{"title":"John Middleton Murry","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"letters-to-katherine-mansfield-book-john-middleton-murry-9780094629509","title":"Letters to Katherine Mansfield","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49561963725073,"sku":"GOR002990109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640200110353,"sku":"GOR003283825","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647726690577,"sku":"GOR008802381","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0094629501.jpg?v=1751036656"},{"product_id":"problem-of-style-book-john-middleton-murry-9780192810045","title":"The Problem of Style","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620269859089,"sku":"GOR012688451","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000XHGY1O.jpg?v=1751101141"},{"product_id":"keats-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1674198160mhp","title":"Keats","description":"1955. Revised Edition. 322 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039367991569,"sku":"1674198160MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674198160MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375645"},{"product_id":"studies-in-keats-new-and-old-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1623177247ewy","title":"Studies In Keats New And Old","description":"1939. 172 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069185200401,"sku":"1623177247EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623177247EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866318"},{"product_id":"the-defence-of-democracy-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1632321932iev","title":"The Defence Of Democracy","description":"1939. First Edition. 315 pages. Grey dust jacket over blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper with m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070357311761,"sku":"1632321932IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632321932IEV_1.jpg?v=1722869724"},{"product_id":"not-as-the-scribes-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1656531024lee","title":"Not As The Scribes","description":"1959. First Edition. 255 pages. Red jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072423629073,"sku":"1656531024LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656531024LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876446"},{"product_id":"studies-in-keats-new-and-old-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1661437910geo","title":"Studies in Keats New and Old","description":"1939. First Edition. 172 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073497829649,"sku":"1661437910GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661437910GEO_1.jpg?v=1722880410"},{"product_id":"john-clare-and-other-stories-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1664541151beb","title":"John Clare And Other Stories","description":"1950. 251 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074017956113,"sku":"1664541151BEB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664541151BEB_1.jpg?v=1722882281"},{"product_id":"countries-of-the-mind-essays-in-literary-criticism-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1675790945lee","title":"Countries of the Mind, Essays in Literary Criticism","description":"1937. Reissued. 206 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pe","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074846757137,"sku":"1675790945LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675790945LEE_1.jpg?v=1722885252"},{"product_id":"the-defence-of-democracy-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1673560806lee","title":"The Defence of Democracy","description":"1939. First Edition. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074961936657,"sku":"1673560806LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673560806LEE_1.jpg?v=1722885630"},{"product_id":"cinnamon-and-angelica-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1682358195bwd","title":"Cinnamon And Angelica","description":"109 pages. Blue plain paperback and jacket. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Paper cover is lightly rub w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076406382865,"sku":"1682358195BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682358195BWD_1.jpg?v=1722890505"},{"product_id":"looking-before-and-after-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1668457501lee","title":"Looking Before and After","description":"1948. First Edition. 249 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with red lettering. Frontis is detached. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076960751889,"sku":"1668457501LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668457501LEE_1.jpg?v=1722892331"},{"product_id":"countries-of-the-mind-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1656939416mep","title":"Countries of the Mind","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 206 pages. Beige dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077400760593,"sku":"1656939416MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656939416MEP_1.jpg?v=1722893995"},{"product_id":"reminiscences-of-dh-lawrence-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1651236185ada","title":"Reminiscences of DH Lawrence","description":"1933. First Edition. 281 pages. Brown dust jacket over brown cloth. Moderate foxing and heavy tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pencil inscriptions to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078104387857,"sku":"1651236185ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651236185ADA_1.jpg?v=1722896636"},{"product_id":"heaven-and-earth-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1685551429bwd","title":"Heaven and Earth","description":"1938. First Edition. 383 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dus","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079323619601,"sku":"1685551429BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685551429BWD_1.jpg?v=1722901091"},{"product_id":"to-the-unknown-god-essays-towards-a-religion-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1680203260lee","title":"To the Unknown God: Essays towards a Religion","description":"1924. First Edition. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Rough cut textblock edges. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079986581777,"sku":"1680203260LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680203260LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903216"},{"product_id":"heaven-and-earth-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1686829940ada","title":"Heaven and Earth","description":"1938. 383 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080951271697,"sku":"1686829940ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686829940ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906794"},{"product_id":"adam-and-eve-an-essay-towards-a-new-and-better-society-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1697550907lee","title":"Adam and Eve, an Essay Towards a New and Better Society","description":"1945. Reprinted. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081453146385,"sku":"1697550907LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697550907LEE_1.jpg?v=1722908667"},{"product_id":"the-price-of-leadership-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1689939600ada","title":"The Price Of Leadership","description":"1939. First Edition. 189 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are fairly bright with light tanning and foxing to free endpapers and text block edges. Slight cracking to gutters with expose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082521284881,"sku":"1689939600ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689939600ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912401"},{"product_id":"pencillings-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1695714992iev","title":"Pencillings","description":"277 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082866725137,"sku":"1695714992IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695714992IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913522"},{"product_id":"to-the-unknown-god-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1701773726ada","title":"To the Unknown God","description":"1924. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Binding has","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085041307921,"sku":"1701773726ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701773726ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921538"},{"product_id":"the-conquest-of-death-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1701074614bab","title":"The Conquest Of Death","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 306 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout ho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086137823505,"sku":"1701074614BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701074614BAB_1.jpg?v=1722925039"},{"product_id":"katherine-mansfield-and-other-literary-portraits-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1712055387blg","title":"Katherine Mansfield and other Literary Portraits","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086743703825,"sku":"1712055387BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712055387BLG_1.jpg?v=1722927034"},{"product_id":"europe-in-travail-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1707897649ada","title":"Europe in Travail","description":"1940. 69 pages. Beige pictorial boards and jacket. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086866977041,"sku":"1707897649ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707897649ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927486"},{"product_id":"love-freedom-and-society-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1718116066cab","title":"Love, Freedom and Society","description":"1957. First Edition. 253 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to front endpape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090170417425,"sku":"1718116066CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718116066CAB_1.jpg?v=1722939405"},{"product_id":"john-clare-and-other-studies-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1720629733dpb","title":"John Clare and Other Studies","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Minor pencil marking to front paste-d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090247782673,"sku":"1720629733DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720629733DPB_1.jpg?v=1722939673"},{"product_id":"the-evolution-of-an-intellectual-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1713944045alk","title":"The Evolution Of An Intellectual","description":"1927. First Edition Thus. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091248714001,"sku":"1713944045ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"pages-from-the-journal-of-an-author-fyodor-dostoevsky-book-john-middleton-murry-9781016031769","title":"Pages From the Journal of an Author, Fyodor Dostoevsky","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014285590801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014288179473,"sku":"NIN9781016031769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016031769.jpg?v=1751299901"},{"product_id":"river-of-life-and-other-stories-book-john-middleton-murry-9781022201408","title":"The River of Life, and Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016927740177,"sku":"NIN9781022201408","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022201409.jpg?v=1750708995"},{"product_id":"evolution-of-an-intellectual-book-john-middleton-murry-9781276564250","title":"The Evolution Of An Intellectual","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections \u003cbr\u003e such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, \u003cbr\u003e or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, \u003cbr\u003e have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works \u003cbr\u003e worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book. \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e ++++\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to ensure edition identification: \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e++++ \u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e The Evolution Of An Intellectual\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e John Middleton Murry\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e Knopf, 1920\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51104514244881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51104514736401,"sku":"GOR014177143","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1276564252.jpg?v=1750711827"},{"product_id":"dostoevsky-book-john-middleton-murry-9781021205827","title":"(Dostoevsky","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51112928772369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51112931983633,"sku":"NIN9781021205827","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021205826.jpg?v=1750853841"},{"product_id":"son-of-woman-book-john-middleton-murry-9781164509103","title":"Son Of Woman","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116602720529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116603638033,"sku":"NIN9781164509103","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164509101.jpg?v=1751016107"},{"product_id":"countries-of-the-mind-essays-in-literary-criticism-book-john-middleton-murry-9781408679807","title":"Countries Of The Mind; Essays In Literary Criticism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119371452689,"sku":"NIN9781408679807","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1408679809.jpg?v=1751271891"},{"product_id":"countries-of-the-mind-essays-in-literary-criticism-book-john-middleton-murry-9781021468864","title":"Countries of the Mind; Essays in Literary Criticism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51142143082769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51142147178769,"sku":"NIN9781021468864","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102146886X.jpg?v=1750950206"},{"product_id":"problem-of-style-book-john-middleton-murry-9781017186017","title":"The Problem of Style","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171112878353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171115237649,"sku":"NIN9781017186017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPTGH7TS.jpg?v=1750853172"},{"product_id":"problem-of-style-book-john-middleton-murry-9781017190441","title":"The Problem of Style","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171117170961,"sku":"NIN9781017190441","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPTPZ3NB.jpg?v=1751079538"},{"product_id":"cinnamon-and-angelica-book-john-middleton-murry-9780548678428","title":"Cinnamon And Angelica","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211741724945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211744117009,"sku":"NIN9780548678428","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548678421.jpg?v=1751135805"},{"product_id":"blue-review-book-john-middleton-murry-9780367180102","title":"The Blue Review","description":"Originally published in 1913, this volume contains the full text of editions one, two and three of The Blue Review – the magazine of literature, drama, art and music - from May 1913 to July 1913.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51224851120401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51224853512465,"sku":"NIN9780367180102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52531202588945,"sku":"NLS9780367180102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0367180103.jpg?v=1751260027"},{"product_id":"unprofessional-essays-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1723097391abs","title":"Unprofessional Essays","description":"1956. First Published. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front pastedown and endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237220417809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237222809873,"sku":"1723097391ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723097391ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072018"},{"product_id":"things-to-come-essays-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1726735478alk","title":"Things to Come: Essays","description":"1938. New Edition Thus. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to half title page. Boards have mild edge-wear with s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238464028945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238466388241,"sku":"1726735478ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726735478ALK_1.jpg?v=1741075081"},{"product_id":"adam-and-eve-an-essay-towards-a-new-and-better-society-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1729583072abs","title":"Adam and Eve: An Essay Towards a New and Better Society","description":"1945. Reprint. 222 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are bright with mild foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239858602257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239861059857,"sku":"1729583072ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729583072ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078406"},{"product_id":"community-farm-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1736518861ada","title":"Community Farm","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings and old pencil price to half title page. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is clear. Minor wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242261610769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242263413009,"sku":"1736518861ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736518861ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084656"},{"product_id":"keats-and-shakespeare-a-study-of-keats-poetic-life-from-1816-to-1820-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1738862405lee","title":"Keats and Shakespeare. A Study of Keats' Poetic Life from 1816 to 1820","description":"1968. Reprinted. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242374955281,"sku":"1738862405LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738862405LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084982"},{"product_id":"katherine-mansfield-and-other-literary-portraits-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1737974049ada","title":"Katherine Mansfield and other Literary Portraits","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. No Edition Remarks. 242 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings and old pencil price to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242796089617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242797465873,"sku":"1737974049ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737974049ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086430"},{"product_id":"reminiscences-of-d-h-lawrence-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1738053145ada","title":"Reminiscences of D.H.Lawrence","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933. First Edition. 281 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243380539665,"sku":"1738053145ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738053145ADA_1.jpg?v=1741088396"},{"product_id":"fyodor-dostoevsky-book-john-middleton-murry-9781015960732","title":"Fyodor Dostoevsky","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51255568597265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51255570792721,"sku":"NIN9781015960732","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015960731.jpg?v=1750982639"},{"product_id":"pages-from-the-journal-of-an-author-fyodor-dostoevsky-book-john-middleton-murry-9781016027021","title":"Pages From the Journal of an Author, Fyodor Dostoevsky","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51271372308753,"sku":"NIN9781016027021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016027028.jpg?v=1751110386"},{"product_id":"studies-in-keats-new-and-old-rare-book-john-middleton-murry-1744023345ctd","title":"Studies in Keats New and Old","description":"1939. First Edition. 172 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Old","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51414430351633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51414430384401,"sku":"1744023345CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744023345CTD_1.jpg?v=1744231921"},{"product_id":"profundis-book-john-middleton-murry-9780671835026","title":"Profundis","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51597512442129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51597513228561,"sku":"CIN0671835025VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0671835025.jpg?v=1750944460"},{"product_id":"poems-book-john-middleton-murry-9781171496267","title":"Poems","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51600257974545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51600258072849,"sku":"NIN9781171496267","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1171496265.jpg?v=1766138507"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-john-middleton-murry.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}