{"title":"Jessica Lofthouse","description":"\u003cp\u003eExplore the evocative works of Jessica Lofthouse, capturing the spirit of Northern England through vivid prose and historical insight. Perfect for readers seeking a journey through time and place.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"lancashire-villages-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709141655","title":"Lancashire Villages","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49528146854161,"sku":"GOR003049609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657245040913,"sku":"GOR003241651","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50134194815249,"sku":"GOR002690678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709141653.jpg?v=1751168779"},{"product_id":"curious-traveller-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709195290","title":"Curious Traveller","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531544207633,"sku":"GOR002087358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/070919529X.jpg?v=1751105406"},{"product_id":"lancashire-s-old-families-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709133308","title":"Lancashire's Old Families","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568833274129,"sku":"GOR001115812","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650168234257,"sku":"GOR002099270","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108576522513,"sku":"GOR004435247","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709133308.jpg?v=1751041916"},{"product_id":"north-country-folklore-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709153450","title":"North Country Folklore","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572371595537,"sku":"GOR002376623","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657034801425,"sku":"GOR002050047","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709153457.jpg?v=1750944881"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-lancashire-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709163596","title":"Portrait of Lancashire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49577858040081,"sku":"GOR001885731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49659495678225,"sku":"GOR000849134","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51433392701713,"sku":"GOR001989425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709163592.jpg?v=1751327738"},{"product_id":"north-wales-for-the-countrygoer-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709114437","title":"North Wales for the Countrygoer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49584021078289,"sku":"GOR002206910","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49907211632913,"sku":"GOR002947208","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52780865585425,"sku":"GOR002236543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709114435.jpg?v=1751360972"},{"product_id":"curious-traveller-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709134893","title":"Curious Traveller","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593603686673,"sku":"GOR003345518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658070499601,"sku":"GOR002265634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50005425914129,"sku":"GOR001399797","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709134894.jpg?v=1751041917"},{"product_id":"borders-of-the-north-west-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709178590","title":"Borders of the North-west","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609739763985,"sku":"GOR002232764","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50577569939729,"sku":"GOR002878871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53133397426449,"sku":"GOR009307226","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/070917859X.jpg?v=1750848279"},{"product_id":"countrygoer-in-the-dales-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709139553","title":"Countrygoer in the Dales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615217000721,"sku":"GOR002427438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50654890164497,"sku":"GOR002400157","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709139551.jpg?v=1751009833"},{"product_id":"lancashire-s-fair-face-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709156680","title":"Lancashire's Fair Face","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624606605585,"sku":"GOR002867185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639523680529,"sku":"GOR004941914","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52733388259601,"sku":"GOR001224282","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709156685.jpg?v=1751009838"},{"product_id":"countrygoers-north-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709132448","title":"Countrygoers' North","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632599048465,"sku":"GOR004365765","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632999440657,"sku":"GOR003645665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50578114216209,"sku":"GOR004279467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709132441.jpg?v=1751327729"},{"product_id":"lancashire-countrygoer-book-jessica-lofthouse-9780709146902","title":"Lancashire Countrygoer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636275650833,"sku":"GOR008181309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662713233681,"sku":"GOR004682304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709146906.jpg?v=1751263037"},{"product_id":"lancashire-landscape-discoveries-south-of-the-ribble-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1680159312mhp","title":"Lancashire Landscape: Discoveries South of the Ribble","description":"1951. First Published. 334 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Laminated jacket. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039672996113,"sku":"1680159312MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680159312MHP_1.jpg?v=1722376312"},{"product_id":"countrygoer-in-the-dales-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1626456503ewy","title":"Countrygoer in The Dales","description":"1964. First Published in GB. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069624586513,"sku":"1626456503EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626456503EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867626"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-lancashire-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1648039574mhp","title":"Portrait of Lancashire","description":"1967. First Published in GB. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071844421905,"sku":"1648039574MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648039574MHP_1.jpg?v=1722874509"},{"product_id":"off-to-the-dales-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1654580342mhp","title":"Off To The Dales.","description":"1950. First Edition. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations. Pages remain bright with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier to text blo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072078745873,"sku":"1654580342MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654580342MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875298"},{"product_id":"north-wales-for-the-countrygoer-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1676375719emb","title":"North Wales for the Countrygoer","description":"1970. First Published in GB. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075517485329,"sku":"1676375719EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676375719EMB_1.jpg?v=1722887542"},{"product_id":"the-curious-traveller-through-lakeland-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1680160852mhp","title":"The Curious Traveller Through Lakeland","description":"1954. First Published. 199 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Laminated jacket. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078122770705,"sku":"1680160852MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680160852MHP_1.jpg?v=1722896706"},{"product_id":"lancashire-countrygoer-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1676023856ada","title":"Lancashire Countrygoer","description":"1964. Reprint. 217 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are lightly tanned, but text remains clear. Noticeable marking to some pages throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078161830161,"sku":"1676023856ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676023856ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896847"},{"product_id":"off-to-the-dales-walking-by-the-aire-wharfe-ure-and-swale-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1691423556lee","title":"Off to the Dales: Walking by the Aire, Wharfe, Ure and Swale","description":"1950. First Edition. 314 pages. No dust jacket. 'Off to the Dales: Walking by the Aire, Wharfe, Ure and Swale'. Green cloth with gilt. Contains in-text monochromatic illustrations throughout. Pages ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081102889233,"sku":"1691423556LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691423556LEE_1.jpg?v=1722907364"},{"product_id":"west-pennine-highway-roadside-discoveries-clitheroe-and-craven-to-carlisle-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1687347666tmb","title":"West Pennine Highway: Roadside Discoveries, Clitheroe And Craven To Carlisle","description":"1954. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Green cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081170784529,"sku":"1687347666TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687347666TMB_1.jpg?v=1722907620"},{"product_id":"lancashire-westmorland-highway-with-byways-and-footways-for-the-curious-travelle-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1695646030iev","title":"Lancashire Westmorland Highway: With Byways And Footways For The Curious Traveller.","description":"1953. First Edition. 227 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082534588689,"sku":"1695646030IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695646030IEV_1.jpg?v=1722912439"},{"product_id":"the-rediscovery-of-the-north-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1690179142ada","title":"The Rediscovery of the North","description":"No Edition Remarks. 171 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083239559441,"sku":"1690179142ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690179142ADA_1.jpg?v=1722914883"},{"product_id":"three-rivers-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1702469788ada","title":"Three Rivers","description":"1948. Reprinted. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083369976081,"sku":"1702469788ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702469788ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915383"},{"product_id":"off-to-the-lakes-a-lakeland-walking-tour-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1694095274iev","title":"Off To The Lakes: A Lakeland Walking Tour","description":"1949. First Edition. 280 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084602708241,"sku":"1694095274IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694095274IEV_1.jpg?v=1722919990"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-lancashire-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1706866730abs","title":"Portrait of Lancashire","description":"1967. First Published in GB. 239 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084997431569,"sku":"1706866730ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706866730ABS_1.jpg?v=1722921404"},{"product_id":"west-pennine-highway-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1708620684cab","title":"West Pennine Highway","description":"1954. First Edition. 189 pages. Green dust jacket with white lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085283004689,"sku":"1708620684CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708620684CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922353"},{"product_id":"lancashire-s-fair-face-discoveries-ribble-to-lune-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1709032526ada","title":"Lancashire's Fair Face: Discoveries, Ribble to Lune","description":"1952. First Published. 336 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to otherwise clear pages. More prominent to text block edges, p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085870469393,"sku":"1709032526ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709032526ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924118"},{"product_id":"lancashire-westmorland-highway-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1714642634ada","title":"Lancashire Westmorland Highway","description":"1953. First Edition. 227 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087419281681,"sku":"1714642634ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714642634ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929679"},{"product_id":"three-rivers-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1715157423cab","title":"Three Rivers","description":"1949. New impression. 301 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088166654225,"sku":"1715157423CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715157423CAB_1.jpg?v=1722932778"},{"product_id":"lancashire-westmorland-highway-with-byways-and-footways-for-the-curious-travelle-book-jessica-lofthouse-9781446543900","title":"Lancashire Westmorland Highway - With Byways and Footways for the Curious Traveller","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136474054929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136475791633,"sku":"NIN9781446543900","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1446543900.jpg?v=1751404624"},{"product_id":"off-to-the-dales-walking-by-the-aire-wharfe-ure-and-swale-book-jessica-lofthouse-9781446543344","title":"Off to the Dales - Walking by the Aire, Wharfe, Ure and Swale","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136495452433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136499056913,"sku":"NIN9781446543344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/144654334X.jpg?v=1751273787"},{"product_id":"off-to-the-dales-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1727425178mha","title":"Off To The Dales","description":"1950. First Edition. 314 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238852919569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238854754577,"sku":"1727425178MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727425178MHA_1.jpg?v=1741076026"},{"product_id":"the-curious-traveller-lancaster-to-lakeland-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1731573159abs","title":"The Curious Traveller: Lancaster to Lakeland","description":"1981. Second edition. 224 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout by author. Flat signed by the author to front free endpaper. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240603353361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240606236945,"sku":"1731573159ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731573159ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080114"},{"product_id":"off-to-the-dales-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1734355589blg","title":"Off To The Dales","description":"1950. First Edition. 314 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241330409745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241332801809,"sku":"1734355589BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734355589BLG_1.jpg?v=1741081833"},{"product_id":"off-to-the-lakes-a-lakeland-walking-tour-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1737535571mep","title":"Off To The Lakes: A Lakeland Walking Tour","description":"1949. First Edition. 280 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242880237841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242881810705,"sku":"1737535571MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737535571MEP_1.jpg?v=1741086714"},{"product_id":"countrygoer-in-the-dales-rare-book-jessica-lofthouse-1747407665lee","title":"Countrygoer in the Dales","description":"1964. First Edition. 224 pages. Illustrated jacket over green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Illustrated in B\u0026amp;W by the author. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51564553404689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51564553470225,"sku":"1747407665LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747407665LEE_1.jpg?v=1747839816"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-jessica-lofthouse.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}