{"title":"Janet Whitney","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"abigail-adams-a-biography-book-janet-whitney-9781568523750","title":"Abigail Adams: A Biography","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50001853514001,"sku":"CIN1568523750G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51433086288145,"sku":"CIN1568523750VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53047951261969,"sku":"CIN1568523750A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1568523750.jpg?v=1751056381"},{"product_id":"john-woolman-quaker-rare-book-janet-whitney-1623337791ewy","title":"John Woolman: Quaker","description":"1944. Reprint. 432 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pen scribbling to front. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069320663313,"sku":"1623337791EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623337791EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866749"},{"product_id":"the-quaker-bride-rare-book-janet-whitney-1630918631mhp","title":"The Quaker Bride","description":"1954. First Published in Great Britain. 206 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070252486929,"sku":"1630918631MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630918631MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869442"},{"product_id":"abigail-adams-rare-book-janet-whitney-1634725431emb","title":"Abigail Adams","description":"1949. 333 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn with slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070309044497,"sku":"1634725431EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634725431EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869600"},{"product_id":"abigail-adams-rare-book-janet-whitney-1645012464iev","title":"Abigail Adams","description":"1949. First Edition. 333 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071113269521,"sku":"1645012464IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645012464IEV_1.jpg?v=1722872175"},{"product_id":"the-ilex-avenue-rare-book-janet-whitney-1656924972tmb","title":"The Ilex Avenue","description":"1956. 224 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over Green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072297570577,"sku":"1656924972TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656924972TMB_1.jpg?v=1722876020"},{"product_id":"jennifer-rare-book-janet-whitney-1657611657mhr","title":"Jennifer","description":"1944. Reprinted. 347 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. A few dog-eared corners. Faint creases to some pages. Boards have some moderate edge wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073045860625,"sku":"1657611657MHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657611657MHR_1.jpg?v=1722878696"},{"product_id":"the-ilex-avenue-rare-book-janet-whitney-1676974960ada","title":"The ilex avenue","description":"1956. first published. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Pen inscription to front free end paper. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076161966353,"sku":"1676974960ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676974960ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889698"},{"product_id":"jennifer-rare-book-janet-whitney-1652430219lsa","title":"Jennifer","description":"1947. Reprint. 346 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Sticker to rear pastedown. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Boards have m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077396074769,"sku":"1652430219LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652430219LSA_1.jpg?v=1722893974"},{"product_id":"john-woolman-quaker-rare-book-janet-whitney-1691759504iev","title":"John Woolman: Quaker","description":"1944. Reprint. 432 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Ex-library","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079956697361,"sku":"1691759504IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691759504IEV_1.jpg?v=1722903096"},{"product_id":"judith-rare-book-janet-whitney-1688551643alk","title":"Judith","description":"1944. First Published. 313 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Free endpapers are removed. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080161792273,"sku":"1688551643ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688551643ALK_1.jpg?v=1722903872"},{"product_id":"geraldine-s-cadbury-1865-1941-a-biography-rare-book-janet-whitney-1686294838ada","title":"Geraldine S. Cadbury, 1865-1941: A Biography","description":"1948. First Published. 200 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Much more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080639779089,"sku":"1686294838ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686294838ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905629"},{"product_id":"not-for-ransom-rare-book-janet-whitney-1699369442abs","title":"Not for Ransom","description":"1959. First Edition. 204 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083222356241,"sku":"1699369442ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699369442ABS_1.jpg?v=1722914824"},{"product_id":"intrigue-in-baltimore-rare-book-janet-whitney-1701265120cts","title":"Intrigue In Baltimore","description":"1952. First Edition. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corn","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085262328081,"sku":"1701265120CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701265120CTS_1.jpg?v=1722922282"},{"product_id":"geraldine-s-cadbury-1865-1941-rare-book-janet-whitney-1715001195lee","title":"Geraldine S. Cadbury, 1865-1941","description":"1948. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with faded lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088414675217,"sku":"1715001195LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715001195LEE_1.jpg?v=1722933556"},{"product_id":"elizabeth-fry-book-janet-whitney-9781021513793","title":"Elizabeth Fry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017059041553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017060974865,"sku":"NIN9781021513793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021513792.jpg?v=1750853410"},{"product_id":"intrigue-in-baltimore-rare-book-janet-whitney-1724676979ada","title":"Intrigue In Baltimore","description":"1952. 240 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237722423569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237724291345,"sku":"1724676979ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724676979ADA_1.jpg?v=1741073255"},{"product_id":"elizabeth-fry-quaker-heroine-rare-book-janet-whitney-1744711764ctd","title":"Elizabeth Fry Quaker Heroine","description":"1953. 1953 Reprint. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Red cloth. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51441176969489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51441177035025,"sku":"1744711764CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744711764CTD_1.jpg?v=1744987740"},{"product_id":"elizabeth-fry-book-janet-whitney-9781494096243","title":"Elizabeth Fry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673202163985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673202393361,"sku":"NIN9781494096243","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494096242.jpg?v=1751339426"},{"product_id":"elizabeth-fry-book-janet-whitney-9781163194553","title":"Elizabeth Fry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53495126524177,"sku":"NIN9781163194553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"elizabeth-fry-book-janet-whitney-9781432597269","title":"Elizabeth Fry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53509117608209,"sku":"NIN9781432597269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-janet-whitney.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}