{"title":"K.E Kirk","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-epistle-to-the-romans-rare-book-k-e-kirk-1673883728dpb","title":"The Epistle to The Romans","description":"1947. Reprinted. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and foxing to paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039341482257,"sku":"1673883728DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673883728DPB_1.jpg?v=1722375582"},{"product_id":"the-epistle-to-the-romans-in-the-revised-version-rare-book-k-e-kirk-1656308579ada","title":"The Epistle to the Romans in the Revised Version","description":"1947. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072340726033,"sku":"1656308579ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656308579ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876162"},{"product_id":"ignorance-faith-and-conformity-studies-in-moral-theology-rare-book-k-e-kirk-1653941171clb","title":"Ignorance, Faith and Conformity: Studies in Moral Theology","description":"1933. Reissued. 167 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Booksell","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072523145489,"sku":"1653941171CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653941171CLB_1.jpg?v=1722876790"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-woodward-schools-rare-book-k-e-kirk-1658484647lsa","title":"The Story of the Woodward Schools","description":"1937. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073142591761,"sku":"1658484647LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658484647LSA_1.jpg?v=1722879062"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-woodard-schools-rare-book-k-e-kirk-1662021274lsa","title":"The Story of the Woodard Schools","description":"1952. New \u0026amp; Revised Edition. 182 pages. Cream Illustrated jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079406260497,"sku":"1662021274LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662021274LSA_1.jpg?v=1722901357"},{"product_id":"the-crisis-of-christian-rationalism-three-lectures-rare-book-k-e-kirk-1684411703mha","title":"The Crisis of Christian Rationalism: Three Lectures","description":"1936. First Edition. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Annotations, underlining and marginali","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081455931665,"sku":"1684411703MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684411703MHA_1.jpg?v=1722908675"},{"product_id":"threshold-of-ethics-rare-book-k-e-kirk-1695820161iev","title":"Threshold of Ethics","description":"1952. Fourth Impression. 171 pages. Tan jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081698545937,"sku":"1695820161IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695820161IEV_1.jpg?v=1722909574"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-k-e-kirk.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}