{"title":"John Strange Winter","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cavalry-life-book-john-strange-winter-9783337815509","title":"Cavalry Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49582283456785,"sku":"GOR012650740","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52144588980497,"sku":"NLS9783337815509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3337815502.jpg?v=1751031075"},{"product_id":"a-mother-s-holiday-rare-book-john-strange-winter-1636548354mha","title":"A Mother's Holiday","description":"1899. No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Prize plate to front pastedown. Heavy tanning to pages wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070676898065,"sku":"1636548354MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636548354MHA_1.jpg?v=1722870743"},{"product_id":"aunt-johnnie-rare-book-john-strange-winter-1646057308mhp","title":"Aunt Johnnie","description":"1894. Third Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071232020753,"sku":"1646057308MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646057308MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872564"},{"product_id":"ferrers-court-rare-book-john-strange-winter-1652821525dpb","title":"Ferrers Court","description":"1893. Sixth Edition. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Brown paper covered boards with red cloth to spine and corners. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Heavy cracking to gutters of a few pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072386109713,"sku":"1652821525DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652821525DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876312"},{"product_id":"army-society-life-in-a-garrison-town-rare-book-john-strange-winter-1660230601lee","title":"Army Society: Life in A Garrison Town","description":"1886. No Edition Remarks. 280 pages. Full bound leather. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracking to hinges, with exposed netting. Previous owner's inscriptions to fep. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072897814801,"sku":"1660230601LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660230601LEE_1.jpg?v=1722878136"},{"product_id":"mignon-s-secret-rare-book-john-strange-winter-1689926607iev","title":"Mignon's Secret","description":"No Edition Remarks. 106 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial boards with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned with notable foxing to endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081061339409,"sku":"1689926607IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689926607IEV_1.jpg?v=1722907196"},{"product_id":"the-soul-of-the-bishop-rare-book-john-strange-winter-1693473645mxp","title":"The Soul Of The Bishop","description":"1895. Fifth Edition. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Period adverts bound front and back. Pages bright with some tanning and foxing, particularly to textblock edges and endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082967388433,"sku":"1693473645MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693473645MXP_1.jpg?v=1722913845"},{"product_id":"princess-sarah-rare-book-john-strange-winter-1695730284alk","title":"Princess Sarah","description":"No Edition Remarks. 295 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages and plates have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083244638481,"sku":"1695730284ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695730284ALK_1.jpg?v=1722914905"},{"product_id":"bootle-s-baby-a-story-of-the-scarlet-lancers-rare-book-john-strange-winter-1708597463alk","title":"Bootle's Baby, a story of the Scarlet Lancers","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Hinges are cracked with exposed netti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086782763281,"sku":"1708597463ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708597463ALK_1.jpg?v=1722927173"},{"product_id":"houp-la-rare-book-john-strange-winter-1702991336mhp","title":"Houp-La","description":"Second Edition. 110 pages. No dust jacket. Quarter bound black leather with purple cloth to boards. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages are mildly tanned with heavy foxing. Mild crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087265304849,"sku":"1702991336MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702991336MHP_1.jpg?v=1722929047"},{"product_id":"seventh-child-nezu-press-classics-book-john-strange-winter-9781739392147","title":"A Seventh Child (Nezu Press Classics)","description":"\u003cp\u003eNancy Reynard is the youngest of seven children. She is the seventh child of a seventh child. In fact, as both of her parents are seventh children, she is a seventh child twice over. She is the daughter of Colonel Septimus Reynard and his wife Blanche, and she lives very happily with her family at the Warren in Minchester until she reaches the age of ten, when she discovers that she has the gift of second sight; unfortunately, it is more of a nuisance and inconvenience for poor Nancy. She starts 'seeing' things, in particular things about her sister Blanche's new fianc , and blurting them out for all and sundry to hear, much to his annoyance. And so begins Nancy's career as a reluctant psychic detective. And now, no liar, thief or murderer is safe when she is near. or thousands of miles away.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eNancy is one of the earliest fictional psychic detectives, and she is unusual in being female and, when her gift makes its first appearance at least, just a child. 'A Seventh Child' was first published in 1894. John Strange Winter was the pen name of the Victorian writer Henrietta Eliza Vaughan Stannard. This new edition includes an introductory essay by Gina R. Collia: 'John Strange Winter: Author, Wife, Mother \u0026amp; Purveyor of Toilet Preparations'.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51050808115473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51050810474769,"sku":"NIN9781739392147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52147396215057,"sku":"NLS9781739392147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739392140.jpg?v=1751121353"},{"product_id":"aunt-johnnie-book-john-strange-winter-9781436783491","title":"Aunt Johnnie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105413431569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105415069969,"sku":"NIN9781436783491","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436783496.jpg?v=1751241611"},{"product_id":"bootles-baby-book-john-strange-winter-9781019080207","title":"Bootles' Baby","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114124149009,"sku":"NIN9781019080207","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019080205.jpg?v=1751046994"},{"product_id":"blaze-of-glory-1902-book-john-strange-winter-9781436717878","title":"A Blaze Of Glory (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114805297425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114807755025,"sku":"NIN9781436717878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436717876.jpg?v=1751241477"},{"product_id":"magnificent-young-man-a-novel-fourth-edition-book-john-strange-winter-9781241576233","title":"A Magnificent Young Man. a Novel. Fourth Edition.","description":"Title: A Magnificent Young Man. A novel . Fourth edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1895. vi. 304 p.; 8 . 012625.f.19.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115476517137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115480350993,"sku":"NIN9781241576233","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241576238.jpg?v=1750856157"},{"product_id":"into-an-unknown-world-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241578435","title":"Into an Unknown World. a Novel.","description":"Title: Into an Unknown World. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1897. vi. 304 p.; 8 . 012625.de.39.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115484905745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115489362193,"sku":"NIN9781241578435","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241578435.jpg?v=1751368310"},{"product_id":"cavalry-life-and-regimental-legends-book-john-strange-winter-9781241578398","title":"Cavalry Life and Regimental Legends.","description":"Title: Cavalry Life and Regimental Legends.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1897. viii. 574 p.; 8 . 012625.de.38.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115488444689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115491655953,"sku":"NIN9781241578398","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241578397.jpg?v=1751113174"},{"product_id":"truth-tellers-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241582913","title":"The Truth-Tellers. a Novel.","description":"Title: The Truth-Tellers. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1896. 282 p.; 8 . 012627.k.42.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115496210705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115498373393,"sku":"NIN9781241582913","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241582912.jpg?v=1750712196"},{"product_id":"aunt-johnnie-a-novel-vol-ii-book-john-strange-winter-9781241111359","title":"Aunt Johnnie. a Novel.Vol.II","description":"Title: Aunt Johnnie. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1893. 2 vol.; 8 . 012641.f.48.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117974389009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117977043217,"sku":"NIN9781241111359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241111359.jpg?v=1751368626"},{"product_id":"garrison-gossip-gathered-in-blankhampton-book-john-strange-winter-9781241373061","title":"Garrison Gossip, Gathered in Blankhampton.","description":"Title: Garrison Gossip, gathered in Blankhampton.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1887. 2 vol.; 8 . 12620.ee.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118077083921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118080098577,"sku":"NIN9781241373061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124137306X.jpg?v=1750953026"},{"product_id":"soul-of-the-bishop-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241400866","title":"The Soul of the Bishop. a Novel.","description":"Title: The Soul of the Bishop. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The NOVELS OF THE 18th \u0026amp; 19th CENTURIES collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection includes major and minor works from a period which saw the development and triumph of the English novel. These classics were written for a range of audiences and will engage any reading enthusiast. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1893. 2 vol.; 8 . 012630.i.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118132134161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118134427921,"sku":"NIN9781241400866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241400865.jpg?v=1751175837"},{"product_id":"other-man-s-wife-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241399597","title":"The Other Man's Wife. a Novel.","description":"Title: The Other Man's Wife. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1891. 2 vol.; 8 . 012631.f.42.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124865728785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124867793169,"sku":"NIN9781241399597","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124139959X.jpg?v=1750824649"},{"product_id":"seventh-child-second-edition-book-john-strange-winter-9781241099169","title":"A Seventh Child. Second Edition.","description":"Title: A Seventh Child. Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1894. 302 p.; 8 . 012641.e.91.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126821519633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126823125265,"sku":"NIN9781241099169","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241099162.jpg?v=1751207915"},{"product_id":"soul-of-the-bishop-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241380304","title":"The Soul of the Bishop. a Novel.","description":"Title: The Soul of the Bishop. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The NOVELS OF THE 18th \u0026amp; 19th CENTURIES collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection includes major and minor works from a period which saw the development and triumph of the English novel. These classics were written for a range of audiences and will engage any reading enthusiast. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1893. 2 vol.; 8 . 012630.i.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126846750993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126848291089,"sku":"NIN9781241380304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241380309.jpg?v=1750889026"},{"product_id":"man-s-man-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241103071","title":"A Man's Man. a Novel.","description":"Title: A Man's Man. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1893. 110 p.; 8 . 012641.e.55.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126870802705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126872342801,"sku":"NIN9781241103071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241103070.jpg?v=1750711842"},{"product_id":"everybody-s-favourite-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241363291","title":"Everybody's Favourite. a Novel.","description":"Title: Everybody's Favourite. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1897. 298 p.; 8 . 012623.e.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126914089233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126915399953,"sku":"NIN9781241363291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241363293.jpg?v=1751049571"},{"product_id":"princess-sarah-and-other-stories-book-john-strange-winter-9781241233334","title":"Princess Sarah, and Other Stories.","description":"Title: Princess Sarah, and other stories.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1897. vii. 295 p.; 8 . 012623.ee.8.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135354831121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135357190417,"sku":"NIN9781241233334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241233330.jpg?v=1750753958"},{"product_id":"garrison-gossip-gathered-in-blankhampton-book-john-strange-winter-9781241152505","title":"Garrison Gossip, Gathered in Blankhampton.","description":"Title: Garrison Gossip, gathered in Blankhampton.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1887. 2 vol.; 8 . 12620.ee.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136205979921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136209125649,"sku":"NIN9781241152505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241152500.jpg?v=1751270481"},{"product_id":"beautiful-jim-of-the-blankshire-regiment-book-john-strange-winter-9781241184568","title":"Beautiful Jim, of the Blankshire Regiment.","description":"Title: Beautiful Jim, of the Blankshire Regiment.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; null 8 . 012633.e.22.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136254214417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136256999697,"sku":"NIN9781241184568","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241184569.jpg?v=1750952684"},{"product_id":"other-man-s-wife-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241180799","title":"The Other Man's Wife. a Novel.","description":"Title: The Other Man's Wife. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1891. 2 vol.; 8 . 012631.f.42.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136266240273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136269222161,"sku":"NIN9781241180799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241180792.jpg?v=1750952667"},{"product_id":"mrs-bob-a-rambling-story-book-john-strange-winter-9781241184926","title":"Mrs. Bob. a Rambling Story.","description":"Title: Mrs. Bob. A rambling story.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1889. 2 vol.; 8 . 012632.l.2.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136273875217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136276070673,"sku":"NIN9781241184926","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241184925.jpg?v=1751017095"},{"product_id":"confessions-of-a-publisher-book-john-strange-winter-9781241214128","title":"Confessions of a Publisher.","description":"Title: Confessions of a Publisher.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; null 8 . 012633.f.23.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136347111697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136349864209,"sku":"NIN9781241214128","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241214123.jpg?v=1750888749"},{"product_id":"blameless-woman-book-john-strange-winter-9781241209629","title":"A Blameless Woman.","description":"Title: A Blameless Woman.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1895. vi. 315 p.; 8 . 012629.g.18.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136352387345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136355336465,"sku":"NIN9781241209629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241209626.jpg?v=1750985822"},{"product_id":"dinna-forget-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241214326","title":"Dinna Forget. a Novel.","description":"Title: Dinna Forget. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1890. 214 p.; 8 . 012634.h.46.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136371851537,"sku":"NIN9781241214326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241214328.jpg?v=1751270651"},{"product_id":"army-society-book-john-strange-winter-9781241237660","title":"Army Society","description":"Title: Army Society: Life in a garrison town . Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The MILITARY HISTORY \u0026amp; WARFARE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This series offers titles on warfare from ancient to modern times. It includes detailed accounts of campaigns, battles, weapons, as well as the soldiers and commanders who devised, initiated, and supported war efforts throughout history. Specific analyses discuss the impact of war on societies, cultures, economies, and changing international relationships. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1886. viii. 280 p.; 8 . 12624.m.31.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136424771857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136428409105,"sku":"NIN9781241237660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241237662.jpg?v=1750921173"},{"product_id":"good-bye-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241214043","title":"Good-Bye. a Novel.","description":"Title: Good-Bye. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1891. 110 p.; 8 . 012631.e.113.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51137995178257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51137997832465,"sku":"NIN9781241214043","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241214042.jpg?v=1750921115"},{"product_id":"red-coats-tales-book-john-strange-winter-9781241134372","title":"Red Coats. Tales.","description":"Title: Red Coats.  Tales.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange.; 1894. 156 p.; 8 . 012641.e.69.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143036764433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143040860433,"sku":"NIN9781241134372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241134375.jpg?v=1750920919"},{"product_id":"mrs-bob-a-rambling-story-book-john-strange-winter-9781241189433","title":"Mrs. Bob. a Rambling Story.","description":"Title: Mrs. Bob. A rambling story.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1889. 2 vol.; 8 . 012632.l.2.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143188021521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143190380817,"sku":"NIN9781241189433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241189439.jpg?v=1751082289"},{"product_id":"beautiful-jim-of-the-blankshire-regiment-book-john-strange-winter-9781241191184","title":"Beautiful Jim, of the Blankshire Regiment.","description":"Title: Beautiful Jim, of the Blankshire Regiment.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; null 8 . 012633.e.22.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143195623697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143198540049,"sku":"NIN9781241191184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241191182.jpg?v=1750888670"},{"product_id":"peacemakers-book-john-strange-winter-9781241187569","title":"The Peacemakers","description":"Title: The Peacemakers: a novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1898. vi. 296 p.; 8 . 012623.g.42.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143203389713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143206306065,"sku":"NIN9781241187569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241187568.jpg?v=1751207429"},{"product_id":"ferrers-court-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241202651","title":"Ferrers Court. a Novel.","description":"Title: Ferrers Court. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1890. 110 p.; 8 . 012631.e.23.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143252508945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143255949585,"sku":"NIN9781241202651","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241202656.jpg?v=1751368861"},{"product_id":"lumley-the-painter-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781241210106","title":"Lumley the Painter. a Novel.","description":"Title: Lumley the Painter. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The NOVELS OF THE 18th \u0026amp; 19th CENTURIES collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection includes major and minor works from a period which saw the development and triumph of the English novel. These classics were written for a range of audiences and will engage any reading enthusiast. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1891. 110 p.; 8 . 012631.e.138.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51143268860177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51143271842065,"sku":"NIN9781241210106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241210101.jpg?v=1751303608"},{"product_id":"only-human-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781240864317","title":"Only Human. a Novel.","description":"Title: Only Human. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1892. 2 vol.; 8 . 012634.l.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51150297727249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51150299169041,"sku":"NIN9781240864317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240864310.jpg?v=1751049729"},{"product_id":"only-human-a-novel-book-john-strange-winter-9781240864324","title":"Only Human. a Novel.","description":"Title: Only Human. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Winter, John Strange; 1892. 2 vol.; 8 . 012634.l.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51162312737041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51162313228561,"sku":"NIN9781240864324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240864329.jpg?v=1750952109"},{"product_id":"cavalry-life-or-sketches-and-stories-in-barracks-and-out-book-john-strange-winter-9783385420991","title":"Cavalry Life, or, Sketches and Stories in Barracks and Out","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51163164180753,"sku":"NIN9783385420991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52589358481681,"sku":"NLS9783385420991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385420997.jpg?v=1751383430"},{"product_id":"truth-tellers-book-john-strange-winter-9781021068453","title":"The Truth-Tellers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192500191505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192502976785,"sku":"NIN9781021068453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021068454.jpg?v=1751205571"},{"product_id":"cavalry-life-or-sketches-and-stories-in-barracks-and-out-book-john-strange-winter-9781021078223","title":"Cavalry Life, Or Sketches and Stories in Barracks and Out","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192548589841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192553046289,"sku":"NIN9781021078223","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021078220.jpg?v=1751399231"},{"product_id":"truth-tellers-book-john-strange-winter-9780548726716","title":"The Truth-Tellers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208678179089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208681062673,"sku":"NIN9780548726716","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054872671X.jpg?v=1750815119"},{"product_id":"christmas-fairy-and-other-stories-1878-book-john-strange-winter-9780548810897","title":"A Christmas Fairy And Other Stories (1878)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211839144209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211841732881,"sku":"NIN9780548810897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548810893.jpg?v=1750879801"},{"product_id":"those-girls-1892-book-john-strange-winter-9781120941701","title":"Those Girls (1892)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213298925841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213301711121,"sku":"NIN9781120941701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120941709.jpg?v=1751143305"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-john-strange-winter.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}