{"title":"Lewis Cox","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"seeds-of-fate-book-lewis-cox-9781800551251","title":"Seeds of Fate","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652333510929,"sku":"GOR012902583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1800551258.jpg?v=1751216942"},{"product_id":"radiant-and-reckless-rare-book-lewis-cox-1651556059mhp","title":"Radiant And Reckless","description":"1947. 180 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper.Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Corners are c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072208572689,"sku":"1651556059MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651556059MHP_1.jpg?v=1722875729"},{"product_id":"one-spring-in-paris-rare-book-lewis-cox-1667474850mha","title":"One Spring In Paris","description":"1954. First Published. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074532184337,"sku":"1667474850MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667474850MHA_1.jpg?v=1722884161"},{"product_id":"when-the-bird-flies-blind-rare-book-lewis-cox-1675161358mha","title":"When The Bird Flies Blind","description":"1968. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074744717585,"sku":"1675161358MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675161358MHA_1.jpg?v=1722884904"},{"product_id":"a-part-of-paradise-rare-book-lewis-cox-1634722213mha","title":"A Part of Paradise","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075614150929,"sku":"1634722213MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634722213MHA_1.jpg?v=1722887855"},{"product_id":"to-have-and-to-hold-rare-book-lewis-cox-1668776774mep","title":"To Have and To Hold","description":"1968. Panther Edition. 126 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077858005265,"sku":"1668776774MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668776774MEP_1.jpg?v=1722895752"},{"product_id":"easter-snow-rare-book-lewis-cox-1669621565mha","title":"Easter Snow","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Noticeable tanning to text block edges. Boards have moderate edge-wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079709856017,"sku":"1669621565MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669621565MHA_1.jpg?v=1722902191"},{"product_id":"out-of-the-mists-rare-book-lewis-cox-1700065477crd","title":"Out Of The Mists","description":"1956. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions (W. H. Smith). Light staining, foxing and tanning to page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082560409873,"sku":"1700065477CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700065477CRD_1.jpg?v=1722912514"},{"product_id":"love-in-the-sun-rare-book-lewis-cox-1720712007dpb","title":"Love In the Sun","description":"1968. No edition remarks. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090885349649,"sku":"1720712007DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720712007DPB_1.jpg?v=1722941825"},{"product_id":"laughing-spring-rare-book-lewis-cox-1720439623dpb","title":"Laughing Spring","description":"No edition remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Pencil inscription to fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094800535825,"sku":"1720439623DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720439623DPB_1.jpg?v=1722953941"},{"product_id":"frenchie-book-lewis-cox-9781800550339","title":"Frenchie","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50540751290641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50540752044305,"sku":"GOR013989615","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1800550332.jpg?v=1750833108"},{"product_id":"the-passionate-spring-rare-book-lewis-cox-1727870349abs","title":"The Passionate Spring","description":"1968. First edition thus. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238930678033,"sku":"1727870349ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727870349ABS_1.jpg?v=1741076211"},{"product_id":"holiday-love-rare-book-lewis-cox-1733134155lee","title":"Holiday Love","description":"1952. First Edition. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout, heavy in places. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240821096721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240823587089,"sku":"1733134155LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733134155LEE_1.jpg?v=1741080603"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/collections\/author-books-by-lewis-cox.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}