{"title":"Leo Tolstoi","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"war-and-peace-book-leo-tolstoi-9781566190275","title":"War and Peace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49510839157009,"sku":"GOR002046326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49759605784849,"sku":"CIN1566190274G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49887527698705,"sku":"GOR004361184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50508671746321,"sku":"CIN1566190274VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50794630152465,"sku":"CIN1566190274A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1566190274.jpg?v=1751213677"},{"product_id":"sonate-a-kreutzer-le-bonjeur-conjugal-le-diable-book-leo-tolstoi-9782070366224","title":"La Sonate a Kreutzer. Le Bonjeur Conjugal. Le Diable","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49518286340369,"sku":"GOR003798101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070366227.jpg?v=1751349465"},{"product_id":"the-death-of-ivan-ilych-book-leo-tolstoi-9780615826530","title":"The Death of Ivan Ilych","description":"The Death of Ivan Ilych by Leo Tolstoy. Translated by Louise and Aylmer Maude. The Death of Ivan Ilyich first published in 1886, is a novella by Leo Tolstoy, one of the masterpieces of his late fiction, written shortly after his religious conversion of the late 1870s. The novella tells the story of the death, at age 45, of a high-court judge in 19th-century Russia. Living what seems to be a good life, his dreadful relationship with his wife notwithstanding, Ivan Ilyich Golovin injures his side while hanging up curtains in a new apartment intended to reflect his family's superior status in society. Within weeks, he has developed a strange taste in his mouth and a pain that will not go away. Several expensive doctors are consulted, but beyond muttering about blind gut and floating kidneys, they can neither explain nor treat his condition, and it soon becomes clear that Ivan Ilyich is dying. The second half of the narrative records his terror as he battles with the idea of his own death. I have been here. Now I am going there. Where? ... No, I won't have it  Oppressed by the length of the process, his wife, daughter, colleagues, and even the physicians, decide in the end not to speak of it, but advise him to stay calm and follow doctors' orders, leaving him to wrestle with how this terrible thing could befall a man who had lived so well. He spends his last three days screaming. He realizes he is done for, there was no way back, the end was here, the absolute end ... One hour before his death, in a moment of clarity, he sees that he has not, after all, lived well, but has lived only for himself. After months of dwelling on his own anguish, he suddenly feels pity for the people he's leaving behind, and hopes his death will set them free. With that thought, his pain disappears. He hears someone say, He's gone. He whispers to himself, Death has gone, and draws his last breath.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49550698184977,"sku":"CIN0615826539G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50094639448337,"sku":"CIN0615826539VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50331124793617,"sku":"GOR011416929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0615826539.jpg?v=1750742828"},{"product_id":"enfance-adolescence-jeunesse-book-leo-tolstoi-9782070366781","title":"Enfance \/ Adolescence \/ Jeunesse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602042102033,"sku":"GOR013454242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/2070366782.jpg?v=1751252663"},{"product_id":"anna-karenina-russian-edition-book-leo-tolstoi-9781463784423","title":"Anna Karenina (Russian Edition)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628152037649,"sku":"GOR010159673","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50064406446353,"sku":"CIN1463784422G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52093859594513,"sku":"GOR014486835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52154442645777,"sku":"CIN1463784422A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1463784422.jpg?v=1751405228"},{"product_id":"the-kingdom-of-god-is-within-you-christianity-not-as-a-mystic-religion-but-as-a-book-leo-tolstoi-9781523416882","title":"The Kingdom of God Is Within You  Christianity Not as a Mystic Religion but as a New Theory of Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49676915998993,"sku":"CIN1523416882G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49892376674577,"sku":"CIN1523416882VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":52622235107601,"sku":"CIN1523416882A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523416882.jpg?v=1751180607"},{"product_id":"anna-karenina-large-print-book-leo-tolstoi-9781986084659","title":"Anna Karenina - Large Print","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49768396325137,"sku":"GOR013779725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50046631346449,"sku":"GOR009857961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51138731933969,"sku":"CIN1986084655VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51565980516625,"sku":"CIN1986084655G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53233448911121,"sku":"GOR014819984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1986084655.jpg?v=1751220279"},{"product_id":"war-and-peace-book-leo-tolstoi-9781530953929","title":"War and Peace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49850881769745,"sku":"CIN1530953928G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1530953928.jpg?v=1751308761"},{"product_id":"a-confession-book-leo-tolstoi-9781548397531","title":"A Confession","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49882247594257,"sku":"GOR011157447","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50875294548241,"sku":"CIN1548397539VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1548397539.jpg?v=1751150009"},{"product_id":"three-novels-complete-and-unabridged-library-of-essential-writers-book-leo-tolstoi-9780760792780","title":"Three Novels: Complete and Unabridged (Library of Essential Writers)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49884146893073,"sku":"CIN076079278XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50405366563089,"sku":"CIN076079278XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50591061672209,"sku":"CIN076079278XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/076079278X.jpg?v=1750881490"},{"product_id":"death-of-ivan-ilyich-and-other-stories-book-leo-tolstoi-9780451525086","title":"The Death of Ivan Ilyich And Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49891640475921,"sku":"CIN0451525086G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50431503728913,"sku":"CIN0451525086VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51415869325585,"sku":"CIN0451525086A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0451525086.jpg?v=1750740800"},{"product_id":"auferstehung-resurrection-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1669034007clb","title":"Auferstehung (Resurrection)","description":"1900. 4th Edition. 722 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. German text. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, boards and pages through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073978503441,"sku":"1669034007CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669034007CLB_1.jpg?v=1722882139"},{"product_id":"kindheit-knabenjahre-jugendzeit-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1669970252mhp","title":"Kindheit, Knabenjahre, Jugendzeit","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 527 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration to spine. Written in German. Pages are mildly tanned, but text remains clear. Light foxing to textblock edges. Bind","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074038042897,"sku":"1669970252MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669970252MHP_1.jpg?v=1722882360"},{"product_id":"der-uberfall-und-andere-erzahlungen-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1669970296mhp","title":"Der Überfall und andere Erzählungen","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 534 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decoration to spine. Written in German. Pages remain bright and clear, with mild tanning and foxing to edges. Binding is firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074040762641,"sku":"1669970296MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669970296MHP_1.jpg?v=1722882368"},{"product_id":"die-kreutzersonate-und-andere-erzahlungen-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1679926531mep","title":"Die Kreutzersonate und andere Erzählungen","description":"No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Textblock is in German. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077173645585,"sku":"1679926531MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679926531MEP_1.jpg?v=1722893068"},{"product_id":"stories-for-the-young-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1669225529lsa","title":"Stories for the Young","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. No dust jacket. Beige paper covered boards with green cloth to spine. Pages are mildly tanned, with slight marking to some pages, but text remains clear. Binding is","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078875779345,"sku":"1669225529LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669225529LSA_1.jpg?v=1722899449"},{"product_id":"anna-karenina-vol-i-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1683538169ada","title":"Anna Karenina - Vol. I","description":"No Edition Remarks. 427 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Volume I. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Minor dog-eared corners. T","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079005049105,"sku":"1683538169ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683538169ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899931"},{"product_id":"master-and-man-and-other-parables-and-tales-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1679468605tmb","title":"Master and Man and other Parables and Tales","description":"1921. 5th impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079636652305,"sku":"1679468605TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679468605TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901925"},{"product_id":"buhnenwerke-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1662373750bab","title":"Buhnenwerke","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 483 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Thumb-marking present.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079954403601,"sku":"1662373750BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662373750BAB_1.jpg?v=1722903088"},{"product_id":"anna-karenina-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1681981757emb","title":"Anna Karenina","description":"1962. no edition. 450 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Text is in German. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080600129809,"sku":"1681981757EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681981757EMB_1.jpg?v=1722905467"},{"product_id":"volkserzahlungen-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1681191108ada","title":"Volkserzahlungen","description":"1944. 412 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Printed in German. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081103085841,"sku":"1681191108ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681191108ADA_1.jpg?v=1722907365"},{"product_id":"anna-karenina-vol-2-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1689055701bwt","title":"Anna Karenina Vol 2","description":"1929. Reprinted. 360 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Volume II. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081571635473,"sku":"1689055701BWT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689055701BWT_1.jpg?v=1722909093"},{"product_id":"resurrection-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1704288541cab","title":"Resurrection","description":"1961. 430 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083683434769,"sku":"1704288541CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704288541CAB_1.jpg?v=1722916619"},{"product_id":"herr-und-knecht-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1695113598ada","title":"Herr Und Knecht","description":"1928. 424 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Printed in German. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083755327761,"sku":"1695113598ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695113598ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916910"},{"product_id":"auferstehung-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1704708807mxp","title":"Auferstehung","description":"No Edition Remarks. 629 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. German text. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffecte","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087715569937,"sku":"1704708807MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704708807MXP_1.jpg?v=1722930834"},{"product_id":"krig-og-fred-forste-bind-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1711629650iev","title":"Krig og Fred, Forste bind","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 357 pages. No dust jacket. Quarter bound in brown leather with illustrated paper covered boards. Norwegian language book. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089487597841,"sku":"1711629650IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711629650IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937168"},{"product_id":"sebastopol-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1713777638dpb","title":"Sebastopol","description":"1968. Second Printing. 229 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089975841041,"sku":"1713777638DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713777638DPB_1.jpg?v=1722938772"},{"product_id":"krig-og-fred-tredje-bind-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1711547704abs","title":"Krig og Fred Tredje Bind","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Danish text. Volume 3. Minor tanning to otherwise clear pages. More prominent to text block e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090238247185,"sku":"1711547704ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711547704ABS_1.jpg?v=1722939651"},{"product_id":"the-two-pilgrims-and-if-you-neglect-the-fire-you-don-t-put-it-out-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1712918317crc","title":"The Two Pilgrims and If You Neglect the Fire You Don't Put It Out","description":"Revised edition. 121 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth covered boards with gilt. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages with some f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090339139857,"sku":"1712918317CRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712918317CRC_1.jpg?v=1722939978"},{"product_id":"anna-karenina-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1721381381alk","title":"Anna Karenina","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. German text. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front paste-down. Cracking to hinges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092639387921,"sku":"1721381381ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721381381ALK_1.jpg?v=1722947629"},{"product_id":"enfance-et-adolescence-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1720540084dpb","title":"Enfance Et Adolescence","description":"1967. 254 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Printed in French. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092690800913,"sku":"1720540084DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720540084DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947803"},{"product_id":"war-and-peace-volume-one-rare-book-leo-tolstoi-1718967061iev","title":"War and Peace Volume One","description":"1957. Reprinted. 428 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Volume One. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093174391057,"sku":"1718967061IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718967061IEV_1.jpg?v=1722949401"},{"product_id":"anna-karenina-book-leo-tolstoi-9781984306388","title":"Anna Karenina","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50464474104081,"sku":"CIN1984306383G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51119832006929,"sku":"CIN1984306383VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1984306383.jpg?v=1750728699"},{"product_id":"kreutzer-sonata-and-other-stories-book-leo-tolstoi-9789353368746","title":"The Kreutzer Sonata And Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51067225637137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51067227930897,"sku":"NIN9789353368746","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/935336874X.jpg?v=1751097508"},{"product_id":"a-la-recherche-du-bonheur-book-leo-tolstoi-9781523432103","title":"À la recherche du bonheur","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51641834275089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51641834373393,"sku":"NIN9781523432103","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523432101.jpg?v=1751212774"},{"product_id":"the-wisdom-of-children-book-leo-tolstoi-9781162887173","title":"The Wisdom of Children","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51644315271441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51644315533585,"sku":"NIN9781162887173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1162887176.jpg?v=1750823454"},{"product_id":"anna-karenine-book-leo-tolstoi-9781502495563","title":"Anna Karénine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673994494225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673994756369,"sku":"NIN9781502495563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1502495562.jpg?v=1751086016"},{"product_id":"au-caucase-book-leo-tolstoi-9781522947264","title":"Au Caucase","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676916810001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676917039377,"sku":"NIN9781522947264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1522947264.jpg?v=1751212556"},{"product_id":"souvenirs-book-leo-tolstoi-9781522948346","title":"Souvenirs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676919234833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676919529745,"sku":"NIN9781522948346","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1522948341.jpg?v=1751275529"},{"product_id":"qu-est-ce-que-l-evangile-book-leo-tolstoi-9781523438464","title":"Qu'est-ce que l'Évangile?","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51677202710801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51677202940177,"sku":"NIN9781523438464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1523438460.jpg?v=1751373901"},{"product_id":"war-and-peace-by-leo-tolstoy-tolstoi-book-leo-tolstoi-9781981407217","title":"War and Peace: By Leo Tolstoy\/Tolstoi","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51729080156433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51729081106705,"sku":"CIN1981407219VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52721211572497,"sku":"CIN1981407219G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1981407219.jpg?v=1750772263"},{"product_id":"kreutzersonate-book-leo-tolstoi-9783843052191","title":"Die Kreutzersonate","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Kreutzer Sonata, one of the most controversial novels written by Leo Tolstoy. It was named after Beethoven's Kreutzer Sonata and attracted immediate attention of censors on both sides of the Atlantic when it first appeared. The narrative follows the main character, Pozdnyshev who relates the events leading up to his killing his wife.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eLeo Tolstoy, a Russian writer most famous for his novels War and Peace and Anna Karenina. Both acknowledged as two of the greatest novels of all time and a pinnacle of realist fiction. Many consider Tolstoy to be one of the world's greatest novelists. Tolstoy is equally known for his complicated and paradoxical persona and for his extreme moralistic and ascetic views, which he adopted after a moral crisis and spiritual awakening in the 1870s. Tolstoy was born in Yasnaya Polyana, the family estate in the Tula region of Russia. The Tolstoys were a well-known family of old Russian nobility. He was the fourth of five children of Count Nikolai Ilyich Tolstoy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52538451427601,"sku":"NLS9783843052191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783843052191.jpg?v=1760681924"},{"product_id":"kreutzersonate-book-leo-tolstoi-9783843052214","title":"Die Kreutzersonate","description":"\u003cp\u003eThe Kreutzer Sonata, one of the most controversial novels written by Leo Tolstoy. It was named after Beethoven's Kreutzer Sonata and attracted immediate attention of censors on both sides of the Atlantic when it first appeared. The narrative follows the main character, Pozdnyshev who relates the events leading up to his killing his wife.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eLeo Tolstoy, a Russian writer most famous for his novels War and Peace and Anna Karenina. Both acknowledged as two of the greatest novels of all time and a pinnacle of realist fiction. Many consider Tolstoy to be one of the world's greatest novelists. Tolstoy is equally known for his complicated and paradoxical persona and for his extreme moralistic and ascetic views, which he adopted after a moral crisis and spiritual awakening in the 1870s. Tolstoy was born in Yasnaya Polyana, the family estate in the Tula region of Russia. The Tolstoys were a well-known family of old Russian nobility. He was the fourth of five children of Count Nikolai Ilyich Tolstoy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52538531283217,"sku":"NLS9783843052214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783843052214.jpg?v=1760682267"},{"product_id":"what-men-live-by-and-other-stories-book-leo-tolstoi-9781496174932","title":"'What Men Live By' and Other Stories","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52969471050001,"sku":"GOR014673305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781496174932.jpg?v=1766565386"},{"product_id":"anna-karenina-part-iv-book-leo-tolstoi-9781594562273","title":"Anna Karenina: Part IV","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53050165920017,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53050166018321,"sku":"GOR014715602","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781594562273.jpg?v=1769039293"},{"product_id":"mort-d-ivan-ilitch-book-leo-tolstoi-9781502510778","title":"La mort d'Ivan Ilitch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53086828265745,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53086828658961,"sku":"NIN9781502510778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781502510778.jpg?v=1770027236"},{"product_id":"resurrection-book-leo-tolstoi-9782070389421","title":"Resurrection","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53097812853009,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53097812918545,"sku":"GOR014739200","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9782070389421.jpg?v=1770215652"},{"product_id":"sonate-a-kreutzer-book-leo-tolstoi-9781502502858","title":"La sonate à Kreutzer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113892143377,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113892241681,"sku":"NIN9781502502858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781502502858.jpg?v=1770687097"},{"product_id":"anna-karenina-book-leo-tolstoi-9781517752118","title":"Anna Karenina","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53344965099793,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53344965198097,"sku":"GOR014862799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781517752118.jpg?v=1774517002"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-leo-tolstoi.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}