NIN9781358231490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358231494.jpg?v=1751208442"},{"product_id":"andrew-bruce-davidson-book-james-strahan-9781359150547","title":"Andrew Bruce Davidson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668118044945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668118569233,"sku":"NIN9781359150547","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359150544.jpg?v=1751271153"},{"product_id":"book-of-job-interpreted-1913-book-james-strahan-9781436590242","title":"The Book Of Job Interpreted (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669377089809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669377253649,"sku":"NIN9781436590242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436590248.jpg?v=1751115268"},{"product_id":"marechale-catherine-booth-clibborn-book-james-strahan-9789356786684","title":"The Marechale (Catherine Booth-Clibborn)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52683256594705,"sku":"NLS9789356786684","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356786684.jpg?v=1762320200"},{"product_id":"seven-conundrums-edition1-book-james-strahan-9789359946993","title":"The Seven Conundrums  (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686016446737,"sku":"NLS9789359946993","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789359946993.jpg?v=1762326993"},{"product_id":"seven-curses-of-london-edition1-book-james-strahan-9789359944296","title":"The Seven Curses of London  (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52686725447953,"sku":"NLS9789359944296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789359944296.jpg?v=1762328720"},{"product_id":"marechale-catherine-booth-clibborn-book-james-strahan-9781023353526","title":"The Maréchale (Catherine Booth-Clibborn)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52735650005265,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735650103569,"sku":"NIN9781023353526","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"book-of-job-interpreted-book-james-strahan-9781017103113","title":"The Book of Job Interpreted","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing many of these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53009157619985,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53009157685521,"sku":"NIN9781017103113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781017103113.jpg?v=1767973593"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-james-strahan.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}