{"title":"Leonard Mosley","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling narratives of Leonard Mosley, a master of historical biography and espionage. Explore the lives of pivotal figures and uncover hidden truths behind world-altering events. A must-read for history buffs!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"disney-s-world-book-leonard-mosley-9780812885149","title":"Disney's World","description":"Documents the stunning accomplishments of Disney's imaginative genius. It is not a flattering portrait. Library Journal","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523233030417,"sku":"GOR003260014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648496607505,"sku":"GOR003603278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49851586674961,"sku":"CIN0812885147G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51008044433681,"sku":"NIN9780812885149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416464261393,"sku":"CIN0812885147VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52597513584913,"sku":"NLS9780812885149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0812885147.jpg?v=1763805583"},{"product_id":"backs-to-the-wall-book-leonard-mosley-9780297002710","title":"Backs to the Wall","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539303735569,"sku":"GOR004362977","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297002716.jpg?v=1750812572"},{"product_id":"dulles-book-leonard-mosley-9780803717442","title":"Dulles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556107362577,"sku":"GOR003221433","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50293152678161,"sku":"CIN080371744XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50296225530129,"sku":"CIN080371744XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50531240247569,"sku":"GOR002469279","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51568536879377,"sku":"GOR001327095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53586962186513,"sku":"CIN080371744XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/080371744X.jpg?v=1751362391"},{"product_id":"zanuck-book-leonard-mosley-9780586060254","title":"Zanuck","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49569037975825,"sku":"GOR003989321","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50330974781713,"sku":"GOR005551984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51844648763665,"sku":"GOR003975432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0586060251.jpg?v=1751392801"},{"product_id":"real-walt-disney-book-leonard-mosley-9780246124395","title":"Real Walt Disney","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583623536913,"sku":"GOR004386073","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632111460625,"sku":"GOR004003105","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0246124393.jpg?v=1750694993"},{"product_id":"marshall-hero-for-our-times-book-leonard-mosley-9780878513048","title":"Marshall: Hero for Our Times","description":"101 Simple Truths is a collection of the author's approach of staying on the path of living a life full of passion with purpose each and every day. Whether you are actively living your life's purpose or doing your best to get there, this book will inspire you to do simple things every day that will ensure your passion stays ignited.\u003cp\u003e These simple Truths speak to the heart and are reminders about some of the basic gestures we can make in our daily lives. By touching others in ways that provide cheer, comfort, direction, connection, motivation and inspiration, one's own life can be extremely enhanced. It is these gestures that lead one to living a purpose-filled life.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583797731601,"sku":"GOR007064193","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50175006015761,"sku":"CIN0878513043A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50365444718865,"sku":"CIN0878513043G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50797002260753,"sku":"CIN0878513043VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53239136649489,"sku":"GOR008824572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0878513043.jpg?v=1751363101"},{"product_id":"blood-relations-book-leonard-mosley-9780091424206","title":"Blood Relations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49585224057105,"sku":"GOR002227485","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091424208.jpg?v=1750779220"},{"product_id":"real-walt-disney-book-leonard-mosley-9780708836019","title":"Real Walt Disney","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49591559717137,"sku":"GOR002745605","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49616052388113,"sku":"GOR002352179","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635935781137,"sku":"GOR002747393","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0708836011.jpg?v=1751294549"},{"product_id":"battle-of-britain-book-leonard-mosley-9780783557069","title":"The Battle of Britain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49593202639121,"sku":"GOR002949486","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51207781155089,"sku":"GOR006013127","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/078355706X.jpg?v=1751295980"},{"product_id":"battle-of-britain-book-leonard-mosley-9780330023573","title":"Battle of Britain","description":"The Microwave Engineering Handbook provides the only complete reference available on microwave engineering. The three volumes of the handbook cover the entire field of microwave engineering, from basic components to system design. All entries in the handbook are written by experts in the area, bringing together an unrivalled collection of expertise on microwave technology. Volume 2: Microwave Circuits, Antennas and Propagation covers all of the major circuit types used in microwave systems and also covers antennas and propagation, an area vital to microwave systems. The emphasis is on fundamental principles and practical hardware, providing a wealth of information for engineers and system designers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49597195256081,"sku":"GOR001337815","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50479226323217,"sku":"GOR001026803","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50479226585361,"sku":"GOR001463536","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330023578.jpg?v=1751259879"},{"product_id":"reich-marshal-book-leonard-mosley-9780297768104","title":"Reich Marshal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602006941969,"sku":"GOR002971192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607174848785,"sku":"GOR002042857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50453591130385,"sku":"GOR001979477","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297768107.jpg?v=1750877638"},{"product_id":"london-under-fire-1939-45-book-leonard-mosley-9780330233569","title":"London Under Fire, 1939-45","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611712364817,"sku":"GOR002234959","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665405649169,"sku":"GOR001419151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49939272433937,"sku":"CIN0330233564VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50348561301777,"sku":"CIN0330233564G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50993061396753,"sku":"GOR004259385","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330233564.jpg?v=1751324937"},{"product_id":"reich-marshal-book-leonard-mosley-9780330243513","title":"Reich Marshal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49633117077777,"sku":"GOR002943518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50689316094225,"sku":"GOR002438512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52658458067217,"sku":"GOR002730211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330243519.jpg?v=1750780677"},{"product_id":"dulles-book-leonard-mosley-9780340224540","title":"Dulles","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636908269841,"sku":"GOR004437311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50010125533457,"sku":"GOR004238429","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50964474429713,"sku":"GOR004709706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340224541.jpg?v=1750844622"},{"product_id":"power-play-book-leonard-mosley-9780297765332","title":"Power Play","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643466785041,"sku":"GOR007464896","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50730980868369,"sku":"GOR005111824","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50776190943505,"sku":"GOR006907522","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297765337.jpg?v=1750738171"},{"product_id":"druid-book-leonard-mosley-9780413402806","title":"The Druid","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49647610331409,"sku":"GOR003010388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50760193638673,"sku":"GOR002586152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52987603321105,"sku":"GOR005251025","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0413402800.jpg?v=1750696907"},{"product_id":"charles-lindbergh-book-leonard-mosley-9780340201176","title":"Charles Lindbergh","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658116735249,"sku":"GOR004553062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49726886412561,"sku":"GOR005263843","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49769458368785,"sku":"GOR006406019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340201177.jpg?v=1751390118"},{"product_id":"zanuck-book-leonard-mosley-9780316585385","title":"Zanuck","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49870673772817,"sku":"CIN0316585386G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53237782610193,"sku":"CIN0316585386VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0316585386.jpg?v=1751196835"},{"product_id":"disney-s-world-book-leonard-mosley-9780812883114","title":"Disney's World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49908955185425,"sku":"CIN081288311XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/081288311X.jpg?v=1751043225"},{"product_id":"druid-book-leonard-mosley-9780425056639","title":"The Druid","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cb\u003eAn abandoned child becomes a singular inspiration to the mythology of Muirwood in an epic series by Jeff Wheeler, \u003ci\u003eWall Street Journal\u003c\/i\u003e bestselling author of the Muirwood and Kingfountain novels.\u003c\/b\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEilean was born a wretched--a lowly foundling raised by the Aldermaston of Tintern Abbey. Then she's chosen to assist in establishing the new abbey of Muirwood, now the site of a castle in the swampy Bearden Muir. Eilean's role is as night servant to the druid Mordaunt, the king's exiled advisor--and prisoner. He's clever, dangerous, and invaluable to the Aldermaston.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eMordaunt's priceless secret: the hiding place of an ancient tome that reveals the existence of other worlds and the magic between them. Mordaunt knows how potent its words are and how dangerous they could be in the wrong hands. But can Eilean win him over? All she must do is gain Mordaunt's confidence and trust and persuade the apostate to divulge his secret to her. But as she learns more from Mordaunt, Eilean's loyalties begin to fray. And the risks are greater than she imagined.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eDespite betrayals, deceptions, and the deadly motivations of others, a girl from the flax fields is about to rise above her station. By exploring the potential of the power of an ancient spoken magic, Eilean is coming into her own.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49911022682385,"sku":"CIN0425056635G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B00DJBQVD2.jpg?v=1750941850"},{"product_id":"curzon-the-end-of-an-epoch-rare-book-leonard-mosley-1644388479gdo","title":"Curzon: The End of an Epoch","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 301 pages. Purple dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071058972945,"sku":"1644388479GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644388479GDO_1.jpg?v=1722871992"},{"product_id":"hirohito-emperor-of-japan-rare-book-leonard-mosley-1646639664ada","title":"Hirohito,Emperor of Japan","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 371 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth with gilt decoration. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Plat","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071313416465,"sku":"1646639664ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646639664ADA_1.jpg?v=1722872813"},{"product_id":"the-seductive-mirror-rare-book-leonard-mosley-1677827961tmb","title":"The Seductive Mirror","description":"1958. First Published in Great Britain. 191 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075506508049,"sku":"1677827961TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677827961TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887509"},{"product_id":"the-last-days-of-the-british-raj-rare-book-leonard-mosley-1684936030geo","title":"The Last Days of the British Raj","description":"1962. Second Impression. 263 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077595795729,"sku":"1684936030GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684936030GEO_1.jpg?v=1722894783"},{"product_id":"castlerosse-rare-book-leonard-mosley-1695297610mhp","title":"Castlerosse","description":"1956. First Published in GB. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084671684881,"sku":"1695297610MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695297610MHP_1.jpg?v=1722920244"},{"product_id":"curzon-the-end-of-an-epoch-rare-book-leonard-mosley-1707829800ada","title":"Curzon: The End Of An Epoch","description":"1960. First Published. 301 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088765063441,"sku":"1707829800ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707829800ADA_1.jpg?v=1722934724"},{"product_id":"on-borrowed-time-rare-book-leonard-mosley-1722351316mha","title":"On Borrowed Time","description":"1969. 507 pages. Black pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092726386961,"sku":"1722351316MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722351316MHA_1.jpg?v=1722947927"},{"product_id":"on-borrowed-time-book-leonard-mosley-9780330026994","title":"On Borrowed Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50169238716689,"sku":"GOR004328052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330026992.jpg?v=1751070762"},{"product_id":"lindbergh-book-leonard-mosley-9780486409641","title":"Lindbergh","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e-A major film or limited series project coming soon, stay tuned for more in 2026.-\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003cem\u003eWatching\u003c\/em\u003e is an immersive and thoroughly-engaging time travel by flashback story with Cold Case meets Medium vs. the mob vibes. Levin has crafted an intricate and believable thriller that pulls you in and drags you from page to page. You can't help but keep reading. -Lena Gibson, author of \u003cem\u003eThe Edge of Life\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAfter watching a documentary about a 50-year-old unsolved crime, an otherwise ordinary guy finds himself both blessed and burdened by the ability to travel through time and space, but not in the physical sense, and only as it may relate to that unsolved crime.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eBraving the debilitating physical effects of his space time continuum journeys, he faces 1970s Mob bosses and their cronies, and murder and deceit, from both sides of the law. Determined to solve the crime and find the long lost art, and buoyed by the still unclaimed $5,000,000 reward, he has to come up with a means of convincing the FBI that his information is valid, without being locked up himself.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eJoin him and his wife, Adrian, and FBI Special Agent Starling Hebert, who has her own personal reasons for helping, as they try to unravel the reasons behind this new-found ability and return the stolen masterpieces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50354414092561,"sku":"CIN0486409643G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52815235645713,"sku":"CIN0486409643VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0486409643.jpg?v=1751358436"},{"product_id":"battle-of-britain-book-leonard-mosley-9780297179092","title":"Battle of Britain","description":"One of the most challenging issues for clinical trial investigators, sponsors, and regulatory officials is the interpretation of experimental results that are composed of the results of multiple statistical analyses. These analyses may include the effect of therapy on multiple endpoints, the assessment of a subgroup analysis, and the evaluation of a dose-response relationship in complex mixtures. Multiple Analyses in Clinical Trials: Fundamentals for Clinical Investigators is an essentially nonmathematical discussion of the problems posed by the execution of multiple analyses in clinical trials. It concentrates on the rationale for the analyses, the difficulties posed by their interpretation, easily understood solutions, and useful problem sets. This text will help clinical investigators understand multiple analysis procedures and the key issues when designing their own work or reviewing the research of others. This book is written for advanced medical students, clinical investigators at all levels, research groups within the pharmaceutical industry, regulators at the local, state, and federal level, and biostatisticians. Only a basic background in health care and introductory statistics is required. Dr. Lemuel A. Moye, M.D., Ph.D. is a physician and Professor of Biometry at the University of Texas School of Public Health. He has been Co-Principal Investigator of two multinational clinical trials examining the role of innovative therapy in post myocardial infarction survival (SAVE) and the use of cholesterol reducing agents in post myocardial infarction survival in patients with normal cholesterol levels (CARE). He has authored over one hundred articles in journals such as the Journal of the American Medical Association, the New England Journal of Medicine, Statistics in Medicine, and Controlled Clinical Trials.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50531708535057,"sku":"GOR003548665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50662746685713,"sku":"GOR002948967","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0297179098.jpg?v=1751165165"},{"product_id":"lindbergh-a-biography-rare-book-leonard-mosley-1724309822iev","title":"Lindbergh: A Biography","description":"1976. No edition remarks. 446 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237948129553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237951013137,"sku":"1724309822IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724309822IEV_1.jpg?v=1741073823"},{"product_id":"the-reich-marshal-a-biography-of-hermann-goering-rare-book-leonard-mosley-1734946745alk","title":"The Reich Marshal - A Biography of Hermann Goering","description":"1974. No Edition Marks. 434 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Ex-Library copy, with exp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241383788817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241386574097,"sku":"1734946745ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734946745ALK_1.jpg?v=1741081965"},{"product_id":"blood-relations-book-leonard-mosley-9780689110559","title":"Blood Relations","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51323781611793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51323783971089,"sku":"CIN0689110553A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51985974362385,"sku":"CIN0689110553G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52603109703953,"sku":"CIN0689110553VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0689110553.jpg?v=1750976815"},{"product_id":"power-play-oil-in-the-middle-east-book-leonard-mosley-9780394470504","title":"Power play;: Oil in the Middle East","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51483715010833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51483715272977,"sku":"GOR014298711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0394470508.jpg?v=1751165575"},{"product_id":"zanuck-book-leonard-mosley-9780070434653","title":"Zanuck","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51842438005009,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51842438365457,"sku":"CIN0070434654A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780070434653.jpg?v=1753294575"},{"product_id":"the-reich-marshal-a-biography-of-hermann-goering-book-leonard-mosley-9780385049610","title":"The Reich Marshal;: A biography of Hermann Goering","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51851212554513,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51851212620049,"sku":"CIN0385049617A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780385049610.jpg?v=1753626957"},{"product_id":"medical-encyclopedia-for-better-health-book-leonard-mosley-9780385095785","title":"The Medical Encyclopedia for Better Health","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52862615617809,"sku":"GOR014646438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53271012737297,"sku":"CIN0385095783G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780385095785.jpg?v=1765198199"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-leonard-mosley.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}