{"title":"Jessamyn West","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"collected-stories-of-jessamyn-west-book-jessamyn-west-9780156189798","title":"Collected Stories of Jessamyn West","description":"In thirty-six stories, West rings changes in time and presents a startling sweep of personalities and moods. Her themes span the breadth of experience, from the bite of misery to the balm of delight. Her achievement, taken totally, is a spectrum of living-a haunting, rewarding experience.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49580907987217,"sku":"GOR013598293","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50233485033745,"sku":"CIN0156189798G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52734452334865,"sku":"NIN9780156189798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0156189798.jpg?v=1751037257"},{"product_id":"cress-delahanty-book-jessamyn-west-9781558615168","title":"Cress Delahanty","description":"Cress Delahanty remains one of the most intrepid and beloved teenagers in all American literature. Amid the clotted oil fields and pungent orange groves of rural 1940s California, the young woman explores her family's citrus ranch, worries about boys, attempts to negotiate the high school social ladder, and suffers embarrassments, big and small, in a tenacious search for her own identity.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49757732733201,"sku":"CIN1558615164G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50745094963473,"sku":"CIN1558615164VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52820333953297,"sku":"NLS9781558615168","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1558615164.jpg?v=1750894800"},{"product_id":"friendly-persuasion-book-jessamyn-west-9780156029094","title":"The Friendly Persuasion","description":"A quintessential American heroine, Eliza Birdwell is a wonderful blend of would-be austerity, practicality, and gentle humor when it comes to keeping her faith and caring for her family and community. Her husband, Jess, shares Eliza's love of people and peaceful ways but, unlike Eliza, also displays a fondness for a fast horse and a lively tune. With their children, they must negotiate their way through a world that constantly confronts them-sometimes with candor, sometimes with violence-and tests the strength of their beliefs. Whether it's a gift parcel arriving on their doorstep or Confederate soldiers approaching their land, the Birdwells embrace life with emotion, conviction, and a love for one another that seems to conquer all.\u003cbr\u003e The Friendly Persuasion has charmed generations of readers as one of our classic tales of the American Midwest.\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49932127142161,"sku":"CIN015602909XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50430646747409,"sku":"CIN015602909XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50521549570321,"sku":"GOR004348108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50983312163089,"sku":"NIN9780156029094","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51455393628433,"sku":"CIN015602909XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/015602909X.jpg?v=1751420087"},{"product_id":"woman-said-yes-book-jessamyn-west-9780151984008","title":"The Woman Said Yes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49995171102993,"sku":"CIN015198400XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/015198400X.jpg?v=1751290690"},{"product_id":"to-see-the-dream-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1637099918dpb","title":"To See the Dream","description":"1957. First Edition. 314 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor pencil inscription to rear pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070491496721,"sku":"1637099918DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637099918DPB_1.jpg?v=1722870128"},{"product_id":"crimson-ramblers-of-the-world-farewell-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1666085027mha","title":"Crimson Ramblers of the World, Farewell","description":"1970. First Edition. 247 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Flatsigned by author to front free endpaper. Light foxing and tanning to text block edges. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073593118993,"sku":"1666085027MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666085027MHA_1.jpg?v=1722880780"},{"product_id":"matter-of-time-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1670570139hlt","title":"Matter of Time","description":"1967. First Published in the USA. 310 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Light tanning to pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074252706065,"sku":"1670570139HLT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670570139HLT_1.jpg?v=1722883166"},{"product_id":"except-for-me-and-thee-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1677482358tmb","title":"Except for Me and Thee","description":"1969. First Published in GB. 309 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Endpaper are missing. Cracking to rare hinge, with exp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075684274449,"sku":"1677482358TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677482358TMB_1.jpg?v=1722888069"},{"product_id":"the-friendly-persuasion-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1667494132geo","title":"The Friendly Persuasion","description":"1946. First Printed. 254 pages. Illustrative jacket over grey cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077249732881,"sku":"1667494132GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667494132GEO_1.jpg?v=1722893381"},{"product_id":"love-death-and-the-ladies-drill-team-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1676373323mhp","title":"Love Death and the Ladies Drill Team","description":"1955. First Edition. 248 pages. Pictorial jacket over patterned paper covered boards, with green cloth to spine. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but text remains clear. Visible marking to some page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078395793681,"sku":"1676373323MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676373323MHP_1.jpg?v=1722897697"},{"product_id":"leafy-rivers-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1707225040alk","title":"Leafy Rivers","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086154207505,"sku":"1707225040ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707225040ALK_1.jpg?v=1722925095"},{"product_id":"a-woman-s-love-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1717758505dpb","title":"A Woman's Love","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 47 pages. Illustrated paper covered boards with glassine wrapper. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090160685329,"sku":"1717758505DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717758505DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939373"},{"product_id":"the-friendly-persuasion-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1716969283alk","title":"The Friendly Persuasion","description":"1946. First Printed. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092643909905,"sku":"1716969283ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716969283ALK_1.jpg?v=1722947643"},{"product_id":"west-jessamyn-friendly-persuasion-book-jessamyn-west-9780140057065","title":"West Jessamyn : Friendly Persuasion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50100665319697,"sku":"CIN0140057064G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140057064.jpg?v=1750973297"},{"product_id":"friendly-persuasion-book-jessamyn-west-9780785795988","title":"Friendly Persuasion","description":"A S a n F r a n c i s c o C h r o n i c l e western 100 Best Book of the Twentieth Century \u003cp\u003eA quintessential American heroine, Eliza Birdwell is a wonderful blend of would-be austerity, practicality, and gentle humor when it comes to keeping her faith and caring for her family and community. Her husband, Jess, shares Eliza's love of people and peaceful\u003cbr\u003eways but, unlike Eliza, he displays a fondness for a fast horse and a lively tune. With their children, they must negotiate their way through the Civil War, a time that constantly confronts them and tests the strength of their beliefs. Whether it's a gift parcel arriving on their doorstep or Confederate soldiers approaching their land, the Birdwells embrace life with emotion, conviction, and a love for one another that seems to conquer all.\u003cbr\u003eJessamyn West's first novel and a classic tale of the American Midwest, The Friendly Persuasion will charm generations of readers, as it has in the past, for years to come. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e West writes gracefully.poetically, in a voice both innocent and brave.-The Washington Post \u003cbr\u003eJessamyn West (1902-1984) was born in Indiana to Quaker parents and lived most of her life in California. Her work appeared in Harper's, Mademoiselle, Kenyon Review, and the New Yorker among other publications. Her other books include Massacre at Fall Creek and The Collected Stories of Jessamyn West. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50209264828689,"sku":"CIN0785795987G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0785795987.jpg?v=1751395491"},{"product_id":"collected-stories-of-jessamyn-west-book-jessamyn-west-9780151190102","title":"Collected Stories of Jessamyn West","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50229671690513,"sku":"CIN0151190100VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0151190100.jpg?v=1750973546"},{"product_id":"friendly-persuasion-book-jessamyn-west-9781602850323","title":"The Friendly Persuasion","description":"A S a n F r a n c i s c o C h r o n i c l e western 100 Best Book of the Twentieth Century \u003cp\u003eA quintessential American heroine, Eliza Birdwell is a wonderful blend of would-be austerity, practicality, and gentle humor when it comes to keeping her faith and caring for her family and community. Her husband, Jess, shares Eliza's love of people and peaceful\u003cbr\u003eways but, unlike Eliza, he displays a fondness for a fast horse and a lively tune. With their children, they must negotiate their way through the Civil War, a time that constantly confronts them and tests the strength of their beliefs. Whether it's a gift parcel arriving on their doorstep or Confederate soldiers approaching their land, the Birdwells embrace life with emotion, conviction, and a love for one another that seems to conquer all.\u003cbr\u003eJessamyn West's first novel and a classic tale of the American Midwest, The Friendly Persuasion will charm generations of readers, as it has in the past, for years to come. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e West writes gracefully.poetically, in a voice both innocent and brave.-The Washington Post \u003cbr\u003eJessamyn West (1902-1984) was born in Indiana to Quaker parents and lived most of her life in California. Her work appeared in Harper's, Mademoiselle, Kenyon Review, and the New Yorker among other publications. Her other books include Massacre at Fall Creek and The Collected Stories of Jessamyn West. \u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50305915584785,"sku":"CIN1602850321G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1602850321.jpg?v=1750959110"},{"product_id":"the-massacre-at-fall-creek-book-jessamyn-west-9780151578207","title":"The Massacre at Fall Creek","description":"A dramatic, sweeping saga of life on the Indiana frontier in 1824, based on actual historical events. The Fall Creek Massacre was a unique occurrence-the first recorded instance of whites being formally charged with murder for killing Indians. Five whites were accused, tried by jury, convicted, and executed. West uses this historical record as the source for a fictional account of the events of the massacre and trial.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50345102704913,"sku":"CIN0151578206A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51867929674001,"sku":"CIN0151578206VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52830935744785,"sku":"CIN0151578206G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0151578206.jpg?v=1751290682"},{"product_id":"state-of-stony-lonesome-book-jessamyn-west-9780151849031","title":"The State of Stony Lonesome","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50345731457297,"sku":"CIN015184903XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/015184903X.jpg?v=1751356398"},{"product_id":"massacre-at-fall-creek-book-jessamyn-west-9780156576819","title":"The Massacre at Fall Creek","description":"A dramatic, sweeping saga of life on the Indiana frontier in 1824, based on actual historical events. The Fall Creek Massacre was a unique occurrence-the first recorded instance of whites being formally charged with murder for killing Indians. Five whites were accused, tried by jury, convicted, and executed. West uses this historical record as the source for a fictional account of the events of the massacre and trial.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50431111168273,"sku":"CIN0156576813VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50999547789585,"sku":"NIN9780156576819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51687979417873,"sku":"CIN0156576813G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51726844854545,"sku":"CIN0156576813A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0156576813.jpg?v=1751195974"},{"product_id":"cress-delahanty-book-jessamyn-west-9781258224684","title":"Cress Delahanty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022251753745,"sku":"NIN9781258224684","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258224682.jpg?v=1751144297"},{"product_id":"a-woman-s-love-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1722926480abs","title":"A Woman's Love","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 47 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow and white patterned paper covered boards with red spine. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237237031185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237239456017,"sku":"1722926480ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722926480ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072059"},{"product_id":"love-death-and-the-ladies-drill-team-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1727689664lee","title":"Love, Death, and the Ladies' Drill Team","description":"1955. First Edition. 248 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over patterned paper covered boards and green cloth spine and lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronoun","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238663094545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238666240273,"sku":"1727689664LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727689664LEE_1.jpg?v=1741075564"},{"product_id":"learn-to-say-goodbye-rare-book-jessamyn-west-1729859447abs","title":"Learn To Say Goodbye","description":"1956. First Printing. 187 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239742275857,"sku":"1729859447ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729859447ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078143"},{"product_id":"double-discovery-book-jessamyn-west-9780151264025","title":"Double Discovery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51322697744657,"sku":"CIN0151264023VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0151264023.jpg?v=1750940357"},{"product_id":"cress-delahanty-book-jessamyn-west-9781014027351","title":"Cress Delahanty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51384014242065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51384015651089,"sku":"NIN9781014027351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1014027357.jpg?v=1751365505"},{"product_id":"friendly-persuasion-dvd-dvd-0085391669326","title":"Friendly Persuasion (DVD)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51521919942929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51521919975697,"sku":"DVDB00AQ6TM48VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52843048829201,"sku":"DVDB00AQ6TM48G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53146626982161,"sku":"DVDB00AQ6TM48LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53418032038161,"sku":"CINB00AQ6TM48G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53428044562705,"sku":"CINB00AQ6TM48VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00AQ6TM48.jpg?v=1751001987"},{"product_id":"woman-said-yes-book-jessamyn-west-9780156982900","title":"Woman Said Yes","description":"In a memoir filled with compassion and deep resolve, West celebrates the lives of three women-her strong Quaker mother, her beloved and courageous sister, and herself-and gives personal insight into her own battle to survive tuberculosis.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52734448042257,"sku":"NIN9780156982900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53433288098065,"sku":"CIN0156982900G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780156982900.jpg?v=1763395597"},{"product_id":"cress-delahanty-book-jessamyn-west-9781013585005","title":"Cress Delahanty","description":"Cress Delahanty remains one of the most intrepid and beloved teenagers in all American literature. Amid the clotted oil fields and pungent orange groves of rural 1940s California, the young woman explores her family's citrus ranch, worries about boys, attempts to negotiate the high school social ladder, and suffers embarrassments, big and small, in a tenacious search for her own identity.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52742014206225,"sku":"NIN9781013585005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"cress-delahanty-book-jessamyn-west-9781258222031","title":"Cress Delahanty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53036272091409,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53036272386321,"sku":"NIN9781258222031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781258222031.jpg?v=1768753644"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-jessamyn-west.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}