{"title":"Kathryn Hulme","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"nun-s-story-book-kathryn-hulme-9780330202404","title":"The Nun's Story","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49553088413969,"sku":"GOR000524032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554913132817,"sku":"GOR001344996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49669288591633,"sku":"GOR003419805","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330202405.jpg?v=1750909999"},{"product_id":"anne-s-captain-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1662464548tmb","title":"Anne's Captain","description":"1961. Second Impression. 299 pages. No dust jacket. Navy cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073172541713,"sku":"1662464548TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662464548TMB_1.jpg?v=1722879173"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1649364388geo","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1965. No edition stated. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Endpapers have strips of tanning caused by jacket, now","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077798367505,"sku":"1649364388GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649364388GEO_1.jpg?v=1722895529"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1676461276iev","title":"The Nun\"s Story","description":"1965. 10th impression. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078629921041,"sku":"1676461276IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676461276IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898566"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1681390303tmb","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1957. Ninth Impression. 339 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Thank you card with inscription from author stuck to half title page. Small tear to top of pages 55-56,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078681661713,"sku":"1681390303TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681390303TMB_1.jpg?v=1722898760"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1684146014iev","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1962. Seventh Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079901057297,"sku":"1684146014IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684146014IEV_1.jpg?v=1722902879"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1687966480anc","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1959. 10th Impression. 339 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Wa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080256885009,"sku":"1687966480ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687966480ANC_1.jpg?v=1722904251"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1695805864mhp","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1960. Third Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081088110865,"sku":"1695805864MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695805864MHP_1.jpg?v=1722907301"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1688990556ada","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1957. Fifth Impression. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081090634001,"sku":"1688990556ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688990556ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907309"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1708514121abs","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1962. 7th Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084953227537,"sku":"1708514121ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708514121ABS_1.jpg?v=1722921277"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1702042964ada","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1960. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085549244689,"sku":"1702042964ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702042964ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923188"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1706172532ada","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1961. 6th Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085618942225,"sku":"1706172532ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706172532ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923388"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1713965791dpb","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1956. Ninth Printing. 339 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Visible rust stains from paper clip to first few pages; text unaffected. Pages are bright and clear with noticeable foxing and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087355384081,"sku":"1713965791DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713965791DPB_1.jpg?v=1722929425"},{"product_id":"anne-s-captain-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1706684024abs","title":"Anne's Captain","description":"1961. Second impression. 299 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088133525777,"sku":"1706684024ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706684024ABS_1.jpg?v=1722932641"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1716873573alk","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1956. 8th Printing. 339 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088199487761,"sku":"1716873573ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716873573ALK_1.jpg?v=1722932909"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1714144840geo","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1967. Thirteenth printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088579039505,"sku":"1714144840GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714144840GEO_1.jpg?v=1722934071"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1715850862abs","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1959. First Edition Thus. 250 pages. Pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089657991441,"sku":"1715850862ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715850862ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937716"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1716970867abs","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1959. No edition remarks. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090362405137,"sku":"1716970867ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716970867ABS_1.jpg?v=1722940053"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1714576528cab","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1956. First edition thus. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091020091665,"sku":"1714576528CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714576528CAB_1.jpg?v=1722942314"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1720443539iev","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1959. Second printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091231281425,"sku":"1720443539IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720443539IEV_1.jpg?v=1722943037"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1719223089iev","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1966. Twelfth Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pan book X290. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091507712273,"sku":"1719223089IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719223089IEV_1.jpg?v=1722943919"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1714402824dpb","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1961. 5th Printing. 250 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Great Pan Edition G291 with unabridged textblock. 2'6 price on front cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091708252433,"sku":"1714402824DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714402824DPB_1.jpg?v=1722944597"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1721904007iev","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1959. No edition remarks. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092012044561,"sku":"1721904007IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721904007IEV_1.jpg?v=1722945519"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1717410308iev","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1960. 4th Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092110971153,"sku":"1717410308IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717410308IEV_1.jpg?v=1722945842"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1721370333alk","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1960. 3rd Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription and pen marking to first page. Small tears","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093484245265,"sku":"1721370333ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721370333ALK_1.jpg?v=1722950354"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1722232780ada","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1956. 339 pages. Pink jacket over black cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093556465937,"sku":"1722232780ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722232780ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950564"},{"product_id":"wild-place-book-kathryn-hulme-9780961469689","title":"The Wild Place","description":"In this memoir, Kathryn Hulme, a United Nations relief officer in Bavaria from 1945 until 1951, records the daily life, hopes and struggles of over 100,000 Displaced Persons housed by UNRA at Wildflecken, a former training camp for Nazi S troops, and in other DP camps. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e A]n unforgettable report on the struggle, the plight, the defeat or the eventual redemption of countless victims of the time. - George Shuster, \u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eThe New York Times\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eA shattering book, and one that defines, once and for all, the meaning of that ghastly twentieth-century invention, the displaced person. - \u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eThe New Yorker\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003ci\u003eThe Wild Place\u003c\/i\u003e is a rare book - powerful and exciting, compassionate and disturbing, tragic and funny - drawn from great and strange material. It is a verbatim record of the most dramatic human debris of our time, the homeless hordes left on deposit in Germany. - \u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eThe New Yorker\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eLittle has been recorded of the heroic postwar work with masses of displaced persons, and it will be hard to find a better account than this. It is crowded with people and incidents and has a special vitality as well as the ring of truth. Highly recommended. - \u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eLibrary Journal\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eMiss Hulme's story will seize your imagination, keep you fascinated, rouse your compassion, admiration, and respect. The top book of American nonfiction published this year. - \u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eSan Francisco Chronicle\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eA beautiful book, heartbreaking and at the same time veined with humor. It projects the passionate sense of purpose experienced by a compassionate woman struggling desperately to salvage human lives, and it leaves us with a quickened awareness of the astounding tenacity of the human spirit, the astounding durability of hope. - \u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eThe Atlantic Monthly\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eA sensitive and moving report, by an UNRA field worker, of her five years' experience in European D.P. camps after the war. - Henry L. Roberts, \u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eForeign Affairs\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eA deeply felt and deeply moving record of this whole tragedy of displacement and dispossession, this is certain to engage the heart of any reader who has one. - \u003cb\u003e\u003ci\u003eKirkus Reviews\u003c\/i\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50333010854161,"sku":"GOR012932832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0961469684.jpg?v=1751077484"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1726145233ada","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1959. Tenth Impression. 339 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers and text block edges. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238265192721,"sku":"1726145233ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726145233ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074607"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1725871343mha","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1956. Second Impression. 339 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Includes review band around dust jacket. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238282133777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238284689681,"sku":"1725871343MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725871343MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074657"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1727103045dpb","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1968. 15th Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238454657297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238457868561,"sku":"1727103045DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727103045DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075059"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1726578382abs","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1960. 3rd Printing. 250 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Great Pan Edition G291 with unabridged textblock. 2'6 price on front cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238457147665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238459310353,"sku":"1726578382ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726578382ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075064"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1727192022dpb","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1963. Eighth Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are moderately tanned. Mild cracking to rear hinge, however binding remains firm. Large water stain to upper text block edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238721388817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238723617041,"sku":"1727192022DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727192022DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075709"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1728462582mhp","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1959. This edition. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239152386321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239155597585,"sku":"1728462582MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728462582MHP_1.jpg?v=1741076756"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1729242000mha","title":"The Nun's Story.","description":"1963. 1963 Reprint. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239205470481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239208321297,"sku":"1729242000MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729242000MHA_1.jpg?v=1741076883"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1729236601alk","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1960. 3rd Printing. 250 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239417479441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239420035345,"sku":"1729236601ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729236601ALK_1.jpg?v=1741077405"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1733307619dpb","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1959. Tenth impression. 339 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240888566033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240891285777,"sku":"1733307619DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733307619DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080770"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1733817965abs","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1965. Tenth Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240901017873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240903475473,"sku":"1733817965ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733817965ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080801"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1733146646abs","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1959. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241187180817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241190359313,"sku":"1733146646ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733146646ABS_1.jpg?v=1741081484"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1735923421dpb","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. Eighth Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241842508049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241844211985,"sku":"1735923421DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735923421DPB_1.jpg?v=1741083267"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1737460457mep","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. 2nd Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242489938193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242491412753,"sku":"1737460457MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737460457MEP_1.jpg?v=1741085343"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1736960404dpb","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. 1st thus. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242548625681,"sku":"1736960404DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736960404DPB_1.jpg?v=1741085548"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1740067045dpb","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. 1959 Reprint. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible. Paper cover has moderate edge wear with noticeable creasing and chipping. Moderate tanning and markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308520767761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308522832145,"sku":"1740067045DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740067045DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943781"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1740656387iev","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1960. 3rd Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308610388241,"sku":"1740656387IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740656387IEV_1.jpg?v=1741944032"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1740566744abs","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968. Fifteenth printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308681789713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308684181777,"sku":"1740566744ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740566744ABS_1.jpg?v=1741944249"},{"product_id":"nun-s-story-book-kathryn-hulme-9780584101911","title":"The Nun's Story","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51518417633553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51518417666321,"sku":"GOR003830905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0584101910.jpg?v=1751199333"},{"product_id":"the-nun-s-story-rare-book-kathryn-hulme-1747047471iev","title":"The Nun's Story","description":"1967. 13th Printing. 250 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545115722001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545115918609,"sku":"1747047471IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747047471IEV_1.jpg?v=1747411938"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-kathryn-hulme.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}