{"title":"L T Meade","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling world of L. T. Meade, a prolific Victorian-era author known for her gripping mysteries and detective stories. A compelling choice for fans of Wilkie Collins and Anna Katharine Green.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"girl-and-her-fortune-book-l-t-meade-9783752417593","title":"The Girl and her Fortune","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524926873873,"sku":"GOR012687937","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52689292493073,"sku":"NLS9783752417593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752417595.jpg?v=1750730310"},{"product_id":"girl-her-fortune-book-l-t-meade-9791041951574","title":"The Girl \u0026 Her Fortune","description":"The Girl \u0026amp; Her Fortune is a novel written by L. T. Meade, a prolific author of children's and young adult fiction during the late 19th and early 20th centuries. This novel typically centers around themes relevant to young readers of the time. While I don't have access to the specific details of this particular book due to its obscurity and my training data only extending up to September 2021, L. T. Meade's works often featured young female protagonists who faced various challenges and moral dilemmas, which they had to navigate while growing up. These challenges could include family dynamics, friendships, school life, and other coming-of-age themes.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564337733905,"sku":"GOR013761668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53635492938001,"sku":"NLS9791041951574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0CJ8H2NW4.jpg?v=1751418199"},{"product_id":"plucky-girl-book-l-t-meade-9783752441185","title":"A Plucky Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49571765354769,"sku":"GOR013531636","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52675876389137,"sku":"NLS9783752441185","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752441186.jpg?v=1751318704"},{"product_id":"little-school-mothers-book-l-t-meade-9781533025159","title":"The Little School-Mothers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586352488721,"sku":"GOR012479756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51119824142609,"sku":"CINB000LU9YOCG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51331088974097,"sku":"CINB000LU9YOCVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53014891757841,"sku":"NIN9781533025159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B000LU9YOC.jpg?v=1751442813"},{"product_id":"light-o-the-morning-esprios-classics-book-l-t-meade-9781006588525","title":"Light O' the Morning (Esprios Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49587836911889,"sku":"GOR012832643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1006588523.jpg?v=1751267036"},{"product_id":"honorable-miss-esprios-classics-book-l-t-meade-9781006588556","title":"The Honorable Miss (Esprios Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595256045841,"sku":"GOR012807407","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595460616465,"sku":"GOR012807406","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1006588558.jpg?v=1751078652"},{"product_id":"school-queens-book-l-t-meade-9783752413076","title":"The School Queens","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49616698409233,"sku":"GOR013213482","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52691641729297,"sku":"NLS9783752413076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752413077.jpg?v=1751383716"},{"product_id":"daddy-s-girl-book-l-t-meade-9789354544453","title":"Daddy's Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49798406865169,"sku":"CIN9354544452G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51165116006673,"sku":"NIN9789354544453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52538997899537,"sku":"NLS9789354544453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354544452.jpg?v=1751066825"},{"product_id":"time-of-roses-book-l-t-meade-9781565077843","title":"Time of Roses","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49915592245521,"sku":"CIN1565077849G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53455766356241,"sku":"CIN1565077849VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1565077849.jpg?v=1750862526"},{"product_id":"dot-and-her-treasures-rare-book-l-t-meade-1674661417nlh","title":"Dot and Her Treasures","description":"No Edition Remarks. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Tan cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Front free end paper is missing. Boards have moderate edge-wear with b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039404265745,"sku":"1674661417NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674661417NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375729"},{"product_id":"betty-vivian-a-story-of-haddo-court-school-rare-book-l-t-meade-1674816648iev","title":"Betty Vivian: a Story of Haddo Court School","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 394 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Plate facing page 266 is almost detached. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039430086929,"sku":"1674816648IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674816648IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375785"},{"product_id":"a-little-silver-trumpet-rare-book-l-t-meade-1653380676lsa","title":"A Little Silver Trumpet","description":"No Edition Remarks. 241 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072450695441,"sku":"1653380676LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653380676LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876542"},{"product_id":"the-rebellion-of-lil-carrington-rare-book-l-t-meade-1678891502dpb","title":"The Rebellion of Lil Carrington","description":"1898. No Edition Remarks. 287 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Medium cracking to hinges and gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075766423825,"sku":"1678891502DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678891502DPB_1.jpg?v=1722888350"},{"product_id":"better-than-riches-rare-book-l-t-meade-1679903578iev","title":"Better than Riches","description":"No Edition Remarks. 264 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076992536849,"sku":"1679903578IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679903578IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892432"},{"product_id":"sweet-bright-eyes-rare-book-l-t-meade-1668502573mep","title":"Sweet Bright-Eyes","description":"No Edition Stated. 72 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with brown cloth spine. Contains black and white illustrations. Contains coloured plates. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; ill","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077398794513,"sku":"1668502573MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668502573MEP_1.jpg?v=1722893986"},{"product_id":"heart-of-gold-rare-book-l-t-meade-1667813235iev","title":"Heart of Gold","description":"No Edition Stated. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Embossed decorative cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece with black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077673390353,"sku":"1667813235IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667813235IEV_1.jpg?v=1722895092"},{"product_id":"the-princess-who-gave-away-all-and-the-naughty-one-of-the-family-rare-book-l-t-meade-1692955593dpb","title":"The Princess Who Gave Away All and The Naughty One of the Family.","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More promine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078013587729,"sku":"1692955593DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692955593DPB_1.jpg?v=1722896324"},{"product_id":"petronella-the-coming-of-polly-rare-book-l-t-meade-1682679219emb","title":"Petronella: The Coming of Polly","description":"1904. 292 pages. Blue pictorial cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards are a little rub worn, sli","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080973947153,"sku":"1682679219EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682679219EMB_1.jpg?v=1722906874"},{"product_id":"a-gay-charmer-rare-book-l-t-meade-1696862641abs","title":"A Gay Charmer","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 391 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight cracking to gutters causing bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081583563025,"sku":"1696862641ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696862641ABS_1.jpg?v=1722909144"},{"product_id":"a-band-of-mirth-rare-book-l-t-meade-1706181459alk","title":"A Band Of Mirth","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Severe cracking to hinges causing boards to be loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083736650001,"sku":"1706181459ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706181459ALK_1.jpg?v=1722916825"},{"product_id":"peter-the-pilgrim-rare-book-l-t-meade-1704208337dpb","title":"Peter The Pilgrim","description":"1930. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084371398929,"sku":"1704208337DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704208337DPB_1.jpg?v=1722919177"},{"product_id":"miss-nonentity-rare-book-l-t-meade-1694786535abs","title":"Miss Nonentity","description":"No edition remarks. 367 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages have moderate foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084384899345,"sku":"1694786535ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694786535ABS_1.jpg?v=1722919221"},{"product_id":"petronella-the-coming-of-polly-rare-book-l-t-meade-1696835294ada","title":"Petronella: The Coming of Polly","description":"1904. 292 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Insert to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have bee","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084476616977,"sku":"1696835294ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696835294ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919544"},{"product_id":"the-beresford-prize-rare-book-l-t-meade-1696576792iev","title":"The Beresford Prize","description":"1895. No Edition Remarks. 356 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Gilded page edges. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages and plates.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084600185105,"sku":"1696576792IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696576792IEV_1.jpg?v=1722919984"},{"product_id":"playmates-rare-book-l-t-meade-1697527190ada","title":"Playmates","description":"No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative red cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrated plates. Prize plate to front pastedown. Noticeable thumb marking, foxing and tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085526831377,"sku":"1697527190ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697527190ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923125"},{"product_id":"a-golden-shadow-rare-book-l-t-meade-1700579837cab","title":"A Golden Shadow","description":"No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Frontispiece detached but present. Black and white illustrated plates. Book has a slight musty odour. Pages and binding ar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085697224977,"sku":"1700579837CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700579837CAB_1.jpg?v=1722923622"},{"product_id":"cave-perilous-rare-book-l-t-meade-1701862182cab","title":"Cave Perilous","description":"255 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086561644817,"sku":"1701862182CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701862182CAB_1.jpg?v=1722926415"},{"product_id":"nobody-s-neighbours-rare-book-l-t-meade-1714392467cab","title":"Nobody's Neighbours","description":"No edition remarks. 206 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrated plates throughout. Gilt text block edges. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Pages are heavi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087176732945,"sku":"1714392467CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714392467CAB_1.jpg?v=1722928686"},{"product_id":"the-rebel-of-the-school-rare-book-l-t-meade-1715788857cab","title":"The Rebel of the School","description":"1921. No edition remarks. 378 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. T","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090794090769,"sku":"1715788857CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715788857CAB_1.jpg?v=1722941509"},{"product_id":"the-little-school-mothers-rare-book-l-t-meade-1720778115ada","title":"The Little School-Mothers","description":"No edition remarks. 294 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned with heavy foxing. Heavy cracking to gutters. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091729977617,"sku":"1720778115ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720778115ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944677"},{"product_id":"a-world-of-girls-the-story-of-a-school-rare-book-l-t-meade-1720768181ada","title":"A World of Girls - The Story Of A School","description":"No edition stated. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates by Gertrude A. Steel. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. More pronounced to tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092798116113,"sku":"1720768181ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720768181ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948184"},{"product_id":"cave-perilous-rare-book-l-t-meade-1721134423cab","title":"Cave Perilous","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Contains colour illustrated plates. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, boards and pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093696778513,"sku":"1721134423CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721134423CAB_1.jpg?v=1722950973"},{"product_id":"a-little-silver-trumpet-rare-book-l-t-meade-1719222534bab","title":"A Little Silver Trumpet","description":"1902. No edition remarks. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093938016529,"sku":"1719222534BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"eyes-of-terror-and-other-dark-adventures-book-l-t-meade-9781783807505","title":"Eyes of Terror and Other Dark Adventures","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50097495146769,"sku":"CIN1783807504VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51051695440145,"sku":"NIN9781783807505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52613493752081,"sku":"NLS9781783807505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1783807504.jpg?v=1750962607"},{"product_id":"priscilla-s-promise-book-l-t-meade-9781565078550","title":"Priscilla's Promise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50329240142097,"sku":"CIN1565078551G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53205750579473,"sku":"CIN1565078551VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1565078551.jpg?v=1750761686"},{"product_id":"bevy-of-girls-book-l-t-meade-9781835912904","title":"A Bevy of Girls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50465260994833,"sku":"GOR013780624","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51056701178129,"sku":"NIN9781835912904","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1835912907.jpg?v=1750898333"},{"product_id":"master-of-mysteries-book-l-t-meade-9781434442024","title":"A Master of Mysteries","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50939559772433,"sku":"GOR014134962","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50941089382673,"sku":"GOR014135301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52121220841745,"sku":"NLS9781434442024","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434442020.jpg?v=1751084407"},{"product_id":"world-of-girls-book-l-t-meade-9783752441918","title":"A World of Girls","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50989723877649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50989727121681,"sku":"NGR9783752441918","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52674828763409,"sku":"NLS9783752441918","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752441917.jpg?v=1751456425"},{"product_id":"master-of-mysteries-book-l-t-meade-9781986867863","title":"A Master of Mysteries","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50994855248145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50994856886545,"sku":"NIN9781986867863","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1986867862.jpg?v=1751348474"},{"product_id":"betty-vivian-esprios-classics-book-l-t-meade-9781034662839","title":"Betty Vivian (Esprios Classics)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51018527801617,"sku":"NIN9781034662839","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/103466283X.jpg?v=1750854133"},{"product_id":"sweet-girl-graduate-book-l-t-meade-9781533024596","title":"A Sweet Girl Graduate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51035095433489,"sku":"NIN9781533024596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1533024596.jpg?v=1750894571"},{"product_id":"life-for-a-love-book-l-t-meade-9781835911204","title":"A Life For a Love","description":"\u003cp\u003e'A Life For a Love' is a tale that begins with two sisters who are dealing with their brother's upcoming wedding to Valentine Paget.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eLilias is struggling with the idea of her brother leaving to become a clergyman in London and wishes he didn't have to go.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eMarjory tries to console her, but Lilias is inconsolable. Despite the tension, there is a sense of love and support between the sisters, which makes this story a touching and enjoyable read.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThe time was July, and the roses were out in great profusion in the rectory garden. The garden was large, somewhat untidily kept, but it abounded in all sweet old-fashioned flowers; there was the invariable tennis-court, empty just now, and a sweet sound of children laughing and playing together, in a hay-field near by. The roses were showering their petals all over the grass, and two girls, sisters evidently, were pacing up the broad walk in the centre of the garden arm-in-arm.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51055954755857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51055957868817,"sku":"NIN9781835911204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52330873127185,"sku":"NLS9781835911204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/183591120X.jpg?v=1750994761"},{"product_id":"girl-of-high-adventure-book-l-t-meade-9789355896643","title":"A Girl of High Adventure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067784855825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067785675025,"sku":"NIN9789355896643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52140408602897,"sku":"NLS9789355896643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9355896646.jpg?v=1750733086"},{"product_id":"girl-in-ten-thousand-book-l-t-meade-9789355896292","title":"A Girl in Ten Thousand","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067822801169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067823882513,"sku":"NIN9789355896292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52140822823185,"sku":"NLS9789355896292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9355896298.jpg?v=1751223338"},{"product_id":"betty-vivian-book-l-t-meade-9789354844126","title":"Betty Vivian","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51083178934545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51083180343569,"sku":"NIN9789354844126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52533595865361,"sku":"NLS9789354844126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935484412X.jpg?v=1751191753"},{"product_id":"wild-kitty-book-l-t-meade-9781021956590","title":"Wild Kitty","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088126214417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088129818897,"sku":"NIN9781021956590","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021956597.jpg?v=1751334028"},{"product_id":"morning-s-walk-from-london-to-kew-edition1-book-l-t-meade-9789357952965","title":"A Morning's Walk from London to Kew (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088712990993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088715645201,"sku":"NIN9789357952965","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52657464213777,"sku":"NLS9789357952965","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357952969.jpg?v=1751287086"},{"product_id":"white-lilies-book-l-t-meade-9781120956118","title":"White Lilies","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51089384931601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51089387618577,"sku":"NIN9781120956118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120956110.jpg?v=1750854376"},{"product_id":"master-of-mysteries-book-l-t-meade-9781017504552","title":"A Master of Mysteries","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51100768207121,"sku":"NIN9781017504552","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017504555.jpg?v=1750982542"},{"product_id":"girl-in-ten-thousand-book-l-t-meade-9781512281170","title":"A Girl in Ten Thousand","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51101434642705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51101436772625,"sku":"NIN9781512281170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512281174.jpg?v=1750828346"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-l-t-meade.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}