{"title":"John Thurman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"scout-and-his-axe-book-john-thurman-9780851650364","title":"Scout and His Axe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49953781055761,"sku":"GOR004579235","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0851650368.jpg?v=1750818997"},{"product_id":"pioneering-principles-rare-book-john-thurman-1689766950alk","title":"Pioneering Principles","description":"1962. First Edition. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Green paper covered boards with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080681034001,"sku":"1689766950ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689766950ALK_1.jpg?v=1722905791"},{"product_id":"pioneering-projects-rare-book-john-thurman-1698389900ada","title":"Pioneering Projects","description":"No Edition Remarks. 161 pages. Yellow dust jacket over yellow paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout with photographic plates to centre of book. Binding remains firm. Pages and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082543534353,"sku":"1698389900ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698389900ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912467"},{"product_id":"progressive-pioneering-rare-book-john-thurman-1720168355mep","title":"Progressive Pioneering","description":"1964. First Edition. 158 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographs and illustrations. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stam","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090147184913,"sku":"1720168355MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720168355MEP_1.jpg?v=1722939341"},{"product_id":"the-patrol-leaders-handbook-rare-book-john-thurman-1711608161ada","title":"The Patrol Leaders' Handbook","description":"1957. Third Edition. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090733994257,"sku":"1711608161ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711608161ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941308"},{"product_id":"the-patrol-leaders-handbook-rare-book-john-thurman-1713259142dpb","title":"The Patrol Leaders' Handbook","description":"1962. 1st Impression. 234 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mino","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091166040337,"sku":"1713259142DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713259142DPB_1.jpg?v=1722942825"},{"product_id":"camp-fire-leader-s-book-book-john-thurman-9781446539712","title":"The Camp Fire Leader's Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51144933343505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51144937505041,"sku":"NIN9781446539712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1446539717.jpg?v=1751273780"},{"product_id":"fun-with-ropes-and-spars-rare-book-john-thurman-1732117603mha","title":"Fun With Ropes And Spars","description":"1956. 1956 Reprint. 127 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240276361489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240279179537,"sku":"1732117603MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732117603MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079339"},{"product_id":"pioneering-projects-rare-book-john-thurman-1731576482ada","title":"Pioneering Projects","description":"1964. No Edition Stated. 153 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240313520401,"sku":"1731576482ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731576482ADA_1.jpg?v=1741079415"},{"product_id":"progressive-pioneering-rare-book-john-thurman-1731425911mha","title":"Progressive Pioneering","description":"1964. First Edition. 158 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240368406801,"sku":"1731425911MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731425911MHA_1.jpg?v=1741079545"},{"product_id":"pioneering-projects-rare-book-john-thurman-1733325912lee","title":"Pioneering Projects","description":"1958. Reprinted. 162 pages. Orange dust jacket over pale yellow paper covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. End papers are more notably tanned. Text block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240975761681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240978546961,"sku":"1733325912LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733325912LEE_1.jpg?v=1741080974"},{"product_id":"get-a-grip-on-depression-book-john-thurman-9780991284221","title":"Get a Grip on Depression","description":"Depression knows no sociological, spiritual, or economic boundaries. It impacts the rich and the poor, the godly and the ungodly. Get a Grip on Depression is a unique resource that not only reviews the symptoms and causes of depression and other mode disorders but inspires the reader to explore biblical truth as it relates to thoughts, feelings, and behaviors. Learn about The causes of depress The ATCs that give you a choice The stinking thinking traps The positive, kinetic ways to get better. As a bonus, you'll discover life changing hope through targeted, in-depth Bible study.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51541365981457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51541366669585,"sku":"CIN0991284224G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0991284224.jpg?v=1751140799"},{"product_id":"no-fear-entrepreneur-book-john-thurman-9781946708113","title":"The No Fear Entrepreneur","description":"The purpose of fear, in its most basic, primal form is to keep you alive, but for entrepreneurs, fear is the positive energy that moves us forward, helps us make a life change, and gives us new perspective. Starting any enterprise, especially a new business or ministry, can be a challenging task on a deeply personal level. With more than 50,000 hours of working with individuals, businesses, and couples, John Thurman has the answers you need to implement the no-fear principles which will help you reach the success you desire.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53447528808721,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53447529103633,"sku":"NIN9781946708113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781946708113.jpg?v=1776821782"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-john-thurman.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}