{"title":"Jean Giraudoux","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the sophisticated and lyrical world of Jean Giraudoux. A master of French drama and prose, Giraudoux's works blend wit, myth, and profound reflections on humanity. Discover his captivating stories.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"la-guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-book-jean-giraudoux-9782035844576","title":"La guerre de Troie n'aura pas lieu","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49510610108689,"sku":"GOR009770206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50398289035537,"sku":"CIN2035844576A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":52111282340113,"sku":"NGR9782035844576","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2035844576.jpg?v=1751349321"},{"product_id":"guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-book-jean-giraudoux-9780340070260","title":"Guerre de Troie n'Aura Pas Lieu","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555214598417,"sku":"GOR005847413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340070269.jpg?v=1751227964"},{"product_id":"trojan-war-will-not-take-place-book-jean-giraudoux-9780413532107","title":"Trojan War Will Not Take Place","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559651549457,"sku":"GOR004046722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653442806033,"sku":"GOR005318784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52725787296017,"sku":"GOR014600184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413532100.jpg?v=1750845908"},{"product_id":"la-guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-book-jean-giraudoux-9782253004899","title":"La guerre de Troie n'aura pas lieu","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618401165585,"sku":"GOR005110426","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52512775471377,"sku":"CIN2253004898G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0000DXULE.jpg?v=1750805611"},{"product_id":"la-folie-de-chaillot-book-jean-giraudoux-9782253012498","title":"La folie de Chaillot","description":"A la terrasse de Chez Francis, place de l'Alma, quatre louches personnages complotent de mettre la ville en coupe reglee. Dans un moment, le jeune Pierre doit dynamiter la maison de l'ingenieur qui interdit les forages du sous-sol parisien grace auxquels ils esperent appater les gogos . Mais Pierre renonce. C'est son suicide manque qui apprend a Aurelie, la Folle de Chaillot, sublime clocharde, que le monde n'est ni si beau ni si pur qu'elle veut bien le croire. Alors elle decide de le purger de ses escrocs, de ses profiteurs. Elle les attirera avec l'annonce d'un jaillissement de petrole et les fera disparaitre dans l'oubliette dont 1'Egoutier lui a revele l'existence.\u003cbr\u003e\u003ci\u003eLa Folle de Chaillot\u003c\/i\u003e, piece posthume, est un des derniers et des meilleurs exemples de l'art de Jean Giraudoux qui sait allier l'humour et la poesie a un sens aigu du reel.\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628950888721,"sku":"GOR004247948","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50403687170321,"sku":"CIN2253012491A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50445543473425,"sku":"CIN2253012491G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2253012491.jpg?v=1750902044"},{"product_id":"ondine-book-jean-giraudoux-9782210743526","title":"Ondine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659385676049,"sku":"GOR013136252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2210743524.jpg?v=1751382261"},{"product_id":"guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-edition-enrichie-book-jean-giraudoux-9782367885100","title":"La Guerre de Troie n'aura pas lieu - edition enrichie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49906790203665,"sku":"GOR013811212","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51064007262481,"sku":"NIN9782367885100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52150109077777,"sku":"NLS9782367885100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2367885109.jpg?v=1751126142"},{"product_id":"madwoman-of-chaillot-book-jean-giraudoux-9780822207146","title":"The Madwoman of Chaillot","description":"Originally written to protest thoughtless urban renewal, THE MADWOMAN OF CHAILOT has remained remarkably up-to-date. When it was first revived, the actor Georges Wilson wrote, It is a prophetic play in the sense that the dangers denounced more than twenty years ago have become true and immediately observable in everyday life. The theme is alienation. The Madwoman tells us, 'Poor fools, take the time to breathe, you soon will be the living dead, mindless robots.' Today, the play speaks to environmental concerns, the destruction of the natural world, and the manipulation of world financial markets.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49968596451601,"sku":"CIN0822207141G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50169395773713,"sku":"GOR003914420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50499119808785,"sku":"GOR009627991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52093504749841,"sku":"CIN0822207141VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0822207141.jpg?v=1751395636"},{"product_id":"amphitryon-38-comedie-en-trois-actes-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1638908232dpb","title":"Amphitryon 38: Comédie en Trois Actes","description":"1972. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. Pictorial paper cover. French text. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Water stain to front reverse cover. Paper cover has mild edgewear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070606020881,"sku":"1638908232DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638908232DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870497"},{"product_id":"the-enchanted-a-comedy-in-three-acts-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1642582327mhp","title":"The Enchanted,: A Comedy in Three Acts","description":"1950. First Printing. 136 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Water staining to to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071128441105,"sku":"1642582327MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642582327MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872226"},{"product_id":"la-guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1658777656bbb","title":"La Guerre De Troie N'Aura Pas Lieu)","description":"1970. 155 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Printed in both French and English. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072611815697,"sku":"1658777656BBB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658777656BBB_1.jpg?v=1722877144"},{"product_id":"la-guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lien-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1663847954mep","title":"La Guerre de Troie N'aura Pas Lien","description":"No Edition Remarks. 183 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Textblock is in French. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073323307281,"sku":"1663847954MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663847954MEP_1.jpg?v=1722879720"},{"product_id":"electre-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1665585552crh","title":"Electre","description":"1970. 179 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074208338193,"sku":"1665585552CRH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665585552CRH_1.jpg?v=1722882997"},{"product_id":"aventures-de-jerome-bardini-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1680204004dpb","title":"Aventures De Jerome Bardini","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. French text. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075569488145,"sku":"1680204004DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680204004DPB_1.jpg?v=1722887710"},{"product_id":"ondine-piece-en-trois-actes-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1701264098cab","title":"Ondine. Piece En Trois Actes","description":"192 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Blue and white pictorial paperback. Printed in French. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083643916561,"sku":"1701264098CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701264098CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916465"},{"product_id":"la-guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1700646498alk","title":"La Guerre de Troie N'aura pas Lieu","description":"1958. First Edition Thus. 155 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white frontispiece. In French. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086174228753,"sku":"1700646498ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700646498ALK_1.jpg?v=1722925164"},{"product_id":"duel-of-angels-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1707136212mxp","title":"Duel Of Angels","description":"1958. First Edition. 66 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Missing front endpaper. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088856584465,"sku":"1707136212MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707136212MXP_1.jpg?v=1722935096"},{"product_id":"plays-volume-i-judith-tiger-at-the-gates-duel-of-angels-rare-book-jean-giraudoux-1716381902lee","title":"Plays Volume I: Judith, Tiger At The Gates, Duel Of Angels","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Translated by Christopher Fry. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089737224465,"sku":"1716381902LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716381902LEE_1.jpg?v=1722937980"},{"product_id":"ondine-book-jean-giraudoux-9780573613425","title":"Ondine","description":"Jean Giraudoux Adapted by Maurice Valency Full Length Fantasy Drama \u003cp\u003eCharacters: 17 male 11 female\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eMultiple sets\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eAudrey Hepburn created a sensation on Broadway in the title role winning a Tony Award as an ethereal sea nymph who falls in love with a handsome nobleman only to lose true love to the harsh realities of the outside world.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\"A romantic fantasy that truly is lyrical philosophical imaginative touching sometimes humorous.\"-New York Post\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003e\"A work of\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50204307259665,"sku":"GOR005421209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51003697594641,"sku":"NIN9780573613425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53580749078801,"sku":"CIN0573613427G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53602245280017,"sku":"CIN0573613427VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0573613427.jpg?v=1750879227"},{"product_id":"la-guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-book-jean-giraudoux-9781534921313","title":"La guerre de Troie n'aura pas lieu","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50263575494929,"sku":"CIN1534921311G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1534921311.jpg?v=1751274928"},{"product_id":"amphitryon-38-book-jean-giraudoux-9782253010685","title":"Amphitryon 38","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50333379232017,"sku":"GOR004993051","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52765760749841,"sku":"GOR007628693","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53090202255633,"sku":"GOR010636640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2253010685.jpg?v=1750933154"},{"product_id":"intermezzo-book-jean-giraudoux-9782253006299","title":"Intermezzo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50403683795217,"sku":"CIN2253006297G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B005W9KL12.jpg?v=1751382529"},{"product_id":"electre-book-jean-giraudoux-9782253001294","title":"Electre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50878683676945,"sku":"GOR001174216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51325879189777,"sku":"CIN2253001295VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53394703614225,"sku":"GOR001577111","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B007RCGSXC.jpg?v=1751063252"},{"product_id":"madwoman-of-chaillot-book-jean-giraudoux-9780881455960","title":"The Madwoman Of Chaillot","description":"Originally written to protest thoughtless urban renewal, THE MADWOMAN OF CHAILOT has remained remarkably up-to-date. When it was first revived, the actor Georges Wilson wrote, It is a prophetic play in the sense that the dangers denounced more than twenty years ago have become true and immediately observable in everyday life. The theme is alienation. The Madwoman tells us, 'Poor fools, take the time to breathe, you soon will be the living dead, mindless robots.' Today, the play speaks to environmental concerns, the destruction of the natural world, and the manipulation of world financial markets.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009189183761,"sku":"NIN9780881455960","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51853325533457,"sku":"CIN0881455962G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0881455962.jpg?v=1751330385"},{"product_id":"guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-book-jean-giraudoux-9783967878295","title":"La guerre de Troie n'aura pas lieu","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51062019064081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51062021423377,"sku":"NIN9783967878295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52452525834513,"sku":"NLS9783967878295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3967878295.jpg?v=1750968540"},{"product_id":"suzanne-et-le-pacifique-book-jean-giraudoux-9783967873702","title":"Suzanne et le Pacifique","description":"\u003cp\u003eSuzanne et le Pacifique est un roman de Jean Giraudoux publi  en 1921. On le qualifie souvent de Robinson Cruso  au f minin. Sur une  le tropicale,   quoi bon essayer de recr er notre vie occidentale... Mieux vaut se laisser tropicaliser et d velopper nos sens les plus cach s...\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51063443357969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51063446634769,"sku":"NIN9783967873702","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52619849105681,"sku":"NLS9783967873702","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3967873706.jpg?v=1750871171"},{"product_id":"fiche-de-lecture-la-guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-de-jean-giraudoux-analyse-li-book-jean-giraudoux-9782367886831","title":"Fiche de lecture La Guerre de Troie n'aura pas lieu de Jean Giraudoux (Analyse littéraire de référence et résumé complet)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51063506731281,"sku":"NIN9782367886831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52148977467665,"sku":"NLS9782367886831","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2367886830.jpg?v=1751252333"},{"product_id":"rues-et-visages-de-berlin-book-jean-giraudoux-9782329753904","title":"Rues et Visages de Berlin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077973967121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077976195345,"sku":"NIN9782329753904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/232975390X.jpg?v=1750773254"},{"product_id":"promenade-avec-gabrielle-book-jean-giraudoux-9782329687070","title":"Promenade avec Gabrielle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51081651159313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081654698257,"sku":"NIN9782329687070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329687079.jpg?v=1751283748"},{"product_id":"reussir-son-bac-de-francais-2024-book-jean-giraudoux-9782385094683","title":"Réussir son Bac de français 2024","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088494297361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088496230673,"sku":"NIN9782385094683","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2385094681.jpg?v=1750772718"},{"product_id":"reussir-son-bac-de-francais-2024-book-jean-giraudoux-9782385095369","title":"Réussir son Bac de français 2024","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088511369489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088513171729,"sku":"NIN9782385095369","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/238509536X.jpg?v=1751064063"},{"product_id":"elpenor-book-jean-giraudoux-9783387073607","title":"Elpénor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088546136337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088549118225,"sku":"NIN9783387073607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52662104621329,"sku":"NLS9783387073607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3387073607.jpg?v=1751158412"},{"product_id":"elpenor-book-jean-giraudoux-9783387073614","title":"Elpénor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088579756305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088582443281,"sku":"NIN9783387073614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52661349679377,"sku":"NLS9783387073614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3387073615.jpg?v=1751095834"},{"product_id":"electre-book-jean-giraudoux-9782035842633","title":"Electre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51089040474385,"sku":"NGR9782035842633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2035842638.jpg?v=1750869085"},{"product_id":"amica-america-un-voyage-book-jean-giraudoux-9782329777023","title":"Amica America. Un voyage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51091499745553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51091501809937,"sku":"NIN9782329777023","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329777027.jpg?v=1750966925"},{"product_id":"amphitryon-38-book-jean-giraudoux-9782322456505","title":"Amphitryon 38","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117152141585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117155156241,"sku":"NIN9782322456505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52484415160593,"sku":"NLS9782322456505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2322456500.jpg?v=1750933564"},{"product_id":"les-contes-d-un-matin-book-jean-giraudoux-9781512347043","title":"Les contes d'un matin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119526019345,"sku":"NIN9781512347043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512347043.jpg?v=1751117964"},{"product_id":"electre-book-jean-giraudoux-9781512346978","title":"Électre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119531000081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119532146961,"sku":"NIN9781512346978","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512346977.jpg?v=1751212002"},{"product_id":"guerre-de-troie-n-aura-pas-lieu-book-jean-giraudoux-9781512346961","title":"La guerre de Troie n'aura pas lieu","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119531327761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119532507409,"sku":"NIN9781512346961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512346969.jpg?v=1750717107"},{"product_id":"amphitryon-38-book-jean-giraudoux-9781512347005","title":"Amphitryon 38","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119554429201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119555870993,"sku":"NIN9781512347005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512347000.jpg?v=1750828405"},{"product_id":"provinciales-book-jean-giraudoux-9781512347135","title":"Provinciales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119562227985,"sku":"NIN9781512347135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512347132.jpg?v=1750828406"},{"product_id":"la-folle-de-chaillot-book-jean-giraudoux-9781514102480","title":"La folle de Chaillot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121417552145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121419518225,"sku":"NIN9781514102480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/151410248X.jpg?v=1751149651"},{"product_id":"siegfried-et-le-limousin-book-jean-giraudoux-9781021566782","title":"Siegfried Et Le Limousin","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51142333989137,"sku":"NIN9781021566782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021566780.jpg?v=1750886955"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-tome-3-lectures-pour-une-ombre-book-jean-giraudoux-9782329562278","title":"Oeuvres. Tome 3. Lectures Pour Une Ombre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51169361395985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51169363362065,"sku":"NIN9782329562278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329562276.jpg?v=1750729244"},{"product_id":"oeuvres-tome-2-l-cole-des-indiffrents-book-jean-giraudoux-9782329556611","title":"Oeuvres. Tome 2. l'cole Des Indiffrents","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51177502736657,"sku":"NIN9782329556611","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329556616.jpg?v=1751284347"},{"product_id":"elpnor-book-jean-giraudoux-9782329431666","title":"Elpnor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51182512111889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51182517125393,"sku":"NIN9782329431666","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/232943166X.jpg?v=1750902802"},{"product_id":"l-ecole-des-indifferents-book-jean-giraudoux-9783368909048","title":"L'École des indifférents","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213820363025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213822755089,"sku":"NIN9783368909048","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52592230105361,"sku":"NLS9783368909048","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368909045.jpg?v=1751221355"},{"product_id":"l-ecole-des-indifferents-book-jean-giraudoux-9783368909055","title":"L'École des indifférents","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213855588625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213857063185,"sku":"NIN9783368909055","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52592133439761,"sku":"NLS9783368909055","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3368909053.jpg?v=1751158879"},{"product_id":"provinciales-book-jean-giraudoux-9782329568706","title":"Provinciales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51214600405265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51214602666257,"sku":"NIN9782329568706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2329568703.jpg?v=1751414938"},{"product_id":"a-la-recherche-de-bella-book-jean-giraudoux-9782329568416","title":"a la Recherche de Bella","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51214620688657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51214621475089,"sku":"NIN9782329568416","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/232956841X.jpg?v=1751030337"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-jean-giraudoux.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}