{"title":"John Veniard","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into the angling world of John Veniard. Discover insightful guides and timeless wisdom for fly fishing enthusiasts. Explore techniques, patterns, and a deep connection with nature's artistry.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"further-guide-to-fly-dressing-book-john-veniard-9780713612479","title":"A Further Guide to Fly Dressing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49521518608657,"sku":"GOR001693403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51083594203409,"sku":"GOR001245696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51205765103889,"sku":"GOR003110648","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713612479.jpg?v=1751295390"},{"product_id":"fly-dressers-guide-book-john-veniard-9780713611854","title":"Fly Dressers' Guide","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548909674769,"sku":"GOR000933006","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49590654796049,"sku":"GOR003416265","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610324672785,"sku":"GOR002084412","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713611855.jpg?v=1751262524"},{"product_id":"reservoir-and-lake-flies-book-john-veniard-9780713609783","title":"Reservoir and Lake Flies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602069758225,"sku":"GOR001098083","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608742568209,"sku":"GOR001908922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53117136208145,"sku":"GOR003357968","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713609788.jpg?v=1751360747"},{"product_id":"fly-tying-problems-and-their-answers-book-john-veniard-9780713610758","title":"Fly-tying Problems and Their Answers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631078416657,"sku":"GOR003275916","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49859038871825,"sku":"GOR001344277","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50653564502289,"sku":"GOR001971413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713610751.jpg?v=1751136898"},{"product_id":"fly-tying-development-and-progress-book-john-veniard-9780713612684","title":"Fly-tying Development and Progress","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651911819537,"sku":"GOR006145326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50618343883025,"sku":"GOR003287843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50907143766289,"sku":"GOR001481160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713612681.jpg?v=1751262525"},{"product_id":"a-further-guide-to-fly-dressing-rare-book-john-veniard-1695894043alk","title":"A Further Guide to Fly Dressing","description":"1965. Reprinted. 250 pages. Blue slipcase. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Colour plates and black and white illustrations throughout. Additional Salmon fly booklet enclosed. Pages rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039868588305,"sku":"1695894043ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695894043ALK_1.jpg?v=1722377218"},{"product_id":"a-further-guide-to-fly-dressing-rare-book-john-veniard-1623258589ewy","title":"A Further Guide to Fly Dressing","description":"1965. Reprint. 250 pages. Colour photographic dust jacket over red cloth with a colour photographic frontis. Also contains photographic black and white plates and black and white illustrations through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069204926737,"sku":"1623258589EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623258589EWY_1.jpg?v=1722866378"},{"product_id":"fly-dresser-s-guide-rare-book-john-veniard-1713444309wsd","title":"Fly Dresser's Guide","description":"1953. No Edition Stated. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Colour and B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout.Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088227569937,"sku":"1713444309WSD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713444309WSD_1.jpg?v=1722933006"},{"product_id":"fly-dressers-guide-rare-book-john-veniard-1715837459ada","title":"Fly Dressers' Guide","description":"1970. Fourth Edition. 256 pages. Red dust jacket with white lettering over blue cloth. With slipcase. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089240723729,"sku":"1715837459ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715837459ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936392"},{"product_id":"fly-dressers-guide-rare-book-john-veniard-1719479538iev","title":"Fly Dressers' Guide","description":"1952. Second Impression. 256 pages. White dust jacket with black lettering over green cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093012943121,"sku":"1719479538IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719479538IEV_1.jpg?v=1722948867"},{"product_id":"fly-tying-problems-and-their-answers-book-john-veniard-9780517507872","title":"Fly-Tying Problems and Their Answers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50353261838609,"sku":"CIN0517507870A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0517507870.jpg?v=1750911442"},{"product_id":"modern-fly-tying-techniques-book-john-veniard-9780713619478","title":"Modern Fly-tying Techniques","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50814169907473,"sku":"GOR001911478","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51282368725265,"sku":"GOR002068513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713619473.jpg?v=1751136907"},{"product_id":"fly-dressers-guide-rare-book-john-veniard-1724156871mha","title":"Fly Dressers' Guide","description":"1968. 3rd Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations with black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237508284689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237510381841,"sku":"1724156871MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724156871MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072731"},{"product_id":"a-further-guide-to-fly-dressing-rare-book-john-veniard-1731606134dpb","title":"A Further Guide to Fly Dressing","description":"1964. First Edition. 250 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations and plates. Clean pages, illustrations and plates with li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240542404881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240545026321,"sku":"1731606134DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731606134DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079968"},{"product_id":"fly-tying-problems-and-their-answers-rare-book-john-veniard-1736509988bdb","title":"Fly Tying Problems and Their Answers","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 61 pages. Red paperback. Includes various diagrams. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing and tanning more noticeable towards start and end of book and on text block edges. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Rusty staple binding. Paper cover has minor wear with slight marks, creases, some sunning and modest edge wear. A little rubbed and marked overall. Sticker traces. Covers curled.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242025943313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242027745553,"sku":"1736509988BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736509988BDB_1.jpg?v=1741083878"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-john-veniard.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}