{"title":"Leslie Brown","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"british-birds-of-prey-book-leslie-brown-9781870630634","title":"British Birds of Prey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49517485162769,"sku":"GOR002788962","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49532469707025,"sku":"GOR001727085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50119651852561,"sku":"GOR001816225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1870630637.jpg?v=1750930805"},{"product_id":"british-birds-of-prey-book-leslie-brown-9780002194051","title":"British Birds of Prey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49563771371793,"sku":"GOR004253177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635971203345,"sku":"GOR002689470","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641417769233,"sku":"GOR002156019","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002194058.jpg?v=1751354767"},{"product_id":"research-as-resistance-book-leslie-brown-9781551308821","title":"Research As Resistance","description":"This second edition of Research as Resistance builds upon the resistance-based methods featured in the first edition and contributes to the recent resurgence of marginalized knowledges in social science research, drawing from Indigenous, feminist, and critical race scholarship. Bringing together the theory and practice of anti-oppressive research, this text emphasizes the importance of critical reflexivity and participatory methods. The contributors to this volume, including both emerging and established scholars, write from marginalized perspectives, explore a variety of methodologies, and address current theoretical issues in social justice research, discussing ontological and epistemological considerations within the field.This substantially revised and updated edition features new chapters that address narrative research, Foucauldian methods, community action research, queer theory, and insurgent Indigenous research. The text provides a solid foundation in specific methodologies while also highlighting their emancipatory potential. With a unique emphasis on both the theoretical foundations and practical applications of socially just research, this collection is an invaluable resource for senior undergraduate and graduate courses on anti-oppressive practice and research theory and methods in the social sciences.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49564596306193,"sku":"GOR013660155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49993474015505,"sku":"CIN1551308827G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51407543107857,"sku":"NIN9781551308821","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51830700310801,"sku":"CIN1551308827VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1551308827.jpg?v=1751023372"},{"product_id":"african-fish-eagle-book-leslie-brown-9780561003047","title":"African Fish Eagle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573032984849,"sku":"GOR003568219","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0561003041.jpg?v=1751135686"},{"product_id":"african-american-voices-book-leslie-brown-9781444339413","title":"African American Voices","description":"Compelling and enlightening, this collection of primary source documents allows twenty-first century students to 'direct dial' key figures in African-American history. It includes concise and perceptive commentary along with engaging suggestions for discussion and project work.     Examines key themes from multiple perspectives Features a diverse range of voices that cut across class and political affiliations as well as across regions and generations Chronological and thematic coverage from emancipation to the current day Primary source documents include everything from letters and speeches to photographs, rap lyrics and newspaper reports Incorporates recent as well as traditional historical interpretations Classroom-ready text which includes keynotes on documents, differentiated material and engaging discussion questions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49574596509969,"sku":"GOR013607929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50298300530961,"sku":"CIN1444339419VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50924701614353,"sku":"CIN1444339419G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334304231697,"sku":"NLS9781444339413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1444339419.jpg?v=1750715147"},{"product_id":"life-of-the-african-plains-our-living-world-of-nature-book-leslie-brown-9780070082458","title":"Life of the African Plains (Our living world of nature)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49592836849937,"sku":"GOR004860554","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0070082456.jpg?v=1750842875"},{"product_id":"encounters-with-nature-book-leslie-brown-9780192176738","title":"Encounters with Nature","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49603344662801,"sku":"GOR004773731","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192176730.jpg?v=1751070206"},{"product_id":"u-s-women-s-history-book-leslie-brown-9780813575834","title":"U.S. Women's History","description":"The ten original essays in U.S. Women's History represent a cross-section of current research in the field. Including work from both emerging and established scholars, this collection employs innovative approaches to study both the causes that have united American women and the conflicts that have divided them.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657927368977,"sku":"GOR012944840","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51008317128977,"sku":"NIN9780813575834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52410298204433,"sku":"NLS9780813575834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52496280813841,"sku":"CIN0813575834VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53632685670673,"sku":"CIN0813575834G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0813575834.jpg?v=1761390374"},{"product_id":"research-as-resistance-book-leslie-brown-9781551302751","title":"Research as Resistance","description":"This book brings together the theory and practice of anti-oppressive approaches to social science research. It is a work that will have a place in the classroom, as well as on the desks of researchers in agencies, governments, and private consulting practice. The first section of the book is devoted to the ontological and epistemological considerations involved in such research, including theorizing the self of the researcher. The second section of the book offers exemplars across a range of methodologies, including institutional ethnography, narrative autobiography, storytelling and Indigenous research, and participatory action research.  This is a unique text in that it describes both theoretical foundations and practical applications, and because all of the featured researchers occupy marginalized locations. It is also firmly anchored in the Canadian context.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49891267772689,"sku":"CIN1551302756G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50921666838801,"sku":"CIN1551302756VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51748233838865,"sku":"GOR014389990","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1551302756.jpg?v=1751087565"},{"product_id":"british-birds-of-prey-new-naturalist-number-60-rare-book-leslie-brown-1675853312tmb","title":"British Birds of Prey: New Naturalist Number 60","description":"1978. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039495360785,"sku":"1675853312TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675853312TMB_1.jpg?v=1722375929"},{"product_id":"ethiopian-episode-rare-book-leslie-brown-1653997250mhp","title":"Ethiopian Episode","description":"1965. First Published. 160 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076848324881,"sku":"1653997250MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653997250MHP_1.jpg?v=1722891968"},{"product_id":"africa-a-natural-history-rare-book-leslie-brown-1663876004gdo","title":"Africa: A Natural History","description":"1966. Third Printing. 299 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Contains black and white and colour illustrations throughout. 1.95kg. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077999104273,"sku":"1663876004GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663876004GDO_1.jpg?v=1722896270"},{"product_id":"birds-and-i-rare-book-leslie-brown-1696846957lee","title":"Birds and I","description":"1947. First Edition. 183 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083333406993,"sku":"1696846957LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696846957LEE_1.jpg?v=1722915241"},{"product_id":"african-birds-of-prey-rare-book-leslie-brown-1709119583ada","title":"African Birds of Prey","description":"1972. 320 pages. Red pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085120114961,"sku":"1709119583ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709119583ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921803"},{"product_id":"eagles-hawks-and-falcons-of-the-world-volume-i-rare-book-leslie-brown-1709123415cab","title":"Eagles, Hawks and Falcons of the World (volume I)","description":"1968. No Edition Remarks. 414 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt. Colour illustrated plates. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bright and clear. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085285986577,"sku":"1709123415CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709123415CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922365"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-the-flamingos-rare-book-leslie-brown-1703671340lee","title":"The Mystery of the Flamingos","description":"1959. First Edition. 116 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. A","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086755533073,"sku":"1703671340LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703671340LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927074"},{"product_id":"ethiopian-episode-rare-book-leslie-brown-1701253726ada","title":"Ethiopian Episode","description":"1965. First Edition. 160 pages. Photographic jacket over cloth. B\u0026amp;W and colour photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Pages have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086843154705,"sku":"1701253726ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701253726ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927398"},{"product_id":"birds-of-the-african-bush-book-leslie-brown-9780002160698","title":"Birds of the African Bush","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50185695166737,"sku":"CIN0002160692G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002160692.jpg?v=1750875455"},{"product_id":"upbuilding-black-durham-book-leslie-brown-9780807858356","title":"Upbuilding Black Durham","description":"This book describes how diversity and dissent strengthened the black community.In the 1910s, both W. E. B. Du Bois and Booker T. Washington praised the black community in Durham, North Carolina, for its exceptional race progress. Migration, urbanization, and industrialization had turned black Durham from a post - Civil War liberation community into the \"\"capital of the black middle class.\"\" African Americans owned and operated mills, factories, churches, schools, and an array of retail services, shops, community organizations, and race institutions. Using interviews, narratives, and family stories, Leslie Brown animates the history of this remarkable city from emancipation to the civil rights era, as freed people and their descendants struggled among themselves and with whites to give meaning to black freedom.Brown paints Durham in the Jim Crow era as a place of dynamic change where despite common aspirations, gender and class conflicts emerged. Placing African American women at the center of the story, Brown describes how black Durham's multiple constituencies experienced a range of social conditions. Shifting the historical perspective away from seeing solidarity as essential to effective struggle or viewing dissent as a measure of weakness, Brown demonstrates that friction among African Americans generated rather than depleted energy, sparking many activist initiatives on behalf of the black community.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50366426186001,"sku":"CIN0807858358G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51007834816785,"sku":"NIN9780807858356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51327766266129,"sku":"CIN0807858358VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52337263673617,"sku":"NLS9780807858356","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0807831387.jpg?v=1763479733"},{"product_id":"eagles-of-the-world-book-leslie-brown-9780876632789","title":"Eagles of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50772558184721,"sku":"GOR014066095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0876632789.jpg?v=1751202793"},{"product_id":"birds-of-prey-book-leslie-brown-9781851527328","title":"Birds of Prey","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50953785639185,"sku":"GOR002097714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/185152732X.jpg?v=1751281351"},{"product_id":"yoga-book-leslie-brown-9781989990544","title":"Yoga","description":"Whether you're male or female, young or old, unfit and overweight or the fittest you've ever been, this book will introduce you to yoga and the astounding benefits it can start having on your life.This book will guide you through every step of this process.As you go through this book, you will: - Eliminate the common behaviors that undermine your potential- Discover your unique learning style and supercharge your learning- Overcome self-imposed limitations by using the power of affirmation- Discover how yoga can help you unlock your potential- Lay out a plan for transforming your life\u003cbr\u003eFurthermore, with so many variations of yoga and such a huge wealth of yogic information prevalent today, the wide range of yoga styles and practices can seem overwhelming, especially for someone new to yoga.\u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50995218841873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50995221987601,"sku":"NIN9781989990544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52690943541521,"sku":"NLS9781989990544","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1989990541.jpg?v=1751414789"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-of-the-flamingos-rare-book-leslie-brown-1727423691ada","title":"The Mystery of The Flamingos","description":"1959. First Edition. 116 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239060963601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239063912721,"sku":"1727423691ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727423691ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076532"},{"product_id":"eagles-rare-book-leslie-brown-1731581093abs","title":"Eagles","description":"1955. First Edition. 274 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Clean pages are bright with heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Clipped front endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240012579089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240014807313,"sku":"1731581093ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731581093ABS_1.jpg?v=1741078734"},{"product_id":"british-birds-of-prey-new-naturalist-number-60-rare-book-leslie-brown-1738916620abs","title":"British Birds Of Prey: New Naturalist Number 60","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982. Reprint. 400 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are bright and clear with no visible markings. Binding throughout remains firm. Mild tanning and foxing to text block edges. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild sunning to spine and edges. Clipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild sunning to spine. Mild rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242611605777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242613178641,"sku":"1738916620ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738916620ABS_1.jpg?v=1741085764"},{"product_id":"deja-voodoo-book-leslie-brown-9781490422930","title":"Deja' Voodoo","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385236324625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385238585617,"sku":"NIN9781490422930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51860641349905,"sku":"CIN1490422935G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1490422935.jpg?v=1751274151"},{"product_id":"eagles-hawks-and-falcons-of-the-world-book-leslie-brown-9781555214722","title":"Eagles, Hawks and Falcons of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51413744419089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51413744484625,"sku":"GOR008664437","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/155521472X.jpg?v=1751150107"},{"product_id":"creating-your-future-book-leslie-brown-9781479703135","title":"Creating Your Future","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52660545224977,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52660545913105,"sku":"NLS9781479703135","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781479703135.jpg?v=1762265476"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-leslie-brown.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}