{"title":"John Knox","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"humanity-and-divinity-of-christ-book-john-knox-9780521094146","title":"The Humanity and Divinity of Christ","description":"Christ's manhood is a problem central to Christology. Professor Knox considers the several attitudes towards Christ's humanity adopted by the Early Church. In so doing, he outlines and clarifies contemporary understanding of the significance of Christ himself. Professor Knox proposes and defends a method of understanding the structure of New Testament Christology as a whole, whereby a pattern of development is discerned, and discusses ways in which modern Christians should consider the humanity of Christ. By this reasoning, the meaning and relevance of the pattern of Christology outlined in the first part is continued up to the present day. This clear account of a complex subject is designed for both the scholar and thoughtful layman.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506189869329,"sku":"GOR006415371","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50037839462673,"sku":"CIN0521094143G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52331379294481,"sku":"NLS9780521094146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53072146006289,"sku":"GOR005257454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53104317563153,"sku":"GOR009206583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0521094143.jpg?v=1750975958"},{"product_id":"chapters-in-a-life-of-paul-book-john-knox-9780334019183","title":"Chapters in a Life of Paul","description":"In New Testament study, a handful of books stand out as having significantly affected the course of interpretation. John Knox's Chapters in a Life of Paul is one of these. Though the first edition dates back to the 1950s, its basic argument still holds good: that the primary sources for the life of Paul are his letters, and that in cases of conflict with Acts, whether explicit or implicit, are always to be followed. More recent scholars like Robert Jewett and Gerd Liidemann have developed the approach further, but without achieving one characteristic for which John Knox is justly famous: the enjoyment and excitement of his writing. The revision to the book has been carried out by John Knox himself, now approaching his ninetieth year, taking account of subsequent work: in preparing the new edition for publication he has been helped by a younger colleague, Douglas Hare who has also written an extended introduction.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49517804192017,"sku":"GOR005459931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50412418433297,"sku":"GOR004994563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52672520651025,"sku":"NLS9780334019183","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0334019184.jpg?v=1751006269"},{"product_id":"reformation-in-scotland-book-john-knox-9780851513584","title":"The Reformation in Scotland","description":"These pages breathe the spirit of excitement and expectation of an eyewitness and participant in the unfolding drama of the work of God in 16th century Scotland.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49570300264721,"sku":"GOR001678710","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609967632657,"sku":"GOR009899860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49757792960785,"sku":"CIN0851513581G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50957117817105,"sku":"GOR004948362","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52153782862097,"sku":"GOR010556571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851513581.jpg?v=1751012688"},{"product_id":"tour-through-the-highlands-of-scotland-and-the-hebride-isles-in-1786-classic-rep-book-john-knox-9780282187484","title":"A Tour Through the Highlands of Scotland, and the Hebride Isles, in 1786 (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609025257745,"sku":"GOR013289916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0282187480.jpg?v=1751164953"},{"product_id":"forgotten-memoir-of-john-knox-book-john-knox-9780226448633","title":"The Forgotten Memoir of John Knox","description":"\"My name will survive as long as man survives, because I am writing the greatest diary that has ever been written. I intend to surpass Pepys as a diarist.\"  When John Frush Knox (1907-1997) wrote these words, he was in the middle of law school, and his attempt at surpassing Pepys—part scrapbook, part social commentary, and part recollection—had already reached 750 pages. His efforts as a chronicler might have landed in a family attic had he not secured an eminent position after graduation as law clerk to Justice James C. McReynolds—arguably one of the most disagreeable justices to sit on the Supreme Court—during the tumultuous year when President Franklin D. Roosevelt tried to \"pack\" the Court with justices who would approve his New Deal agenda. Knox's memoir instead emerges as a record of one of the most fascinating periods in American history.  The Forgotten Memoir of John Knox—edited by Dennis J. Hutchinson and David J. Garrow—offers a candid, at times naïve, insider's view of the showdown between Roosevelt and the Court that took place in 1937. At the same time, it marvelously portrays a Washington culture now long gone. Although the new Supreme Court building had been open for a year by the time Knox joined McReynolds' staff, most of the justices continued to work from their homes, each supported by a small staff. Knox, the epitome of the overzealous and officious young man, after landing what he believes to be a dream position, continually fears for his job under the notoriously rude (and nakedly racist) justice. But he soon develops close relationships with the justice's two black servants: Harry Parker, the messenger who does \"everything but breathe\" for the justice, and Mary Diggs, the maid and cook. Together, they plot and sidestep around their employer's idiosyncrasies to keep the household running while history is made in the Court.  A substantial foreword by Dennis Hutchinson and David Garrow sets the stage, and a gallery of period photos of Knox, McReynolds, and other figures of the time gives life to this engaging account, which like no other recaptures life in Washington, D.C., when it was still a genteel southern town.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615058436369,"sku":"GOR013698854","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50346803822865,"sku":"CIN0226448630G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51120651927825,"sku":"CIN0226448630VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0226448630.jpg?v=1751164224"},{"product_id":"sociology-is-rude-a-conversation-on-sociological-theory-and-thought-book-john-knox-9781792406232","title":"Sociology Is Rude!: A Conversation on Sociological Theory and Thought","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49999736537361,"sku":"CIN1792406231VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1792406231.jpg?v=1751411033"},{"product_id":"forgotten-memoir-of-john-knox-book-john-knox-9780226448626","title":"The Forgotten Memoir of John Knox","description":"This book is the first of its kind - the personal memoir of a law clerk to a member of the Supreme Court of the United States. John Knox (1907-1997) served as private secretary and law clerk to Justice James C. McReynolds, arguably one of the most disagreeable justices ever to sit on the bench, during the tumultuous year when FDR attempted to \"pack the court\" with judges who would approve his New Deal agenda. The epitome of the overzealous young man, Knox kept a meticulous daily record of his life and surroundings, a practice he had begun as a lonley high school student and continued through his studies at the University of Chicago, Northwestern, and Harvard. Part scrapbook, part social commentary, and part recollection, his memoir reveals an unprecedented insider's view of the showdown between Roosevelt and the Court. At the same time, it marvellously portrays a Washington culture now long gone, in which most justices worked from their homes, supported by a small staff. This unlikely cast of characters includes Knox, who continually fears for his job under the notoriously rude (and nakedly racist) justice; Harry Parker, the messenger who does \"everything but breathe\" for the justice; and the maid, Mary Diggs, who with the others plots and schemes around her employer's idiosyncracies to keep the household running. A substantial foreword by Dennis J. Hutchinson and David J. Garrow sets the stage, and a gallery of period photos of Knox, McReynolds and other figures of the time gives life to this remarkable document, which like no other recaptures life in Washington, D.C., when it was still a genteel Southern town.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50005469364497,"sku":"CIN0226448622G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51560941060369,"sku":"CIN0226448622VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0226448622.jpg?v=1751389640"},{"product_id":"death-of-christ-rare-book-john-knox-1638368858iev","title":"Death of Christ","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070819897617,"sku":"1638368858IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638368858IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871212"},{"product_id":"death-of-christ-rare-book-john-knox-1683101593iev","title":"Death of Christ","description":"1959. No Edition Remarks. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076645982481,"sku":"1683101593IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683101593IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891289"},{"product_id":"the-early-church-and-the-coming-great-church-rare-book-john-knox-1681986934emb","title":"The Early Church and the Coming Great Church","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are bright and clear with light foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080684966161,"sku":"1681986934EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681986934EMB_1.jpg?v=1722905810"},{"product_id":"the-siege-of-quebec-and-the-campaigns-in-north-america-1757-1760-rare-book-john-knox-1688622420alk","title":"The Siege of Quebec and the Campaigns in North America, 1757-1760","description":"1976. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slipcase is missing. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084207100177,"sku":"1688622420ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688622420ALK_1.jpg?v=1722918578"},{"product_id":"the-siege-of-quebec-rare-book-john-knox-1711438127ada","title":"The Siege of Quebec","description":"1976. 319 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Red cloth with gilt decoration and lettering. Blue slipcase. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085972836625,"sku":"1711438127ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711438127ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924469"},{"product_id":"the-siege-of-quebec-and-the-campaigns-in-north-america-1757-1760-rare-book-john-knox-1700488057lee","title":"The Siege of Quebec and the Campaigns in North America, 1757-1760","description":"1976. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Missing slipcase. Black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086046007569,"sku":"1700488057LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700488057LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924723"},{"product_id":"the-integrity-of-preaching-rare-book-john-knox-1719239480bdb","title":"The Integrity of Preaching","description":"1957. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092121325841,"sku":"1719239480BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719239480BDB_1.jpg?v=1722945874"},{"product_id":"early-church-and-the-coming-great-church-rare-book-john-knox-1718880846bdb","title":"Early Church and the Coming Great Church","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092251447569,"sku":"1718880846BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718880846BDB_1.jpg?v=1722946315"},{"product_id":"the-humanity-and-divinity-of-christ-a-study-of-pattern-in-christology-rare-book-john-knox-1718898312bdb","title":"The Humanity and Divinity of Christ: A Study of Pattern in Christology","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 117 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A previous owner's name to first page. Ex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092581126417,"sku":"1718898312BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718898312BDB_1.jpg?v=1722947427"},{"product_id":"the-ethic-of-jesus-in-the-teaching-of-the-church-its-authority-and-its-relevance-rare-book-john-knox-1715250898bdb","title":"The Ethic Of Jesus In The Teaching Of The Church: Its Authority And Its Relevance","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 124 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Contains ex-libris plate belonging to Helen and Michael Oppenheimer. Pages are bright and clear with no visible m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093771587857,"sku":"1715250898BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715250898BDB_1.jpg?v=1722951198"},{"product_id":"lexicon-of-sociological-terms-and-theorists-book-john-knox-9781524988098","title":"A Lexicon of Sociological Terms and Theorists","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50379434983697,"sku":"CIN152498809XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51334756565265,"sku":"CIN152498809XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/152498809X.jpg?v=1751055725"},{"product_id":"matters-of-the-dark-book-john-knox-9781792429477","title":"Matters of the Dark","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50391804576017,"sku":"CIN1792429479A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50402132394257,"sku":"CIN1792429479G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51334706266385,"sku":"CIN1792429479VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1792429479.jpg?v=1751026342"},{"product_id":"artisanal-cheesemaking-book-john-knox-9780955524509","title":"Artisanal Cheesemaking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50900312326417,"sku":"GOR011825784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50958547419409,"sku":"GOR007640584","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0955524504.jpg?v=1750788056"},{"product_id":"knox-on-rebellion-book-john-knox-9780521390897","title":"Knox: On Rebellion","description":"John Knox's First Blast of the Trumpet against the Monstrous Regiment of Women, one of the most notorious political tracts of the sixteenth century, has been more often referred to than read. Its true significance as one of a series of pamphlets which Knox wrote in 1558 on the theme of rebellion is therefore easily overlooked. This new edition of his writings includes not only The First Blast, but the three other tracts of 1558 -The Letter to the Regent of Scotland, The Appellation to the Scottish Nobility, and The Letter to the Commonalty of Scotland - in which Knox confronted the problem of resistance to tyranny. Related material, mostly drawn from Knox's own History of the Reformation in Scotland, illuminates the development of his views before 1558 and illustrates their application in the specific circumstances of the Scottish Reformation and the rule of Mary Queen of Scots. This edition thus brings together for the first time all of Knox's most important writings on rebellion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50951704903953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50951705133329,"sku":"GOR010619335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52130888778001,"sku":"NLS9780521390897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0521390893.jpg?v=1751359012"},{"product_id":"knox-family-a-genealogical-and-biographical-sketch-of-the-descendants-of-john-kn-book-john-knox-9781015523135","title":"The Knox Family; a Genealogical and Biographical Sketch of the Descendants of John Knox of Rowan County, North Carolina, and Other Knoxes","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013485232401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013487919377,"sku":"NIN9781015523135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015523137.jpg?v=1750821301"},{"product_id":"knox-family-a-genealogical-and-biographical-sketch-of-the-descendants-of-john-kn-book-john-knox-9781015517493","title":"The Knox Family; a Genealogical and Biographical Sketch of the Descendants of John Knox of Rowan County, North Carolina, and Other Knoxes","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013631312145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013633900817,"sku":"NIN9781015517493","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015517498.jpg?v=1751014255"},{"product_id":"select-practical-writings-of-john-knox-book-john-knox-9781016080286","title":"Select Practical Writings of John Knox","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014429376785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014431801617,"sku":"NIN9781016080286","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101608028X.jpg?v=1751332176"},{"product_id":"first-blast-of-the-trumpet-against-the-monstrous-regiment-of-women-book-john-knox-9781015978386","title":"The First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014464667921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014466830609,"sku":"NIN9781015978386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101597838X.jpg?v=1750949439"},{"product_id":"historical-journal-of-the-campaigns-in-north-america-for-the-years-1757-1758-175-book-john-knox-9781016237185","title":"An Historical Journal of the Campaigns in North-America, for the Years 1757, 1758, 1759, and 1760","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014735724817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014738313489,"sku":"NIN9781016237185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016237189.jpg?v=1751397973"},{"product_id":"first-blast-of-the-trumpet-against-the-monstrous-regiment-of-women-book-john-knox-9781016636926","title":"The First Blast Of The Trumpet Against The Monstrous Regiment Of Women","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015031816465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015034896657,"sku":"NIN9781016636926","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53476056695057,"sku":"GOR014938357","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53476172562705,"sku":"GOR014938520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101663692X.jpg?v=1750917979"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-reformation-of-religion-within-the-realm-of-scotland-book-john-knox-9781016606691","title":"The History of the Reformation of Religion Within the Realm of Scotland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015151780113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015154204945,"sku":"NIN9781016606691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016606699.jpg?v=1751079062"},{"product_id":"works-of-john-knox-volume-6-book-john-knox-9781017791761","title":"The Works Of John Knox; Volume 6","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015666041105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015667777809,"sku":"NIN9781017791761","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017791767.jpg?v=1751079467"},{"product_id":"works-of-john-knox-volume-5-book-john-knox-9781018085807","title":"The Works of John Knox; Volume 5","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015703724305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015706116369,"sku":"NIN9781018085807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018085807.jpg?v=1751046831"},{"product_id":"works-volume-2-book-john-knox-9781022399495","title":"Works; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017157771537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017160032529,"sku":"NIN9781022399495","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022399497.jpg?v=1751301784"},{"product_id":"historie-of-the-reformation-of-the-church-of-scotland-book-john-knox-9781021917935","title":"The Historie of the Reformation of the Church of Scotland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51017571008785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51017573204241,"sku":"NIN9781021917935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021917931.jpg?v=1750751056"},{"product_id":"first-blast-of-the-trumpet-book-john-knox-9781162694627","title":"The First Blast Of The Trumpet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020822053137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020822741265,"sku":"NIN9781162694627","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1162694629.jpg?v=1751175329"},{"product_id":"select-practical-writings-of-john-knox-1845-book-john-knox-9781164034759","title":"Select Practical Writings Of John Knox (1845)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020999426321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020999950609,"sku":"NIN9781164034759","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164034758.jpg?v=1751269939"},{"product_id":"works-book-john-knox-9781344961011","title":"Works","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51023265169681,"sku":"NIN9781344961011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1344961010.jpg?v=1751082504"},{"product_id":"scots-confession-book-john-knox-9781500201951","title":"The Scots Confession","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51030960636177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030962798865,"sku":"NIN9781500201951","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52815890612497,"sku":"CIN1500201952VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500201952.jpg?v=1751274328"},{"product_id":"liturgy-of-john-knox-book-john-knox-9781606083055","title":"The Liturgy of John Knox","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51039121408273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51039124717841,"sku":"NIN9781606083055","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52483601826065,"sku":"NLS9781606083055","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1606083058.jpg?v=1751277034"},{"product_id":"first-blast-of-the-trumpet-against-the-monstrous-regiment-of-women-book-john-knox-9783842472129","title":"The First Blast of the Trumpet Against the Monstrous Regiment of Women","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51062491119889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51062493872401,"sku":"NIN9783842472129","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52339628441873,"sku":"NLS9783842472129","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3842472129.jpg?v=1750774656"},{"product_id":"first-blast-of-the-trumpet-against-the-monstrous-regiment-of-women-book-john-knox-9789355896124","title":"The First Blast of the Trumpet against the monstrous regiment of Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067960328465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067961114897,"sku":"NIN9789355896124","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52424644165905,"sku":"NLS9789355896124","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9355896123.jpg?v=1750904948"},{"product_id":"death-of-christ-book-john-knox-9781725280588","title":"The Death of Christ","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109973786897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109975490833,"sku":"NIN9781725280588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52663875338513,"sku":"NLS9781725280588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725280582.jpg?v=1750800919"},{"product_id":"answere-to-a-great-number-of-blasphemous-cavillations-written-by-an-anabaptist-a-book-john-knox-9781017686326","title":"An Answere to a Great Number of Blasphemous Cavillations Written by an Anabaptist, and Adversarie to God's Eternall Predestination","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51113858892049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113861939473,"sku":"NIN9781017686326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017686327.jpg?v=1750852506"},{"product_id":"select-practical-writings-book-john-knox-9781022196025","title":"Select Practical Writings","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114656694545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114659217681,"sku":"NIN9781022196025","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022196022.jpg?v=1751173773"},{"product_id":"writings-of-the-rev-john-knox-minister-of-god-s-word-in-scotland-book-john-knox-9781021385871","title":"Writings of the Rev. John Knox, Minister of God's Word in Scotland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51123010371857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123013878033,"sku":"NIN9781021385871","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021385875.jpg?v=1751399136"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-british-empire-more-especially-scotland-with-some-proposals-for-the-book-john-knox-9781140961376","title":"A View of the British Empire, More Especially Scotland; With Some Proposals for the Improvement of That Country, the Extension of Its Fisheries, and the Relief of the People.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125740241169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125742207249,"sku":"NIN9781140961376","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1140961373.jpg?v=1751080619"},{"product_id":"select-practical-writings-of-john-knox-book-john-knox-9781016084604","title":"Select Practical Writings of John Knox","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128032002321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128039768337,"sku":"NIN9781016084604","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016084609.jpg?v=1750917426"},{"product_id":"knox-on-rebellion-book-john-knox-9780521399883","title":"Knox: On Rebellion","description":"John Knox's First Blast of the Trumpet against the Monstrous Regiment of Women, one of the most notorious political tracts of the sixteenth century, has been more often referred to than read. Its true significance as one of a series of pamphlets which Knox wrote in 1558 on the theme of rebellion is therefore easily overlooked. This new edition of his writings includes not only The First Blast, but the three other tracts of 1558 -The Letter to the Regent of Scotland, The Appellation to the Scottish Nobility, and The Letter to the Commonalty of Scotland - in which Knox confronted the problem of resistance to tyranny. Related material, mostly drawn from Knox's own History of the Reformation in Scotland, illuminates the development of his views before 1558 and illustrates their application in the specific circumstances of the Scottish Reformation and the rule of Mary Queen of Scots. This edition thus brings together for the first time all of Knox's most important writings on rebellion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51134407803153,"sku":"GOR005776292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51326041620753,"sku":"CIN0521399882G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52354171207953,"sku":"NLS9780521399883","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53251361374481,"sku":"NIN9780521399883","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53347020243217,"sku":"GOR008043355","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0521399882.jpg?v=1751430821"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-reformation-in-scotland-volume-1-book-john-knox-9781017202878","title":"History of the Reformation in Scotland; Volume 1","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141823955217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51141828313361,"sku":"NIN9781017202878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017202877.jpg?v=1751172856"},{"product_id":"history-of-the-reformation-of-religion-in-scotland-book-john-knox-9781163541159","title":"The History Of The Reformation Of Religion In Scotland","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147361386769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147362402577,"sku":"NIN9781163541159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/116354115X.jpg?v=1751049770"},{"product_id":"first-blast-of-the-trumpet-against-the-monstrous-regiment-of-women-book-john-knox-9783387331080","title":"The First Blast of the Trumpet against the monstrous regiment of Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162986348817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162988216593,"sku":"NIN9783387331080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586796908817,"sku":"NLS9783387331080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3387331088.jpg?v=1751284363"},{"product_id":"first-blast-of-the-trumpet-against-the-monstrous-regiment-of-women-book-john-knox-9783387331097","title":"The First Blast of the Trumpet against the monstrous regiment of Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51163063681297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51163072528657,"sku":"NIN9783387331097","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52586168418577,"sku":"NLS9783387331097","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3387331096.jpg?v=1751095889"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-john-knox.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}