{"title":"John Penoyre","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"houses-in-the-landscape-book-john-penoyre-9780571110551","title":"Houses in the Landscape","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572246978833,"sku":"GOR003260513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50097247682833,"sku":"GOR000999391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436705382673,"sku":"GOR004123298","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/057111055X.jpg?v=1751326788"},{"product_id":"observer-s-book-of-architecture-book-john-penoyre-9780723215370","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573656428817,"sku":"GOR001042829","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637726388497,"sku":"GOR003485825","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637757616401,"sku":"GOR000982245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723215375.jpg?v=1751169373"},{"product_id":"observer-s-book-of-architecture-book-john-penoyre-9780723200550","title":"Observer's Book of Architecture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626431422737,"sku":"GOR002109348","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49666863595793,"sku":"GOR001532375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49669289279761,"sku":"GOR002024257","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0723200556.jpg?v=1751074353"},{"product_id":"houses-in-the-landscape-book-john-penoyre-9780571132874","title":"Houses in the Landscape","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628410511633,"sku":"GOR003759798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50468844699921,"sku":"GOR004249940","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51510089974033,"sku":"GOR003817480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571132871.jpg?v=1751167619"},{"product_id":"the-observers-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1671033249lee","title":"The Observers Book of Architecture","description":"1967. 4th reprint 1967. 223 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039116169489,"sku":"1671033249LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671033249LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375037"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1662489571lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. Blue and white dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076563570961,"sku":"1662489571LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662489571LEE_1.jpg?v=1722891027"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1683212102dpb","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"1961. Reprint. 223 pages. 508.561. Blue \u0026amp; white dust jacket with black lettering over brown cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078207869201,"sku":"1683212102DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683212102DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897024"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1688032570mhp","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth. Black and white and block coloured illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081828372753,"sku":"1688032570MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688032570MHP_1.jpg?v=1722910021"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1708612833mep","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"1965. No edition remarks. 223 pages. Blue dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085052154129,"sku":"1708612833MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708612833MEP_1.jpg?v=1722921571"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-british-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1711696576ada","title":"The observer's book of british architecture","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 218 pages. No dust jacket. Tan cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085864505617,"sku":"1711696576ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711696576ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924097"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-observer-s-pocket-series-no-13-rare-book-john-penoyre-1711436199ada","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture (Observer's Pocket Series No. 13)","description":"1958. 223 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085920735505,"sku":"1711436199ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711436199ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924290"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-observer-s-pocket-series-no-13-rare-book-john-penoyre-1709211695mep","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture (Observer's Pocket Series No. 13)","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088236122385,"sku":"1709211695MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709211695MEP_1.jpg?v=1722933030"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1717413787lee","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"1963. Reprint. 223 pages. Blue \u0026amp; white jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089269428497,"sku":"1717413787LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717413787LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936487"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-1965-rare-book-john-penoyre-1709199016ada","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture. 1965","description":"1965. 223 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089531146513,"sku":"1709199016ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709199016ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937300"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1714563960mep","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"1967. Fourth Reprint. 223 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090297983249,"sku":"1714563960MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714563960MEP_1.jpg?v=1722939842"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-british-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1714473191mep","title":"The Observer's Book of British Architecture","description":"1952. Reprint. 218 pages. White dust jacket with black lettering over brown cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090666787089,"sku":"1714473191MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714473191MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941073"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1720185725ada","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"1965. Third Reprint. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor iss","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090990731537,"sku":"1720185725ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720185725ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942210"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1720089693mha","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"1961. Reprinted. 223 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091385323793,"sku":"1720089693MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720089693MHA_1.jpg?v=1722943550"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-observer-s-pocket-series-no-13-rare-book-john-penoyre-1719227263abs","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture (Observer's Pocket Series No. 13)","description":"1961. Reprinted. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091774509329,"sku":"1719227263ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719227263ABS_1.jpg?v=1722944827"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1719473938mep","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"1967. Fourth Reprint. 223 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092831605009,"sku":"1719473938MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719473938MEP_1.jpg?v=1722948299"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1718629629mhp","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"Third Reprint. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093680886033,"sku":"1718629629MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718629629MHP_1.jpg?v=1722950925"},{"product_id":"the-observer-s-book-of-architecture-rare-book-john-penoyre-1718800515mhp","title":"The Observer's Book of Architecture","description":"1963. Reprinted. 223 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093683769617,"sku":"1718800515MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718800515MHP_1.jpg?v=1722950931"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-john-penoyre.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}