{"title":"Keats","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"waiting-for-filippo-book-michael-bender-9781857937657","title":"WAITING FOR FILIPPO","description":"A pop-up book about the Italian Renaissance architect,sculptur and engineer, Filippo Brunelleschi, explaining how he designed the dome of the cathedral in Florence. Brunelleschi developed the theory of perspective, altering the face of architecture. The details of Florentine life are given as the book follows Brunelleschi's career from apprentice to leading architect.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49859977249041,"sku":"CIN1857937651G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51461918032145,"sku":"CIN1857937651VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1857937651.jpg?v=1751061421"},{"product_id":"poems-published-in-1820-rare-book-keats-1665727780cro","title":"Poems Published in 1820","description":"1964. Reprint. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Name sticker to front endpaper. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077159620881,"sku":"1665727780CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665727780CRO_1.jpg?v=1722893017"},{"product_id":"keats-selected-poems-and-letters-rare-book-keats-1701422090alk","title":"Keats: Selected Poems and Letters","description":"1965. Reprinted. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Previous owner's name to front pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082363179281,"sku":"1701422090ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701422090ALK_1.jpg?v=1722911860"},{"product_id":"selected-poems-and-letters-new-oxford-english-series-rare-book-keats-1704711215lee","title":"Selected Poems And Letters (New Oxford English Series)","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083869688081,"sku":"1704711215LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704711215LEE_1.jpg?v=1722917392"},{"product_id":"poetical-works-of-howitt-milman-and-keats-book-keats-9781021082152","title":"The Poetical Works of Howitt, Milman, and Keats","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148408488209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148411207953,"sku":"NIN9781021082152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021082155.jpg?v=1750853483"},{"product_id":"complete-poetry-and-selected-prose-of-keats-rare-book-keats-1730362900alk","title":"Complete Poetry And Selected Prose of Keats","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 515 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308246925585,"sku":"1730362900ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730362900ALK_1.jpg?v=1741077947"},{"product_id":"keats-odes-lyrics-and-sonnets-rare-book-keats-1735635107mhp","title":"Keats: Odes Lyrics and Sonnets","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933. Reprinted. 152 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pen markings to front pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241954181393,"sku":"1735635107MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735635107MHP_1.jpg?v=1741083642"},{"product_id":"keats-poems-published-in-1820-rare-book-keats-1736938554alk","title":"Keats Poems Published In 1820","description":"\u003cp\u003e1909. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Minor cracking to gutters and hinges, with exposed netting. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering is darkened. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Moderate splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242350346513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242352214289,"sku":"1736938554ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736938554ALK_1.jpg?v=1741084914"},{"product_id":"poetical-works-of-howitt-milman-and-keats-book-keats-9781022670150","title":"The Poetical Works of Howitt, Milman, and Keats","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51281029431569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51281031725329,"sku":"NIN9781022670150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022670158.jpg?v=1751399848"},{"product_id":"statistical-process-control-in-automated-manufacturing-book-bert-keats-9780824778897","title":"Statistical Process Control in Automated Manufacturing","description":"This book provides an introduction to statistical process control in automated manufacturing and suggests implementation strategies. It focuses on time series applications in statistical process control and explores the role of knowledge-based systems in process control.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52427338514705,"sku":"NLS9780824778897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53251458760977,"sku":"NIN9780824778897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780824778897.jpg?v=1759160683"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-keats.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}