{"title":"Kenneth Fenwick","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-far-off-ships-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1632387190lsa","title":"The Far Off Ships","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Some brown staining to pages and text-block edges. Occasional thumb-marking present. Li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070255534353,"sku":"1632387190LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632387190LSA_1.jpg?v=1722869450"},{"product_id":"via-murmansk-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1633437509ada","title":"Via Murmansk","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Some pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070283583761,"sku":"1633437509ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1633437509ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869526"},{"product_id":"the-far-off-ships-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1637184575clb","title":"The Far Off Ships","description":"1946. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076103278865,"sku":"1637184575CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637184575CLB_1.jpg?v=1722889493"},{"product_id":"the-loftiest-star-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1663959271lee","title":"The Loftiest Star","description":"1954. First Published. 384 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Flat signed by author to title page. Inscribed by the author to front free endpaper. Pages remain bright a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078075257105,"sku":"1663959271LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663959271LEE_1.jpg?v=1722896539"},{"product_id":"golden-road-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1706514165abs","title":"Golden Road","description":"No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Some occasional mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087648690449,"sku":"1706514165ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706514165ABS_1.jpg?v=1722930586"},{"product_id":"voices-from-the-ranks-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1715864617abs","title":"Voices From The Ranks","description":"1954. No Edition Remarks. 145 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over decorated red cloth covered boards with gilt. Not issued with a slipcase. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088095187217,"sku":"1715864617ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715864617ABS_1.jpg?v=1722932479"},{"product_id":"the-loftiest-star-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1716984662abs","title":"The Loftiest Star","description":"1954. First Edition. 384 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Minor tanning to otherwise clear pages. More prominent foxing and tanning to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091354751249,"sku":"1716984662ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716984662ABS_1.jpg?v=1722943448"},{"product_id":"the-third-crusade-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1727873658ada","title":"The Third Crusade","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 164 pages. No dust jacket, Folio edition with slipcase. Red slipcase. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Raymond Hawthorn. Pages remain bright and clean","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238877921553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238880117009,"sku":"1727873658ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727873658ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076089"},{"product_id":"the-london-spy-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1733748593ada","title":"The London Spy","description":"1955. No Edition Marks. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Marbled red paper covered boards with black cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. No slipcase. Pages and binding are p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241023111441,"sku":"1733748593ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733748593ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081079"},{"product_id":"h-m-s-victory-rare-book-kenneth-fenwick-1738843036mep","title":"H.M.S. Victory","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. Second edition. 369 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241781854481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241783755025,"sku":"1738843036MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738843036MEP_1.jpg?v=1741083079"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-kenneth-fenwick.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}