{"title":"John H Ahern","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"miniature-landscape-modelling-book-john-h-ahern-9780853441045","title":"Miniature Landscape Modelling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543998144785,"sku":"GOR002933231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49571403661585,"sku":"GOR002364772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640862056721,"sku":"GOR003541788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0853441049.jpg?v=1750819272"},{"product_id":"miniature-landscape-modelling-book-john-h-ahern-9780852426845","title":"Miniature Landscape Modelling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49563120369937,"sku":"GOR008396386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640262598929,"sku":"GOR008021977","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642506223889,"sku":"GOR007710951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B002W1J1GY.jpg?v=1750980190"},{"product_id":"miniature-locomotive-construction-book-john-h-ahern-9780853440758","title":"Miniature Locomotive Construction","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632660750609,"sku":"GOR003596667","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50047598854417,"sku":"GOR005662929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0853440751.jpg?v=1751170730"},{"product_id":"miniature-building-construction-book-john-h-ahern-9780852421925","title":"Miniature Building Construction","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50047599804689,"sku":"GOR002693843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852421923.jpg?v=1751396095"},{"product_id":"miniature-landscape-modelling-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1669883200ada","title":"Miniature Landscape Modelling","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 133 pages. Laminated jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075016266001,"sku":"1669883200ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669883200ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885803"},{"product_id":"miniature-building-construction-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1679684937lee","title":"Miniature Building Construction","description":"1971. Reprinted. 150 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Cracking to hinges. Paper co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077656285457,"sku":"1679684937LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679684937LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895019"},{"product_id":"miniature-building-construction-an-architectural-guide-for-modellers-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1681816727sel","title":"Miniature Building Construction: An Architectural Guide for Modellers","description":"1950. Reprinted. 158 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078600069393,"sku":"1681816727SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681816727SEL_1.jpg?v=1722898452"},{"product_id":"miniature-landscape-modelling-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1706203231cab","title":"Miniature Landscape Modelling","description":"1968. Reprint. 133 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084413014289,"sku":"1706203231CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706203231CAB_1.jpg?v=1722919321"},{"product_id":"miniature-landscape-modelling-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1712137715ada","title":"Miniature Landscape Modelling","description":"1968. Reprinted. 133 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085944557841,"sku":"1712137715ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712137715ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924371"},{"product_id":"miniature-locomotive-construction-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1707924955iev","title":"Miniature Locomotive Construction","description":"1963. Reprint. 171 pages. Photographic dust jacket with white lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086775521553,"sku":"1707924955IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707924955IEV_1.jpg?v=1722927145"},{"product_id":"miniature-locomotive-construction-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1721394075ada","title":"Miniature Locomotive Construction","description":"1956. Reprinted. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091193139473,"sku":"1721394075ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721394075ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942915"},{"product_id":"miniature-building-construction-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1721630853ada","title":"Miniature Building Construction","description":"1950. 158 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091612963089,"sku":"1721630853ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721630853ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944271"},{"product_id":"miniature-landscape-modelling-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1718876160mep","title":"Miniature Landscape Modelling","description":"1955. Revised and Reprinted. 132 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably foxed. Text block edge is mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092072501521,"sku":"1718876160MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718876160MEP_1.jpg?v=1722945715"},{"product_id":"miniature-locomotive-construction-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1721650535ada","title":"Miniature Locomotive Construction","description":"1963. Reprinted. 171 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding slightly loose. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092544426257,"sku":"1721650535ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721650535ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947310"},{"product_id":"miniature-locomotive-construction-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1727095820abs","title":"Miniature Locomotive Construction","description":"No Edition Remarks. 165 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue paper covered boards. Black and white photographs illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238727844113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238730039569,"sku":"1727095820ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727095820ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075726"},{"product_id":"miniature-locomotive-construction-rare-book-john-h-ahern-1734344847iev","title":"Miniature Locomotive Construction","description":"1956. Reprinted. 171 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning. More pronounced to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241531146513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241533505809,"sku":"1734344847IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734344847IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082335"},{"product_id":"development-of-the-railway-locomotive-1880-1946-short-history-of-mechanical-trac-book-john-h-ahern-9781447438540","title":"The Development of the Railway Locomotive 1880-1946 - Short History of Mechanical Traction \u0026 Travel - Part 4","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53250856812817,"sku":"NIN9781447438540","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781447438540.jpg?v=1773549824"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-john-h-ahern.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}