{"title":"Joseph Ritson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"life-the-most-wonderful-thing-in-the-world-rare-book-joseph-ritson-1654776953iev","title":"Life: The Most Wonderful Thing in The World","description":"No Edition Remarks. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Red cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Inscribed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Binding remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072523637009,"sku":"1654776953IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654776953IEV_1.jpg?v=1722876793"},{"product_id":"nature-pioneers-of-the-insect-world-rare-book-joseph-ritson-1662728123lsa","title":"Nature Pioneers of the Insect World","description":"No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073071714577,"sku":"1662728123LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662728123LSA_1.jpg?v=1722878799"},{"product_id":"wallace-gray-rare-book-joseph-ritson-1670334877bmp","title":"Wallace Gray","description":"No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077703667985,"sku":"1670334877BMP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670334877BMP_1.jpg?v=1722895198"},{"product_id":"nature-pioneers-of-the-insect-world-rare-book-joseph-ritson-1669629150crb","title":"Nature Pioneers of the Insect World","description":"No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier foxing to half title page, title page and textblock edges. Front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077948870929,"sku":"1669629150CRB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669629150CRB_1.jpg?v=1722896074"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-primitive-methodism-rare-book-joseph-ritson-1691579744tmb","title":"The Romance of Primitive Methodism","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082457092369,"sku":"1691579744TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691579744TMB_1.jpg?v=1722912190"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-primitive-methodism-rare-book-joseph-ritson-1722504312abs","title":"The Romance of Primitive Methodism","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094194491665,"sku":"1722504312ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722504312ABS_1.jpg?v=1722952446"},{"product_id":"the-romance-of-primitive-methodism-rare-book-joseph-ritson-1722516374ada","title":"The Romance of Primitive Methodism","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094804042001,"sku":"1722516374ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722516374ADA_1.jpg?v=1722953951"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-volume-2-book-joseph-ritson-9781108078177","title":"Robin Hood: Volume 2","description":"A controversial literary critic and commentator, Joseph Ritson (1752–1803) made his reputation identifying and exposing literary forgeries. His enduring legacy, however, stems from his interest in the legend of Robin Hood. The combination of his passion for collecting literary antiquities, particularly medieval ballad poetry, and his political convictions in support of republican government, drew him to the tale of the English outlaw. This two-volume work, first published in 1795, is an important collection of texts relating to the legend. Ritson's aim was to present all the known poems and songs, and his research was so thorough that very little further material has been found since. This work helped transform the perception of the Robin Hood tradition, encouraging its serious study. As well as a selection of texts, Volume 2 contains an appendix of shorter pieces, including some song lyrics with scores.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50258449760529,"sku":"GOR013900581","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51019982176529,"sku":"NIN9781108078177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52138047799569,"sku":"NLS9781108078177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108078176.jpg?v=1751237922"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-book-joseph-ritson-9781015968615","title":"Robin Hood","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013944541457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013947097361,"sku":"NIN9781015968615","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015968619.jpg?v=1750885511"},{"product_id":"essay-on-abstinence-from-animal-food-book-joseph-ritson-9781015970175","title":"An Essay On Abstinence From Animal Food","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014489866513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014492061969,"sku":"NIN9781015970175","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015970176.jpg?v=1751365838"},{"product_id":"life-of-king-arthur-book-joseph-ritson-9781019583531","title":"The Life of King Arthur","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016284766481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51016286601489,"sku":"NIN9781019583531","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019583533.jpg?v=1750789410"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-volume-1-book-joseph-ritson-9781108078160","title":"Robin Hood: Volume 1","description":"A controversial literary critic and commentator, Joseph Ritson (1752–1803) made his reputation identifying and exposing literary forgeries. His enduring legacy, however, stems from his interest in the legend of Robin Hood. The combination of his passion for collecting literary antiquities, particularly medieval ballad poetry, and his political convictions in support of republican government, drew him to the tale of the English outlaw. This two-volume work, first published in 1795, is an important collection of texts relating to the legend. Ritson's aim was to present all the known poems and songs, and his research was so thorough that very little further material has been found since. This work helped transform the perception of the Robin Hood tradition, encouraging its serious study. As well as a selection of texts, Volume 1 contains a lengthy scholarly discussion of the tradition.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51020278366481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51020280430865,"sku":"NIN9781108078160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52137448997137,"sku":"NLS9781108078160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1108078168.jpg?v=1751015423"},{"product_id":"essay-on-abstinence-from-animal-food-as-a-moral-duty-1802-book-joseph-ritson-9781436771085","title":"An Essay On Abstinence From Animal Food, As A Moral Duty (1802)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026050285841,"sku":"NIN9781436771085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436771080.jpg?v=1751209659"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-a-collection-of-all-the-ancient-poems-songs-and-ballads-now-extant-re-book-joseph-ritson-9789354509933","title":"Robin Hood; A Collection Of All The Ancient Poems, Songs, And Ballads, Now Extant Relative To That Celebrated English Outlaw; To Which Are Prefixed Historical Anecdotes Of His Life (Volume Ii)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066405683473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066408632593,"sku":"NIN9789354509933","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52539852062993,"sku":"NLS9789354509933","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354509932.jpg?v=1751384621"},{"product_id":"annals-of-the-caledonians-picts-and-scots-book-joseph-ritson-9789353708344","title":"Annals of the Caledonians, Picts, and Scots","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067535720721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067537064209,"sku":"NIN9789353708344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51457928462609,"sku":"NGR9789353708344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52522585424145,"sku":"NLS9789353708344","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353708346.jpg?v=1751417715"},{"product_id":"office-of-constable-book-joseph-ritson-9781019280300","title":"The Office Of Constable","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51099228700945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51099231420689,"sku":"NIN9781019280300","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019280301.jpg?v=1751142371"},{"product_id":"northern-garlands-book-joseph-ritson-9781017895001","title":"Northern Garlands","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100968681745,"sku":"NIN9781017895001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017895007.jpg?v=1750706743"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-now-first-collected-book-joseph-ritson-9781017569476","title":"Fairy Tales, Now First Collected","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103410454801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103413633297,"sku":"NIN9781017569476","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017569479.jpg?v=1751046291"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-now-first-collected-book-joseph-ritson-9781017564068","title":"Fairy Tales, Now First Collected","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103416058129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103420055825,"sku":"NIN9781017564068","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101756406X.jpg?v=1751204363"},{"product_id":"northern-garlands-the-bishopric-garland-or-durham-minstrel-a-choice-collection-o-book-joseph-ritson-9781241695941","title":"Northern Garlands. the Bishopric Garland or Durham Minstrel. a Choice Collection of Songs. the Yorkshire Garland. the Northumberland, or Newcastle Nightingale. the North-Country Chorister. Edited by J. Ritson . Part III","description":"Title: Northern Garlands. The Bishopric Garland or Durham Minstrel. A choice collection of ... songs. The Yorkshire Garland ... The Northumberland, or Newcastle Nightingale ... The North-Country Chorister ... Edited by ... J. Ritson  and republished by J. H., i.e. Joseph Haslewood].Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Ritson, Joseph 1887 4 pt.; 8 . 11602.f.29.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105350353169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105352286481,"sku":"NIN9781241695941","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241695946.jpg?v=1751144979"},{"product_id":"scottish-songs-the-second-edition-edited-by-j-alexander-l-p-book-joseph-ritson-9781241081157","title":"Scottish Songs. (the Second Edition.) [Edited by J. Alexander.] L.P.","description":"Title: Scottish Songs. (The second edition.)  Edited by J. Alexander.] L.P.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Ritson, Joseph; Alexander, J; 1869. 2 vol.; 4 . 11621.h.3.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51105351008529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51105353138449,"sku":"NIN9781241081157","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241081158.jpg?v=1751176221"},{"product_id":"annals-of-the-caledonians-picts-and-scots-and-of-strathclyde-cumberland-galloway-book-joseph-ritson-9781015661295","title":"Annals of the Caledonians, Picts, and Scots and of Strathclyde, Cumberland, Galloway and Murray","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106312192273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106314846481,"sku":"NIN9781015661295","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015661297.jpg?v=1750885669"},{"product_id":"office-of-constable-book-joseph-ritson-9781019285411","title":"The Office Of Constable","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106787721489,"sku":"NIN9781019285411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019285419.jpg?v=1750886109"},{"product_id":"select-collection-of-english-songs-v1-1783-book-joseph-ritson-9781436748599","title":"A Select Collection Of English Songs V1 (1783)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111830618385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111832879377,"sku":"NIN9781436748599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436748593.jpg?v=1751272244"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-book-joseph-ritson-9781241541149","title":"Robin Hood","description":"Title: Robin Hood: a collection of poems, songs, and ballads . Edited by Joseph Ritson.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Ritson, Joseph; 1884. 444 p.; 8 . 11621.e.27.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115336401169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115340136721,"sku":"NIN9781241541149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241541140.jpg?v=1751017876"},{"product_id":"scottish-songs-the-second-edition-edited-by-j-alexander-l-p-book-joseph-ritson-9781241096120","title":"Scottish Songs. (the Second Edition.) [Edited by J. Alexander.] L.P.","description":"Title: Scottish Songs. (The second edition.)  Edited by J. Alexander.] L.P.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Ritson, Joseph; Alexander, J; 1869. 2 vol.; 4 . 11621.h.3.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117965246737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117967540497,"sku":"NIN9781241096120","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241096120.jpg?v=1751368583"},{"product_id":"select-collection-of-english-songs-compiled-by-joseph-ritson-book-joseph-ritson-9781241120283","title":"A Select Collection of English Songs. [Compiled by Joseph Ritson.]","description":"Title: A select collection of English songs.  Compiled by Joseph Ritson.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Ritson, Joseph; 1783. 3 vol.: plate; illus., music.; 8 . 992.a.16.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117970293009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117973438737,"sku":"NIN9781241120283","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241120285.jpg?v=1751401636"},{"product_id":"select-collection-of-english-songs-compiled-by-joseph-ritson-book-joseph-ritson-9781241121150","title":"A Select Collection of English Songs. [Compiled by Joseph Ritson.]","description":"Title: A select collection of English songs.  Compiled by Joseph Ritson.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Ritson, Joseph; 1783. 3 vol.: plate; illus., music.; 8 . 992.a.16.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117982515473,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117986709777,"sku":"NIN9781241121150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124112115X.jpg?v=1750792650"},{"product_id":"northern-garlands-book-joseph-ritson-9781017900576","title":"Northern Garlands","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51122672337169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51122678923537,"sku":"NIN9781017900576","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017900574.jpg?v=1751398652"},{"product_id":"ancient-songs-and-ballads-from-the-reign-of-king-henry-the-second-to-the-revolut-book-joseph-ritson-9781021448781","title":"Ancient Songs and Ballads, From the Reign of King Henry the Second to the Revolution; Volume 1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51128333893905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51128337170705,"sku":"NIN9781021448781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021448788.jpg?v=1750708972"},{"product_id":"select-collection-of-english-songs-book-joseph-ritson-9781241242893","title":"A Select Collection of English Songs.","description":"Title: A select collection of English songs.  Compiled by Joseph Ritson.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Ritson, Joseph; 1783. 3 vol.: plate; illus., music.; 8 . 992.a.16.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51130748043537,"sku":"NIN9781241242893","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241242895.jpg?v=1751270740"},{"product_id":"cursory-criticisms-by-j-ritson-on-the-edition-of-shakspeare-published-by-e-malon-book-joseph-ritson-9781241027803","title":"Cursory Criticisms [By J. Ritson], on the Edition of Shakspeare, Published by E. Malone.","description":"Title: Cursory criticisms  by J. Ritson], on the edition of Shakspeare, published by E. Malone.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Shakespeare, William; Malone, Edmond; Ritson, Joseph; 1792. ix. 104 p.; 8 . G.13124.(3.)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51133492887825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133495607569,"sku":"NIN9781241027803","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241027803.jpg?v=1750920675"},{"product_id":"northern-garlands-the-bishopric-garland-or-durham-minstrel-a-choice-collection-o-book-joseph-ritson-9781241097752","title":"Northern Garlands. the Bishopric Garland or Durham Minstrel. a Choice Collection of Songs. the Yorkshire Garland, the Northumberland, or Newcastle Nightingale, the North-Country Chorister . Republished by J. H., i.e. J. Haslewood.","description":"Title: Northern Garlands. The Bishopric Garland or Durham Minstrel. A choice collection of . songs. The Yorkshire Garland . The Northumberland, or Newcastle Nightingale . The North-Country Chorister . Edited by . J. Ritson  and republished by J. H., i.e. Joseph Haslewood].Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The POETRY \u0026amp; DRAMA collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The books reflect the complex and changing role of literature in society, ranging from Bardic poetry to Victorian verse. Containing many classic works from important dramatists and poets, this collection has something for every lover of the stage and verse. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Ritson, Joseph; 1887, 88. 4 pt.; 8 . 11602.f.29.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51133539254545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51133541417233,"sku":"NIN9781241097752","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241097755.jpg?v=1751368589"},{"product_id":"annals-of-the-caledonians-picts-and-scots-v2-book-joseph-ritson-9780548327555","title":"Annals Of The Caledonians, Picts And Scots V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139754426641,"sku":"NIN9780548327555","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548327556.jpg?v=1750879364"},{"product_id":"ancient-songs-book-joseph-ritson-9781021630513","title":"Ancient Songs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148816744721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148819628305,"sku":"NIN9781021630513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021630519.jpg?v=1750983640"},{"product_id":"jurisdiction-of-the-court-leet-book-joseph-ritson-9781240043897","title":"The Jurisdiction of the Court Leet","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155667681553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155667943697,"sku":"NIN9781240043897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240043899.jpg?v=1750792419"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-v2-book-joseph-ritson-9781432675400","title":"Robin Hood V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51169198407953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51169199554833,"sku":"NIN9781432675400","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432675400.jpg?v=1751272574"},{"product_id":"ancient-songs-and-ballads-book-joseph-ritson-9781017898620","title":"Ancient Songs and Ballads","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171265413393,"sku":"NIN9781017898620","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017898626.jpg?v=1751141647"},{"product_id":"memoirs-of-the-celts-or-gauls-book-joseph-ritson-9780548178393","title":"Memoirs Of The Celts Or Gauls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179464065297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179466096913,"sku":"NIN9780548178393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548178399.jpg?v=1751197457"},{"product_id":"annals-of-the-caledonians-picts-and-scots-book-joseph-ritson-9781018078250","title":"Annals of the Caledonians Picts and Scots","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190746448145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190749102353,"sku":"NIN9781018078250","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018078258.jpg?v=1750917647"},{"product_id":"ancient-popular-poetry-book-joseph-ritson-9781021060105","title":"Ancient Popular Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192464605457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192467161361,"sku":"NIN9781021060105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021060100.jpg?v=1751014947"},{"product_id":"annals-of-the-caledonians-picts-and-scots-book-joseph-ritson-9781018073064","title":"Annals of the Caledonians Picts and Scots","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200707658001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200709591313,"sku":"NIN9781018073064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101807306X.jpg?v=1751399012"},{"product_id":"ancient-songs-and-ballads-from-the-reign-of-king-henry-the-second-to-the-revolut-book-joseph-ritson-9781018248462","title":"Ancient Songs and Ballads, From the Reign of King Henry the Second to the Revolution; Volume II","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200790757649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200793379089,"sku":"NIN9781018248462","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018248463.jpg?v=1750982894"},{"product_id":"pieces-of-ancient-popular-poetry-book-joseph-ritson-9780548600528","title":"Pieces Of Ancient Popular Poetry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208409874705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208412397841,"sku":"NIN9780548600528","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054860052X.jpg?v=1750879756"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-book-joseph-ritson-9781018079868","title":"Robin Hood","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51210680762641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51210683941137,"sku":"NIN9781018079868","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018079866.jpg?v=1751014240"},{"product_id":"gammer-gurton-s-garland-or-the-nursery-parnassus-book-joseph-ritson-9780548694121","title":"Gammer Gurton's Garland Or The Nursery Parnassus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211772199185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211774099729,"sku":"NIN9780548694121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548694125.jpg?v=1751261802"},{"product_id":"caledonian-muse-book-joseph-ritson-9780548739464","title":"The Caledonian Muse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211824103697,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211826200849,"sku":"NIN9780548739464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548739463.jpg?v=1750846769"},{"product_id":"dissertation-on-romance-and-minstrelsy-book-joseph-ritson-9780548782224","title":"A Dissertation On Romance And Minstrelsy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221819752721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221821325585,"sku":"NIN9780548782224","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548782229.jpg?v=1750699335"},{"product_id":"fairy-tales-legends-romances-illustrating-shakespeare-other-early-english-writer-book-joseph-ritson-9780766149816","title":"Fairy Tales, Legends \u0026 Romances Illustrating Shakespeare \u0026 Other Early English Writers (1875)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221938143505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221939388689,"sku":"NIN9780766149816","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766149811.jpg?v=1751361442"},{"product_id":"robin-hood-book-joseph-ritson-9781018074672","title":"Robin Hood","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51231497322769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51231499714833,"sku":"NIN9781018074672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018074678.jpg?v=1751333536"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-joseph-ritson.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}