{"title":"Leo Walmsley","description":"\u003cp\u003eJourney to the rugged Yorkshire coast with Leo Walmsley. His evocative novels capture the beauty and hardship of coastal life, perfect for readers who love nature writing and historical fiction.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"angler-s-moon-book-leo-walmsley-9780953444946","title":"Angler's Moon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49511710851345,"sku":"GOR001735640","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49651456999697,"sku":"GOR004138596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0953444945.jpg?v=1751420465"},{"product_id":"foreigners-book-leo-walmsley-9780953444953","title":"Foreigners","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49511713767697,"sku":"GOR003327357","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646339588369,"sku":"GOR004279510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50108433531153,"sku":"GOR013099550","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0953444953.jpg?v=1751077532"},{"product_id":"phantom-lobster-book-leo-walmsley-9781858250052","title":"Phantom Lobster","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49515781194001,"sku":"GOR001179174","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638045090065,"sku":"GOR001992196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108048171281,"sku":"GOR001962680","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1858250056.jpg?v=1751123915"},{"product_id":"phantom-lobster-book-leo-walmsley-9780953444939","title":"Phantom Lobster","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49518200258833,"sku":"GOR006099567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52946006737169,"sku":"GOR010801887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0953444937.jpg?v=1750981320"},{"product_id":"three-fevers-book-leo-walmsley-9781858250014","title":"Three Fevers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526926082321,"sku":"GOR001396801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546542186769,"sku":"GOR001561610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51607749591313,"sku":"GOR011885763","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1858250013.jpg?v=1751448329"},{"product_id":"happy-ending-book-leo-walmsley-9780956115164","title":"The Happy Ending","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49532998091025,"sku":"GOR009299184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53020222030097,"sku":"GOR007943066","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956115160.jpg?v=1751422557"},{"product_id":"love-in-the-sun-book-leo-walmsley-9780956115126","title":"Love in the Sun","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558604546321,"sku":"GOR003920574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49986514682129,"sku":"GOR012681798","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51379975356689,"sku":"GOR014247704","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53353662120209,"sku":"GOR006082734","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956115128.jpg?v=1750748177"},{"product_id":"sound-of-the-sea-book-leo-walmsley-9781858250748","title":"Sound of the Sea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568482165009,"sku":"GOR003391248","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53338268434705,"sku":"GOR001972619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1858250749.jpg?v=1751412341"},{"product_id":"sally-lunn-book-leo-walmsley-9781858250038","title":"Sally Lunn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49571068870929,"sku":"GOR001188701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50942681088273,"sku":"GOR001555778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/185825003X.jpg?v=1751449044"},{"product_id":"sound-of-the-sea-book-leo-walmsley-9781858250755","title":"Sound of the Sea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49585111957777,"sku":"GOR002400569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53576241021201,"sku":"GOR014967735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1858250757.jpg?v=1751423908"},{"product_id":"three-fevers-book-leo-walmsley-9780953444922","title":"Three Fevers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595743306001,"sku":"GOR003488445","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52983680499985,"sku":"GOR006160355","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0953444929.jpg?v=1751266277"},{"product_id":"approaches-to-painting-book-leo-walmsley-9780237447007","title":"Approaches to Painting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605719163153,"sku":"GOR004294507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639144030481,"sku":"GOR002989599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0237447002.jpg?v=1750780328"},{"product_id":"approaches-to-drawing-book-leo-walmsley-9780237352448","title":"Approaches to Drawing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606587056401,"sku":"GOR002704648","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49621283995921,"sku":"GOR004625537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0237352443.jpg?v=1751069785"},{"product_id":"sally-lunn-book-leo-walmsley-9780956115188","title":"Sally Lunn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49615794995473,"sku":"GOR012922398","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49626472317201,"sku":"GOR006621551","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956115187.jpg?v=1751046021"},{"product_id":"phantom-lobster-book-leo-walmsley-9781858250069","title":"Phantom Lobster","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625486098705,"sku":"GOR007759581","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53064845230353,"sku":"GOR004292113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1858250064.jpg?v=1751061501"},{"product_id":"sally-lunn-book-leo-walmsley-9781858250045","title":"Sally Lunn","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49656160780561,"sku":"GOR002017453","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50807775396113,"sku":"GOR002986768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1858250048.jpg?v=1751186248"},{"product_id":"master-mariner-book-leo-walmsley-9780956115119","title":"Master Mariner","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49943932403985,"sku":"GOR007952708","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/095611511X.jpg?v=1751203170"},{"product_id":"angler-s-moon-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1674563103ada","title":"Angler's Moon","description":"1965. First Published in GB. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket covered in plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039389159697,"sku":"1674563103ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674563103ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375695"},{"product_id":"three-fevers-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1674825440ada","title":"Three Fevers","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pas","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039445848337,"sku":"1674825440ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674825440ADA_1.jpg?v=1722375817"},{"product_id":"foreigners-evergreen-library-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1623835506iev","title":"Foreigners (Evergreen Library)","description":"1967. First published in this Edition. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards with gilt lettering to spine. Slight cracking to front hinge. Top text block edge dyed green. Minor tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069292744977,"sku":"1623835506IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1623835506IEV_1.jpg?v=1722866658"},{"product_id":"so-many-loves-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1638278262lsa","title":"So Many Loves","description":"1945. First Edition Thus. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070451388689,"sku":"1638278262LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638278262LSA_1.jpg?v=1722870009"},{"product_id":"fishermen-at-war-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1641976005mhp","title":"Fishermen at War","description":"1941. Second Impression. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Cracking to gutters of a few pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071080108305,"sku":"1641976005MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641976005MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872064"},{"product_id":"the-silver-blimp-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1647294251dpb","title":"The Silver Blimp","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Visible penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071365419281,"sku":"1647294251DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647294251DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872996"},{"product_id":"invisible-cargo-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1657120493dpb","title":"Invisible Cargo","description":"1952. Second Impression. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072971280657,"sku":"1657120493DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657120493DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878395"},{"product_id":"three-fevers-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1666680142ada","title":"Three Fevers","description":"1969. Second Impression. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial paper covers. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073600360721,"sku":"1666680142ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666680142ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880807"},{"product_id":"phantom-lobster-a-true-story-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1671698131ada","title":"Phantom Lobster, A True Story","description":"1933. first published. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and foxing to free end papers and pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074462257425,"sku":"1671698131ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671698131ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883923"},{"product_id":"foreigners-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1677252462lee","title":"Foreigners","description":"1967. 1st Thus. 220 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075259306257,"sku":"1677252462LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677252462LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886662"},{"product_id":"love-in-the-sun-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1672815364tmb","title":"Love in the Sun.","description":"1939. No Edition Stated. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Traces of a previous to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Heavier to text block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078842880273,"sku":"1672815364TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672815364TMB_1.jpg?v=1722899333"},{"product_id":"invisible-cargo-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1680525531ada","title":"Invisible Cargo","description":"1952. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078879580433,"sku":"1680525531ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680525531ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899462"},{"product_id":"the-happy-ending-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1689677425mxp","title":"The Happy Ending","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079141921041,"sku":"1689677425MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689677425MXP_1.jpg?v=1722900437"},{"product_id":"the-happy-ending-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1678792955tmb","title":"The Happy Ending","description":"1957. First Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, front board slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079175147793,"sku":"1678792955TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678792955TMB_1.jpg?v=1722900549"},{"product_id":"british-ports-and-harbours-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1705059919cab","title":"British Ports and Harbours","description":"1942. No Edition Remarks. 48 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over identically illustrated paper covered boards. Black and white and colour illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083931816209,"sku":"1705059919CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"master-mariner-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1688634622ada","title":"Master Mariner","description":"1948. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084489330961,"sku":"1688634622ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688634622ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919591"},{"product_id":"the-lure-of-thunder-island-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1697631193iev","title":"The Lure of Thunder Island","description":"No Edition Remarks. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpaper and pastedowns. Front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085412307217,"sku":"1697631193IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697631193IEV_1.jpg?v=1722922768"},{"product_id":"love-in-the-sun-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1712745171iev","title":"Love in The Sun","description":"1969. Second Impression. 313 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Pen markings to half title page. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086076612881,"sku":"1712745171IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712745171IEV_1.jpg?v=1722924830"},{"product_id":"sally-lunn-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1712813568abs","title":"Sally Lunn","description":"1937. No Edition Remarks. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087084359953,"sku":"1712813568ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712813568ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928375"},{"product_id":"love-in-the-sun-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1715164296ada","title":"Love in the Sun","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. Cream dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088745697553,"sku":"1715164296ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715164296ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934657"},{"product_id":"so-many-loves-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1710239204lee","title":"So Many Loves","description":"1945. 2nd Impression. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089280635153,"sku":"1710239204LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710239204LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936518"},{"product_id":"paradise-creek-a-true-story-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1718955822alk","title":"Paradise Creek: A True Story","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089571287313,"sku":"1718955822ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718955822ALK_1.jpg?v=1722937437"},{"product_id":"sally-lunn-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1719563485cab","title":"Sally Lunn","description":"1938. Third Impression. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. End papers are more notably tanned. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089813967121,"sku":"1719563485CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719563485CAB_1.jpg?v=1722938229"},{"product_id":"love-in-the-sun-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1720439333ada","title":"Love in the Sun","description":"1939. No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably tanned. Minor pencil marking to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090822107409,"sku":"1720439333ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720439333ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941605"},{"product_id":"paradise-creek-a-true-story-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1721205795alk","title":"Paradise Creek: A True Story","description":"1963. Third Impression. 254 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light edge wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094232600849,"sku":"1721205795ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721205795ALK_1.jpg?v=1722952538"},{"product_id":"love-in-the-sun-book-leo-walmsley-9780907746249","title":"Love in the Sun","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50188077105425,"sku":"GOR002784921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50981531418897,"sku":"GOR003336694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51523518923025,"sku":"GOR002293028","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0907746241.jpg?v=1750884211"},{"product_id":"golden-waterwheel-book-leo-walmsley-9780956115140","title":"The Golden Waterwheel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50479350710545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50479352348945,"sku":"GOR007508415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956115144.jpg?v=1751172407"},{"product_id":"paradise-creek-book-leo-walmsley-9781899526253","title":"Paradise Creek","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50658593276177,"sku":"GOR006696986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50942757241105,"sku":"GOR004781803","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51301237457169,"sku":"GOR005889632","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1899526250.jpg?v=1751028893"},{"product_id":"paradise-creek-book-leo-walmsley-9780956115133","title":"Paradise Creek","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51093798125841,"sku":"GOR008009016","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51443754041617,"sku":"GOR009682358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0956115136.jpg?v=1751203170"},{"product_id":"three-fevers-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1725363885abs","title":"Three Fevers","description":"1969. Second Impression. 191 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237946294545,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237948457233,"sku":"1725363885ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725363885ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073818"},{"product_id":"paradise-creek-a-true-story-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1727167049ada","title":"Paradise Creek: A True Story","description":"1963. No Edition Stated. 253 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Orange cloth. Title page has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238755172625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238757761297,"sku":"1727167049ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727167049ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075792"},{"product_id":"british-ports-and-harbours-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1729585893ada","title":"British Ports And Harbours.","description":"1946. 2nd Impression. 47 pages. Blue pictorial boards and jacket. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239340769553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239343096081,"sku":"1729585893ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729585893ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077217"},{"product_id":"paradise-creek-rare-book-leo-walmsley-1730708044mha","title":"Paradise Creek","description":"1963. First Published. 253 pages. Green and white dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239650722065,"sku":"1730708044MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730708044MHA_1.jpg?v=1741077937"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-leo-walmsley.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}