{"title":"Leonard Brooks","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"mister-organ-man-book-leonard-brooks-9781852151409","title":"Mister Organ Man","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49623468769553,"sku":"GOR004020588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652242776337,"sku":"GOR003119197","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1852151404.jpg?v=1751217842"},{"product_id":"oil-painting-book-leonard-brooks-9780442264277","title":"Oil Painting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627472888081,"sku":"GOR007120399","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0442264275.jpg?v=1751040236"},{"product_id":"a-regional-geography-of-the-americas-rare-book-leonard-brooks-1643097206mhp","title":"A Regional Geography of The Americas","description":"1925. Reprint. 235 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to front and rear free endpapers. Sticker to front pastedown. Stam","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070833692945,"sku":"1643097206MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643097206MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871264"},{"product_id":"a-regional-geography-of-central-south-america-rare-book-leonard-brooks-1652167558mep","title":"A Regional Geography Of Central \u0026 South America","description":"1928. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071898587409,"sku":"1652167558MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652167558MEP_1.jpg?v=1722874708"},{"product_id":"seafarers-ships-and-cargoes-first-hand-accounts-of-voyages-by-ships-of-the-merca-rare-book-leonard-brooks-1678895437iev","title":"Seafarers, Ships And Cargoes: First-hand Accounts Of Voyages By Ships Of The Mercantile Marine","description":"1951. No Edition Remarks. 232 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078661116177,"sku":"1678895437IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678895437IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898680"},{"product_id":"golden-hind-geographies-second-series-book-three-the-gifts-of-the-earth-rare-book-leonard-brooks-1713535037cab","title":"Golden Hind Geographies: Second Series Book Three: The Gifts of the Earth","description":"1940. First Edition. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographs. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090694410513,"sku":"1713535037CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713535037CAB_1.jpg?v=1722941169"},{"product_id":"oil-painting-traditional-and-new-rare-book-leonard-brooks-1718704671ada","title":"Oil Painting, Traditional And New","description":"1959. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090852843793,"sku":"1718704671ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718704671ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941706"},{"product_id":"a-regional-geography-of-the-world-rare-book-leonard-brooks-1720427304abs","title":"A Regional Geography Of The World","description":"1925. New and Revised Edition. 562 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094263370001,"sku":"1720427304ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720427304ABS_1.jpg?v=1722952611"},{"product_id":"sir-nobby-book-leonard-brooks-9781579660796","title":"Sir Nobby","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50440473149713,"sku":"CIN1579660797VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1579660797.jpg?v=1750798284"},{"product_id":"many-ways-of-water-and-colour-book-leonard-brooks-9780891340102","title":"Many Ways of Water and Colour","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50496156565777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50496158564625,"sku":"CIN0891340106G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0891340106.jpg?v=1750819702"},{"product_id":"watercolor-book-leonard-brooks-9781169721609","title":"Watercolor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021391560977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021392249105,"sku":"NIN9781169721609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1169721605.jpg?v=1751302971"},{"product_id":"oil-painting-book-leonard-brooks-9781161685541","title":"Oil Painting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51078697189649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51078697779473,"sku":"NIN9781161685541","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1161685545.jpg?v=1750710839"},{"product_id":"seafarers-ships-and-cargoes-first-hand-accounts-of-voyages-by-ships-of-the-merca-book-leonard-brooks-9781447416845","title":"Seafarers, Ships And Cargoes - First-Hand Accounts Of Voyages By Ships Of The Mercantile Marine Written By Members Of The Ships' Crew","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107380461841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107381903633,"sku":"NIN9781447416845","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447416848.jpg?v=1750955451"},{"product_id":"watercolor-book-leonard-brooks-9781494028534","title":"Watercolor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51187425870097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187426459921,"sku":"NIN9781494028534","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494028530.jpg?v=1750989403"},{"product_id":"oil-painting-book-leonard-brooks-9781494028114","title":"Oil Painting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51634591400209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51634591596817,"sku":"NIN9781494028114","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494028115.jpg?v=1750893103"},{"product_id":"oil-painting-book-leonard-brooks-9781163812358","title":"Oil Painting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657402745105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657402941713,"sku":"NIN9781163812358","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163812358.jpg?v=1751303168"},{"product_id":"watercolor-book-leonard-brooks-9780548446188","title":"Watercolor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735760597265,"sku":"NIN9780548446188","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548446188.jpg?v=1763404118"},{"product_id":"oil-painting-book-leonard-brooks-9780548439326","title":"Oil Painting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53361031446801,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53361031807249,"sku":"NIN9780548439326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548439326.jpg?v=1774960280"},{"product_id":"oil-painting-book-leonard-brooks-9781169721579","title":"Oil Painting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53583871475985,"sku":"NIN9781169721579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781169721579.jpg?v=1779425816"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-leonard-brooks.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}