{"title":"Kitty Barne","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"rosina-copper-book-kitty-barne-9780856861833","title":"Rosina Copper","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644327043345,"sku":"GOR012789928","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856861839.jpg?v=1751396635"},{"product_id":"introducing-mozart-rare-book-kitty-barne-1630650196mhp","title":"Introducing Mozart","description":"1957. Reprinted. 89 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth.Contains black and white in-text illustrations. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070076719377,"sku":"1630650196MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630650196MHP_1.jpg?v=1722868951"},{"product_id":"family-footlights-rare-book-kitty-barne-1642086146geo","title":"Family Footlights","description":"1944. Reprint. 244 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070832611601,"sku":"1642086146GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642086146GEO_1.jpg?v=1722871258"},{"product_id":"young-adventurers-rare-book-kitty-barne-1653982764lsa","title":"Young Adventurers","description":"1947. Reprint. 240 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue and cream cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072578851089,"sku":"1653982764LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653982764LSA_1.jpg?v=1722877011"},{"product_id":"she-shall-have-music-rare-book-kitty-barne-1655194424iev","title":"She Shall Have Music","description":"1938. First Published. 261 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072698618129,"sku":"1655194424IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655194424IEV_1.jpg?v=1722877452"},{"product_id":"she-shall-have-music-rare-book-kitty-barne-1662044430iev","title":"She Shall Have Music","description":"1942. First Published. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pen inscription to front pastedown. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073687916817,"sku":"1662044430IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662044430IEV_1.jpg?v=1722881097"},{"product_id":"songs-and-stories-for-acting-rare-book-kitty-barne-1667808619crt","title":"Songs and Stories for Acting","description":"1939. First Edition. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073879281937,"sku":"1667808619CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667808619CRT_1.jpg?v=1722881760"},{"product_id":"the-amber-gate-rare-book-kitty-barne-1670243304lsa","title":"The Amber Gate","description":"1936. Reprinted. 281 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracking to front hinge, with exposed netting","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074193461521,"sku":"1670243304LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670243304LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882941"},{"product_id":"family-footlights-rare-book-kitty-barne-1678865944ada","title":"Family Footlights","description":"1944. Reprint. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Cream cloth with black lettering. Illustrated by Ruth Gervis. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074195722513,"sku":"1678865944ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678865944ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882950"},{"product_id":"dusty-s-windmill-rare-book-kitty-barne-1636551293mhp","title":"Dusty's Windmill","description":"1949. First Edition. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Colour frontispiece. Black and white illustrations and illustrative plates throughout by Marcia Lane Fos","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075155988753,"sku":"1636551293MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636551293MHP_1.jpg?v=1722886277"},{"product_id":"listening-to-the-orchestra-rare-book-kitty-barne-1658130608mep","title":"Listening to the Orchestra","description":"1946. Reprint. 221 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077003809041,"sku":"1658130608MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658130608MEP_1.jpg?v=1722892471"},{"product_id":"elizabeth-fry-rare-book-kitty-barne-1654078255mhp","title":"Elizabeth Fry","description":"1953. First Edition Thus. 195 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Illustrated by Ruth Gervis. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present. Binding is slightly s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077077963025,"sku":"1654078255MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654078255MHP_1.jpg?v=1722892718"},{"product_id":"songs-and-stories-for-acting-rare-book-kitty-barne-1651214921mhp","title":"Songs and Stories for Acting","description":"1939. First Edition. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright \u0026amp; clear with no visible marks. Embossed stamp to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077326704913,"sku":"1651214921MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651214921MHP_1.jpg?v=1722893688"},{"product_id":"musical-honours-rare-book-kitty-barne-1683790624ada","title":"Musical Honours","description":"1947. First Published. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077455352081,"sku":"1683790624ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683790624ADA_1.jpg?v=1722894217"},{"product_id":"introducing-handel-rare-book-kitty-barne-1683149072lee","title":"Introducing Handel","description":"1955. First Edition. 90 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over light green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077508600081,"sku":"1683149072LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683149072LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894419"},{"product_id":"listening-to-the-orchestra-rare-book-kitty-barne-1688113993ada","title":"Listening to the Orchestra","description":"1965. 226 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078864015633,"sku":"1688113993ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688113993ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899410"},{"product_id":"rosina-and-son-rare-book-kitty-barne-1677580119mep","title":"Rosina and Son","description":"1956. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079552897297,"sku":"1677580119MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677580119MEP_1.jpg?v=1722901647"},{"product_id":"listening-to-the-orchestra-rare-book-kitty-barne-1682498266ada","title":"Listening to the Orchestra","description":"1944. Reprinted. 205 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy foxing to pastedowns and endpapers with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080710000913,"sku":"1682498266ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682498266ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905908"},{"product_id":"elizabeth-fry-rare-book-kitty-barne-1689838881iev","title":"Elizabeth Fry","description":"1953. First Thus. 195 pages. Pink dust jacket with B\u0026amp;W lettering over red cloth. Illustrated by Ruth Gervis. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081384136977,"sku":"1689838881IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689838881IEV_1.jpg?v=1722908391"},{"product_id":"she-shall-have-music-rare-book-kitty-barne-1690891596ada","title":"She Shall Have Music","description":"1941. Reprinted. 261 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over purple cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082272837905,"sku":"1690891596ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690891596ADA_1.jpg?v=1722911540"},{"product_id":"rosina-copper-rare-book-kitty-barne-1687447813anc","title":"Rosina Copper","description":"1954. First Edition. 192 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082595733777,"sku":"1687447813ANC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687447813ANC_1.jpg?v=1722912620"},{"product_id":"rosina-copper-rare-book-kitty-barne-1696844188mxp","title":"Rosina Copper","description":"1965. Fifth Printing. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083228418321,"sku":"1696844188MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696844188MXP_1.jpg?v=1722914847"},{"product_id":"roly-s-dogs-rare-book-kitty-barne-1704816293cab","title":"Roly's Dogs","description":"1950. First Edition. 235 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083433382161,"sku":"1704816293CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704816293CAB_1.jpg?v=1722915633"},{"product_id":"rosina-copper-rare-book-kitty-barne-1707482023dpb","title":"Rosina Copper","description":"1961. Reprinted. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth. Illustrated by Alfons Purtscher. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Pen inscription to front pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084751442193,"sku":"1707482023DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707482023DPB_1.jpg?v=1722920578"},{"product_id":"music-perhaps-rare-book-kitty-barne-1701259348ada","title":"Music Perhaps","description":"1953. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084960698641,"sku":"1701259348ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701259348ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921299"},{"product_id":"listening-to-the-orchestra-rare-book-kitty-barne-1708522075ada","title":"Listening to the Orchestra","description":"1965. Paperback Edition. 226 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic and illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085343920401,"sku":"1708522075ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708522075ADA_1.jpg?v=1722922566"},{"product_id":"rosina-and-son-rare-book-kitty-barne-1709647193mep","title":"Rosina and Son","description":"1956. First Edition. 216 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086149030161,"sku":"1709647193MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709647193MEP_1.jpg?v=1722925075"},{"product_id":"rosina-and-son-rare-book-kitty-barne-1703676314cab","title":"Rosina And son","description":"1956. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086945292561,"sku":"1703676314CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703676314CAB_1.jpg?v=1722927811"},{"product_id":"barbie-rare-book-kitty-barne-1717486168bwm","title":"Barbie","description":"1952. First Published. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089073672465,"sku":"1717486168BWM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717486168BWM_1.jpg?v=1722935855"},{"product_id":"she-shall-have-music-rare-book-kitty-barne-1711436705abs","title":"She Shall Have Music","description":"1942. First Edition Thus. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089214935313,"sku":"1711436705ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711436705ABS_1.jpg?v=1722936309"},{"product_id":"here-come-the-girl-guides-rare-book-kitty-barne-1710747181ada","title":"Here Come The Girl Guides","description":"1946. 100 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089920069905,"sku":"1710747181ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710747181ADA_1.jpg?v=1722938588"},{"product_id":"introducing-mozart-rare-book-kitty-barne-1718206367lee","title":"Introducing Mozart","description":"1957. Last Reprinted. 89 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090177691921,"sku":"1718206367LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718206367LEE_1.jpg?v=1722939431"},{"product_id":"rosina-and-son-rare-book-kitty-barne-1714390016lee","title":"Rosina and Son","description":"1959. Reprinted. 216 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091081662737,"sku":"1714390016LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714390016LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942537"},{"product_id":"in-the-same-boat-rare-book-kitty-barne-1719472763abs","title":"In the Same Boat","description":"1945. First Published. 218 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Cracking to hinges, no damage to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092793004305,"sku":"1719472763ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719472763ABS_1.jpg?v=1722948166"},{"product_id":"listening-to-the-orchestra-book-kitty-barne-9781406731330","title":"Listening To The Orchestra","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51024599187729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024602562833,"sku":"NIN9781406731330","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406731331.jpg?v=1750922151"},{"product_id":"while-the-music-lasted-book-kitty-barne-9781907503535","title":"While the Music Lasted","description":"While the Music Lasted is the sequel, written for adults, to the best-selling children's book She Shall Have Music. Karen Forrest is now at Music College in London, studying the piano and falling in love. Bit it is the late 1930s and Europe is on the brink of war.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141636096273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51141638127889,"sku":"GOR007967464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1907503536.jpg?v=1751379890"},{"product_id":"barbie-rare-book-kitty-barne-1724134098ada","title":"Barbie","description":"1952. First Published. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with minor defects. Some issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237534138641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237536956689,"sku":"1724134098ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724134098ADA_1.jpg?v=1741072795"},{"product_id":"roly-s-dogs-rare-book-kitty-barne-1727272256dpb","title":"Roly's Dogs","description":"1950. First Edition. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains ex-libris plate. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238786269457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238788595985,"sku":"1727272256DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727272256DPB_1.jpg?v=1741075868"},{"product_id":"introducing-schubert-rare-book-kitty-barne-1727706700mha","title":"Introducing Schubert","description":"1957. First Edition. 68 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by J.J. Crockford. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239075512593,"sku":"1727706700MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727706700MHA_1.jpg?v=1741076560"},{"product_id":"musical-honours-rare-book-kitty-barne-1730363171mha","title":"Musical Honours","description":"1947. First Edition. 199 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239674020113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239676772625,"sku":"1730363171MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730363171MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077996"},{"product_id":"rosina-copper-rare-book-kitty-barne-1733383519ada","title":"Rosina Copper","description":"1955. Reprint. 192 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Notable tanning to endpapers. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241023144209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241025306897,"sku":"1733383519ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733383519ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081086"},{"product_id":"the-amber-gate-rare-book-kitty-barne-1736241374tbe","title":"The Amber Gate","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo edition remarks. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Ruth Gervis. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Prize dedication twice to front. Front free endpaper creased. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241856336145,"sku":"1736241374TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736241374TBE_1.jpg?v=1741083306"},{"product_id":"rosina-copper-rare-book-kitty-barne-1738919506abs","title":"Rosina Copper","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954. 192 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The clipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Considerable loss to spine ends.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242817093905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242818699537,"sku":"1738919506ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738919506ABS_1.jpg?v=1741086495"},{"product_id":"rosina-copper-rare-book-kitty-barne-1737628233abs","title":"Rosina Copper","description":"1961. Reprinted. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations by Alfons Purtscher. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243017928977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243019829521,"sku":"1737628233ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737628233ABS_1.jpg?v=1741087154"},{"product_id":"rosina-copper-rare-book-kitty-barne-1740057038olb","title":"Rosina Copper","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308486656273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308488655121,"sku":"1740057038OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740057038OLB_1.jpg?v=1741943659"},{"product_id":"listening-to-the-orchestra-rare-book-kitty-barne-1740638773alk","title":"Listening to the Orchestra","description":"1946. Reprinted. 221 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308723142929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308725010705,"sku":"1740638773ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740638773ALK_1.jpg?v=1741944365"},{"product_id":"we-ll-meet-in-england-rare-book-kitty-barne-1744789302abs","title":"We'll Meet in England","description":"1942. No edition remarks. 260 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations by Steven Spurrier. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51439109472529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51439109505297,"sku":"1744789302ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744789302ABS_1.jpg?v=1744912090"},{"product_id":"listening-to-the-orchestra-book-kitty-barne-9781494081331","title":"Listening to the Orchestra","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673381110033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673381437713,"sku":"NIN9781494081331","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494081334.jpg?v=1751148942"},{"product_id":"listening-to-the-orchestra-book-kitty-barne-9781162764658","title":"Listening to the Orchestra","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041248600337,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041248928017,"sku":"NIN9781162764658","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162764658.jpg?v=1768865918"},{"product_id":"listening-to-the-orchestra-book-kitty-barne-9781341724121","title":"Listening To The Orchestra","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113779388689,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113779552529,"sku":"NIN9781341724121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781341724121.jpg?v=1770683938"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-kitty-barne.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}